Prep Baseball Report

2024 Greater Toronto Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ricardo Alleyne ON Senator O’Connor College School 2025 SS
Sam Andersen ON Royal St. George's College 2024 SS
Henry Arnold ON Holy Trinity 2026 1B
Max Arnold ON LoEllen Park 2025 OF
Benjamin Arnone ON St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School 2025 RHP
Jacob Ault ON Spring Valley 2028 C
Maxwell Avelino ON Holy Family 2028 OF
Richard Jr. Bautista ON St. Joseph 2026 2B
Sam Blair ON St. Joseph's (Windsor) 2026 SS
Joshua Boyd ON Ancaster High School 2026 OF
Ariel Bravo-Suarez ON Michael Power 2025 OF
Nash Brophy ON Dunnville 2026 SS
Joshua Bushen ON TA Blakelock 2024 C
Noah Cantwell ON Monsignor Doyle 2025 3B
Jack Carnegie ON Banting Memorial 2026 C
Stefan Castellanos ON St Padre Pio 2028 OF
Carter Celerian ON Mayfield Secondary 2026 C
Nathaniel Chambers ON Silverthorn Collegiate 2024 RHP
Liam Chow ON Thornlea Secondary School 2025 2B
Ramsey Chung ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2026 SS
Aidan Cochran ON Upper Canada College 2027 RHP
Landen Creasey ON St. Benedict 2027 1B
Daniel Cugliari ON St. Jean DE Brebeuf 2028 C
Tanner Deacon ON Governor Simcoe 2026 OF
Parker Deans ON Robert F. Hall 2025 OF
Carter Delaplante ON St Jean De Brebeuf 2026 SS
Gianpaolo Dente ON St Michael's College School 2026 LHP
Lucian Donald ON Silverthorn 2027 1B
Paul Dubrick ON South London Collegiate Institute 2026 RHP
Kyle Duda ON Holy Cross 2026 C
Griffin Dyck ON Kingsville District High School 2024 3B
Santino Femia ON Holy Cross 2025 RHP
Barrett Forberg ON TanenbaumChat 2025 2B
Noah Geerlings ON Centre Wellington District 2025 RHP
Joel Gotthelf ON Nottawasauga Pines 2026 SS
Alexander Graham ON York Mills Collegiate 2024 1B
Tyson Hanlon ON Jean Vanier 2024 1B
Owen Harnden ON CCI 2025 SS
Jehmar Harrison ON Silverthorn 2027 OF
Sebastian Hayward ON Sir Winston Churchill 2026 RHP
Markus Heelam ON St Martin’s 2027 RHP
Cooper Hershenhorn ON Leaside 2027 OF
Julian Iannarella ON St Marcellinus 2024 C
Timothy Imeson ON Courtice secondary 2026 C
Brady Isaacs ON Belleriver District High School 2024 3B
Jayden Kameka ON Holy Trinity 2026 2B
Ayden Keels ON Bear Creek 2026 C
Jason Kim ON St. Marys 2026 3B
Jacob Knoll ON Bishop Tonnos 2027 RHP
Ezra Krulicki ON Waterloo Oxford 2025 OF
Aarya Kumar ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2027 C
Alexander Kuypers ON I.E. Weldon 2026 3B
Lucas Lapar ON Grand River Collegiate 2026 C
Quinn Lightfoot ON Mayfield SS 2025 OF
Theo Lima ON Donald A. Wilson 2027 OF
Ben MacLean ON Huron Heights Secondary School 2025 1B
Nathan Malinowski ON Craig Keilburger 2025 SS
Joshua Marchildon ON Georgian Bay District Secondary School 2027 RHP
Daniel Markos ON Brooklin 2028 1B
Lucas Marquez ON Francis Libermann Catholic 2027 C
Rylan McCullough ON St. Peters CSS 2026 OF
Matthew Mckay ON St. Michael's College School 2025 RHP
Xavier McKinnon ON Lawrence Park CI 2025 1B
Owen Mckinstry ON Saugeen District Senior School 2027 RHP
Logan Melo ON John Paul II 2025 3B
Colin Miller ON brooklin high 2027 C
Tanner Morris ON Confederation 2027 C
Knox Murison ON ctk 2027 OF
Nicholas Myatt ON Banting Memorial 2026 2B
Ryley Naughton ON St.Martins 2026 C
Zachary Pagliaroli ON St Stephen CES 2028 C
Dario Parasram ON Assumption College School 2027 OF
Matthew Perez Scott ON St. Joan of Arc 2026 3B
Nicholas Perez Scott ON St. James Elementary 2028 LHP
Kyle Peterson ON Donald A Wilson 2026 OF
Cole Phillips ON Henry Street 2025 3B
Tayson Phipps ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2026 2B
Michael Pirog ON Earl Haig 2025 RHP
Niko Porco ON St. Mary 2027 OF
MAX POSTIC ON Newton's Grove 2025 2B
Jack Proulx ON Medway 2025 OF
Calum Rees ON St. Joseph Secondary 2026 1B
Gus Reid ON Adam Scott 2026 SS
Luke Rosero ON St. Roch 2027 1B
Dillon Rosset ON Markham District 2025 1B
Simon Ruzylo ON Collingwood Collegiate 2025 OF
Miguel Salcedo ON Kipling Collegiate Institute 2025 SS
Koby Sernick ON University of Toronto Schools 2025 OF
Adrian Sharma ON David Suzuki Secondary School 2025 C
Nicholas Silveira ON Martingrove Collegiate 2025 RHP
Jaden Simpson ON St. James 2027 OF
Josh Skuce ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2025 SS
Nate Smyth ON Dunbarton 2024 C York University
Ben Sommerfeldt ON Henry Street 2026 RHP
Otis Stang ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2025 OF
Quin Steinke ON Oakridge Secondary School 2026 SS
Hayden Stewart ON Our Lady Mount Carmel 2027 OF
Kayden Stirling ON John F. Ross 2025 RHP
Jordan Taylor ON St. Bennidicts 2025 RHP
Finn Thomas ON Garth Webb 2026 C
Ethan Thompson ON St Charles College 2026 2B
Colton Tilley ON Clarkson Secondary School 2026 RHP
Jack Tredway ON Ridley College 2027 SS
Nathan Villamere ON St. Andrew's College 2025 RHP
Nolan Walsh ON Bishop Allen Academy 2025 OF
Jovan Wang ON St. Judes Academy 2027 SS
Sam White ON The York School 2026 OF
Dominic Williams ON Elmvale District High School 2027 C
Ty Wilson ON Catholic Central 2025 SS
Dylan Zaretsky ON King City 2025 C
Cole Zwarich ON Bill Crothers 2028 SS