Prep Baseball Report

Last Chance - Central: Stat Release & Leaderboards


Staff
PBR Staff

  

Complete Stat Release

 

POSITIONAL METRICS

60 (via Swift Technologies) 

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Chase Wright PA Saint John Neumann 2025 SS 6.81
2 Felix Oquendo PA Bellefonte Area HS 2026 OF 6.93
3 Peyton Vancas PA Bellefonte Area 2025 SS 7.03
4 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 7.06
5 Isaiah Maldonado PA Central Mountain 2025 OF 7.20
6 Max Herncane PA State College 2026 SS 7.25
7 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 7.28
8 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 7.35
9 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 7.40
^ Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 7.40
10 Jase Seltzer PA Central Mountain 2025 SS 7.44

OF Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 83
2 Isaiah Maldonado PA Central Mountain 2025 OF 82
3 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 81
4 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 77
5 Max Herncane PA State College 2026 SS 76
6 Cade Kurzejewski PA North Penn Mansfield 2024 OF 74
7 Felix Oquendo PA Bellefonte Area HS 2026 OF 72


INF Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Peyton Vancas PA Bellefonte Area 2025 SS 83
^ Cole Ruhland DE Sanford School 2026 SS 83
2 Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 82
3 Jase Seltzer PA Central Mountain 2025 SS 81
4 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 80
^ Max Herncane PA State College 2026 SS 80
5 Caleb Neidig PA South Williamsport 2024 SS 79
6 Kenny Mapes PA Wyalusing Valley 2025 3B 78
7 Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP 77
8 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 74
9 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 73
10 Riley Oakes PA North Penn Mansfield 2025 2B 69


C Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Torin Williamson PA Boiling Springs 2026 C 71
2 Luke Sult PA Berwick 2025 C 67


Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 94.2 mph
2 Peyton Vancas PA Bellefonte Area 2025 SS 91.6 mph
3 Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B 91.3 mph
4 Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 88.7 mph
5 Cade Kurzejewski PA North Penn Mansfield 2024 OF 88.3 mph
6 Kenny Mapes PA Wyalusing Valley 2025 3B 88.1 mph
7 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 87.7 mph
8 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 87.3 mph
9 Luke Sult PA Berwick 2025 C 86.6 mph
10 Chase Wright PA Saint John Neumann 2025 SS 86.6 mph


Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 86.6 mph
2 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 85.8 mph
3 Jase Seltzer PA Central Mountain 2025 SS 84.7 mph
4 Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP 83.3 mph
5 Kenny Harten PA Unionville 2025 RHP 83.2 mph
6 Torin Williamson PA Boiling Springs 2026 C 81.6 mph
7 Jude Scavone PA State College Area 2025 RHP 81.5 mph
8 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 79.4 mph
9 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 78.8 mph
10 Isaiah Maldonado PA Central Mountain 2025 OF 75.5 mph



ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)

Average Exit Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Peyton Vancas PA Bellefonte Area 2025 SS 87.5 mph
2 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 87.1 mph
3 Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B 82.1 mph
4 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 81.4 mph
5 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 81.1 mph
6 Luke Sult PA Berwick 2025 C 80.5 mph
7 Nathan Baranoski PA Big Spring 2027 SS 78.6 mph
8 Felix Oquendo PA Bellefonte Area HS 2026 OF 78.3 mph
9 Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 78.0 mph
10 Max Herncane PA State College 2026 SS 78.0 mph


Peak Distance
Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 337 ft
2 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 324 ft
3 Caleb Neidig PA South Williamsport 2024 SS 318 ft
4 Kenny Mapes PA Wyalusing Valley 2025 3B 310 ft
5 Luke Sult PA Berwick 2025 C 302 ft
6 Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B 298 ft
7 Cade Kurzejewski PA North Penn Mansfield 2024 OF 292 ft
8 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 291 ft
9 Peyton Vancas PA Bellefonte Area 2025 SS 290 ft
10 Felix Oquendo PA Bellefonte Area HS 2026 OF 283 ft


Hard Hit Percentage
Rank Name State School Class Pos Hard Hit %
1 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 36 %
2 Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B 20 %
3 Peyton Vancas PA Bellefonte Area 2025 SS 10 %


ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)

Hand Speed
Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (max)
1 Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B 24.7 mph
2 Caleb Neidig PA South Williamsport 2024 SS 24.5 mph
3 Nathan Baranoski PA Big Spring 2027 SS 22.6 mph
4 Riley Oakes PA North Penn Mansfield 2025 2B 22.4 mph
5 Chase Wright PA Saint John Neumann 2025 SS 22.2 mph
6 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 22.0 mph
^ Max Herncane PA State College 2026 SS 22.0 mph
7 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 21.4 mph
8 Cole Ruhland DE Sanford School 2026 SS 20.9 mph
^ Kenny Mapes PA Wyalusing Valley 2025 3B 20.9 mph
9 Felix Oquendo PA Bellefonte Area HS 2026 OF 20.8 mph
10 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 20.6 mph


