2023 Winter Showcase Leaderboard: Defense Analytics
February 22, 2023
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Twitter- @PBROhioScout
Follow on Instagram- @pbrohio
We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2023 Winter Showcases. These are great opportunities for the class of 2023-2028 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at their respective showcase. Below we have top 10 statistical leaders for multiple categories.
Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
2023 Winter Showcase Leaderboard: Defense Analytics Leaderboard
Winter Showcase Leaderboards
*****ProCase Not Included ... Click Here For ProCase Leaderboard*****
Top Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Alex Bemis | OH | Monroe | 2023 | SS | 92 |
2 | Teagan O'Guinn | OH | Hudson | 2024 | SS | 91 |
3 | Jacob Mancini | OH | Brunswick | 2023 | OF | 90 |
^ | Kelyn Dallio | OH | Harrison | 2024 | RHP | 90 |
^ | Max Dunaway | OH | Tippecanoe | 2023 | RHP | 90 |
4 | Zakery Jockel | OH | Midview | 2024 | 3B | 89 |
^ | Tyler Yudess | OH | Brunswick | 2024 | SS | 89 |
5 | Adrian Smith | OH | Lakota West | 2025 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Ryan Miezin | OH | North Royalton | 2024 | 2B | 88 |
^ | Nathan Giaimo | OH | Brecksville Broadview Heights | 2024 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Jayce Parsons | OH | Deer Park | 2024 | 3B | 88 |
6 | Zachary Callahan | OH | Brunswick | 2026 | C | 87 |
^ | William Porotsky | OH | St. Xavier | 2024 | SS | 87 |
^ | Johnnie Kinter | OH | Wellington | 2025 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Kyle Figuray | OH | Wadsworth | 2024 | SS | 87 |
^ | Peyton Zupancic | OH | Mentor | 2024 | RHP | 87 |
7 | Nicholas Bruder | OH | Centerville | 2023 | SS | 86 |
^ | Carson Cox | OH | Dublin Coffman | 2024 | 3B | 86 |
^ | Drew Tajblik | OH | Lake | 2025 | SS | 86 |
^ | Kyle Binder | OH | Lakota West | 2024 | SS | 86 |
^ | Jameson Embrescia | OH | Aurora | 2024 | SS | 86 |
^ | Jacob Soha | OH | Pickerington Central | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Jacob McCartney | OH | Mentor | 2025 | 1B | 86 |
^ | Grant Keffaber | OH | Lebanon | 2025 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Kaleb Powers | OH | Hamilton | 2025 | SS | 86 |
8 | Henry Cooper | OH | Milford | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Braylon Schneider | OH | Fremont Ross | 2025 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Parker Shannon | OH | Beavercreek | 2024 | SS | 85 |
^ | Wyatt Haupt | OH | Eastern Brown | 2024 | SS | 85 |
^ | John Toth | OH | Highland Medina | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Daelyn Jarman | OH | Princeton | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Alexander Ramon | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2025 | SS | 85 |
^ | Ronald Greene | OH | Green | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Jaxon Sanchez | OH | Toledo Central Catholic | 2024 | SS | 85 |
^ | Ryan Mooney | OH | ST CHARLES | 2025 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Benny Liebel | OH | Indian Hill | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Will Anderson | OH | Saint John | 2025 | 2B | 85 |
^ | Jack Tennie | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2024 | 3B | 85 |
^ | Zach Swiderski | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2025 | SS | 85 |
^ | Hanleigh Lopez | OH | Moeller | 2024 | 3B | 85 |
^ | Noah Kubasky | OH | Lake | 2025 | LHP | 85 |
^ | Skyler Lhamon | OH | Lima Bath | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Michael Samano | OH | Brunswick | 2024 | 2B | 85 |
^ | Maxwell Rubins | OH | Vandalia Butler | 2025 | SS | 85 |
^ | Logan Dichler | OH | Norwayne | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Nate Muncy | OH | Southeast | 2024 | LHP | 85 |
^ | Eddie Tanner | OH | Talawanda | 2025 | SS | 85 |
9 | Dierkis Vincent | OH | Caldwell | 2025 | SS | 84 |
^ | Kyle Sams | IN | Union county | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Tyler Biggs | OH | Elder | 2024 | 3B | 84 |
^ | Luke Sheaffer | OH | St. Charles Preparatory School | 2024 | 3B | 84 |
^ | Frankie Clark | OH | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin | 2025 | SS | 84 |
^ | Ryan Sudbrook | OH | Avon | 2025 | SS | 84 |
^ | Kaden Holman | OH | Upper Sandusky | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Harley Barmen | OH | Solon | 2024 | C | 84 |
