Prep Baseball Report

Indiana Fall State Games: Trackman Leaderboard


PBR Indiana Staff

HITTING

Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 William Barnes IN Penn 2025 1B 99.4 mph
2 Sean Dunlap IN Crown Point High School 2026 C 94.7 mph
3 Einar Fagerli IN Penn 2025 RHP 94.2 mph
4 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 94.1 mph
5 Reed Robinson IN New Prairie 2026 C 93.9 mph

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Tyler Singleton IN Harrison 2025 SS 87.7 mph
2 Einar Fagerli IN Penn 2025 RHP 87.5 mph
3 Dalton Jones IN Shelbyville 2025 1B 86.1 mph
4 Reed Robinson IN New Prairie 2026 C 85.3 mph
5 Sean Dunlap IN Crown Point High School 2026 C 84.9 mph

Distance

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Calen Schembra IN Center Grove 2025 OF 347 ft
2 Caden Ratcliff IN Heritage Christian 2024 OF 341 ft
3 Tyler Rinehart IN Boonville 2025 OF 337 ft
4 Reed Robinson IN New Prairie 2026 C 336 ft
5 Sean Dunlap IN Crown Point High School 2026 C 333 ft

PITCHING

FASTBALL METRICS

Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 88.0 mph
2 Isaac Mitsdarffer IN Castle 2025 RHP 85.4 mph
3 Gavin Lykins IN Plainfield 2026 RHP 85.1 mph
4 Matthew Poyer IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2025 RHP 85.0 mph
5 Seth Pitcock IN Boone Grove 2025 SS 84.7 mph

Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 2434 rpm
2 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP 2326 rpm
3 Dylan Cope IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 RHP 2242 rpm
4 Seth Pitcock IN Boone Grove 2025 SS 2235 rpm
5 Drake Branson IN Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 2025 LHP 2233 rpm

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 2254 rpm
2 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP 2201 rpm
3 Dylan Cope IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 RHP 2095 rpm
4 Seth Pitcock IN Boone Grove 2025 SS 2078 rpm
5 Drake Branson IN Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 2025 LHP 2070 rpm

Horizontal Movement

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (max)
1 Franko Ortega IN Columbus North 2027 RHP 22.5 in
2 Aiden Trevino IN Westfield 2027 C 21.8 in
3 Brady Weitzel IN Silver Creek 2024 OF 20.9 in
4 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 20.7 in
5 Grant Wolf IN Fishers 2027 RHP 19.9 in

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Aiden Trevino IN Westfield 2027 C 16.9
2 Franko Ortega IN Columbus North 2027 RHP 16.5
3 Brayson Johns IN Rensselaer Central 2025 RHP 15.4
4 Brady Weitzel IN Silver Creek 2024 OF 14.5
5 Easton Hogan IN Floyd Central 2026 RHP 14.5


OFF-SPEED METRICS

Slider Spin Rate 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 2559 rpm
2 Kaden Maxwell IN Andrean High School 2026 LHP 2461 rpm
3 Dylan Cope IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 RHP 2286 rpm
4 Calen Schembra IN Center Grove 2025 OF 2247 rpm
5 Grant Wolf IN Fishers 2027 RHP 2120 rpm

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Dylan Cope IN Hamilton Southeastern 2026 RHP 2200
2 Kaden Maxwell IN Andrean High School 2026 LHP 2165
3 Calen Schembra IN Center Grove 2025 OF 2133
4 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 2125
5 Tyler Singleton IN Harrison 2025 SS 2057

Curveball Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Franko Ortega IN Columbus North 2027 RHP 2567 rpm
2 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 2537 rpm
3 Kaden Maxwell IN Andrean High School 2026 LHP 2435 rpm
4 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP 2362 rpm
5 Easton Hogan IN Floyd Central 2026 RHP 2336 rpm

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Franko Ortega IN Columbus North 2027 RHP 2434 rpm
2 Kaden Maxwell IN Andrean High School 2026 LHP 2361 rpm
3 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 2298 rpm
4 Seth Pitcock IN Boone Grove 2025 SS 2231 rpm
5 Rigg Mahurin IN New Palestine 2025 OF 2184 rpm


Changeup Horizontal Movement

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (max)
1 Easton Hogan IN Floyd Central 2026 RHP 20.4 in
2 Tyler Singleton IN Harrison 2025 SS 20.0 in
3 Wyatt Pennington IN Avon 2025 RHP 17.7 in
4 Brayson Johns IN Rensselaer Central 2025 RHP 17.2 in
5 Grant Wolf IN Fishers 2027 RHP 16.7 in

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Grant Wolf IN Fishers 2027 RHP 16.7
2 Brayson Johns IN Rensselaer Central 2025 RHP 16.1
3 Tyler Singleton IN Harrison 2025 SS 15.3
4 Easton Hogan IN Floyd Central 2026 RHP 11.8
5 Elio Miller IN Bloomington North 2027 RHP 10.4

CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE DAY'S TRACKMAN RESULTS.