Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: Stat Leaderboards


Scott Hood
Oklahoma State Director

Our premiere Preseason All-State event was hosted at Oral Roberts University on February 11th featuring 120 players from all across the state.  Prospects from the 2024 class to the 2027 class participated in a pro-style workout that featured BP with Trackman and Blast Motion data, defensive evaluations with radar gun readings, 60's, jumping data, grip strength, Vizual Edge testing, and finished with bullpens with data captured by Trackman.  The event was flooded with multiple players putting together noteworthy performances and in the coming days we will continue to bring more content from the event.  Today we take a look at some of the top leaders from the event broken down by class in multiple categories.

FULL EVENT STATS AND DETAILS CAN BE FOUND BY CLICKING HERE

TOP 60 TIMES

2024's

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Kellen Frizzell OK Deer Creek 2024 2B 6.81
2 Drew Gilleland OK Bixby 2024 OF 7.19
3 Camden Knutson OK Tulsa Union 2024 SS 7.20
4 Alexander Woods OK 2024 RHP 7.22
5 Samuel Hernandez OK Putnam City West 2024 OF 7.35

2025's

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Beckett Robinson OK Tahlequah 2025 OF 6.56
2 Rhett Winchester OK Edmond Memorial 2025 OF 6.57
3 Will Lundquist OK Norman North 2025 OF 6.68
4 Joey McLaughlin OK HARRAH HS 2025 OF 6.82
5 Luke Hankins OK Dewar 2025 SS 6.93

2026's

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Tyler Robinson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 2B 6.51
2 Blake Whittington OK Jenks 2026 OF 6.68
3 Jaxon Rice OK Deer Creek 2026 OF 6.88
^ Eddie Fish OK YUKON HS 2026 SS 6.88
4 Justin Penland OK Westmoore 2026 2B 6.94
5 Cord Nolan OK Bixby 2026 OF 7.06

2027's

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Cason Hays OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 6.72
2 Tristan Tomlin OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 6.82
3 Clark Cariker OK Jenks 2027 SS 6.86
4 Tommy Lord OK OWASSO HS 2027 OF 6.94
5 Caden Digby OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 7.09

TOP FASTBALL VELOCITIES

2024's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 91.2 mph
2 Alexander Woods OK 2024 RHP 87.3 mph
3 Ethan Nowell OK Metro Christian Academy 2024 RHP 86.8 mph
4 Camden Knutson OK Tulsa Union 2024 SS 83.8 mph
5 Harley Warnke OK Hominy 2024 C 82.5 mph

2025's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Conner Chambers OK Bishop McGuinness 2025 RHP 90.0 mph
2 Aidan Tomlinson OK Dewar 2025 OF 89.9 mph
3 Layton Bryan OK Chickasha 2025 SS 87.8 mph
4 Wyatt Fitzgerald OK Oklahoma Christian 2025 RHP 86.7 mph
5 Brad Hoisington OK Claremore 2025 OF 86.5 mph

2026's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Laird Williams OK Edmond Memorial 2026 RHP 86.4 mph
2 Colin Allen OK Deer Creek 2026 3B 84.2 mph
3 Brayden Trogdon OK Yukon 2026 RHP 83.4 mph
4 Cole Gossett OK Moore 2026 3B 83.0 mph
5 Grant Richards OK Deer Creek 2026 1B 82.3 mph

2027's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Caston Fox OK Poteau 2027 SS 82.1 mph
2 Peyton Kilhoffer OK Dewar 2027 3B 81.6 mph
3 Isaac Seger Sprain OK Owasso 2027 RHP 80.3 mph
4 Caden Digby OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 79.1 mph
5 Easton Wolfe OK Sallisaw 2027 2B 76.7 mph

TOP EXIT VELOCITIES

2024's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 94.4 mph
2 Chance Pair OK Tahlequah 2024 C 93.7 mph
3 Samuel Hernandez OK Putnam City West 2024 OF 89.1 mph
4 Alexander Woods OK 2024 RHP 88.3 mph
5 Kellen Frizzell OK Deer Creek 2024 2B 86.8 mph

