Wabash Valley JC

Mt. Carmel, IL

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Zach Abfall WI Bay Port 2015 OF
Price Adams KY Trinity 2017 RHP
Jake Allen OH Colerain 2016 LHP
Jonathan Allen KY Christian Academy of Louisville 2017 LHP
Kaleb Applebey IL Mount Carmel 2021 RHP
Brady Bain IN Mooresville 2016 C
Nick Barrientos IN Zionsville 2012 CF
Keegan Batka MI Grand Rapids Christian 2020 RHP
Trey Beckman IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2015 OF
Tommy Benson FL IMG Academy 2019 OF
Viktor Bergeron base N/A 2018 RHP
Jonathan Beymer KY Hopkinsville 2017 RHP
Jacob Bimbi IL Crystal Lake South 2020 LHP
Brett Blankenship TN Riverside 2022 1B
Alex Boles OH Waverly 2023 OF
Richard Bonomolo NY Elite Squad Academy 2022 OF
Brett Bosel OH Princeton 2015 3B
Matt Burch IL Warren 2016 SS
Dylan Burris IL Edwardsville 2017 OF
Jack Cameron KY Louisville Male 2017 RHP
Chris Campanella TN Baylor School 2021 RHP
Zach Carney WI Kimberly 2017 OF
Garrett Causey IN Evansville Central 2021 OF
Clay Chandler KY Ballard Memorial 2013 RHP
Matthew Chernoff IN Carmel 2015 OF
Adisyn Coffey IN Delta 2017 SS
Beau Coffman KY St. Xavier 2020 RHP
Bailey Coish AB Okotoks Dawgs Academy 2019 OF
Dazon Cole MI West Bloomfield 2014 SS
Ethan Collick MI Saline 2018 OF
Sammy Contacos FL IMG Academy 2021 C
Isaac Crabb IL Harrisburg 2020 RHP
Dylan Creech KY Wolfe County 2013 C
Jacob Curtis KY Franklin-Simpson 2019 C
Chad Cwik IL Oak Lawn 2017 LHP
Colin Czajkowski MI Woodhaven 2019 LHP
Manuel De Gracia base HS 2020 RHP
Aidan Deakins MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2022 LHP
Justin Doran ON Chatham Kent Secondary School 2017 SS
Colin Edwards MO Seckman 2013 OF
Conor Ellingsworth MD Sussex Tech (DE) 2021 C
Damon Ellis MI Ferndale 2014 RHP
Noah Etchison IN Pendleton Heights 2015 C
Anthony Ethington KY Lexington Catholic 2015 RHP
Luke Evans KY Owensboro Catholic 2022 SS
Ryan Faragher ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2018 C
Connor Fenlong NY Gouverneur 2018 RHP
Cameron French MI Portage Northern 2019 1B
Kishon Frett FL Calvary Christian Academy 2020 OF
Jacob Frost MO Oakville 2021 1B
Beiker Fuentes IL Crystal Lake South 2019 OF
Brian Fuentes IL Crystal Lake South 2017 SS
Mizraim Fuentes IL Roberto Clemente 2014 OF
J. Paul Fullerton AR Harding Academy 2016 C
Nick Gehrke IL Minooka 2021 2B
Casey Gibson IN Jeffersonville 2015 C
Braden Giroux IN McCutcheon 2015 OF
Todd Goldberg OH Beachwood 2013 LHP
Nate Gomez IL South Elgin 2018 RHP
Manny Gonzalez base Escuela Basilio Milan Hernandez 2018 OF
Jacob Gothrup IN Harrison high school 2022 OF
Jake Gothrup IN William Henry Harrison 2022 OF
Patrick Graham IL Naperville North 2022 SS
Adam Grob OH Moeller 2018 SS
Scott Harper IL Minooka 2020 RHP
Cameron Harris OH Sycamore 2013 1B
Caleb Hawkins TN Stewarts Creek 2020 C
Travis Herrin IN Lebanon 2013 RHP
Ed Heyboer MI Jenison 2013 LHP
Jonathan Hogart KY Madisonville North 2020 C
Evan Hylek IN Andrean 2017 C
Victor Jackson IL Lake View 2018 OF
Bruce Jellison MI Hartland 2022 3B
Matt Jewell WV Nitro 2016 C
Parker Johnson NC Christ School 2021 RHP
Burrell Jones MI Holt 2018 RHP
Quincy Jones IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2014 OF
Anthony Justiniano IL Clemente 2014 SS
Ryan Kaup IL Providence Catholic 2018 2B
Kendall Keller AB Okotoks Dawgs Academy 2019 OF
Antoine Kelly IL Maine East 2018 LHP
Austin Kelly AR Robinson 2017 RHP
Brandon Kendall KY Harrison County 2013 RHP
Jake Kies OH Moeller 2017 RHP
Tait Lakin KY Pikeville 2022 LHP
Louis Philippe Langevin base NPU-OVS 2021 RHP
Michael Lareau MI Allen Park 2021 OF
Ryan Layne KY West Jessamine 2016 SS
Alexander Lee WI Stevens Point 2015 RHP
