UTAH
COMMITMENTS

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Daniel Acuna UT Dixie 2022 OF Taft
Brayden Allie UT Stansbury 2021 C Utah Tech University
Luke Anderson UT Snow Canyon 2022 OF Brigham Young
Micah Ashman UT Jordan 2021 LHP Utah
Taylor Ayala UT Woods Cross 2022 SS Salt Lake CC
Tyler Ball UT Skyridge 2023 RHP Stanford
Conner Bancroft UT Pleasant Grove 2022 SS Utah State JC Eastern
Easton Barrett UT Springville 2024 LHP Arizona State
Malcolm Bartholomew UT Dixie 2022 LHP Southern Idaho
Chase Bauerle UT Syracuse 2016 RHP Southern Nevada JC
Sam Beck UT Riverton 2022 SS Brigham Young
Drew Beck UT Bountiful 2022 OF College of Marin
Shaydon Benson UT Parowan 2022 LHP Utah Tech University
Chris Billings UT Lone Peak 2022 LHP Mesa CC
Billy Bird UT Timpanogos 2023 1B Utah
Jackson Bird UT Timpanogos 2021 C Ottawa University
Aidan Boice UT Skyline 2022 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Hagen Bowen UT Tooele 2022 OF Columbia Basin
Daniel Brousseau UT Murray 2021 RHP Salt Lake CC
Daniel Brousseau UT Murray 2021 RHP Salt Lake CC
Ky Bush UT Fremont 2018 LHP St. Marys
Bryson Byrd UT Tooele 2022 2B Ottawa University
Kaden Carpenter UT American Fork 2022 OF Utah
Jace Carroll UT Stansbury 2022 RHP Utah Tech University
Easton Casper UT Grantsville 2022 C Butte College
Cayden Clark UT Stansbury 2021 OF Utah Tech University
Jackson Collett UT Wasatch 2021 C Barstow CC
Seth Corry UT Lone Peak 2017 LHP Brigham Young
Chazz Crook UT Timpanogos 2022 SS Waubonsee CC
JD Cunningham UT Bountiful 2018 RHP Hibbing CC
Stone Cushing UT Salem Hills 2021 OF Southern Idaho
Will Dart UT Spanish Fork 2024 SS Arizona State
Zac Dart UT Spanish Fork 2022 RHP Brigham Young
Easton Davies UT Orem 2024 RHP Arizona State
Kaden Davis UT Pleasant Grove 2022 3B Utah State JC Eastern
Cameron Day UT Layton 2021 RHP Utah
Landon Day UT Farmington 2022 3B Pacific Lutheran
Cole DeCastro UT Desert Hills 2023 SS Southern Idaho
Joey Dixon UT Bingham 2020 RHP Stanford
Ross Dunn UT Cottonwood 2020 LHP Florida State
Brody Duvall UT Spanish Fork 2022 2B Southern Idaho
Zach Edwards UT Riverton 2024 RHP Oregon State
Breck Eichelberger UT Snow Canyon 2018 RHP Salt Lake CC
Jayz Estridge UT Crimson Cliffs 2022 RHP Luther College
Landon Frei UT Snow Canyon 2021 SS Utah
Cole Gambill UT Lone Peak 2018 OF Brigham Young
Kade Gambill UT Lone Peak 2022 OF Salt Lake CC
Zack Geertsen UT Green Canyon HS 2022 3B Big Bend CC
Teyo Gil UT Roy 2022 3B Shoreline Community Colle
Parker Goff UT Riverton 2022 C Brigham Young
Colin Gordon UT Bingham 2017 SS Lubbock Christian Univers
Payton Gubler UT Desert Hills 2022 SS Brigham Young
Cameron Hancock UT Layton 2022 LHP Colorado Northwestern CC
Alex Harden UT Morgan 2021 1B Shoreline
Dalton Harris UT Tooele 2019 OF Treasure Valley CC
Jaden Harris UT Roy/Ridgeline 2021 RHP Utah
Malik Harris UT Juan Diego Catholic 2023 3B Grand Canyon
Jonny Hatch UT Bingham 2022 3B Salt Lake CC
Carson Hawkes UT Timpanogas 2021 RHP Utah
Matthew Hazzard UT Cedar 2023 LHP Southern Idaho
Carston Herman UT Snow Canyon 2021 LHP Utah Tech University
Jake Hervat UT Tooele 2022 LHP Shoreline Community Colle
Drew Hill UT Gunnison Valley 2017 RHP South Mountain CC
Dalton Hodge UT Cottonwood 2019 OF Salt Lake CC
Jackson Hollingshaus UT Maple Mountain 2022 3B Brigham Young
Braden Horsley UT Bingham 2019 3B Treasure Valley CC
Fisher Ingersoll UT American Fork 2022 SS Texas Christian
Karson Irvin UT Desert Hills 2022 OF Utah Tech University
Luke Iverson UT Pine View 2022 C Utah Valley
Ryan Jeffrey UT Park City 2020 OF Iowa Western CC
Wil Jensen UT Cottonwood 2016 RHP Pepperdine
Ty Johnsen UT Pleasant Grove 2021 C Gonzaga
Ashton Johnson UT Olympus 2022 LHP Southern Idaho
Easton Jones UT American Fork 2022 3B Brigham Young
Stetsen Karren UT Sky View 2022 OF Treasure Valley CC
Janzen Keisel UT Gunnison Valley 2021 RHP Brigham Young
Cole Kershaw UT Jordan 2023 1B Utah
Luke Kimmel UT Orem 2023 LHP Utah Valley
Austin Laycock UT American Fork 2023 RHP Brigham Young
Kyler Lester UT Pleasant Grove 2021 SS Brigham Young
Tate Lewis UT Pleasant Grove 2022 C Chandler-Gilbert CC
Cooper Littledike UT Maple Mountain 2021 RHP Southern Idaho
Dalin Ludlow UT Juab 2021 SS Minot State
Isaac Lyon UT Snow Canyon 2022 RHP Grand Canyon
Tate Macgillivary UT Timpanogos 2023 SS Utah
Jaxon Mackelprang UT Dixie High School 2021 C Centralia College
Hudson Manwaring UT Skyline 2021 SS Salt Lake CC
Brayden Marx UT Pleasant Grove 2023 RHP Hawaii
Ryder Mathis UT Hillcrest 2022 C Utah Valley
Mitch McIntyre UT Stansbury 2017 LHP Brigham Young
Nolan Miller UT Salem Hills 2023 OF Southern Idaho
Carson Moody UT Riverton 2024 OF Utah
Mayze Mosher UT Snow Canyon 2021 3B Southern Nevada JC
Easton Negron UT Mountain Ridge 2021 - George Fox University
Dax Newman UT American Fork 2022 SS Southern Idaho
Cameron Nielson UT Cottonwood 2023 SS Utah
Cy Nielson UT Spanish Fork 2019 LHP Brigham Young
Kyler Nilson UT Judge Memorial 2022 3B Big Bend CC
Nate Nunley UT Stansbury 2022 SS Centralia College
James Owens UT Roy 2022 RHP Centralia College
Page 1 of 2