Prep Baseball Report

24 NY Preseason ID: Hudson Valley Stat Release & Leaderboards


Joe Walentin
Scouting Director, NY

Follow The Team

Complete Stat Release

 

POSITIONAL METRICS

60 (via Swift Technologies) 

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Eirnin Kellner NY Arlington 2026 C 6.77 s
2 McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 7.02 s
^ Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF 7.02 s
3 Wells Cunningham NY Iona Prep 2026 OF 7.05 s
4 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 7.08 s
5 Aidan Suarez NY Arlington 2026 OF 7.10 s
^ Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS 7.10 s
6 Christian Anderson NY Arlington 2026 OF 7.13 s
7 Seamus Macnamee NY Susquehanna Valley 2026 OF 7.14 s
^ Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 7.14 s
8 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 7.15 s
9 Ryan Smith NY Beacon 2025 SS 7.17 s
10 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 7.18 s

OF Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 86
2 Noel Irizarry NY Goshen 2025 OF 85
^ Chase Rounds NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 85
3 Robert Lawrence Jr. NY Pine Bush 2026 C 82
^ Zachary Graziano NY Pine Bush 2026 OF 82
^ Seamus Macnamee NY Susquehanna Valley 2026 OF 82
4 Wells Cunningham NY Iona Prep 2026 OF 81
5 Alexander C. Ramos NY Goshen 2025 OF 80
^ Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF 80
6 Mason Flanagan-Diltz NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 OF 79
^ Joseph Santo NY Newburgh Free Academy 2026 RHP 79
7 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 78
^ Matthew Apostolou Jr. NY Beacon 2025 SS 78
^ Bryan Hoyt NY Spackenkill 2025 C 78
^ Christian Anderson NY Arlington 2026 OF 78
8 Nick Nugent NY Arlington 2025 OF 77
9 Sam Brooks NY Fox Lane High School 2027 RHP 74
10 Joe Matise NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 OF 72


INF Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jacob Fields CT P-tech Norwalk 2026 C 85
2 Jake Martino NY Kingston 2025 RHP 84
^ Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 84
3 Ryan Smith NY Beacon 2025 SS 82
^ McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 82
^ Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 82
^ Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 82
^ Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 82
4 Zachary Schetter NY Beacon 2026 RHP 81
5 Lawson Hawke PA Delaware Valley 2024 2B 80
^ Charlie Lyons NY Our Lady Of Lourdes High School 2025 3B 80
6 Forrest Mitterbauer NY Goshen 2025 3B 79
^ Will Matias NY Poughkeepsie High School 2025 C 79
^ Cole Mackin NY Arlington 2025 SS 79
7 Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS 78
8 Casey Lowndes NY CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 77
^ Karl Blabac NY Arlington 2026 SS 77
^ Michael Neuer NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2026 RHP 77
^ Max Post NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 SS 77
^ John Theysohn NY FDR 2025 SS 77


C Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Brady Mills NY Saratoga Springs 2026 C 79
2 Jacob Fields CT P-tech Norwalk 2026 C 78
^ Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 78
3 Noah Brito NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 C 75
^ Quinton Beckwith NY Sidney 2025 C 75
^ Robert Lawrence Jr. NY Pine Bush 2026 C 75
^ Will Matias NY Poughkeepsie High School 2025 C 75
4 Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 74
^ Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 74
5 Bryan Hoyt NY Spackenkill 2025 C 73
6 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 72


Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 101.1 mph
2 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 97.7 mph
3 Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 96.9 mph
4 Forrest Mitterbauer NY Goshen 2025 3B 96.8 mph
5 Jacob Fields CT P-tech Norwalk 2026 C 96.7 mph
6 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 95.0 mph
7 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 94.1 mph
8 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 93.1 mph
9 Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF 92.9 mph
10 Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 92.5 mph


Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Chase Rounds NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 84.1 mph
2 McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 84.0 mph
3 Preston Provenzano NY Kingston 2025 RHP 83.8 mph
4 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 82.7 mph
5 Nick Amador NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 RHP 82.6 mph
6 Jake Martino NY Kingston 2025 RHP 82.5 mph
7 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 82.2 mph
8 Cole Mackin NY Arlington 2025 SS 80.7 mph
9 Conner Griffin NY Wallkill 2025 RHP 80.5 mph
10 Kyle Connolly NY LONGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 79.8 mph



ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)