Jon Legrande NY Elite Squad Academy 2022 OF
Dalton Leighty IN Western 2016 RHP
Zach Lewis IL St. Laurence 2013 RHP
Kirk Liebert KY Daviess County 2018 C
Jude Littrell OH Solon 2020 OF
Bradke Lohry FL Jesuit 2021 SS
Collin Lollar IN Columbus North 2016 RHP
Jaydon Luna NY Grand Street Campus 2022 1B
Jordan Martin KY Harrison County 2013 RHP
Aidan McAskie ON Humberside 2021 3B
Ryan McCoy IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 1B
Aaron McGee IN Hamilton Southeastern 2015 1B
Jon McGee IN Hamilton Southeastern 2016 OF
Brandon McPherson IL Marmion 2018 RHP
Braxton Meguiar KY Logan County 2020 2B
Sam Mettert IN Franklin Central 2021 RHP
Freylin Minyety AZ Joy Christian 2018 SS
Aaron Mitchell KY Tates Creek 2013 LHP
Mack Mitchell ON St. Michaels 2021 3B
Jase Mizell IL Massac County 2020 OF
Bailey Montgomery IN Vincennes 2015 2B
Josh Morgan KY Sayre 2017 OF
Ralph Morla Jr FL Charles W Flanagan 2017 C
Bryan Muniz FL Trinity Christian 2020 SS
Logan Murphy OH Fairfield 2021 C
Noah Myers ON Wyoming 2017 OF
Hosea Nelson MI De La Salle Collegiate 2014 OF
Cade Newkirk IL Mt. Carmel 2020 LHP
Jonathan Nieves base Colegio San Angel David 2017 C
Benjamin Norton GA Lassiter 2021 SS
Kyle O'Brien MO McCluer North 2017
Ryan O'Connell MO Lafayette 2017 RHP
Luke Odden AZ Brophy College Prep 2021 SS
Colton Okes IN Gibson Southern 2022 RHP
Nicholas Owen IN Center Grove 2013 LHP
Michael Payne IN SB Clay 2017 RHP
Maddox Pennington OH Hamilton 2021 2B
Payton Pennington OH Hamilton 2019 2B
Sebastian Perez Flores base American School en Bayamon 2021 LHP
Austin Peterson IN Chesterton 2018 RHP
Hayden Pilmer ON Leamington District 2019 RHP
Jacob Plastiak IL Andrew 2018 3B
Will Plattner IL Glenwood 2022 C
Knox Preston TN Christ Presbyterian 2019 C
Janier Puente IA Perry 2017 RHP
Grant Pytel MI Novi 2019 RHP
Jaidan Quinn KS Olathe West 2020 1B
Konner Quinn IN Riley 2023 RHP
Benjamin (Ben) Rank KY Bluegrass United 2022 OF
Eric Rataczak MN Totino-Grace 2019
Vince Ray MO Rockhurst 2022 2B
Zade Richardson OH New Richmond 2018 C
Miguel Rivera FL G Holmes Braddock 2017 1B
Alex Rodriguez IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2020 RHP
Camden Ross CO Broomfield 2022 C
Jake Rubin IL Highland Park 2012 LHP
Slater Rush IN Greenfield Central 2015 2B
Hunter Ryan IL Minooka 2021 C
Nicholas Sall NE Creighton Prep 2020 1B
Andy Samuelson IN LaPorte 2017 LHP
Ethan Sanasie-Edwards ON Cardinal L�ger 2019 OF
Braden Sayles IL Hononegah 2021 OF
Cade Schneider KY Henry Clay 2022 RHP
Peyton Seebacher WI Muskego 2021 OF
Isaac Seeger KY Breckinridge County 2022 OF
Dalton Shoemake KY Glasgow 2017 LHP
Jakob Shuler KY Apollo 2016 C
Chase Slota IL Lakes Community 2015 RHP
John Smalley MO Marquette 2017 RHP
Jackson Soucie ON St. Benedicts CSS 2022 LHP
Briar Stinson IL Rushville-Industry 2020 OF
Jacob Strmiska TX Round Rock 2019 RHP
Gavin Sunderman OH West Clermont 2021 RHP
Lawrence Sutton TN Lawrence County 2020 OF
Mason Sykes IL Conant 2018 3B
Crixtian Taveras CA Wilson 2019 3B
Chris Torres IN Chesterton 2018 RHP
Cameron Tullar MI Brighton 2018 LHP
Carlos Tumpkin MI Brother Rice 2018 RHP
Cedric (CJ) Vaughn IN Ben Davis 2015 OF
Isaias Villarreal MI Western International 2021 SS
Mason Vinyard KY McCracken County 2017 RHP
Carter Vrabel TN Father Ryan 2020 3B
Joe Vranesic OH Moeller 2015 RHP
CJ Weins IL Lockport 2018 RHP
Max Weller IN Chesterton 2020 OF
Zach Westphal IN Chesterton 2020 RHP
Nicklas Williams WI Union Grove 2021 SS
Hunter Wolfe IN Clay City 2016 LHP
Tyler Wombacher MN Lakeville North 2021 3B
Austin Young MO Fort Zumwalt East 2021 RHP
Cade Zalewski IL Wheeling 2020 3B
John Zigmond OH Moeller 2020 C