Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State Upperclass: Trackman Leaderboard


Conner Madding
Indiana Operations/Multimedia

HITTING

Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP 105.5 mph
2 Colin McNeer IN Brownsburg High School 2025 3B 105.0 mph
3 Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS 104.7 mph
4 J. Garrity Ullom IN North Central 2025 3B 103.6 mph
5 River Pecina IN Penn High School 2025 OF 103.1 mph
6 Zander Carnahan IN CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF 102.7 mph
7 Dylan Hein IN Lake Central High School 2025 1B 102.7 mph
8 JD Stein IN Carmel High School 2025 SS 102.6 mph
9 Noah Drake IN Castle 2025 OF 101.9 mph
10 Johnnie Ankenbruck IN HHS 2025 C 101.6 mph
11 Jackson Kamp IN New Palestine 2025 C 101.6 mph
12 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 101.3 mph
13 Mason Jarrett IN Munster 2025 OF 101.2 mph
14 Philip Fry JR. IN Brownsburg 2025 OF 101.2 mph
15 Brayden Stevenson IN Pendleton Heights High School 2025 C 101.0 mph
16 Matt Drozlek IN Westfield 2025 1B 100.6 mph
17 Tyre McClain IN Lawrence Central 2025 1B 100.2 mph
18 Ryder Fernandez IN Lake Central 2025 3B 100.1 mph

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 JD Stein IN Carmel High School 2025 SS 97.1 mph
2 Colin McNeer IN Brownsburg High School 2025 3B 96.7 mph
3 Tyre McClain IN Lawrence Central 2025 1B 96.5 mph
4 Matt Drozlek IN Westfield 2025 1B 95.5 mph
5 Brandt Kendall IN Scottsburg High School 2025 OF 94.3 mph
6 J. Garrity Ullom IN North Central 2025 3B 92.3 mph
7 Jaxon Sparks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2025 OF 92.2 mph
8 River Pecina IN Penn High School 2025 OF 92.2 mph
9 Johnnie Ankenbruck IN HHS 2025 C 92.0 mph
10 Kydin Horvath IN Penn High 2025 C 91.9 mph
11 Ethan Norris IN BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 SS 91.8 mph
12 Anthony Suscha IN BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 C 91.1 mph
13 Mason Renfro IN Evansville North 2025 OF 91.0 mph
14 Drew Kosteba IN Lake Central 2025 OF 90.8 mph
15 Landen Fry IN R Nelson Snider Fort Wayne 2025 3B 90.7 mph
16 Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS 90.6 mph
17 Tyler Rinehart IN Boonville 2025 OF 90.5 mph
18 Ryder Fernandez IN Lake Central 2025 3B 90.5 mph

Distance

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Noah Drake IN Castle 2025 OF 400 ft
2 Tyler Rinehart IN Boonville 2025 OF 391 ft
3 Mike Wright IN Seymour 2025 RHP 388 ft
4 Johnnie Ankenbruck IN HHS 2025 C 386 ft
5 Matt Drozlek IN Westfield 2025 1B 386 ft
6 Eli Bennett IN Cathedral 2025 1B 384 ft
7 Blake Kouder IN Andrean 2025 C 383 ft
8 Brandt Kendall IN Scottsburg High School 2025 OF 383 ft
9 Jackson Kamp IN New Palestine 2025 C 382 ft
10 JD Stein IN Carmel High School 2025 SS 380 ft
11 Dylan Hein IN Lake Central High School 2025 1B 377 ft
12 J. Garrity Ullom IN North Central 2025 3B 375 ft
13 Maxiumus Reaume IN Valparaiso 2025 C 375 ft
14 Cayden Jones IN Center Grove 2025 1B 373 ft
15 Cole Huett IN Our Lady of Providence 2025 OF 370 ft
16 Ryder Fernandez IN Lake Central 2025 3B 370 ft
17 Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS 369 ft
18 Jaxon Sparks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2025 OF 368 ft

