2022 Jr PA State Games: Stat Release & Leaderboards
June 22, 2022
Complete Stat Release
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 Yard Dash
OF Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Bryson Haskins | AR | Ashdown | 2017 | 2B | 999 |
2 | Frank Stelling | NY | Sachem East | 2018 | OF | 760 |
3 | Colton Guillot | FL | PENSACOLA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 101 |
^ | Cole Eaton | NE | Elkhorn South | 2023 | OF | 101 |
^ | Nate Snead | WI | South Milwaukee | 2022 | RHP | 101 |
4 | Alfonsin Rosario | SC | P27 | 2023 | OF | 100 |
5 | Logan Glass | OK | Mustang | 2019 | OF | 100 |
6 | Trenton Buckley | TX | Magnolia West | 2024 | OF | 99 |
^ | Elijah Underhill | KY | Christian County | 2023 | OF | 99 |
^ | Drew Burress | GA | Houston County | 2023 | OF | 99 |
^ | Tommy Specht | IA | Wahlert Catholic | 2022 | OF | 99 |
^ | Braden Montgomery | MS | Madison Central | 2021 | OF | 99 |
^ | RJ Sales | NC | Pinecrest | 2021 | RHP | 99 |
7 | Frank Costabile | IL | Stevenson | 2026 | OF | 98 |
^ | Jack Jones | KS | Shawnee Mission East | 2024 | 1B | 98 |
^ | Luke Williams | PA | Franklin Regional | 2026 | SS | 98 |
^ | Tanner Short | IA | Ellsworth CC | 2022 | OF | 98 |
^ | Joseph Chiarodo | IL | Edwardsville | 2025 | OF | 98 |
^ | Spenser Hamblen | GA | Florence-Darlington JC | 2021 | OF | 98 |
^ | Andre Modugno | FL | IMG Academy | 2024 | 3B | 98 |
^ | Jon Paul Robertson | MS | Germantown | 2023 | OF | 98 |
^ | Eli Small | NE | Elkhorn South | 2023 | C | 98 |
^ | Carter Quinn | LA | South Alabama | 2019 | OF | 98 |
^ | Kole Myers | LA | Jennings | 2019 | SS | 98 |
^ | J.J. Dutton | ON | Forest Hill Collegiate | 2021 | OF | 98 |
^ | Michael Lippe | WI | Whitefish Bay | 2022 | OF | 98 |
^ | Jace Avina | NV | Spanish Springs | 2021 | OF | 98 |
^ | Zack Showalter | FL | Wesley Chapel | 2022 | RHP | 98 |
^ | George Klassen | WI | Port Washington | 2020 | RHP | 98 |
^ | Vance Anderson | NC | Lake Norman | 2019 | OF | 98 |
8 | Jack Schneider | KY | Daviess County | 2017 | OF | 98 |
9 | Adolfo Camacho | FL | North Broward Prep | 2026 | OF | 97 |
^ | Cole Morgan | FL | Vero Beach | 2025 | C | 97 |
^ | Brody Irlbeck | MO | STALEY HIGH | 2025 | LHP | 97 |
^ | Zakary Henrich | IN | New Prairie High School | 2025 | RHP | 97 |
^ | Graham Keen | PA | Mt Lebanon | 2027 | 3B | 97 |
^ | Cameron Hill | IL | John A. Logan JC | 2021 | OF | 97 |
^ | Grant Huebner | IL | St. Charles CC | 2022 | C | 97 |
^ | Mark Zigmont | CT | Southington | 2025 | OF | 97 |
^ | Sean Greene | GA | Blessed Trinity | 2024 | OF | 97 |
^ | Dante Nori | MI | Northville | 2024 | OF | 97 |
^ | Caden Bogenpohl | MO | Jackson | 2023 | RHP | 97 |
^ | AJ Garcia | IL | DePaul College Prep | 2023 | OF | 97 |
^ | Jaison DeLamar | AR | Fayetteville | 2025 | OF | 97 |
^ | Luke Adams | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2022 | 3B | 97 |
^ | Gregory Pace Jr | MI | Detroit Edison Public School Academy | 2022 | OF | 97 |
^ | Alex Stanwich | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2022 | OF | 97 |
^ | Gavin Braland | GA | Georgia Premier Academy | 2024 | C | 97 |
^ | Hunter Porche | LA | LSU-Eunice JC | 2021 | OF | 97 |
^ | Marcus Phillips | SD | Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) | 2022 | RHP | 97 |
^ | Cole Evans | NE | Parkland College | 2019 | OF | 97 |
^ | N.J. Elias | WI | Verona Area | 2022 | OF | 97 |
^ | DJ Kojis | WI | Whitefish Bay | 2022 | OF | 97 |
^ | Victor Rodriguez | FL | Montverde Academy | 2021 | OF | 97 |
^ | Benny Montgomery | PA | Red Land | 2021 | OF | 97 |
^ | Alex Greene | MD | DeMatha | 2020 | OF | 97 |
^ | Jett Lodes | OK | Yukon | 2020 | RHP | 97 |
10 | Henry Davis | NY | Fox Lane | 2018 | C | 97 |
^ | Dominic Guzzi | PA | Valley | 2014 | SS | 97 |
^ | Max Gray | IN | Lawrence North | 2014 | RHP | 97 |
INF Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Bryce Ziegler | KY | Highlands | 2019 | C | 780 |
2 | Brandon Taylor | RI | La Salle Academy | 2017 | SS | 745 |
3 | Blake Manuel | KS | Campus | 2016 | 3B | 740 |
^ | Jace Burdette | KS | Maranatha Christian Academy | 2015 | LHP | 740 |
4 | Justin Blazek | IL | Neuqua Valley | 2019 | 3B | 733 |
5 | Thomas Digby | KY | Lexington Catholic | 2017 | 1B | 730 |
6 | Zach Stevens | AL | Stanhope Elmore | 2023 | RHP | 100 |
7 | Cameron Owens | KY | Boyle County | 2024 | SS | 99 |
^ | Boston Flannery | CT | Brunswick School | 2023 | RHP | 99 |
8 | Andre Modugno | FL | IMG Academy | 2024 | 3B | 98 |
9 | JD Stein | IN | Carmel High School | 2025 | SS | 97 |
^ | Dean Staudacher | WI | Muskego | 2025 | SS | 97 |
^ | Cason Hill | TN | Middle Tennessee Christian | 2025 | OF | 97 |
^ | Mitchell Voit | WI | Whitefish Bay | 2022 | RHP | 97 |
^ | Giovanni Colasante | NY | Poly Prep | 2022 | SS | 97 |
^ | Harold Coll | GA | Georgia Premier | 2020 | SS | 97 |
10 | Seth Halvorsen | MN | Heritage Christian Academy | 2018 | RHP | 97 |
C Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Eli Small | NE | Elkhorn South | 2023 | C | 92 |
2 | Luke DeVine | CA | St. Francis | 2024 | OF | 90 |
3 | William Zareh | MO | Webster Groves | 2023 | C | 89 |
^ | Ben Tallman | MT | Billings West | 2018 | C | 89 |
^ | Bryan Arendt | NC | Holly Springs | 2021 | C | 89 |
4 | Owen Capron | CA | JSERRA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 88 |
^ | Connor Mendell | MO | Fort Zumwalt South | 2024 | C | 88 |
^ | Ryan Schwartz | NC | Combine Academy | 2024 | C | 88 |
^ | Connor Lane | CT | Old Saybrook | 2024 | C | 88 |
^ | Tyler Herron | AB | Parkland College | 2021 | C | 88 |
^ | Ike Irish | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2022 | C | 88 |
^ | Banks Cox | NC | West Forsyth | 2021 | C | 88 |
5 | Nick Zouras | IL | Hersey | 2015 | C | 88 |
6 | William Howard | KS | Basehor-Linwood | 2025 | C | 87 |
^ | Blaine Williams | IL | Tremont | 2025 | C | 87 |
^ | Brady Dallimore | NV | Palo Verde | 2025 | C | 87 |
^ | Adam Agresti | NY | Kennedy Catholic | 2023 | C | 87 |
^ | Graham Smiley | NC | East Lincoln | 2022 | C | 87 |
^ | Gavin Galenza | AB | St Joseph | 2022 | C | 87 |
^ | Aaron Dolney | MI | Detroit Country Day | 2019 | C | 87 |
7 | Jacob Campbell | WI | Janesville Craig | 2018 | C | 87 |
^ | Zach Minnick | WV | Logan | 2015 | C | 87 |
8 | Blake Lundy | TN | BAYLOR SCHOOL | 2027 | C | 86 |
^ | Carter Geffre | IA | Ames | 2024 | C | 86 |
^ | BLAKE ANDERSON | CO | Eaglecrest High School | 2026 | C | 86 |
^ | Malachai Halterman | TN | McGavock | 2025 | SS | 86 |
^ | Edwin Enrique Lemus Hudson Jr | KS | Life Prep | 2023 | C | 86 |
^ | Cody Gunderson | MB | Heritage Immersion | 2022 | C | 86 |
^ | Branson Crawford | GA | North Hall High School | 2026 | C | 86 |
^ | Kevin Milewski | CT | Notre Dame West Haven | 2023 | C | 86 |
^ | Colin Barczi | IL | Naperville Central | 2023 | C | 86 |
^ | Ariston Veasey | GA | Starr's Mill | 2024 | C | 86 |
^ | Noah Miller | MI | Monroe | 2023 | C | 86 |
^ | Jimmy Nugent | OH | Badin | 2022 | C | 86 |
^ | Jaxon Hyde-Hererra | OK | Putnam City West | 2024 | C | 86 |
^ | Jacob Godman | NV | College of Southern Nevada | 2018 | C | 86 |
^ | McDonald McCommons | GA | Lake Oconee | 2022 | C | 86 |
^ | Thatcher Hurd | CA | Mira Costa | 2021 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Gehrig Christensen | IA | Urbandale | 2021 | C | 86 |
^ | Grant Knipp | KY | Louisville Male | 2020 | C | 86 |
^ | Jack Payton | IL | Brother Rice | 2020 | C | 86 |
^ | Jimmy Obertop | MO | Westminster | 2019 | C | 86 |
9 | Cameron Goodman | IN | Linton-Stockton | 2022 | C | 86 |
^ | Henry Davis | NY | Fox Lane | 2018 | C | 86 |
^ | Hayden Jones | IN | Carroll | 2018 | C | 86 |
^ | Austin Powell | AR | Star City | 2016 | C | 86 |
10 | Mekyel Almond | IN | McCutcheon | 2026 | C | 85 |
^ | Braxton Prosser | OH | Galion | 2025 | C | 85 |
^ | Nick Spaner | RI | Portsmouth | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Matthew Conte | MA | Dexter Southfield | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Samuel Schwamb | SC | Catawba Ridge | 2025 | C | 85 |
^ | Ryker Butcher | NC | D.H. Conley | 2025 | C | 85 |
^ | Mickey Gilligan | NJ | Lakeland Regional | 2026 | C | 85 |
^ | Trey Wells | NE | Elkhorn North | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Parker Aaron | CO | Horizon | 2025 | C | 85 |
^ | Dominic Anselmo | MO | Eureka | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Dominik Morgan | AB | AHP | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Gabriel Tirado | CT | The Loomis Chaffee | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Luke Stevenson | NC | Wake Forest | 2023 | C | 85 |
^ | Jett Bristow | VA | Collegiate | 2025 | OF | 85 |
^ | Noah Gordon | MN | Rogers | 2023 | C | 85 |
^ | TJ Schuyler | IL | Antioch | 2023 | C | 85 |
^ | Jimmy Keenan | NY | Iona Prep | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Luke Vaughn | OH | Elder | 2023 | C | 85 |
^ | Matthew Graveline | OH | Centerville | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Connor Capece | NE | Omaha Gross Catholic | 2023 | C | 85 |
^ | Ethan Frey | LA | Rosepine | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Ross Highfill | MS | Madison central | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Jacob Filip | IL | Lakes Community | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Gavin Black | GA | North Oconee | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Matthew Tarr | IL | West Aurora | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Cooper Cohn | IL | McHenry | 2023 | C | 85 |
^ | Kaden Amundson | MN | St Michael-Albertville | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Hayden Christiansen | IL | Richmond-Burton | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Matthew Ellis | KY | Walters State CC | 2018 | C | 85 |
^ | Jackson Phinney | MA | Noble and Greenough | 2020 | C | 85 |