Average Exit Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 93.6 mph
2 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 92.7 mph
3 Jacob Fields CT P-tech Norwalk 2026 C 89.8 mph
4 Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 89.6 mph
5 Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 87.7 mph
6 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 85.9 mph
7 Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF 85.7 mph
8 Wells Cunningham NY Iona Prep 2026 OF 85.0 mph
9 Forrest Mitterbauer NY Goshen 2025 3B 84.8 mph
10 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 84.3 mph


Peak Distance
Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 377 ft
2 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 376 ft
3 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 361 ft
4 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 353 ft
5 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 345 ft
6 Forrest Mitterbauer NY Goshen 2025 3B 341 ft
7 Quinton Beckwith NY Sidney 2025 C 332 ft
8 Evan Rice NY New Paltz 2025 C 327 ft
9 Charlie Lyons NY Our Lady Of Lourdes High School 2025 3B 322 ft
10 Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 322 ft


Hard Hit Percentage
Rank Name State School Class Pos Hard Hit %
1 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 91 %
2 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 72 %
3 Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 66 %
4 Jacob Fields CT P-tech Norwalk 2026 C 45 %
5 Forrest Mitterbauer NY Goshen 2025 3B 44 %
6 Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 41 %
7 Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF 33 %
8 Robert Lawrence Jr. NY Pine Bush 2026 C 27 %
9 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 25 %
10 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 18 %
^ Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 18 %


ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)

Hand Speed
Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (max)
1 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 27.2 mph
2 Casey Lowndes NY CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 26.5 mph
3 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 25.4 mph
4 Tristan Rivera NY Arlington 2026 SS 24.4 mph
5 Zachary Graziano NY Pine Bush 2026 OF 24.3 mph
^ Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 24.3 mph
6 McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 24.0 mph
7 Mason Flanagan-Diltz NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 OF 23.9 mph
8 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 23.5 mph
9 Noel Irizarry NY Goshen 2025 OF 23.3 mph
^ Will Matias NY Poughkeepsie High School 2025 C 23.3 mph
10 Alex Macias NY Clarkstown North 2027 OF 23.2 mph
^ Zachary Schetter NY Beacon 2026 RHP 23.2 mph
^ Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 23.2 mph


Bat Speed
Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (max)
1 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 82.6 mph
2 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 80.6 mph
3 Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 80.1 mph
4 Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 79.3 mph
5 Will Matias NY Poughkeepsie High School 2025 C 78.7 mph
6 Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 77.4 mph
7 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 75.3 mph
8 Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 75.2 mph
9 Jacob Fields CT P-tech Norwalk 2026 C 74.6 mph
^ Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF 74.6 mph
10 Jake Martino NY Kingston 2025 RHP 74.4 mph


Rotational Acceleration
Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (max)
1 Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 27.2 g
2 Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 26.5 g
3 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 23.5 g
4 Bryan Hoyt NY Spackenkill 2025 C 22.6 g
5 Casey Lowndes NY CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 22.2 g
6 Griffin White NY Arlington 2025 1B 21.5 g
7 Alex Macias NY Clarkstown North 2027 OF 21.2 g
8 Christian Anderson NY Arlington 2026 OF 20.6 g
9 Ensley Perez NY Roy C. Ketcham 2026 C 20.5 g
10 Mason Flanagan-Diltz NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 OF 20.3 g


On-Plane Efficiency 
Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Ensley Perez NY Roy C. Ketcham 2026 C 84 %
2 Michael Esposito Jr. NY Pine Bush 2025 OF 84 %
3 Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 82 %
4 McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 82 %
5 Mason Tice NY Eldred 2026 SS 81 %
6 Jace Mazur NY Middletown 2026 C 81 %
7 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 81 %
8 Gianni Servidio NY Arlington 2026 1B 80 %
9 Joey Muia NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 RHP 78 %
10 Alex Macias NY Clarkstown North 2027 OF 77 %



ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)

Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Zone %
1 Josiah Figuereo NY Stepinac Catholic H.S. 2026 SS 83 %
2 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 66 %
^ Patrick Apmann NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2026 LHP 66 %
3 Cole Mackin NY Arlington 2025 SS 60 %
4 William Hargreaves NY The Harvey School 2025 RHP 57 %
5 Joseph Santo NY Newburgh Free Academy 2026 RHP 50 %
^ Nick Nugent NY Arlington 2025 OF 50 %
^ McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 50 %
^ Zachary Graziano NY Pine Bush 2026 OF 50 %
^ Jordan Suarez NY Arlington 2026 LHP 50 %
^ Dylan Moskowitz NJ Mahwah 2026 2B 50 %
^ Vincent Straface II NY Archbishop Stepinac 2027 SS 50 %
^ Zachary Schetter NY Beacon 2026 RHP 50 %
^ Michael Neuer NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2026 RHP 50 %
^ Casey Lowndes NY CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 50 %
6 Wyatt Scofield NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2026 LHP 42 %
^ Nicholas Sammarco NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2024 LHP 42 %
^ Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 42 %
^ Gianni Servidio NY Arlington 2026 1B 42 %
7 Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 40 %
^ Kyle Connolly NY LONGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 40 %
8 Sam Woo NY Guilderland 2026 RHP 37 %
9 Ethan Flagg NY Windsor 2025 2B 33 %
^ Brian Murtagh NY Pine Bush 2025 LHP 33 %
^ Karl Blabac NY Arlington 2026 SS 33 %
^ Nick Amador NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 RHP 33 %
^ Conner Griffin NY Wallkill 2025 RHP 33 %
^ Chase Rounds NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 33 %
10 Joey Muia NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 RHP 30 %


Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 2332 rpm
2 Chase Rounds NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 2320 rpm
3 McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 2211 rpm
4 Preston Provenzano NY Kingston 2025 RHP 2159 rpm
5 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 2112 rpm
6 Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 2109 rpm
7 Cole Mackin NY Arlington 2025 SS 2092 rpm
8 Nick Amador NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 RHP 2090 rpm
9 Zachary Graziano NY Pine Bush 2026 OF 2081 rpm
10 Logan Voltaire NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 2074 rpm


Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Score (max)
1 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 28
2 Chase Rounds NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 27
3 Joey Muia NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 RHP 27
4 Logan Voltaire NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 26
5 Sam Woo NY Guilderland 2026 RHP 26
6 McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 26
7 Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 26
8 Josiah Figuereo NY Stepinac Catholic H.S. 2026 SS 26
9 Connor Hollenbeck NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 26
10 Michael Neuer NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2026 RHP 26


Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 2361 rpm
2 Josiah Figuereo NY Stepinac Catholic H.S. 2026 SS 2307 rpm
3 Chase Rounds NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 2296 rpm
4 McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 2231 rpm
5 Logan Voltaire NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 2173 rpm
6 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 2166 rpm
7 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 2153 rpm
8 Joey Muia NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 RHP 2119 rpm
9 Sam Woo NY Guilderland 2026 RHP 2079 rpm
10 Cole Mackin NY Arlington 2025 SS 2072 rpm


Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 2395 rpm
2 Joey Muia NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 RHP 2323 rpm
3 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 2279 rpm
4 Michael Neuer NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2026 RHP 2075 rpm
5 Kyle Connolly NY LONGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 2016 rpm
6 Dylan Moskowitz NJ Mahwah 2026 2B 1996 rpm
7 Jake Martino NY Kingston 2025 RHP 1995 rpm
8 Conner Griffin NY Wallkill 2025 RHP 1820 rpm
9 Karl Blabac NY Arlington 2026 SS 1674 rpm
10 Gianni Servidio NY Arlington 2026 1B 1456 rpm



Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies) 


10yd

Rank Name State School Class Pos 10-yd
1 Eirnin Kellner NY Arlington 2026 C 0.72 s
2 Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 1.70 s
^ Christian Anderson NY Arlington 2026 OF 1.70 s
3 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 1.72 s
^ McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 1.72 s
4 Wells Cunningham NY Iona Prep 2026 OF 1.73 s
^ John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 1.73 s
^ Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 1.73 s
^ Noel Irizarry NY Goshen 2025 OF 1.73 s
5 Alexander C. Ramos NY Goshen 2025 OF 1.74 s
^ Preston Ebert NY HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B 1.74 s
6 Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 1.75 s
^ Brady Mills NY Saratoga Springs 2026 C 1.75 s
^ Noah Brito NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 C 1.75 s
^ John Theysohn NY FDR 2025 SS 1.75 s
^ Seamus Macnamee NY Susquehanna Valley 2026 OF 1.75 s
^ Jake Martino NY Kingston 2025 RHP 1.75 s
^ Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 1.75 s
7 Robert Lawrence Jr. NY Pine Bush 2026 C 1.76 s
^ Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS 1.76 s
^ Zachary Schetter NY Beacon 2026 RHP 1.76 s
^ Aidan Suarez NY Arlington 2026 OF 1.76 s
^ Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 1.76 s
8 Ryan Smith NY Beacon 2025 SS 1.77 s
^ JJ Torres NY Arlington 2025 2B 1.77 s
^ Charlie Lyons NY Our Lady Of Lourdes High School 2025 3B 1.77 s
^ Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 1.77 s
^ Jacob Podlucky NY CBA 2027 SS 1.77 s
9 Ensley Perez NY Roy C. Ketcham 2026 C 1.78 s
^ Evan Rice NY New Paltz 2025 C 1.78 s
^ Zachary Graziano NY Pine Bush 2026 OF 1.78 s
^ Lawson Hawke PA Delaware Valley 2024 2B 1.78 s
^ Jacob Fields CT P-tech Norwalk 2026 C 1.78 s
^ Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF 1.78 s
10 Chase Rounds NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP 1.79 s
^ Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 1.79 s
^ Brenden Cohen NY FDR 2027 C 1.79 s