PITCHING

FASTBALL METRICS

Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP 95.5 mph
2 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 94.6 mph
3 Blane Metz IN Floyd Central 2025 RHP 93.8 mph
4 Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP 93.7 mph
5 Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS 93.6 mph
6 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 93.1 mph
7 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 93.1 mph
8 Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS 92.3 mph
9 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 92.1 mph
10 Logan Cotton IN Crown Point High School 2025 RHP 90.5 mph
11 Trent Kulig IN Andrean 2025 RHP 90.5 mph
12 Luke O'Keefe IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 90.3 mph
13 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 90.1 mph
14 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 89.9 mph
15 Luke Riha IN Homestead 2025 RHP 89.8 mph
16 Bishop Cappetto IN Munster 2025 RHP 89.8 mph
17 Seth Pitcock IN Boone Grove 2025 SS 89.5 mph
18 Gavin Meyer IN Illiana Christian 2025 RHP 89.4 mph

Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 2875 rpm
2 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 2633 rpm
3 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 2619 rpm
4 Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS 2604 rpm
5 Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP 2505 rpm
6 Nick Godsey IN Southport 2025 SS 2502 rpm
7 Brody Zielinski IN Saint Joseph 2025 RHP 2497 rpm
8 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 2459 rpm
9 Jace Mayberry IN Eastside HS 2025 C 2455 rpm
10 Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP 2450 rpm
11 Aidan Micinski IN South Bend John Adams High School 2025 RHP 2432 rpm
12 Luke O'Keefe IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2430 rpm
13 Ethan Dorsey IN Cathedral 2025 RHP 2417 rpm
14 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 2413 rpm
15 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2410 rpm

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 2829 rpm
2 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 2577 rpm
3 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 2552 rpm
4 Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS 2501 rpm
5 Brody Zielinski IN Saint Joseph 2025 RHP 2450 rpm
6 Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP 2427 rpm
7 Nick Godsey IN Southport 2025 SS 2396 rpm
8 Luke O'Keefe IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2383 rpm
9 Aidan Micinski IN South Bend John Adams High School 2025 RHP 2373 rpm
10 Jace Mayberry IN Eastside HS 2025 C 2371 rpm
11 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 2352 rpm
12 Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP 2345 rpm
13 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2326 rpm
14 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 2320 rpm
15 Trevor Fenters IN Valparaiso 2025 RHP 2317 rpm

Horizontal Movement

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (max)
1 Ethan Dorsey IN Cathedral 2025 RHP 21.2 in
2 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 19.9 in
3 Matthew Poyer IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2025 RHP 19.9 in
4 Mike Wright IN Seymour 2025 RHP 19.8 in
5 Ivan Mastalski IN Andrean 2025 RHP 19.0 in
6 Anthony Back IN Carmel High School 2025 1B 18.6 in
7 Ryne Michaeloff IN Homestead 2025 RHP 18.5 in
8 Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP -18.4 in
9 Bishop Cappetto IN Munster 2025 RHP 18.1 in
10 Davian Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 1B -17.5 in
11 Brendan Boynton IN Lawrence North 2025 RHP 17.5 in
12 Owen Sanders IN Fishers High School 2025 RHP 17.5 in
13 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 17.1 in
14 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 16.6 in
15 Ethan Trimberger IN South Bend Adams 2025 RHP 16.3 in

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Ethan Dorsey IN Cathedral 2025 RHP 19.0
2 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 17.9
3 Anthony Back IN Carmel High School 2025 1B 17.1
4 Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP -17.1
5 Ivan Mastalski IN Andrean 2025 RHP 16.9
6 Ryne Michaeloff IN Homestead 2025 RHP 16.4
7 Brendan Boynton IN Lawrence North 2025 RHP 15.6
8 Matthew Poyer IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2025 RHP 14.9
9 Mike Wright IN Seymour 2025 RHP 14.8
10 Gabe Mathison IN Carmel 2025 OF -14.5
11 Davian Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 1B -14.5
12 Trevor Fenters IN Valparaiso 2025 RHP 14.3
13 Josh Bingman IN Brebeuf 2025 SS 13.4
14 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 13.4
15 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 13.2

OFF-SPEED METRICS

Slider Spin Rate 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 3116 rpm
2 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2847 rpm
3 Luke Riha IN Homestead 2025 RHP 2788 rpm
4 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 2766 rpm
5 Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP 2764 rpm
6 Ryne Michaeloff IN Homestead 2025 RHP 2750 rpm
7 Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP 2687 rpm
8 Tanner Reinartz IN Rochester Community High School 2025 3B 2663 rpm
9 Maverick Geske IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2025 RHP 2635 rpm
10 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 2631 rpm
11 Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP 2612 rpm
12 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 2546 rpm
13 Luke O'Keefe IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2530 rpm
14 Kyler Kaczmarski IN Penn High School 2025 OF 2521 rpm
15 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2511 rpm

