Prep Baseball Report

Seattle Fall ID: Statistical Analysis


Josh Schoenberg
Scouting and Operations Assistant

Last Saturday we hosted our Seattle Fall ID. The latest trip on our Fall Tour features a group of uncommitted prospects from the 2024-2028 classes. For a full list of all statistics from the event, click HERE. For a full event roster, click HERE

Today, we will be looking at the top measurable data performers from the event, found below.

Seattle Fall ID

FASTBALL VELOCITY (MAX)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Andrew (AJ) Welch WA Monroe 2026 RHP 84.7 mph
2 Hudson Carvalho WA Issaquah 2025 SS 84.6 mph
3 Dylan Jacobs WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 83.9 mph
4 Eric Havili WA Decatur 2025 OF 81.7 mph
5 Andre Muneton WA Auburn riverside 2025 SS 80.9 mph

FASTBALL SPIN RATE (AVG.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Hudson Carvalho WA Issaquah 2025 SS 2304 rpm
2 Parker Kruglik WA Bainbridge Island 2025 RHP 2150 rpm
3 Andre Muneton WA Auburn riverside 2025 SS 2127 rpm
4 Seth Rutman WA West Seattle 2025 RHP 2107 rpm
5 Eric Havili WA Decatur 2025 OF 2096 rpm

60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Lukas Farmer WA Issaquah 2025 OF 6.99 s
2 Eric Havili WA Decatur 2025 OF 7.13 s
3 James Conley WA Roosevelt 2024 OF 7.20 s
^ Noah Vaiphei WA Woodinville 2026 2B 7.20 s
4 Andre' Redmond WA Thomas Jefferson 2025 OF 7.25 s
^ Brendon Kingsley WA Monroe 2026 OF 7.25 s
5 Nathan Soto WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF 7.32 s

PEAK VERTICAL JUMP

Rank Name State School Class Pos Jump Height (max)
1 Nathan Soto WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF 28.0
2 Eric Havili WA Decatur 2025 OF 27.2
3 Lukas Farmer WA Issaquah 2025 OF 27.0
4 Noah Vaiphei WA Woodinville 2026 2B 25.6
5 James Conley WA Roosevelt 2024 OF 25.1

EXIT VELOCITY (MAX)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Dylan Jacobs WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 96.3 mph
2 William Rohrbacher WA Bainbridge 2026 1B 95.4 mph
3 Lukas Farmer WA Issaquah 2025 OF 95.3 mph
4 Andre' Redmond WA Thomas Jefferson 2025 OF 94.9 mph
5 Ethan Melius WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF 94.2 mph

AVG BAT SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Dylan Jacobs WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 73.3 mph
2 Andre' Redmond WA Thomas Jefferson 2025 OF 71.9 mph
3 Ethan Trenary WA Issaquah 2025 3B 70.8 mph
4 Lukas Farmer WA Issaquah 2025 OF 70.5 mph
5 William Rohrbacher WA Bainbridge 2026 1B 70.3 mph

AVG ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Brendon Kingsley WA Monroe 2026 OF 20.3 g
2 Grayson Meier WA Sumner 2025 C 16.0 g
3 Lukas Farmer WA Issaquah 2025 OF 15.4 g
4 Teegan O'Brien WA Kentridge 2025 C 14.3 g
5 Nathan Soto WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF 12.4 g

TOP INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Andrew (AJ) Welch WA Monroe 2026 RHP 85
2 Ethan Melius WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF 83
^ Hudson Carvalho WA Issaquah 2025 SS 83
3 Dylan Jacobs WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 81

TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Eric Havili WA Decatur 2025 OF 85
^ Ethan Melius WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF 85
2 Nathan Soto WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF 82
3 James Conley WA Roosevelt 2024 OF 81

TOP CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Teegan O'Brien WA Kentridge 2025 C 74
2 Grayson Meier WA Sumner 2025 C 70

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Teegan O'Brien WA Kentridge 2025 C 2.03-2.12
2 Grayson Meier WA Sumner 2025 C 2.13-2.21

CLICK HERE for a look at the complete statistics from the event.


UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Pacific Northwest Fall ID WA 10/14 Ridgefield Outdoor Complex - Ridgefield, WA
2023 Scout Day - Shoreline Royals WA 10/15 Meridian Park Baseball Field