Prep Baseball Report

Last Chance - Southeast: Stat Release & Leaderboards


Staff
PBR Staff

 

Complete Stat Release

 

POSITIONAL METRICS

60 (via Swift Technologies) 

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 7.14 s
2 Charlie Shull PA Gettysburg 2026 3B 7.23 s
3 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 7.25 s
4 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 7.26 s
5 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 7.42 s
6 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 7.43 s
7 Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 7.52 s
8 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 7.75 s
9 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 7.76 s
10 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 7.92 s

OF Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 80
2 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 78
^ Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 78
3 Charlie Shull PA Gettysburg 2026 3B 77
4 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 76
^ James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 76
5 Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 74
6 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 72
7 Hayden Brodbeck PA Central York 2026 OF 70


INF Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 87
2 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 80
3 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 78
4 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 74
5 Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 72
6 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 71
^ Charlie Shull PA Gettysburg 2026 3B 71
7 Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 70
8 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 68
9 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 67


C Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 75
2 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 72
^ James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 72
3 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 71


Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 91.4 mph
2 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 90.3 mph
3 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 87.6 mph
4 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 87.4 mph
5 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 87.3 mph
6 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 86.7 mph
7 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 86.3 mph
8 Charlie Shull PA Gettysburg 2026 3B 84.8 mph
9 Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 84.8 mph
10 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 82.5 mph


Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 85.8 mph
2 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 78.1 mph
3 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 77.4 mph
4 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 77.1 mph
5 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 76.9 mph
6 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 76.6 mph
7 James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 75.5 mph
8 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 74.3 mph
9 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 72.8 mph
10 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 70.1 mph



ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)

Average Exit Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 84.7 mph
2 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 82.8 mph
3 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 82.5 mph
4 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 81.7 mph
5 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 81.1 mph
6 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 79.3 mph
7 Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 76.7 mph
8 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 76.1 mph
9 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 73.6 mph
10 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 71.9 mph


Peak Distance
Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 318 ft
2 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 308 ft
3 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 306 ft
4 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 303 ft
5 Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 297 ft
6 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 295 ft
7 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 280 ft
8 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 274 ft
9 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 259 ft
10 Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 258 ft


Hard Hit Percentage
Rank Name State School Class Pos Hard Hit %
1 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 18 %
2 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 8 %


ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)

Hand Speed
Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (max)
1 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 23.1 mph
2 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 22.0 mph
3 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 21.7 mph
4 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 21.5 mph
5 Hayden Brodbeck PA Central York 2026 OF 20.5 mph
^ Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 20.5 mph
^ Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 20.5 mph
6 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 20.3 mph
7 Charlie Shull PA Gettysburg 2026 3B 20.2 mph
8 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 20.1 mph
9 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 19.8 mph
^ Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 19.8 mph
10 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 19.7 mph
^ Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 19.7 mph


Bat Speed
Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (max)
1 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 73.6 mph
2 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 70.4 mph
3 Charlie Shull PA Gettysburg 2026 3B 69.5 mph
4 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 69.2 mph
5 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 67.7 mph
6 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 66.0 mph
7 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 65.4 mph
8 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 65.2 mph
9 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 64.6 mph
10 Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 63.5 mph


Rotational Acceleration
Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (max)
1 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 33.4 g
2 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 20.1 g
3 Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 19.5 g
4 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 19.4 g
5 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 17.9 g
6 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 16.0 g
7 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 15.3 g
8 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 15.1 g
9 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 14.8 g
10 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 14.1 g


On-Plane Efficiency 
Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 87 %
2 Hayden Brodbeck PA Central York 2026 OF 87 %
3 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 83 %
4 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 75 %
5 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 75 %
6 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 74 %
7 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 73 %
8 Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 72 %
9 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 68 %
10 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 65 %



ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)

Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 85.8 mph
2 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 78.1 mph
3 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 77.4 mph
4 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 77.1 mph
5 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 76.9 mph
6 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 76.6 mph
7 James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 75.5 mph
8 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 74.3 mph
9 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 72.8 mph
10 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 70.1 mph


Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Zone %
1 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 80 %
2 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 71 %
3 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 60 %
^ Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 60 %
4 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 50 %
^ Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 50 %
5 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 33 %
6 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 25 %
7 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 20 %


Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 2081 rpm
2 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 2051 rpm
3 James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 2025 rpm
4 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 1961 rpm
5 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 1947 rpm
6 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 1843 rpm
7 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 1829 rpm
8 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 1789 rpm
9 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 1789 rpm
10 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 1501 rpm


Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Score (max)
1 James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 26
2 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 26
3 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 25
4 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 25
5 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 25
6 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 24
7 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 24
8 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 24
9 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 23
10 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 22


Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 2163 rpm
2 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 2081 rpm
3 Zachary Williams PA Gettysburg 2025 3B 1965 rpm
4 James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 1916 rpm
5 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 1896 rpm
6 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 1597 rpm
7 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 1583 rpm


Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 2464 rpm
2 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 2186 rpm
3 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 2000 rpm
4 Austin Santiago PA Dallastown Area SHS 2026 RHP 1865 rpm
5 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 1680 rpm
6 Austin Keene PA Dallastown 2026 OF 1596 rpm


PROPLAY AI

Arm Speed

 


Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies) 


10yd

Rank Name State School Class Pos 10-yd
1 Charlie Shull PA Gettysburg 2026 3B 1.73 s
2 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 1.74 s
3 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 1.75 s
^ Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 1.75 s
4 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 1.77 s
^ Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 1.77 s
5 Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 1.78 s
^ Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 1.78 s
6 James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 1.79 s
7 Cade Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown Area SHS 2025 C 1.83 s
8 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 1.84 s
9 Owen Lalley PA South Western 2025 C 1.85 s
10 Wyatt Mahler PA Central York 2026 OF 1.86 s


30yd
Rank Name State School Class Pos 30-yd
1 Tanner Hoffman PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 3.96 s
2 Lucas Martz PA East Pennsboro 2025 C 4.01 s
3 Charlie Shull PA Gettysburg 2026 3B 4.02 s
4 Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C 4.04 s
^ Zachary Chisolm PA Kennard-Dale 2025 OF 4.04 s
5 Jason Reese PA South Western 2026 3B 4.06 s
6 Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP 4.10 s
7 Jacob Desort PA Spring Grove Area 2026 RHP 4.25 s
8 Carter Egolf PA South Western 2025 1B 4.26 s
9 James Ehrlinger PA Dover Area 2026 RHP 4.28 s
10 Abrum Dull PA Spring Grove 2025 SS 4.29 s