30yd
Rank Name State School Class Pos 30-yd
1 Eirnin Kellner NY Arlington 2026 C 3.20 s
2 Christian Anderson NY Arlington 2026 OF 3.90 s
^ McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP 3.90 s
3 Mason Lutz NY SUFFERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 3.92 s
^ Wells Cunningham NY Iona Prep 2026 OF 3.92 s
4 Nicholas Schmidt NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 OF 3.93 s
5 Ryan Smith NY Beacon 2025 SS 3.97 s
^ Andrew Diaz NY Fox Lane HS 2025 OF 3.97 s
6 Seamus Macnamee NY Susquehanna Valley 2026 OF 3.98 s
^ Alexander C. Ramos NY Goshen 2025 OF 3.98 s
^ Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS 3.98 s
^ Aidan Suarez NY Arlington 2026 OF 3.98 s
7 Stephen Kovacs NY Goshen 2026 SS 3.99 s
^ Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF 3.99 s
8 Preston Ebert NY HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B 4.00 s
9 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 4.01 s
10 Noel Irizarry NY Goshen 2025 OF 4.03 s
^ Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 4.03 s
^ Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 4.03 s
^ Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 4.03 s
^ Joe Matise NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 OF 4.03 s

Jump Height

Rank Name State School Class Pos Jump Height (max)
1 Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS 30.4
2 Seamus Macnamee NY Susquehanna Valley 2026 OF 29.9
3 Wells Cunningham NY Iona Prep 2026 OF 29.0
4 Nick Amador NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 RHP 28.7
5 Jake Martino NY Kingston 2025 RHP 28.5


Grip Strength
Rank Name State School Class Pos Grip Strgth (RH)
1 Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS 152.9
2 Alexander C. Ramos NY Goshen 2025 OF 151.8
3 Robert Lawrence Jr. NY Pine Bush 2026 C 146.7
4 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 145.6
5 Jake Pensabene NY Guilderland 2026 1B 143.6
6 Jacob Fields CT P-tech Norwalk 2026 C 143.3
7 Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 141.1
8 Jake Martino NY Kingston 2025 RHP 136.8
9 Forrest Mitterbauer NY Goshen 2025 3B 136.3
10 Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B 136.1


Grip Strength
Rank Name State School Class Pos Grip Strgth (LH)
1 Preston Provenzano NY Kingston 2025 RHP 154.0
2 John Porter Wilsey NY Albany Acadamy 2022 C 148.3
3 Alexander C. Ramos NY Goshen 2025 OF 147.4
4 Robert Lawrence Jr. NY Pine Bush 2026 C 145.2
5 Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C 145.0
6 Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS 137.7
7 Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 137.5
8 Forrest Mitterbauer NY Goshen 2025 3B 135.7
9 Aiden LaSalle NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C 135.3
10 Conner Griffin NY Wallkill 2025 RHP 134.6


Upcoming Events

Showcase State Date Location
2024 NY Preseason ID: Hudson Valley NY 02/18 SUNY Sullivan - Loch Sheldrake, NY
2024 NY Preseason ID: West NY 02/19 Sahlen's Sports Park - Elma, NY
2024 NY Preseason ID: Central NY 02/20 Accelerate Sports Complex - Whitesboro, NY
2024 NY Preseason ID: Capital Region NY 02/21 AllStars Academy - Latham, NY
2024 NY Preseason ID: Downstate NY 02/22 East Coast Sports and Fitness - Yorktown Heights, NY
2024 NY Preseason ID: Long Island NY 02/23 Long Island Sports Complex - Freeport, NY
2024 NY/PA Rising Stars (2028-2029 Grads) NY 03/03 Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA
2024 NY Preseason ID: Pitcher / Catcher Analysis NY 03/07 Athletes Warehouse - Pleasantville, NY
2024 NY Preseason ID: Last Chance NY 03/09 Accelerate Sports Complex - Whitesboro, NY