Results From 2023 Ohio Future 50
June 28, 2023
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Twitter- @PBROhioScout
Follow on Instagram- @pbrohio
We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2023 Ohio Future 50. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2027 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase. Below we have the complete statistical results from the event as well as the top performers across various different categories.
Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
Complete Statistics
To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Trackman Analytics, Click Here.
To view the Blast Analytics, Click Here.
2023 Ohio Future 50 - Top Statistical Performers
Top Fastball Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Nathan McDowell | OH | Troy | 2027 | RHP | 85.2 mph |
2 | Wade Riggs | OH | Miamisburg | 2027 | RHP | 83.8 mph |
3 | Nate Henderson | OH | BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | LHP | 81.3 mph |
4 | Tanner Kelley | OH | Teays Valley | 2027 | OF | 80.9 mph |
5 | Carson Fuhrer | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | RHP | 80.9 mph |
Top Exit Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Ronald Allen III | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | RHP | 99.4 mph |
2 | Noah Goettke | OH | ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 99.2 mph |
3 | Jackson Turnbull | OH | Pickerington High School North | 2027 | 1B | 92.8 mph |
4 | Jaden Bakhit | OH | Mason | 2027 | OF | 92.5 mph |
5 | Dawson Paulus | OH | Beavercreek | 2027 | 1B | 92.4 mph |
Top 60-Yard Dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Devlan Daniel | OH | Indian Hill | 2027 | OF | 6.85 |
^ | Noah Goettke | OH | ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 6.85 |
2 | Dylan Hartman | OH | Indian Hill | 2027 | C | 6.93 |
3 | Alex Elliott | OH | Grove City | 2027 | OF | 6.94 |
4 | Nolan Bickelhaupt | OH | Oak Harbor | 2027 | RHP | 6.97 |
5 | Seth Keyhoe | OH | Upper Arlington High School | 2027 | SS | 7.00 |
Top Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Landon Vennettilli | OH | Bellbrook | 2027 | SS | 83 |
2 | Enmanuel Ramos | OH | North Ridgeville | 2027 | SS | 82 |
3 | Koby Dues | OH | Vandalia Butler | 2027 | SS | 80 |
4 | Reggie Watson III | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | SS | 78 |
^ | Owen DeLano | MI | Livonia Stevenson | 2027 | SS | 78 |
Top Outfield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Noah Goettke | OH | ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 92 |
2 | Devlan Daniel | OH | Indian Hill | 2027 | OF | 90 |
3 | Donovan Glosser | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | C | 86 |
4 | Tanner Kelley | OH | Teays Valley | 2027 | OF | 83 |
5 | Ricky Maschinot | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | C | 82 |
Top Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Wade Riggs | OH | Miamisburg | 2027 | RHP | 76 |
2 | Donovan Glosser | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | C | 75 |
3 | Brennan Shaffer | OH | Kenton Ridge High School | 2027 | C | 73 |
^ | Ricky Maschinot | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | C | 73 |
4 | Sam Myers | OH | Valley View | 2027 | C | 72 |
^ | Dylan Hartman | OH | Indian Hill | 2027 | C | 72 |
^ | Anderson Alacchi | OH | Lake | 2027 | C | 72 |
Top Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Donovan Glosser | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | C | 1.91-1.97 |
2 | Wade Riggs | OH | Miamisburg | 2027 | RHP | 1.98-2.07 |
3 | Brennan Shaffer | OH | Kenton Ridge High School | 2027 | C | 1.99-2.07 |
^ | Conner Davis | KY | Boyd County | 2027 | C | 1.99-2.07 |
4 | Anthony Peluso | OH | St. Ignatius | 2027 | SS | 2.00-2.14 |
5 | Ricky Maschinot | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | C | 2.02-2.09 |
Recent Articles
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Final - No. 3 Hiland vs Fort Recovery 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Final - No. 1 Heath vs No. 11 Millbury Lake 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Final - No. 6 Mason vs No. 12 Twinsburg 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division II State Final - No. 6 Badin vs No. 11 West Branch 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Semifinal - No. 3 Hiland vs No. 4 Russia 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Semifinal - No. 27 Hillsdale vs Fort Recovery 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Semifinal - No. 1 Heath vs No. 16 Waynedale 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Semifinal - No. 11 Millbury Lake vs No. 24 Minford 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Semifinal - No. 6 Mason vs No. 21 Perrysburg 6/07/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Semifinal - No. 2 Olentangy Berlin vs No. 12 Twinsburg 6/07/24