^ | Cooper Harris | OK | Choctaw | 2020 | C | 85 |
^ | Joshua (JD) Garman | MI | Powers Catholic | 2021 | C | 85 |
^ | Cole Carrigg | CA | Turlock | 2020 | C | 85 |
^ | Paul Skenes | CA | El Toro | 2020 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Daniel Susac | CA | Jesuit | 2020 | C | 85 |
^ | Steven Nitch | NJ | Passaic Valley | 2019 | C | 85 |
^ | Hayden Travinski | LA | Airline | 2019 | C | 85 |
^ | Hayden Dunhurst | MS | Pearl River Central | 2019 | C | 85 |
^ | Julian Stevens | CT | Amity | 2021 | OF | 85 |
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Max Holland | AR | Conway | 2026 | C | 135.8 mph |
2 | Brady McAbee | AL | Northridge | 2023 | C | 129.4 mph |
3 | Griffin Cameron | KY | Lexington Catholic | 2023 | OF | 121.7 mph |
4 | Alberto Osuna | SC | Walters State CC | 2019 | 1B | 114.7 mph |
5 | Anthony Herron Jr. | IL | John A. Logan JC | 2018 | 1B | 112.5 mph |
6 | David Simmons | GA | Cloud County CC | 2023 | 1B | 112.4 mph |
7 | Ryan Gilbert | OH | Kenston | 2021 | OF | 112.2 mph |
8 | Ben Ryan | PA | Indiana Area | 2024 | 3B | 112.1 mph |
9 | Noah Burroughs | DE | Sussex Central High School | 2024 | OF | 110.8 mph |
10 | Cullen Horowicz | WV | Jefferson | 2021 | 3B | 110.7 mph |
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (avg) |
1 | Alberto Osuna | SC | Walters State CC | 2019 | 1B | 106.1 mph |
2 | Anthony Herron Jr. | IL | John A. Logan JC | 2018 | 1B | 105.3 mph |
3 | Carson Moreno | FL | John Wood CC | 2022 | 1B | 104.1 mph |
4 | Kale Fountain | NE | Norris | 2024 | 3B | 103.7 mph |
5 | Clayton Campidilli | IA | Dallas Center-Grimes | 2023 | 3B | 103.0 mph |
6 | Joe Safar | PA | North Catholic | 2025 | OF | 102.6 mph |
7 | Cal Sefcik | IL | Marist | 2023 | SS | 101.9 mph |
8 | Ben Ryan | PA | Indiana Area | 2024 | 3B | 101.8 mph |
9 | Andrew Nord | IA | Kirkwood CC | 2019 | OF | 101.7 mph |
10 | Sawyer Solitaria | OH | Saint Ignatius | 2024 | 1B | 101.4 mph |
Peak Distance
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Distance (max) |
1 | Ben Ryan | PA | Indiana Area | 2024 | 3B | 441 ft |
2 | Joel Vaske | IA | Southeast Missouri State | 2018 | OF | 440 ft |
3 | Alberto Osuna | SC | Walters State CC | 2019 | 1B | 439 ft |
4 | David Simmons | GA | Cloud County CC | 2023 | 1B | 434 ft |
5 | John Greenwood | MO | State Fair CC | 2021 | OF | 433 ft |
6 | Andrew Nord | IA | Kirkwood CC | 2019 | OF | 432 ft |
7 | Crosby Albee | OR | West Salem | 2021 | 3B | 431 ft |
8 | Jackson Linn | MA | Cambridge Rindge and Latin | 2021 | OF | 430 ft |
9 | Austin Plante | TX | College of Southern Nevada | 2019 | OF | 427 ft |
10 | Blake Barrett | IN | Lincoln Trail JC | 2019 | 1B | 427 ft |
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Hard Hit % |
1 | Evan Morrison | MI | Macomb Dakota | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Luke Borowski | MI | Rochester Adams | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Mason Rogillio | LA | West Feliciana High School | 2027 | C | 100 % |
^ | Luis Garcia | NY | James Monroe Campus | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Colton Petersmith | MO | Rolla High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | William Myhand | GA | Mill Creek High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Drew Abney | GA | Pope High School | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Carter Daly | AZ | Sandra Day O'Connor | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Lucas Pettingill | NV | Moapa Valley HS | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Justin Lartigue | LA | Lake Charles College Prep | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Gavin Ware | IA | Cardinal | 2024 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Jalen Jacob | ON | St. Joan of Arc | 2027 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Benito Bonilla | AB | Okotoks Dawgs Academy | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Carter Nicolato | WI | Muskego | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Danny Scheller | MN | Coon Rapids High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Kellan Burke | ND | Minot | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Kaiden Kapa | MI | Waterford Kettering | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Anthony Harrington | IA | Midland | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Reese Christine | PA | Mifflin County | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Tyre McClain | IN | Lawrence Central | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Christian Barnes | PA | North Penn | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Noah Carroll | NE | Millard South | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Enzo Infelise | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Ryker Benz | MO | Vianney | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Trevor Vande Hey | WI | Wrightstown | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Tate Munce | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Carter Geffre | IA | Ames | 2024 | C | 100 % |