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 3096
2 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2779
3 Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP 2741
4 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 2737
5 Luke Riha IN Homestead 2025 RHP 2692
6 Ryne Michaeloff IN Homestead 2025 RHP 2619
7 Tanner Reinartz IN Rochester Community High School 2025 3B 2605
8 Maverick Geske IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2025 RHP 2595
9 Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP 2586
10 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 2554
11 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 2487
12 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2473
13 Owen Sanders IN Fishers High School 2025 RHP 2440
14 Luke O'Keefe IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2436
15 Talan Steinway IN Indian Creek Sr High School 2025 RHP 2405

Curveball Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 2951 rpm
2 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 2875 rpm
3 Luke Riha IN Homestead 2025 RHP 2846 rpm
4 Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS 2821 rpm
5 Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP 2781 rpm
6 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2778 rpm
7 Nick Godsey IN Southport 2025 SS 2714 rpm
8 Maverick Geske IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2025 RHP 2697 rpm
9 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 2505 rpm
10 Jaxtyn Alexander IN Crown Point 2025 LHP 2472 rpm
11 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 2459 rpm
12 Talan Steinway IN Indian Creek Sr High School 2025 RHP 2442 rpm
13 Isaac Flamino IN Kokomo High School 2025 LHP 2439 rpm
14 Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP 2385 rpm
15 Owen Sanders IN Fishers High School 2025 RHP 2370 rpm

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 2943 rpm
2 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 2797 rpm
3 Luke Riha IN Homestead 2025 RHP 2776 rpm
4 Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS 2733 rpm
5 Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP 2688 rpm
6 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 2642 rpm
7 Nick Godsey IN Southport 2025 SS 2606 rpm
8 Maverick Geske IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2025 RHP 2600 rpm
9 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 2493 rpm
10 Jaxtyn Alexander IN Crown Point 2025 LHP 2461 rpm
11 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 2449 rpm
12 Talan Steinway IN Indian Creek Sr High School 2025 RHP 2399 rpm
13 Owen Sanders IN Fishers High School 2025 RHP 2370 rpm
14 Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP 2366 rpm
15 Isaac Flamino IN Kokomo High School 2025 LHP 2353 rpm

Changeup Horizontal Movement

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (max)
1 Ryne Michaeloff IN Homestead 2025 RHP 23.9 in
2 Brendan Boynton IN Lawrence North 2025 RHP 20.5 in
3 Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP -20.0 in
4 Ivan Mastalski IN Andrean 2025 RHP 18.4 in
5 Jaxtyn Alexander IN Crown Point 2025 LHP -18.3 in
6 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 17.9 in
7 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 17.4 in
8 Nick Godsey IN Southport 2025 SS 16.9 in
9 Braden Branigin IN Andrean High School 2025 LHP -16.6 in
10 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 16.5 in
11 Anthony Back IN Carmel High School 2025 1B 16.1 in
12 Kai Newman IN Lapel 2025 LHP -16.1 in
13 Kyler Kaczmarski IN Penn High School 2025 OF 15.9 in
14 Talan Steinway IN Indian Creek Sr High School 2025 RHP 15.7 in
15 Trevor Fenters IN Valparaiso 2025 RHP 15.7 in

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Ryne Michaeloff IN Homestead 2025 RHP 22.1
2 Brendan Boynton IN Lawrence North 2025 RHP 19.4
3 Jaxtyn Alexander IN Crown Point 2025 LHP -18.3
4 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP 17.4
5 Ivan Mastalski IN Andrean 2025 RHP 17.3
6 Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP -17.3
7 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 16.6
8 Braden Branigin IN Andrean High School 2025 LHP -16.2
9 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 16.2
10 Talan Steinway IN Indian Creek Sr High School 2025 RHP 15.5
11 Anthony Back IN Carmel High School 2025 1B 15.0
12 Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP -14.6
13 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 14.3
14 Blane Metz IN Floyd Central 2025 RHP 14.1
15 Logan Cotton IN Crown Point High School 2025 RHP 13.8

CLICK HERE  FOR ALL THE DAY'S TRACKMAN RESULTS.