^ | Joseph Lehner | OH | Stow | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Logan Minamyer | OH | Hilliard Bradley | 2026 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Jake Craiglow | OH | Miamisburg | 2025 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Jack Laux | OH | St. Edward | 2026 | C | 84 |
^ | Will Nash | OH | St. Charles Preparatory | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Jacob Kaiser | OH | St. Marys Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Ryan Dilullo | OH | Poland Seminary | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Devin McInerney | OH | St. Francis DeSales | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Matthew McGeorge | OH | Massillon Washington | 2023 | 2B | 84 |
^ | Jack Lonneman | OH | LaSalle | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Jackson Boyer | OH | St. Ignatius | 2025 | OF | 84 |
^ | Daniel Briggs | OH | Dublin Coffman | 2025 | SS | 84 |
10 | Tate Riggs | TN | Nolensville | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Devon Lehman | OH | St. Vincent St. Mary | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | John Baumel | OH | Bishop Watterson | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Sawyer Hamsher | OH | Orrville | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Austin Morrison | OH | Glenoak | 2024 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Jackson Saylor | OH | Springboro | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Kainan Bradford | OH | Tusky Valley | 2026 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Garrett Roach | OH | Jonathan Alder | 2024 | 2B | 83 |
^ | Ethan Malek | OH | Beachwood | 2026 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Cole Cartwright | OH | Avon Lake | 2024 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Brody Wilcox | OH | Avon Lake | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Ian Cain | OH | Avon | 2025 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Joseph Lafkas | OH | Turpin | 2025 | OF | 83 |
^ | Caden Papson | OH | Strongsville | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Grady Combs | OH | Middletown Madison | 2025 | SS | 83 |
^ | Ben Veletean | OH | Springboro | 2026 | SS | 83 |
^ | Andrew Miller | OH | Hilliard Bradley High School | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Peyton Tengesdahl | OH | Wayne | 2026 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Joel Rasor | OH | Bath | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Austin Dick | OH | Blanchester | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Ryan Bass | OH | CHCA | 2026 | SS | 83 |
^ | Krishan Zoeller | OH | Lakota West | 2025 | SS | 83 |
Top Outfield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Josh Stalnaker | OH | Twinsburg | 2024 | RHP | 94 |
^ | Will Taigen | OH | Shaker Heights | 2024 | OF | 94 |
2 | Preston Breit | OH | Perry | 2025 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Cody Martin | OH | Reynoldsburg | 2024 | OF | 92 |
3 | Alex Bemis | OH | Monroe | 2023 | SS | 91 |
^ | Miller Hutchison | OH | Newark Catholic | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Kyle Wasserman | OH | Central Catholic | 2024 | C | 91 |
^ | Cole Ropelewski | OH | Avon | 2024 | OF | 91 |
4 | Zander Triplett | OH | Louisville | 2026 | OF | 90 |
^ | Ryan Cybulski | OH | Mentor | 2024 | CF | 90 |
^ | Jake Barker | OH | Chardon | 2023 | 1B | 90 |
^ | Riley Reyna | OH | Wellington | 2023 | RHP | 90 |
5 | Drake Sauber | OH | Northmont | 2026 | OF | 89 |
^ | Gavin Lawler | OH | Grove City | 2025 | OF | 89 |
^ | Jimmy Kane | OH | Canton Central Catholic | 2024 | RHP | 89 |
^ | Alex Boles | OH | Waverly | 2023 | OF | 89 |
6 | Ryan Pieschalski | OH | St. Ignatius | 2025 | OF | 88 |
^ | Nick Square | OH | Mentor | 2024 | OF | 88 |
^ | Braxton Prosser | OH | Galion | 2025 | C | 88 |
^ | Will Heisler | OH | Woodridge | 2024 | OF | 88 |
^ | Danny Stoddard | OH | Medina | 2024 | OF | 88 |
^ | Zach Casey | OH | New Albany | 2024 | OF | 88 |
^ | Zebulin Kinsey | OH | Toronto | 2025 | OF | 88 |
^ | Benny Liebel | OH | Indian Hill | 2024 | OF | 88 |
^ | Kevin Baker | OH | Avon Lake | 2024 | C | 88 |
7 | William Porotsky | OH | St. Xavier | 2024 | SS | 87 |
^ | Kaden Gebhardt | OH | Olentangy | 2026 | OF | 87 |
^ | Hewitt Wilt | OH | Geneva | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Devlan Daniel | OH | Indian Hill | 2027 | OF | 87 |