^ | Paul Jones II | MN | Cretin-Derham Hall | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Brady Picarelli | MO | Eureka | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Nate George | IL | Minooka | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Miken Haddon | WI | Catholic Memorial | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Luke Williams | PA | Franklin Regional | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Jackson Miller | MO | Rockwood Summit | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Joe Safar | PA | North Catholic | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Keith Stewart | KY | Madison Central | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Nolan Hosking | KY | Trinity | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jacob Overson | ID | THUNDER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Sawyer Solitaria | OH | Saint Ignatius | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Ryan Schwartz | NC | Combine Academy | 2024 | C | 100 % |
^ | Kale Fountain | NE | Norris | 2024 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Matthew Conte | MA | Dexter Southfield | 2024 | C | 100 % |
^ | William "Holden" Groebl | KS | Blue Valley North | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Connor Day | MO | Seckman High School | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Charlie Manzi | PA | Indiana Area SHS | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Jacques Gawlik | FL | IMG ACADEMY | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Noah Haros | CA | Orange Lutheran | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Caleb Barnett | AL | Mountain Brook | 2025 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Brandon Lumkins Jr | TX | MAYDE CREEK H S | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Aiden Juarez | TX | Floresville | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Andrew Shakespeare | UT | Pine View | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Camran Eakin | CO | Arapahoe | 2024 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Blake Young | CO | MULLEN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Matthew Hutchinson | TX | Lake Highlands | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | James Lucas | AL | Vestavia Hills High School | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Fraasman | OH | Ross | 2022 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Quincy Mazeke | OH | Glenoak | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Logan West | UT | Crimson Cliffs | 2022 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Miguel Cantu | IL | St. Rita | 2022 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Hunter Lynch | CA | Argonaut | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Ryan Rosenthal | CA | St. Ignatius College Prep | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Gino Cappellazzo | CA | St. Francis | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | TJ Anderson | SC | Florence-Darlington JC | 2024 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Bradley Hallock | TX | Hebron | 2018 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Tye Briscoe | TX | Abilene Wylie | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Blade Carver | TX | Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa | 2023 | C | 100 % |
^ | Moises Rosario | DR | Lake Land JC | 2023 | C | 100 % |
^ | Carson Moreno | FL | John Wood CC | 2022 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Payton Mansfield | MI | John Wood CC | 2021 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jake Munroe | IL | John A. Logan JC | 2022 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Cordell Coburn | IN | John A. Logan JC | 2021 | C | 100 % |
^ | Matthew Rivers | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2022 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Jackson Tessman | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Louis Hoffart | NE | Omaha Westside | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Tommy Dutton | MN | Coon Rapids | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Dylan Kassab | IL | Hinsdale Central High School | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Gavin MacDonald | SC | Legion Collegiate Academy | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Robbie Melo | NY | Patchogue-Medford | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Ryan Prescott | CA | Buena Park | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Finnegan Stewart | CA | Orange Lutheran | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Kyle Sandner | CA | Rodriguez | 2024 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Jordan