Prep Baseball Report

Tennessee Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Adams TN Fairview 2025 2B
Jacob Adamson TN Blackman 2026 SS
Cade Allen TN South Gibson County High School 2026 RHP
Cael Allen TN Collierville 2025 3B
Jackson Allen TN Brentwood 2026 OF
KJ Anderson TN Cookeville 2027 C
Chase Angell TN Goodpasture Christian 2027 SS
Joey Ansell TN Brentwood Academy 2026 LHP
Tyler Ansell TN South Doyle 2025 RHP
Brock Archie TN Henry County 2026 C
Drew Atkins TN Brentwood Academy 2027 1B
Cohen Babelay TN Maryville High School 2026 C
Tommy Baker TN South Gibson County High School 2026 OF
Kael Barney TN Nolensville 2026 OF
Kyson Barney TN Nolensville 2026 SS
Colton Baron TN Siegel 2026 RHP
Gavin Bergeron TN Bearden 2026 SS
Ari Bethea TN Collierville 2025 RHP Tennessee
Nolan Bethel TN Loudon 2025 RHP Kennesaw State
Stephen Bobo TN Shelbyville Central 2027 OF
William Bobo TN Shelbyville Central 2025 OF
Mason Borders TN Lipscomb Academy 2027 SS
Aydan Bradley TN Davidson Academy 2026 SS
Austin Bragg TN Middle Tennessee Christian School 2025 2B
Noah Briggs TN Knights Academy 2025 SS
Aiden Britton TN Summit High School 2027 SS
Barrett Brown TN White House 2026 C
Christopher Brown TN THE ENSWORTH SCHOOL 2026 C
Lane Brown TN Dickson County 2026 OF
Ezra Buchanan TN na 2026 SS
Caleb Carpenter TN Independence 2027 OF
Campbell Carpenter TN Independence 2027 C
Brody Carr TN Jefferson County 2026 OF
Noah Clark TN Creekwood 2026 3B
Devin Conner TN Stewarts Creek 2026 SS
Landon Cooper TN Nolensville 2026 C
Jackson Cothern TN Beech 2026 OF Carleton College
Elijah Crenshaw TN Franklin 2026 C
Corbin Crosby TN Lipscomb Academy 2025 LHP
Eli Cross TN Davidson Academy 2025 OF
Tyler Cross TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 C
Garrett Cyphers TN BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 2026 RHP
Cooper Daniel TN CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN ACADEMY 2027 SS
Logan Davidson TN Henry County 2025 3B
Makai Derry TN Grace Christian Academy 2025 SS Davidson
Treyson Derry TN Grace Christian Academy 2027 1B
Gavin DiBartolomeo TN Maryville 2026 C
Liam Dougherty TN Liberty Creek 2027 RHP
Jack Dugan TN Lipscomb Academy 2026 SS Tennessee
Ryan Edwards TN THE WEBB SCHOOL 2026 SS
Dean Estes TN Chester County 2025 RHP
Lane Estes TN Chester County High School 2027 RHP
Thomas Evans TN Webb School 2026 OF
TJ Finley TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2026 C
Robert Fitzsimmons TN Blackman 2025 1B
Parker Free TN Oak Ridge 2027 C
Micah Freeman TN Oakland 2026 RHP
Gaven French TN Heritage 2027 SS
Brady Fronabarger TN Crockett County 2026 1B
Gus Gardner TN Franklin County 2026 C
AJ Greene TN Collierville 2025 SS
Joey Greenstreet TN Green Hill 2025 3B
Grayson Gregory TN Webb School of Knoxville 2026 C
Knox Hayslip TN Friendship Christian 2025 2B
Christian Henderson TN Clarksville 2024 RHP
Carson Hoard TN Franklin 2025 OF
Cory Hoard TN Franklin 2025 SS
Seth Hooks TN Knights Academy 2027 OF
Drew Hostetler TN Siegel 2026 OF
Carter Hullett TN Ensworth 2027 C
Hayden Hupka TN Nolensville 2026 RHP
Jay Insani TN Rockvale 2027 C
Ayden Jackson TN Stewarts Creek 2025 2B
Ayden Jacobs TN Collierville 2025 RHP