^ | Jude Fisher | OH | Strongsville | 2025 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Charlie Colson | OH | Dublin Coffman | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Braxton Mefferd | OH | Perrysburg | 2025 | OF | 87 |
^ | Ben Pierce | OH | Mentor | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Connor Davis | OH | Reading | 2025 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Hayden Warmouth | OH | Austintown Fitch | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Andrew Garner | OH | Grove City | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Sean Doran | OH | Whitmer | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Jackson Porta | OH | Moeller | 2025 | OF | 87 |
^ | Enzo Dicocco | OH | Brecksville-Broadview Heights | 2026 | OF | 87 |
^ | Andrew Montero | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | LHP | 87 |
8 | Jake Murphy | OH | Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | 2025 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Tucker Davila | OH | Little Miami | 2025 | OF | 86 |
^ | Mick Allington | OH | St. Ignatius | 2025 | OF | 86 |
^ | Chris Protos | OH | Westlake | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Nathan Pierson | OH | Buckeye Valley | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Kenyon Oakes | OH | North Canton Hoover | 2026 | LHP | 86 |
^ | Cody Miller | OH | North Royalton | 2024 | OF | 86 |
^ | Keagan Gilbride | OH | Tallmadge | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Mickey Anderson | OH | Piqua | 2024 | OF | 86 |
^ | Niko Frizell | OH | Willoughby South | 2024 | OF | 86 |
^ | Ross Lucas | KY | Bracken County | 2024 | UTILITY | 86 |
^ | Devin Siebel | OH | Xenia | 2025 | OF | 86 |
^ | Evan Garbincus | OH | Riverside | 2024 | OF | 86 |
9 | Austin Dick | OH | Blanchester | 2024 | SS | 85 |
^ | Beau Chaney | OH | Badin | 2026 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Joseph Lafkas | OH | Turpin | 2025 | OF | 85 |
^ | Cooper Fischer | OH | Westerville Central | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Braeden Schmidt | OH | Thomas Worthington | 2026 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Jackson Boyer | OH | St. Ignatius | 2025 | OF | 85 |
^ | Connor Hindley | OH | Upper Arlington | 2025 | OF | 85 |
^ | Riley Penn | OH | University School | 2024 | LHP | 85 |
^ | Donovan Corbett | OH | Lakota East | 2026 | OF | 85 |
^ | Aiden Zwisler | OH | St. Vincent St. Mary | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Leo Bartolone | OH | St Edward | 2025 | LHP | 85 |
^ | Thomas Rossi | OH | Rocky River | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Daelyn Jarman | OH | Princeton | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Stephen Hall | OH | Massillon Jackson | 2025 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Nick Rinala | OH | Indian Hill | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Ross Francis | OH | Versailles | 2025 | OF | 85 |
^ | AJ Meyer | OH | Roger Bacon | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Alec Halter | OH | Dayton Christian | 2025 | C | 85 |
10 | Austin Wittreich | OH | Riverside | 2025 | OF | 84 |
^ | Mick O'Connor | OH | Lasalle | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Adam Larimore | OH | Lake middle | 2024 | LF | 84 |
^ | Dominic Hannah | OH | Batavia | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Baret Spencer | OH | Olentangy Berlin | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Josh DiBlasio | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2026 | OF | 84 |
^ | Connor Corbett | OH | Heath | 2025 | CF | 84 |
^ | Mario Escano | OH | North Royalton | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Mike Steingass | OH | Norwayne | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Logan Minamyer | OH | Hilliard Bradley | 2026 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Keaton Kyser | OH | Cambridge | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Tyler Reaser | OH | Open Door Christian | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Cale Migal | OH | Moeller | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Colin Neimeister | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2023 | LHP | 84 |
^ | Luke Applegate | OH | Manchester | 2026 | OF | 84 |
^ | Lucas Dudte | OH | Norwayne | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Cameron Birch | OH | Olentangy | 2025 | 1B | 84 |