2025's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Luke Beeler OK Holland Hall 2025 C 97.8 mph
2 Rhett Winchester OK Edmond Memorial 2025 OF 95.3 mph
3 Joey McLaughlin OK HARRAH HS 2025 OF 92.9 mph
4 Isaac King OK VICTORY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 3B 92.1 mph
5 Declan Murphy OK Carl Albert 2025 3B 91.8 mph

2026's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Jackson Turney OK Sand Springs 2026 1B 97.8 mph
2 Jase Winchester OK Edmond Memorial 2026 SS 92.0 mph
3 Grant Richards OK Deer Creek 2026 1B 91.3 mph
4 Jackson Harris OK Dale 2026 SS 91.2 mph
5 Lucas Crawford OK Stillwater 2026 1B 90.7 mph

2027's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Benji Bauer OK Owasso 2027 C 87.7 mph
2 Brock Copass OK Bixby 2027 C 87.5 mph
3 Peyton Kilhoffer OK Dewar 2027 3B 86.6 mph
4 Jax Van Valkenburg OK Owasso 2027 C 85.9 mph
5 Cason Hays OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 84.7 mph

TOP INFIELD VELOCITIES

2024's

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Alexander Woods OK 2024 RHP 83
2 Camden Knutson OK Tulsa Union 2024 SS 81
3 Kellen Frizzell OK Deer Creek 2024 2B 77
^ Nathan Halverson OK Southmoore 2024 2B 77

2025's

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Brian Justice OK Bixby 2025 RHP 86
^ Conner Chambers OK Bishop McGuinness 2025 RHP 86
2 Layton Bryan OK Chickasha 2025 SS 85
3 Jake Ervin OK DEER CREEK HS 2025 SS 83
^ Riley Lile OK Sterling 2025 SS 83
4 Declan Murphy OK Carl Albert 2025 3B 82
^ Brock Natale OK BROKEN ARROW HS 2025 SS 82
^ Jackson Stewart OK Kremlin-Hillsdale 2025 SS 82
^ Zack Brame OK Antlers 2025 C 82
5 Aidan Robinson OK ENID HS 2025 SS 81
^ Ty Talkington OK Moore 2025 C 81

2026's

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jase Winchester OK Edmond Memorial 2026 SS 87
2 Jackson Harris OK Dale 2026 SS 85
^ Maverick Gardner OK Moore 2026 SS 85
3 Cole Gossett OK Moore 2026 3B 83
4 Eddie Fish OK YUKON HS 2026 SS 82
5 Colin Allen OK Deer Creek 2026 3B 81
^ Mason Thornton OK Elgin 2026 OF 81
^ Brayden Trogdon OK Yukon 2026 RHP 81
^ Grant Richards OK Deer Creek 2026 1B 81

2027's

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Caston Fox OK Poteau 2027 SS 84
2 Jaxon Adcock OK Cameron 2027 SS 82
3 Isaac Seger Sprain OK Owasso 2027 RHP 79
4 Jax Van Valkenburg OK Owasso 2027 C 77
^ Benji Bauer OK Owasso 2027 C 77
5 Peyton Kilhoffer OK Dewar 2027 3B 76

TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITIES

2024's

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Samuel Hernandez OK Putnam City West 2024 OF 83
2 Drew Gilleland OK Bixby 2024 OF 76

2025's

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Aidan Tomlinson OK Dewar 2025 OF 91
2 Blake Rogers OK Bishop Kelley High School 2025 OF 89
^ Jackson Stewart OK Kremlin-Hillsdale 2025 SS 89
3 Beckett Robinson OK Tahlequah 2025 OF 88
^ Easton Green OK Tuttle 2025 OF 88
4 Braxton Brewer OK Bishop McGuinness 2025 RHP 87
5 Isaac Worden OK Edmond North 2025 LHP 86

2026's

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Avery Lonberg OK Edmond North 2026 OF 87
^ Mason Thornton OK Elgin 2026 OF 87
2 McGwire West OK Verdigris 2026 LHP 85
3 Jaxon Rice OK Deer Creek 2026 OF 84
^ Jack Tiefenthaler OK JENKS HS 2026 OF 84
4 Cord Nolan OK Bixby 2026 OF 82
5 Eli Dougherty OK Dale 2026 LHP 80

2027's

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Tristan Tomlin OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 85
2 Tommy Lord OK OWASSO HS 2027 OF 83
3 Caden Digby OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 80
4 Hudson Entrekin OK Edmond Memorial 2027 OF 72
5 Cason Hays OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 65

