Prep Baseball Report

PBR NE Fall Review- Instant Analysis


Pascal Paul
Prep Baseball Report Nebraska

The PBR NE Fall Review event, took place Sunday, October 15th, 2023. The event was held at the Iowa West SportsPlex in Council Bluffs, IA. The event featured prospects from the 2024, 2025, 2026 & 2027 grad classes; and included many breakout performances from the players in attendance. Players showcased their talents in front of our scouting staff and coaches in attendance. Thank you to the players, parents and our staff for such a great event.

There were a number of great individual performances this year at the PBR NE Fall Review

 

CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPLETE STATISTICS FROM EVENT.


Below we have listed the leaders for each statistical category at the event.


Interested In Attending A PBR Nebraska Event? Click Here

Interested In Subscribing to Prep Baseball Report? Click Here

 

INSTANT ANALYSIS
 

60-YARD DASH (2024 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Michael Croom NE Douglas County West 2024 OF 6.91 s
2 Jacob Robison NE Lincoln Northwest 2024 OF 7.34 s
3 Gavin Doll NE Omaha Burke 2024 3B 7.66 s


60-YARD DASH (2025 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Kole Throckmorton NE Kearney 2025 C 7.14 s
2 Kyle Ferry NE Elkhorn North 2025 OF 7.18 s
3 Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 2B 7.40 s
4 Jaxyn Barrett NE Lincoln Northwest 2025 RHP 7.43 s
5 Paxton Stracke NE Elkhorn 2025 C 7.52 s
6 Trystan Bevelhymer NE Ponca 2025 SS 7.62 s
7 Derek Gablenz NE Gretna 2025 SS 7.64 s
8 Sladen Bragg NE Omaha Burke 2025 1B 7.72 s
9 Jack Ohler NE Lincoln East 2025 LHP 7.89 s
10 Gavin Goldal NE Elkhorn 2025 SS 8.01 s


60-YARD DASH (2026 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Nick Schneidewind NE Omaha Westside 2026 RHP 7.32 s
2 Ben Everroad NE Omaha Westside 2026 C 7.34 s
3 Cordell Clinkingbeard NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 C 7.44 s
4 Gunner DeMilt NE Kearney 2026 C 7.51 s
5 Brandon Michael NE Millard West 2026 LHP 7.60 s
6 Caiden Severson NE Elkhorn 2026 SS 7.62 s
7 Huston Beran NE Omaha Skutt 2026 RHP 7.77 s
8 Oscar Yuhas NE Omaha Burke 2026 SS 8.09 s
9 Ashton Clough NE Lincoln East 2026 2B 8.26 s


60-YARD DASH (2027 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Colton Gillespie NE Nebraska City 2027 C 7.46 s
2 Bryce Plants NE Elkhorn 2027 OF 7.61 s
3 Michael Lockee III NE LINCOLN LUTHERAN MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B 7.63 s
4 Joshua Hendricks NE Millard South 2027 C 7.96 s
5 Casey Gilliland NE Omaha Burke 2027 C 8.13 s
6 Derek Van Arsdol NE Nebraska City 2027 RHP 8.57 s


MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Michael Croom NE Douglas County West 2024 OF 99.7 mph
2 Gavin Doll NE Omaha Burke 2024 3B 90.1 mph
3 Jacob Robison NE Lincoln Northwest 2024 OF 87.7 mph


MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Sladen Bragg NE Omaha Burke 2025 1B 93.0 mph
2 Jack Ohler NE Lincoln East 2025 LHP 90.7 mph
3 Kole Throckmorton NE Kearney 2025 C 88.8 mph
4 Gavin Goldal NE Elkhorn 2025 SS 87.6 mph
5 Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 2B 87.5 mph


MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Cordell Clinkingbeard NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 C 92.2 mph
2 Brandon Michael NE Millard West 2026 LHP 89.9 mph
3 Oscar Yuhas NE Omaha Burke 2026 SS 89.3 mph
4 Huston Beran NE Omaha Skutt 2026 RHP 84.1 mph
5 Ben Everroad NE Omaha Westside 2026 C 83.8 mph


MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2027 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Casey Gilliland NE Omaha Burke 2027 C 87.2 mph
2 Joshua Hendricks NE Millard South 2027 C 82.6 mph
3 Derek Van Arsdol NE Nebraska City 2027 RHP 80.5 mph
4 Michael Lockee III NE LINCOLN LUTHERAN MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B 80.5 mph
5 Colton Gillespie NE Nebraska City 2027 C 78.8 mph
6 Bryce Plants NE Elkhorn 2027 OF 78.0 mph


MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Gavin Doll NE Omaha Burke 2024 3B 73
2 Jacob Robison NE Lincoln Northwest 2024 OF 71


MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jack Ohler NE Lincoln East 2025 LHP 79
^ Luke Larson NE Lincoln East 2025 SS 79
2 Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 2B 78
3 Gavin Goldal NE Elkhorn 2025 SS 77
4 Trystan Bevelhymer NE Ponca 2025 SS 76
5 Derek Gablenz NE Gretna 2025 SS 72


MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Oscar Yuhas NE Omaha Burke 2026 SS 79
^ Caiden Severson NE Elkhorn 2026 SS 79
2 Ashton Clough NE Lincoln East 2026 2B 69
3 Brandon Michael NE Millard West 2026 LHP 67


MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2027 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Colton Gillespie NE Nebraska City 2027 C 72
2 Michael Lockee III NE LINCOLN LUTHERAN MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B 68
3 Derek Van Arsdol NE Nebraska City 2027 RHP 66


MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Michael Croom NE Douglas County West 2024 OF 83
2 Jacob Robison NE Lincoln Northwest 2024 OF 77


MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Kyle Ferry NE Elkhorn North 2025 OF 86
2 Jaxyn Barrett NE Lincoln Northwest 2025 RHP 83
3 Derek Gablenz NE Gretna 2025 SS 78


MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Huston Beran NE Omaha Skutt 2026 RHP 82
2 Nick Schneidewind NE Omaha Westside 2026 RHP 79


MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2027 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Michael Lockee III NE LINCOLN LUTHERAN MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B 72
^ Bryce Plants NE Elkhorn 2027 OF 72


MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)



MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Kole Throckmorton NE Kearney 2025 C 77
2 Paxton Stracke NE Elkhorn 2025 C 75


MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Cordell Clinkingbeard NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 C 80
2 Gunner DeMilt NE Kearney 2026 C 78
3 Caiden Severson NE Elkhorn 2026 SS 75
4 Ben Everroad NE Omaha Westside 2026 C 71


MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2027 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Joshua Hendricks NE Millard South 2027 C 70
2 Colton Gillespie NE Nebraska City 2027 C 69
3 Casey Gilliland NE Omaha Burke 2027 C 68


TOP POP TIMES (2024 GRADS)


TOP POP TIMES (2025 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Kole Throckmorton NE Kearney 2025 C 2.14-2.20
2 Paxton Stracke NE Elkhorn 2025 C 2.23-2.31


TOP POP TIMES (2026 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Cordell Clinkingbeard NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 C 2.06-2.13
2 Caiden Severson NE Elkhorn 2026 SS 2.12-2.18
3 Gunner DeMilt NE Kearney 2026 C 2.13-2.20
4 Ben Everroad NE Omaha Westside 2026 C 2.17-2.30


TOP POP TIMES (2027 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Casey Gilliland NE Omaha Burke 2027 C 2.16-2.24
2 Joshua Hendricks NE Millard South 2027 C 2.28-2.38
3 Colton Gillespie NE Nebraska City 2027 C 2.41-2.46


MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Jace Coleman NE Lincoln North Star 2024 3B 86 mph
2 Henry Stanek NE Mount Michael 2024 RHP 83 mph
3 Michael Croom NE Douglas County West 2024 OF 82 mph


MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Luke Larson NE Lincoln East 2025 SS 81 mph
2 Gavin Goldal NE Elkhorn 2025 SS 78 mph
^ Jack Ohler NE Lincoln East 2025 LHP 78 mph
^ Trystan Bevelhymer NE Ponca 2025 SS 78 mph
3 Jaxyn Barrett NE Lincoln Northwest 2025 RHP 76 mph
4 Garhett Goldal NE Elkhorn 2025 RHP 74 mph

 

MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Brandon Michael NE Millard West 2026 LHP 80 mph
2 Jordan McDade NE Papillion-LaVista 2026 RHP 79 mph
3 Huston Beran NE Omaha Skutt 2026 RHP 78 mph
4 Brody Cone NE Fremont Bergan 2026 RHP 77 mph
5 Cayden Miller NE Papillion LaVista 2026 RHP 75 mph
^ Nick Schneidewind NE Omaha Westside 2026 RHP 75 mph


MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2027 GRADS)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Bryce Plants NE Elkhorn 2027 OF 68 mph
^ Derek Van Arsdol NE Nebraska City 2027 RHP 68 mph