^ | Joey Adams | OH | Springboro | 2025 | OF | 84 |
^ | Ty Householder | OH | Indian Creek | 2025 | OF | 84 |
Top Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Isaac Ramos | OH | Elyria | 2024 | C | 83 |
2 | Justin Fuller | OH | Norton | 2024 | C | 81 |
^ | John Toth | OH | Highland Medina | 2024 | C | 81 |
3 | Owen Smotek | OH | Nordonia | 2025 | C | 80 |
^ | Kolby Millard | OH | Carlisle | 2023 | C | 80 |
^ | Wes Toth | OH | Kenston | 2024 | OF | 80 |
^ | Harley Barmen | OH | Solon | 2024 | C | 80 |
^ | AJ Hainline | OH | Talawanda | 2024 | C | 80 |
^ | Owen Mckoon | OH | Perry | 2025 | C | 80 |
^ | Ryan Bruni | OH | Alliance | 2024 | C | 80 |
^ | Braydon Johnson | OH | Lakota West | 2026 | C | 80 |
4 | Alec Halter | OH | Dayton Christian | 2025 | C | 79 |
^ | Kyle Wasserman | OH | Central Catholic | 2024 | C | 79 |
^ | Cael Kogge | OH | Pickerington Central | 2026 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Hunter Jones | OH | Convoy Crestview | 2024 | C | 79 |
^ | Brady Haas | OH | Middletown Madison | 2024 | C | 79 |
^ | Trenton Kelley | WV | Nitro | 2024 | C | 79 |
^ | Noah Ehlers | FL | JENSEN BEACH | 2025 | C | 79 |
^ | Evan Tice | OH | East Liverpool | 2024 | C | 79 |
^ | Landon James | OH | Carrollton | 2025 | C | 79 |
^ | Jaxson Stried | OH | Buckeye Valley Local High School | 2024 | C | 79 |
5 | Kevin Baker | OH | Avon Lake | 2024 | C | 78 |
^ | Sammy Roush | OH | Blanchester | 2025 | C | 78 |
^ | Logan Dichler | OH | Norwayne | 2024 | C | 78 |
^ | Connor Adams | OH | Brunswick | 2025 | C | 78 |
^ | Caleb Akins | OH | Troy | 2024 | 2B | 78 |
^ | Marcus O'Neal | OH | Troy Christian School | 2025 | OF | 78 |
6 | Ari Siegel | OH | Westerville Central | 2025 | C | 77 |
^ | Oliver Ivey | OH | Hudson | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Josh Misener | OH | Copley | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Caleb Hadley | OH | Warren JFK | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Kade Bowling | OH | Badin | 2025 | 3B | 77 |
^ | Jaxon Brown | OH | Lexington | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Charlie Marando | OH | Dublin Scioto | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Nick Walsh | OH | Olmsted Falls | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Ezra Kurek | OH | Mount Vernon | 2025 | C | 77 |
^ | Jack Laux | OH | St. Edward | 2026 | C | 77 |
^ | Ashton Snyder | OH | Norwayne | 2025 | C | 77 |
7 | Abram Hire | OH | Perrysburg | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Bryce Bogan | OH | Brunswick | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Jacob Stauffer | OH | Lakota West | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Derek Lyons | OH | Lima Shawnee | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Cian O'Boyle | OH | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin | 2025 | C | 76 |
^ | Nathaniel Patterson | OH | Oakwood | 2025 | C | 76 |
^ | Quinn Weber | OH | Perrysburg | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Charlie Oakleaf | OH | New Albany | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Karlo Hepp | OH | St. Edward | 2025 | C | 76 |
^ | Zachary Stokoe | OH | Canton McKinley | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Hunter Edwards | OH | Dover | 2025 | C | 76 |
^ | Zach Church | OH | Highland | 2026 | C | 76 |
^ | Chad Atchley | KY | Simon Kenton | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Brock Polilli | OH | Washington High School | 2025 | C | 76 |
^ | Cooper Leibas | OH | Newark Catholic | 2026 | C | 76 |
^ | Peyton Ganda | OH | Highland | 2025 | C | 76 |
^ | Wyatt Fether | OH | Massillon Jackson | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Stone Fawcett | OH | Chardon | 2025 | C | 76 |
^ | Alex Conrad | OH | Walnut Hills | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Trent Hartman | OH | Indian Hill | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Keaton Bowers | OH | Hilliard Bradley | 2026 | C | 76 |
8 | L.A. Mighton | OH | Kenston | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Lincoln Wilhelm | IN | East Central | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Luke McGeorge | OH | Massillon Washington | 2025 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Matthew McGeorge | OH | Massillon Washington | 2023 | 2B | 75 |
^ | Patrick Brancel | OH | Berkshire | 2026 | C | 75 |