Bat Speed
Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (max)
1 Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP 76.1 mph
2 Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B 75.7 mph
3 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 74.6 mph
4 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 72.8 mph
5 Caleb Neidig PA South Williamsport 2024 SS 70.1 mph
6 Kenny Mapes PA Wyalusing Valley 2025 3B 68.6 mph
7 Max Herncane PA State College 2026 SS 68.3 mph
8 Cade Kurzejewski PA North Penn Mansfield 2024 OF 68.1 mph
9 Luke Sult PA Berwick 2025 C 68.0 mph
10 Peyton Vancas PA Bellefonte Area 2025 SS 67.7 mph


Rotational Acceleration
Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (max)
1 Nathan Baranoski PA Big Spring 2027 SS 27.8 g
2 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 24.0 g
3 Riley Oakes PA North Penn Mansfield 2025 2B 22.2 g
4 Chase Wright PA Saint John Neumann 2025 SS 22.1 g
5 Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 21.0 g
6 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 20.2 g
7 Felix Oquendo PA Bellefonte Area HS 2026 OF 19.1 g
8 Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B 18.4 g
9 Malaky Moyd PA Central Mountain 2025 1B 17.8 g
10 Peyton Vancas PA Bellefonte Area 2025 SS 16.4 g


On-Plane Efficiency 
Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Torin Williamson PA Boiling Springs 2026 C 79 %
2 Chase Wright PA Saint John Neumann 2025 SS 79 %
3 Cole Ruhland DE Sanford School 2026 SS 79 %
4 Cade Kurzejewski PA North Penn Mansfield 2024 OF 78 %
5 Nathan Baranoski PA Big Spring 2027 SS 77 %
6 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 76 %
7 Tyler Minier PA Millersburg 2027 SS 74 %
8 Caleb Neidig PA South Williamsport 2024 SS 72 %
9 Riley Oakes PA North Penn Mansfield 2025 2B 72 %
10 Kenny Mapes PA Wyalusing Valley 2025 3B 72 %



ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)

Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 86.6 mph
2 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 85.8 mph
3 Jase Seltzer PA Central Mountain 2025 SS 84.7 mph
4 Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP 83.3 mph
5 Kenny Harten PA Unionville 2025 RHP 83.2 mph
6 Torin Williamson PA Boiling Springs 2026 C 81.6 mph
7 Jude Scavone PA State College Area 2025 RHP 81.5 mph
8 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 79.4 mph
9 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 78.8 mph
10 Isaiah Maldonado PA Central Mountain 2025 OF 75.5 mph


Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Zone %
1 Drew Irons PA Tyrone 2027 3B 100 %
2 Tyler Minier PA Millersburg 2027 SS 80 %
3 Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP 75 %
4 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 66 %
5 Jase Seltzer PA Central Mountain 2025 SS 60 %
6 Torin Williamson PA Boiling Springs 2026 C 57 %
7 Felix Oquendo PA Bellefonte Area HS 2026 OF 50 %
8 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 33 %
^ Nathan Baranoski PA Big Spring 2027 SS 33 %
^ Kenny Harten PA Unionville 2025 RHP 33 %
^ Isaiah Maldonado PA Central Mountain 2025 OF 33 %
9 Chase Wright PA Saint John Neumann 2025 SS 28 %
10 Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 12 %


Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Jude Scavone PA State College Area 2025 RHP 2510 rpm
2 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 2334 rpm
3 Torin Williamson PA Boiling Springs 2026 C 2314 rpm
4 Jase Seltzer PA Central Mountain 2025 SS 2292 rpm
5 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 2284 rpm
6 Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP 2226 rpm
7 Gage Laughner PA Central Mountain 2025 RHP 2115 rpm
8 Kenny Harten PA Unionville 2025 RHP 2113 rpm
9 Isaiah Maldonado PA Central Mountain 2025 OF 2077 rpm
10 Nathan Baranoski PA Big Spring 2027 SS 2025 rpm


Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Score (max)
1 Jude Scavone PA State College Area 2025 RHP 31
2 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 29
3 Torin Williamson PA Boiling Springs 2026 C 29
4 Isaiah Maldonado PA Central Mountain 2025 OF 27
5 Tyler Minier PA Millersburg 2027 SS 27
6 Nathan Baranoski PA Big Spring 2027 SS 27
7 Zachary Pollock PA Souderton 2024 RHP 27
8 Jase Seltzer PA Central Mountain 2025 SS 27
9 Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP 27
10 Chase Wright PA Saint John Neumann 2025 SS 26


Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 2163 rpm
2 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 2081 rpm
3 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 1965 rpm
4 James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 1916 rpm
5 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 1896 rpm
6 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 1597 rpm
7 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 1583 rpm


Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Jude Scavone PA State College Area 2025 RHP 2529 rpm
2 Isaiah Maldonado PA Central Mountain 2025 OF 2435 rpm
3 Jase Seltzer PA Central Mountain 2025 SS 2220 rpm
4 Felix Oquendo PA Bellefonte Area HS 2026 OF 2042 rpm
5 Finnegan Frawley PA Carlisle Area 2026 SS 2039 rpm
6 Tyler Minier PA Millersburg 2027 SS 1923 rpm


PROPLAY AI

Arm Speed

 


Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies) 


10yd


30yd