Rylan Jessee TN Baylor 2027 OF
Jordan Jewell TN Lebanon 2025 RHP
Braydin Jones TN University School of Jackson 2027 SS
Easton Jones TN Jackson Christian 2025 OF
Ben Kauffman TN Cannon County 2025 1B
Stephen Kemp TN Munford 2026 LHP
Jackson Kennedy TN Beech Senior 2026 3B
Cayden King TN Middle TN Christian 2026 RHP
Logan Kinnard TN Franklin Road Academy 2024 2B
Grant Kruger TN Green Hill 2027 C
Zain Kureshi-Smith TN Farragut High School 2026 OF
C.J. Lattimore TN Rossview 2025 SS
Jack Lauer TN Ravenwood 2027 OF
Lawson Lee TN Siegel 2026 RHP
William Lee TN BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 2026 3B
Hiram Lewis TN Ravenwood High School 2025 RHP
Tristen Lithmexay TN Nolensville 2027 2B
Max Long TN Smith County 2027 OF
Cy Longley TN Ravenwood 2026 OF
Jacob Martin TN University School of Jackson 2027 RHP
Riley Martin TN Smith County 2027 RHP
Efrain (Tre) Martinez III TN Hillsboro 2025 OF
Cooper McCandless TN Beech 2025 LHP
Brycen McDonald TN Lewis County 2025 RHP
Evan McElvain TN Nolensville High School 2026 C
Jake McKinney TN Friendship Christian 2025 RHP
Bryce Messer TN Riverdale 2025 2B
Reid Mitchell TN Marshall County 2025 3B
Rylan Moses TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 OF
Porter Murff TN Clarksville High 2026 LHP
Cooper Nebben TN Clarksville 2026 SS
Gage Nesbitt TN South Gibson County High School 2025 3B
Ryan Newell TN Nolensville High School 2027 OF
Carson Pack TN Oakland 2025 RHP
Landon Parman TN Mt. Juliet 2024 LHP
Lucas Penland TN Independence 2027 C
Davis Peralta TN Lakeway Christian Academy 2025 C
Jared Peterson TN Ravenwood 2026 OF
Wesley Pinner TN Tipton Rosemark Academy 2027 C
Cash Pinson TN Knights Academy 2025 C
Harrison Pollina TN Arlington 2026 OF
CJ Potter TN Watertown 2026 C
Hayden Redd TN St. George's Independent 2027 C
Colie Reynolds TN Clarksville 2026 RHP
Korbin Reynolds TN Clarksville 2025 C Vanderbilt
Max Richardson TN Trinity Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Nick Riordan TN Knoxville Central 2026 SS
Cooper Rogers TN Davidson Academy 2026 3B
Jaxzen Scheidt TN Munford 2027 SS
Gavin Schramm TN Spring Hill 2026 SS
Matthew Schroeffel TN Bearden 2026 3B
Luke Sellars TN Friendship Christian 2026 OF
Wyatt Severance TN Ravenwood High School 2026 C
Elijah Shreeve TN Lebanon 2024 RHP
Gunner Skelton TN COLUMBIA ACADEMY 2026 SS
Caden Slaughter TN Rossview 2025 SS
Andrew Smith TN Maryville High School 2026 OF
Landon Smotherman TN Nolensville 2025 OF
Jax Sparks TN Hardin Valley Academy 2026 SS
Colten Springall TN Lipscomb Academy 2026 2B Tennessee
Nate Starks TN Goodpasture Christian 2027 OF
Cy Stephens TN Oak Ridge 2025 LHP
Garrett Stephens TN Collierville 2027 OF
Camden Suggs TN Davidson Academy 2025 RHP
Preston Sumner TN Collierville 2027 SS
Abram Taylor TN Knoxville Central 2026 OF
Gavin True TN East Robertson 2025 RHP
Justin Varboncoeur TN Hendersonville 2025 C
Gunner Warren TN East Robertson High School 2027 SS
Nate Webb TN Pope John Paul II 2025 1B
Landan Wells TN Halls High School 2025 2B
Eli West TN Tipton Rosemark 2024 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
Alec Wilson TN Upperman 2025 RHP
Carter Winders TN Crockett County 2026 C