Kuhnau | MN | Alexandria | 2024 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Zach Bender | NC | Pro 5 Acedemy | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Carter Rutenbar | TX | Midlothian Heritage | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Carson Brumbaugh | OK | Edmond Santa Fe | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | AJ Putty | IL | Huntley | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Hogan Nelson | TX | Liberty Christian | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Mckay Wright | UT | Crimson Cliffs | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Owen Kelly | MN | Rochester Century | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Michael Callahan | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Dayne Wray | MS | Tupelo | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Brendan Conner | AL | Corner | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | JT Summers | CA | Casa Grande | 2024 | C | 100 % |
^ | James Garceau | CA | Yuba City | 2024 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | TP Wentworth | CA | Central Catholic | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Tate Medicoff | CA | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Makai Susor | CA | St. Ignatius College Prep | 2024 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Yuta Shimo | VA | McLean | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Isaiah Reveron | CA | Apple Valley | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Dean Moss | FL | IMG Academy | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Nicholas Montgomery | CA | Cypress | 2024 | C | 100 % |
^ | JD Moffett | NE | Millard West | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Tyler Jackson | NV | Centennial HS | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Edward Mcleod Jr. | AL | st. pauls episcopal | 2025 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Max Waldschmidt | IA | Iowa City High | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jacob Wrubleski | AB | Okotoks Dawgs Academy | 2023 | C | 100 % |
^ | LANDON KNIGHT | AB | OKOTOKS DAWGS ACADEMY | 2024 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Matthew Galatzer | MN | Totino-Grace | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Zach Peta | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Thomas Matuszewski | PA | Oxford Area | 2024 | 3B | 100 % |
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Hand Speed (avg) |
1 | Brody Johnson | AZ | Flagstaff | 2026 | RHP | 35.4 mph |
2 | Vinnie Keck | AZ | Saguaro | 2026 | RHP | 31.5 mph |
3 | Easton Cariveau | AZ | Red Mountain | 2027 | C | 30.8 mph |
4 | Keyen Marquez | AZ | Cactus Shadows High School | 2027 | OF | 30.5 mph |
5 | Tyler Wood | MO | Lees Summit West | 2025 | RHP | 29.3 mph |
6 | Vinny Noble | AZ | Brophy College Prep | 2026 | C | 29.2 mph |
7 | Ethan Goodin | IN | Evansville Mater Dei | 2024 | 1B | 29.1 mph |
8 | Braiden Catterson | UT | Maple Mountain | 2024 | C | 28.9 mph |
9 | Alexander Denny | CO | Regis Jesuit | 2026 | LHP | 28.7 mph |
10 | Xavier Carrera | IN | Boone Grove High School | 2025 | RHP | 28.6 mph |
Bat Speed
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Bat Speed (avg) |
1 | Tyler Kisling | CT | Canterbury | 2025 | OF | 86.9 mph |
2 | Matthew Hutchinson | TX | Lake Highlands | 2025 | OF | 86.8 mph |
3 | Sam Harris | IA | Urbandale | 2023 | 1B | 85.9 mph |
4 | Wesley Parker | PA | Peters Township | 2022 | 1B | 85.9 mph |
5 | Xavier Isaac | NC | East Forsyth | 2022 | 1B | 85.6 mph |
6 | Rodney Rachel | OH | Badin | 2023 | OF | 85.3 mph |
7 | Adham Sahebzadah | VA | Langley | 2024 | 1B | 85.1 mph |
8 | Ryan Proctor | CA | The Thacher School | 2021 | OF | 85.0 mph |
9 | Nate George | IL | Minooka | 2024 | OF | 85.0 mph |
10 | Marco Pulizzi | PA | Montoursville | 2023 | OF | 84.6 mph |
Rotational Acceleration
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Rot. Acc (avg) |
1 | Frankie Messina | FL | Palmetto Ridge | 2022 | C | 43.7 g |
2 | Cade Kurland | FL | Berkeley Prep | 2022 | SS | 42.3 g |
3 | Rashawn Pinder | FL | Elite Sports Academy | 2026 | OF | 40.6 g |
4 | Jimmy Rybarczyk | IL | Parkland College | 2020 | OF | 40.4 g |
5 | Jayden Gegg | MO | Valle Catholic | 2021 | OF | 40.1 g |
6 | Ryan Wheet | PA | Council Rock South | 2021 | OF | 39.2 g |
7 | Caleb Freeman | SC | P27 Academy | 2021 | RHP | 39.0 g |
8 | Justin Fisher | MI | Hartland | 2025 | LHP | 38.7 g |
9 | Jared Teke | OH | Batavia | 2022 | RHP | 38.6 g |
10 | Carson Brumbaugh | OK | Edmond Santa Fe | 2025 | SS | 38.4 g |
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | On Plane Eff (avg) |
1 | Wesley Bilger | NY | Northport High School | 2026 | OF | 99 % |
2 | Trevor Orton | MI | Lansing Christan | 2026 | SS | 99 % |
3 | Johnny Neal | OH | Orange | 2025 | RHP | 99 % |
