PBR Nebraska Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Jay Adams NE Waverly 2019 SS Concordia (NE)
Aidan Agosta NE Millard North 2021 OF Morningside College
Ben Aldridge NE Lincoln Pius X 2020 SS Nebraska Wesleyan
Jacob Aldridge NE Lincoln Southeast 2021 1B Concordia (NE)
Tommy Alitz NE Omaha Roncalli 2018 3B Garden City CC
Cooper Allen NE Bellevue West 2018 1B Barton CC
Tristan Allen NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 C Allen County CC
Gage Allen NE Bellevue West 2021 3B Ventura JC
Keean Allen NE Omaha Central 2020 - Wayne State College (NE)
Kenny Allred NE Bellevue West 2017 OF Allen County CC
Jackson Allred NE Bellevue West 2021 OF Alabama State
Max Anderson NE Millard West 2020 3B Nebraska
Brandon Anderson NE Omaha Skutt 2017 RHP Neosho County CC
Branden Anderson NE Omaha Central 2018 C Garden City CC
Eric Anderson NE Bellevue West 2020 C Southeast CC
Logan Anderson NE Papillion LaVista 2020 SS Sioux Falls
Garrett Anglim NE Papillion LaVista 2020 OF Nebraska
Zach Argo NE Norris 2018 RHP Air Force
Cade Argo NE Norris 2019 2B Hutchinson CC
Dallas Armstrong NE Papillion LaVista 2016 LHP Butler CC
Telo Arsiaga NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 3B Hutchinson CC
Brayden Artzer NE Omaha Burke 2021 OF Briar Cliff University
Brooks Asher NE Hastings 2016 - Kansas
Trey Asher NE Hastings St. Cecilia 2018 LHP Cloud County CC
Ben Ayala NE Elkhorn 2022 RHP Creighton
Jake Baasch NE Bellevue West 2017 OF Hill JC
Hunter Babe NE Platteview 2019 C Wayne State College (NE)
Jesus Baez NE Madison 2019 OF Northeast CC
Hayden Bahl NE Papillion-LaVista 2019 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Travis Baily NE Elkhorn 2017 C McHenry County JC
Cade Baker NE Norris 2020 C Hutchinson CC
Mitchell Baker NE Elkhorn North 2022 - Grand View University
Brennen Bales NE Nebraska City 2017 2B Northeast CC
Luke Ballard NE Millard West 2020 LHP South Dakota State
Tyler Bandiera NE Millard West 2018 RHP Barton CC
Zach Banks NE Yutan 2018 - Briar Cliff University
Trevor Barajas NE Omaha Westside 2020 1B Iowa Western CC
Dalton Bargo NE Omaha Westside 2022 C Missouri
Conner Barnett NE Papillion-LaVista 2019 SS Nebraska-Omaha
Nick Barnett NE Papillion LaVista 2020 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Cade Barton NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP Emporia State University
Braden Bates NE Minden 2021 RHP Ottawa University
Noah Baumann NE Norris 2020 LHP Western Nebraska CC
Seth Bayliss NE Syracuse 2017 SS Northland College
Brent Beard NE Columbus 2021 C Iowa Western CC
Clay Beaumont NE Tekamah-Herman 2020 LHP Northeast CC
Zach Beaver NE York 2020 LHP Grinnell
Ty Beckwith NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Kyler Beekman NE Elkhorn 2020 3B Doane College
Drew Beer NE Lincoln East 2020 OF Doane College
Colbey Behrends NE Norris 2020 SS Cloud County CC
Brady Bell NE Lincoln East 2021 C Hutchinson CC
Tadan Bell NE Columbus 2022 LHP Coastal Carolina
Nolan Belt NE Emerson-Hubbard 2020 - Wayne State College (NE)
Brandon Bena NE Creighton Prep 2016 OF Houston Baptist
Joel Benes NE Norris 2020 1B Cowley County CC
David Benjamin NE Millard South 2018 C Southeast CC
Evan Bennett NE Norris 2020 RHP Cloud County CC
Evan Beran NE Gretna 2019 RHP Concordia (NE)
Evan Bergman NE Creighton Prep 2016 SS Johnson County CC
Jackson Berney NE Holdrege 2017 SS Creighton
Christian Berry NE Ralston 2021 OF Mount Marty
Jayson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2022 2B Augustana (SD)
Jackson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2019 RHP Hastings College
Carter Betts NE Millard West 2021 3B Nebraska Wesleyan
Tyler Bishop NE Lincoln Northstar 2021 C Morningside College
Carter Bjorkman NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 - Nebraska Wesleyan
Tanner Black NE Elkhorn South 2019 OF Doane College
Caden Blair NE Millard South 2021 RHP Garden City CC
Alec Blakestad NE Millard North 2020 - Concordia (NE)
Jack Bland NE Bellevue West 2021 RHP Allen County CC
Cameron Blossom NE Creighton Prep 2018 2B Jefferson JC
Evan Bock NE Columbus High School/Scotus Central Catholic Coop Sport 2021 SS Mount Marty
Brayden Bock NE Elkhorn 2020 C NOC Enid
Mike Boeve NE Hastings 2020 3B Nebraska-Omaha
Grant Bohling NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 1B Des Moines Area CC
Alec Bohm NE Roncalli Catholic 2015 3B Wichita State
Andrew Bohrer NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 LHP Concordia (NE)
Ryan Boothe NE Lincoln East 2018 - Ellsworth CC
Carter Bornemeier NE Elmwood Murdock 2019 SS Des Moines Area CC
Darek Bornemeier NE Elmwood Murdock 2017 SS Augustana (SD)
Jake Boryca NE Millard South 2016 RHP Sioux Falls
Derek Botaletto NE Millard North 2018 2B Nebraska-Kearney
Benjamin Bowman NE Concordia 2021 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Aidan Breedlove NE Westside 2016 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Dalton Brester NE N/A 2017 - William Penn
Keegan Brink NE Lincoln East 2022 2B Nebraska-Omaha
Drew Broady NE Elkhorn North 2022 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Mike Brown NE Millard South 2016 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Nolan Brown NE Waverly 2019 SS Nebraska-Omaha
Conner Brown NE Bellevue East 2018 OF Buena Vista University
Matthew Brown NE Omaha Northwest 2020 OF Nebraska Wesleyan
Easton Bruce NE Kearney 2021 OF Washburn (KS)
Gavin Brummund NE Skutt Catholic 2022 C Fort Scott CC
Max Buettenback NE Lincoln Southeast 2023 SS Nebraska
Jake Bunz NE Elkhorn South 2018 LHP Nebraska
Brock Burling NE Millard West 2018 RHP Hutchinson CC
Casey Burnham NE Grand Island 2018 OF Kansas
Sayre Burnley NE Norris 2018 C Iowa Lakes CC
JT Cafferty NE Hastings 2020 C Western Nebraska CC
Page 1 of 8