Prep Baseball Report

2023 Sophomore State Games (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Matt Altman FL Bishop McLaughlin 2026 RHP
Chase Andress FL Wharton 2026 OF
Tyler Arafet FL The First Academy 2026 RHP
Lucas Argudin FL Westminster Christian 2026 1B
Cody Boshell FL Bishop Snyder 2026 1B Tennessee
Dominic Bretti FL The King's Academy 2026 SS
Brock Byrne FL East Lake 2026 OF
Thomas Ciaccio FL Saint John Paul Academy 2026 C
George Cook FL Berkeley Prep 2026 RHP
Ethan DeJesus FL Sumner 2026 RHP
Miguel Delgado FL Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy 2026 SS
Julian Diaz FL St Thomas Aquinas 2026 SS
Gunner Dixon FL Spruce Creek 2026 RHP
Jaden Doverspike FL St Thomas Aquinas 2026 2B
Nate Downey FL Masters Academy 2026 SS
Alex Edisis FL Elite Squad Academy 2026 1B
Victor Escobar FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2026 RHP
Lorenzo Farrell FL Dwyer 2026 1B
Santiago Ganley FL Westminster Christian 2026 OF
Brett Garcy FL Calvary Christian 2026 3B
Stephen Gladding FL Pine Crest 2026 3B
Abraham Halaoui FL Marjorie Stoneman Douglas 2026 SS
Tanner Hall FL Florida State University School 2026 C
Tommy Hayes FL Seabreeze 2026 RHP
Jonathan Hernandez-Carr FL Barron Collier 2026 C
Robby Hoisington FL BARTRAM TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Tyler Johnson FL Cardinal Newman 2026 RHP
Mason Jones FL Yulee 2026 OF Virginia Tech
Luke Labbe FL Bartram Trail 2026 C
Parker Loew FL IMG Academy 2026 SS Louisiana State
Tyler Lomas FL Bishop Moore 2026 SS Central Florida
Peter Lopez FL Belen Jesuit 2026 OF
Andrew Maldonado FL West Broward 2026 1B
Angel Martinez FL Ocoee 2026 C
Jordan Martinez FL Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) 2026 SS
Charles Messina FL IMG Academy 2026 C
Dylan Messina FL IMG ACADEMY 2026 SS
Colt Miller FL John Carroll Catholic 2026 2B
Kasey Mink FL Palm Harbor University 2026 2B
Michael Miraglia FL Palmer Trinity 2026 SS
Makana Moorefield FL IMG Academy 2026 OF
Braden Myers FL Deland High School 2026 RHP
Hunter Myrick FL Inspiration Academy 2026 RHP
Jayden Nunez FL Coral Springs 2026 3B
Cooper Obst FL Pine Crest 2026 C
Reilley Oglageo FL Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 2026 1B
Jaiden Palmer FL Deland 2026 SS
Christopher Pedrinan FL Dr. Phillips 2026 1B
Xander Perrin FL IMG Academy 2026 RHP
Jaxon Pomar FL JOHN CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Alex Quintero FL King 2026 C
Cade Raley FL Stoneman Douglas 2026 SS
Cadyn Rawley FL TNXL Academy 2026 OF
Gunner Rawlins FL Deland High School 2026 RHP
Christopher Reali FL Fleming Island 2026 RHP
Santiago Rincon FL Stoneman Douglas 2026 2B
Edward Risano FL Winter Springs 2026 C
Jake Rizzo FL MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Erick Robles FL Lake Mary 2026 OF
Angel Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2026 OF
Cohen Rush FL J.M Tate 2026 LHP
Nicolas Sabatino FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2026 OF
JJ Santiago FL Newsome 2026 OF
Luke Shelhamer FL Kings Academy 2026 C
Brennan Sink FL IMG ACADEMY 2026 LHP
Colby Smith FL Jupiter High School 2026 SS
Sullivan Smith FL Dwyer 2026 OF
Ricky Stegbauer FL Osceola Fundamental 2026 OF
Andrew Thalleen FL Academy at the Lakes 2026 RHP
Briggs Tibbals FL Berkeley Prep 2026 OF
Matthew Toback FL Stoneman Douglas 2026 1B
Jomar Torres FL Gateway 2026 C
Christian Villanueva FL Armwood 2026 C
Zack Weiselberg FL Stoneman Douglas 2026 RHP
Jayden Wise FL Eustis 2026 C
Jeremy Wright FL DeLand 2026 1B
Lucas Zarlenga FL Sunlake 2026 SS