4 | Grant Fitch | AR | Cabot | 2022 | OF | 98 % |
5 | Garrison Geis | NV | College of Southern Nevada | 2024 | OF | 98 % |
6 | Rex Richter | KY | Conner | 2024 | RHP | 98 % |
7 | Rylee Heck | CT | Brookfield | 2025 | OF | 98 % |
8 | Cade Lott | MS | Booneville | 2026 | LHP | 98 % |
9 | Davis Wilcox | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2025 | 1B | 98 % |
10 | Elias Hansen | NY | Sweethome | 2025 | LHP | 98 % |
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Blake Wolters | IL | Mahomet Seymour | 2023 | RHP | 97.7 mph |
2 | Chris Levonas | NJ | Christian Brothers Academy | 2024 | RHP | 97.7 mph |
3 | Cameron Bott | UT | Salt Lake CC | 2021 | RHP | 97.7 mph |
4 | Nate Snead | WI | South Milwaukee | 2022 | RHP | 97.0 mph |
5 | Trey Frahm | NE | Elkhorn | 2020 | RHP | 97.0 mph |
6 | Matt Poston | SC | Florence-Darlington JC | 2019 | RHP | 96.9 mph |
7 | Cameron Sullivan | IN | Mt Vernon | 2024 | RHP | 96.9 mph |
8 | Will Klein | IN | Bloomington North | 2017 | RHP | 96.9 mph |
9 | Isaiah Jackson | IL | John A. Logan JC | 2020 | RHP | 96.8 mph |
10 | Aiden Moffett | MS | Taylorsville | 2022 | RHP | 96.7 mph |
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Zone % |
1 | Jase Seltzer | PA | Central Mountain | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Luke Morris | WA | Lake Stevens | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Caden Stancil | VA | Thomas Dale | 2027 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Maddux Chiquito | IL | Joliet West | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Cade Souder | VA | PULASKI COUNTY SR. HIGH | 2028 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Landon Blanchard | LA | St. Amant | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Dawson Landry | LA | East Ascension High School | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Brian Selig Jr | NY | SARATOGA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Milton Watkin | TX | RIDGE POINT H S | 2028 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jameson Bower | NJ | The Hun | 2028 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Madden Raymond | LA | Benton | 2028 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Luke Dennis | TN | Centennial | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Easton Nance | IN | Western Boone Jr-Sr High School | 2028 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Cody Kiemele | CA | Arlington High | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Davis Flaig | NC | Millbrook High | 2027 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Daniel Menzies | NY | DUANESBURG HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Matthew Longhitano | NY | Massapequa | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Brady Raye | NC | North Buncombe High | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Sammy Rowland | SC | Indian Land | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Cooper Riley | FL | CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Luke Burnett | GA | North Oconee High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jack Decker | MS | TUPELO CHRISTIAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 2027 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Cameron Tipton | LA | Chalmette High School | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jake Eckhardt | DE | Saint Elizabeth's high school | 2027 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Niemiec | PA | Downingtown STEM Academy | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Tyson Pettingill | NV | Moapa Valley HS | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Cole Madden | NE | Bellevue West | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Ray | LA | Brusly High School | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Easton Davis | OK | DEWEY HS | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Curtis Waters | OK | OWASSO HS | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Landon Thiel | OK | Broken Arrow High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Cayden Thomas | OK | Yukon High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Wade Arnold Jr | OK | Chisholm High School | 2027 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Mason Avery | OK | CARL ALBERT HS | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Dartyn Meeks | OK | WISTER HS | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Kaylor Broussard | LA | Iota High School | 2027 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Jackson Eller | SC | Greenville Senior High Academy | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Ezekiel Cave | SC | Gilbert High | 2027 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Ethan Sanchelli | SC | Mauldin High | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Zechariah Haney | SC | Camden High | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Jack