TOP CATCHER VELOCITIES

2024's

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 85
2 Harley Warnke OK Hominy 2024 C 77
3 Chance Pair OK Tahlequah 2024 C 72

2025's

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Decker Davis OK Arapaho-Butler 2025 C 80
2 Vaughan McIntyre OK Blanchard 2025 C 77
3 Luke Beeler OK Holland Hall 2025 C 75
4 Zack Brame OK Antlers 2025 C 73
5 Titus Heeley OK Broken Arrow 2025 C 71
^ Maddox Cotton OK Bishop McGuinness 2025 C 71
^ Jackson Poage OK Duncan 2025 C 71
^ Luke Hankins OK Dewar 2025 SS 71

2026's

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jackson Steely OK Noble 2026 C 76
2 Reid Smith OK Piedmont 2026 C 73
3 Bo Stubbs OK Inola 2026 C 71
^ Carson Rackers OK Jenks 2026 C 71
4 Wyatt Williamson OK Mustang 2026 C 70
5 Kale Johnson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 C 67
^ Zakary Tucker OK Edmond North 2026 C 67

2027's

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Brock Copass OK Bixby 2027 C 77
2 Benji Bauer OK Owasso 2027 C 74
^ Jax Van Valkenburg OK Owasso 2027 C 74

TOP CATCHER POP TIMES

2024's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 1.89-1.97
2 Harley Warnke OK Hominy 2024 C 1.94-2.15
3 Chance Pair OK Tahlequah 2024 C 2.03-2.09

2025's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Vaughan McIntyre OK Blanchard 2025 C 1.87-2.03
2 Luke Beeler OK Holland Hall 2025 C 1.90-2.08
3 Decker Davis OK Arapaho-Butler 2025 C 1.91-2.00
4 Titus Heeley OK Broken Arrow 2025 C 2.00-2.15
5 Luke Hankins OK Dewar 2025 SS 2.01-2.26

2026's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Reid Smith OK Piedmont 2026 C 1.96-2.08
2 Jackson Steely OK Noble 2026 C 2.00-2.19
3 Kale Johnson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 C 2.05-2.20
4 Bo Stubbs OK Inola 2026 C 2.06-2.29
5 Carson Rackers OK Jenks 2026 C 2.07-2.27

2027's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Brock Copass OK Bixby 2027 C 1.96-2.04
2 Benji Bauer OK Owasso 2027 C 2.00-2.07
3 Jax Van Valkenburg OK Owasso 2027 C 2.06-2.14

TOP VERTICAL JUMP

2024's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Jump Height (max)
1 Camden Knutson OK Tulsa Union 2024 SS 29.2
2 Kellen Frizzell OK Deer Creek 2024 2B 28.5
3 Ethan Nowell OK Metro Christian Academy 2024 RHP 28.2
4 Chance Pair OK Tahlequah 2024 C 27.9
5 Harley Warnke OK Hominy 2024 C 27.8

2025's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Jump Height (max)
1 Beckett Robinson OK Tahlequah 2025 OF 35.3
2 Rhett Winchester OK Edmond Memorial 2025 OF 34.3
3 Blake Rogers OK Bishop Kelley High School 2025 OF 33.7
4 Will Lundquist OK Norman North 2025 OF 33.2
5 Joey McLaughlin OK HARRAH HS 2025 OF 32.5

2026's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Jump Height (max)
1 Tyler Robinson OK Edmond Memorial 2026 2B 33.0
2 Blake Whittington OK Jenks 2026 OF 31.9
3 Cord Nolan OK Bixby 2026 OF 31.5
4 Maverick Gardner OK Moore 2026 SS 30.2
^ Eddie Fish OK YUKON HS 2026 SS 30.2
5 Jason Girdner OK Tahlequah 2026 SS 29.4

2027's

Rank Name State School Class Pos Jump Height (max)
1 Tommy Lord OK OWASSO HS 2027 OF 32.0
2 Tristan Tomlin OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 31.4
3 Cason Hays OK Deer Creek 2027 OF 31.4
4 Clark Cariker OK Jenks 2027 SS 27.5
5 Easton Wolfe OK Sallisaw 2027 2B 27.5

RECENT NEWS