Prep Baseball Report

Fall Underclass Games: Stat Story


Scott Hood
OK/MO/KS/ARK Assistant Scouting Director

Prep Baseball Oklahoma hosted the Fall Underclass Games on October 8th at Oral Roberts University featuring players from all across the state with players from the 2026 and 2027 grad classes.  The event featured a full slate with vizual edge testing, laser timed 60's, jumping data, BP with Trackman and Blast Motion, defensive evaluations with radar gun readings, and a live game with pitching data captured by Trackman.  There were multiple players that stood out at the event with strong performances both in the workout and during gameplay.  Today we take a look at the leaders from the event from the traditional stat metrics with eyes on top exit velocities, arm strength readings, 60 times, and more.  Be on the lookout in the coming days as we dive deeper into some of the top metrics captured by our technology partners.

FULL EVENT STATS AND DETAILS CAN BE FOUND BY CLICKING HERE

TOP 60 TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Tyler Robinson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 2B 6.80 s
2 Koen Isaacson OK Edmond Memorial 2027 SS 6.85 s
3 Eddie Fish OK Yukon 2026 SS 6.86 s
4 Eli Enzbrenner OK Bishop Kelley 2026 SS 6.94 s
5 Brysen Donnell OK Sapulpa 2026 OF 7.16 s
6 Jake Beutler OK Canute 2026 LHP 7.17 s
7 Summit Rogers OK Edmond Santa Fe 2026 OF 7.28 s
8 Mavrick Wingo OK Bethel 2027 OF 7.30 s

TOP FASTBALL VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Bentley Seeberger OK Duncan 2027 C 86.1 mph
2 Jake Beutler OK Canute 2026 LHP 83.4 mph
3 Jace Schulz OK Weatherford 2027 RHP 81.0 mph
4 Koen Isaacson OK Edmond Memorial 2027 SS 79.8 mph
5 Summit Rogers OK Edmond Santa Fe 2026 OF 79.0 mph
6 Nathan Williams OK Vinita 2026 RHP 78.2 mph
7 Andrew Nix OK Bishop Kelley 2026 C 77.6 mph
8 Brock Copass OK Bixby 2027 C 77.2 mph

TOP EXIT VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Jackson Turney OK Sand Springs 2026 1B 94.3 mph
2 Bentley Seeberger OK Duncan 2027 C 93.4 mph
3 Eddie Fish OK Yukon 2026 SS 92.8 mph
4 Koen Isaacson OK Edmond Memorial 2027 SS 92.7 mph
5 Andrew Nix OK Bishop Kelley 2026 C 92.6 mph
6 Braylon White OK Dale 2027 SS 90.2 mph
7 Mavrick Wingo OK Bethel 2027 OF 89.7 mph
8 Brock Copass OK Bixby 2027 C 89.1 mph

TOP INFIELD VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Koen Isaacson OK Edmond Memorial 2027 SS 81
2 Spencer Stevens OK Oklahoma Christian 2026 2B 79
^ Eli Enzbrenner OK Bishop Kelley 2026 SS 79
3 Brock Copass OK Bixby 2027 C 77
4 Nathan Williams OK Vinita 2026 RHP 75
5 Eddie Fish OK Yukon 2026 SS 74
6 Tyler Robinson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 2B 73
7 Joseph McKean OK Bishop Kelley 2026 RHP 72
^ Kale Johnson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 C 72
^ Matthew Holland OK Wesleyan Christian 2026 SS 72
^ Braylon White OK Dale 2027 SS 72
^ Jensen Penn OK Sapulpa 2027 LHP 72
^ Hasten Conley OK North Rock Creek 2026 SS 72
^ Tyson Arnold OK Chisholm 2027 C 72
8 Jackson Turney OK Sand Springs 2026 1B 70
^ Brayden Floyd OK Coweta 2027 SS 70

TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Bentley Seeberger OK Duncan 2027 C 87
2 Graham Knight OK Bixby 2026 OF 85
3 Jake Beutler OK Canute 2026 LHP 84
4 Summit Rogers OK Edmond Santa Fe 2026 OF 82
5 Brysen Donnell OK Sapulpa 2026 OF 79
6 Cy Montgomery OK Red Oak 2027 RHP 78
7 Austin Vaughn OK Bixby 2027 OF 77
^ Chandler Cozbey OK Lincoln Christian 2026 OF 77
8 Mavrick Wingo OK Bethel 2027 OF 76

TOP CATCHER VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Bentley Seeberger OK Duncan 2027 C 80
2 Brock Copass OK Bixby 2027 C 76
3 Andrew Nix OK Bishop Kelley 2026 C 72
4 Joey Grabeal OK Owasso 2027 C 71
5 Tyson Arnold OK Chisholm 2027 C 70
6 Michael Bohanon OK Broken Arrow 2026 C 68
7 Kale Johnson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 C 67
8 Brayden Floyd OK Coweta 2027 SS 66

TOP CATCHER POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Brock Copass OK Bixby 2027 C 2.00-2.14
2 Joey Grabeal OK Owasso 2027 C 2.03-2.19
3 Kale Johnson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 C 2.03-2.23
4 Bentley Seeberger OK Duncan 2027 C 2.07-2.15
5 Brayden Floyd OK Coweta 2027 SS 2.09-2.20
6 Andrew Nix OK Bishop Kelley 2026 C 2.09-2.21
7 Michael Bohanon OK Broken Arrow 2026 C 2.14-2.26
8 Max Patocka OK Berryhill 2027 C 2.19-2.30

 

RECENT NEWS