Thompson | ON | Richview Collegiate | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jack DeLyra | SC | Wando High | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Nathan Sudyk | AB | AHP Academy | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Michael Ventresca | ON | Bill Crothers | 2027 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Alexander Menth | MN | Minneapolis South High | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Tony Zaleski | MN | Madelia | 2026 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Michael Scroggins | MN | SPRING LAKE PARK SENIOR HIGH | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Gannon Zutz | MN | Thief River Falls | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Logan O'Brien | MN | Elk River | 2027 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Andrew Pron | NJ | Clearview | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Connor McDonald | NV | BISHOP GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jackson Maifeld | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Connor Moriarty | MA | Fitchburg High | 2028 | C | 100 % |
^ | Aaron Streveler | IN | Bluffton High School | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Dominick Lauria | NY | Longwood | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Ryan Lindquist | NY | Windsor Central School | 2028 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Jax Theeler | IA | Sioux City East | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Parker Studtmann | IA | Dubuque Wahlert | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Dylan Kane | NJ | Manalapan | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Ivan Mastalski | IN | Andrean High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | John Tomsho | PA | Upper Merion | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Isaiah Maldonado | PA | Central Mountain | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Evan Kutis | NY | Undecided | 2029 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Colton Swenson | PA | High Point Baptist | 2027 | C | 100 % |
^ | Nolan Schoonover | OH | WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2028 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jack Ohler | NE | Lincoln East | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Dayne Liske | AB | Hope Christian School | 2026 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Caleb Cooper | NY | HILTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Ryan Brady | NY | Niagara Falls | 2027 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Declan Forrer | VA | Bishop Ireton | 2023 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Coriden "Corey" Nugent | IN | South Decatur | 2027 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Conner Smith | MO | Kickapoo | 2027 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Thomas Medwig | PA | Upper Saint Clair | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Nolan O'Brien | PA | New Oxford | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Connor McHenry | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Tommy Kramkowski | IL | Belleville East | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Roman Himes | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Christian Zannitto | ID | OWYHEE HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Trenton Higgins | KS | Blue Valley Northwest | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Joseph Banquer | LA | Destrehan | 2028 | C | 100 % |
^ | Foster Whisman | KY | Shelby County High Sc | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Jaxzen Scheidt | TN | Munford | 2027 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Anderson Nance | NC | Rockingham Early College | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Dani Jensen | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2027 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Drew Perry | CA | Leroy Greene Academy | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Braxton Faller | UT | Wasatch | 2027 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Carter Lystra | WA | Silas | 2026 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Trent Jenks | NJ | Chatham | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Andrew Render | MI | Caledonia | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Mason Stanley | IL | Hampshire | 2027 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Yunus Hamideh | IL | Stevenson | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | William Adkinson | MD | Bethesda-Chevy Chase | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Colin Carr | PA | Methacton | 2026 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Brad Bucci | PA | Peters Twp MS | 2028 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Caspar Samii | NY | TBD | 2028 