^ | Patrick Sherman | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | JJ Darst | OH | William Mason High School | 2025 | C | 75 |
^ | Gabreol Aiken | OH | Reynoldsburg | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Kyle Gillispie | OH | West Clermont | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Spencer Jackson | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Anthony Dunlap | OH | Pickerington Central | 2023 | C | 75 |
^ | Bryce McNair | OH | Summit Country Day | 2025 | C | 75 |
^ | Giacomo Dolce | OH | Riverside Local | 2025 | SS | 75 |
^ | Dylan Rieck | OH | Lakota East | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Cole Kramer | OH | Twinsburg | 2026 | C | 75 |
^ | Austin Wasily | OH | Huron | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Johnny Vuraich | OH | Villa Angela-Saint Joseph | 2025 | C | 75 |
^ | Curtis Maier | OH | Geneva | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Dean Seeger | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Luke Campbell | OH | Badin | 2026 | OF | 75 |
^ | Carson Smith | OH | Elder | 2026 | C | 75 |
^ | Camden Tiemeier | KY | Campbell County | 2026 | C | 75 |
^ | Brandon North | OH | Hilliard Bradley | 2023 | C | 75 |
^ | Griffin Mericle | OH | Wapakoneta | 2026 | C | 75 |
^ | Nick Steinbrunner | OH | Celina | 2025 | C | 75 |
^ | Alex Goetz | OH | Clay | 2026 | OF | 75 |
^ | Mason Angione | OH | Hoover | 2024 | C | 75 |
9 | Noah Bollon | OH | New Philadelphia | 2024 | C | 74 |
^ | Keegan Snyder | OH | Unioto | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Trysten Nowicki | OH | Anthony Wayne | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Drew Walti | OH | Dublin Coffman | 2026 | C | 74 |
^ | Tyler Hall | OH | Lakota East | 2024 | C | 74 |
^ | Nik Hilton | OH | Canton Central Catholic | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Brogan Collins | OH | LaBrae | 2024 | C | 74 |
^ | Camden Koukol | OH | Troy Christian | 2024 | C | 74 |
^ | Blake Bantum | OH | Archbishop Hoban | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Isaac Scanlon | OH | Dayton Christian | 2024 | C | 74 |
^ | Jackson Thompson | OH | Harrod Allen East | 2026 | C | 74 |
^ | Jacob Schliesser | OH | Amherst Steele | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Kevin Sanchez | OH | Riverside | 2024 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Grady Gibb | OH | Medina Highland | 2026 | C | 74 |
^ | Zander Zeiter | OH | Liberty Center | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Grant Grunenberg | OH | Lakota West | 2025 | C | 74 |
10 | Matthew Hempker | OH | Troy | 2025 | 3B | 73 |
^ | Cole Klingensmith | OH | Perrysburg High School | 2026 | C | 73 |
^ | Tyler Zimmerman | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2026 | C | 73 |
^ | Xander Greulich | OH | Eastwood | 2024 | C | 73 |
^ | Kaden Snodgrass | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2024 | C | 73 |
^ | Jackson Sherrard | OH | St. Xavier | 2026 | C | 73 |
^ | Jacob Emery | OH | Wayne | 2023 | 1B | 73 |
^ | Duke Lashutka | OH | Upper Arlington | 2024 | C | 73 |
Top Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | John Toth | OH | Highland Medina | 2024 | C | 1.84-1.92 |
2 | Logan Dichler | OH | Norwayne | 2024 | C | 1.84-1.95 |
3 | Isaac Ramos | OH | Elyria | 2024 | C | 1.85-1.93 |
4 | Jaxson Stried | OH | Buckeye Valley Local High School | 2024 | C | 1.85-1.97 |
^ | Peyton Ganda | OH | Highland | 2025 | C | 1.85-1.97 |
5 | Owen Mckoon | OH | Perry | 2025 | C | 1.86-1.93 |
6 | Chad Atchley | KY | Simon Kenton | 2024 | C | 1.86-1.94 |
7 | Ezra Kurek | OH | Mount Vernon | 2025 | C | 1.87-1.94 |
8 | Cael Kogge | OH | Pickerington Central | 2026 | RHP | 1.87-1.98 |
9 | Kyle Wasserman | OH | Central Catholic | 2024 | C | 1.88-1.95 |
10 | Justin Fuller | OH | Norton | 2024 | C | 1.88-1.96 |
Recent Articles
- OH Rosenblitt Sees Oakland ‘Trending In The Right Direction’ 5/10/24
- OH Lann Finds A Lot Of Plusses In Making Commitment To Miami 5/10/24
- OH Players Of The Week: Week 6 5/09/24
- OH High School Classic At Defiance Featured A Field Of Dreams 5/08/24
- OH 2024 Prep Baseball Ohio Spring High School Heat Sheet 5/07/24
- OH Division I Team Of The Week: Week 6 - Fairmont 5/07/24
- OH Division II Team Of The Week: Week 6 - Tri-Valley 5/07/24
- OH Division III Team Of The Week: Week 6 - Wayne Trace 5/07/24
- OH Division IV Team Of The Week: Week 6 - Newton 5/07/24
- OH 2024 Ohio Team Power Rankings - Update 5 5/07/24