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Robby Nahra | OH | NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN SCHOOL | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Tyler Bennett | TN | CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Preston Smith | NC | John T Hoggard High | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Keil Almroth | OH | Woodmore High School | 2027 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Owen Murawa | OH | ST Johns Jesuit & Academy | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Devin Baty | IN | Corydon Central High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Lake Pitcock | AR | Rogers Heritage | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jonathan Bourque | WA | North Kitsap | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Parker Reavis | SC | Carolina Forest | 2026 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Connor Klemm | OH | Lakota East | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Camden Broadnax | OH | Moeller | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Eli Wagner | KY | Covington Catholic | 2024 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Seabold | GA | North Forsyth High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Austin Daves | GA | Woodland | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Dominic Gutierrez | CA | Villa Park | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Mason Smith | NC | Lincoln Charter | 2022 | RHP | 4685 rpm |
2 | Ollie Smith | NY | Rye Country Day | 2026 | RHP | 4580 rpm |
3 | Ethan Patterson | IA | Washington | 2023 | SS | 4481 rpm |
4 | Julius Rosado | NJ | South River | 2025 | 3B | 4423 rpm |
5 | Logan Murphy | NC | Weddington | 2022 | RHP | 4356 rpm |
6 | Luke Metzler | NC | Myers Park | 2021 | RHP | 4268 rpm |
7 | Mateo Sucre | NY | The Calhoun School | 2022 | RHP | 4115 rpm |
8 | Bryson Kerns | OH | Ironton | 2027 | RHP | 4055 rpm |
9 | Jairo Osio | NC | North Gaston | 2021 | RHP | 3997 rpm |
10 | Garrett Arner | NC | Indian Land | 2023 | RHP | 3929 rpm |
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Score (max) |
1 | Logan Murphy | NC | Weddington | 2022 | RHP | 58 |
2 | Jackson Powers | OH | Holy Name | 2021 | RHP | 55 |
3 | Michael Statzer | OH | Mason | 2023 | OF | 55 |
4 | Jacob Wiersma | OH | Zanesville | 2021 | RHP | 54 |
5 | Julius Rosado | NJ | South River | 2025 | 3B | 54 |
6 | Ollie Smith | NY | Rye Country Day | 2026 | RHP | 54 |
7 | Bryson Kerns | OH | Ironton | 2027 | RHP | 53 |
8 | Garrett Arner | NC | Indian Land | 2023 | RHP | 53 |
9 | Mason Smith | NC | Lincoln Charter | 2022 | RHP | 53 |
10 | Ethan Patterson | IA | Washington | 2023 | SS | 53 |
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Kewan Braziel | NC | South Mecklenburg | 2021 | OF | 4850 rpm |
2 | Carson Klaus | WI | Adams Friendship | 2022 | RHP | 4658 rpm |
3 | Nathaniel Fronheiser | PA | Brandywine Heights | 2024 | RHP | 4610 rpm |
4 | Fletcher Pittard | MT | Stanford Online | 2026 | RHP | 4264 rpm |
5 | Grant Miller | IA | Waukee Northwest | 2024 | RHP | 4063 rpm |
6 | Jack Gabel | PA | Wilson | 2026 | SS | 4017 rpm |
7 | Ethan Fulton | NY | Trumansburg | 2022 | OF | 3741 rpm |
8 | Jackson Smith | MI | Plymouth | 2025 | RHP | 3716 rpm |
9 | Rykar Acebo | AR | Jonesboro | 2022 | RHP | 3654 rpm |
10 | Levi Rogers | OH | Chardon | 2022 | 3B | 3457 rpm |
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Darian Burnett | CO | Erie | 2023 | RHP | 4577 rpm |
2 | Niko Thalassinos | PA | East Pennsboro | 2025 | RHP | 4002 rpm |
3 | Shae Stanfill | TN | Lexington | 2021 | SS | 3819 rpm |
4 | Spencer Rosen | PA | Plymouth-Whitemarsh | 2026 | OF | 3745 rpm |
5 | Ryan Luntz | MO | Francis Howell | 2025 | RHP | 3659 rpm |
6 | Bryson Huwar | PA | Clarion-Limestone | 2022 | RHP | 3626 rpm |
7 | Sam Lorgan | AZ | Chandler | 2024 | 1B | 3591 rpm |
8 | Sam Replogle | OK | Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC | 2019 | RHP | 3289 rpm |
9 | Ben Leikam | CO | Valor Christian | 2023 | LHP | 3261 rpm |
10 | Elliott Roberts | KY | North Oldham High School | 2025 | C | 3232 rpm |
VISION
Edge Score
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Edge Score |
1 | Josh Polubinski | IL | Oswego East | 2023 | 3B | 96.56 |
2 | Weston Thomas | OK | Piedmont | 2024 | OF | 95.68 |
3 | Mark Wagner | IL | Neuqua Valley | 2023 | C | 94.55 |
4 | Justin Hilal | NY | Our Lady of Lourdes | 2023 | SS | 94.52 |
5 | Trey Markham | AZ | Brophy College Prep | 2024 | OF | 94.48 |
6 | Sam Kane | NV | Bishop Manogue | 2023 | SS | 94.39 |
7 | Martin Shelar | GA | MARIST SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 93.82 |
8 | Nolan Eberwein | NV | BISHOP GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 93.28 |
9 | Ryan Kotara | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2024 | RHP | 92.74 |
10 | Joseph Carucci | NY | Yorktown | 2025 | OF | 92.61 |