Prep Baseball Report

Mid-Atlantic State Games: 60 Leaderboard


PBR Staff
MD/DE/VA/DC Coverage

Follow @PBRVirginiaDC 
Facebook + Instagram

Last weekend, over 230 players from Pennsylvania, Maryland, Delaware, Virginia, and DC descended on War Memorial Stadium and Nansemond River High School in Hampton and Suffolk, Virginia for the 2023 Mid-Atlantic State Games. As we get into our breakdown of the event over the next few weeks, we look at a more extended list of the top 60s from the event:

 

Top 60 Times


Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Aries Oliver VA Northside 2026 OF 6.74
2 Austin Crew VA Ocean Lakes 2025 OF 6.81
3 Brady Elrod VA Hanover 2026 OF 6.82
^ Carter Sweeney-Strawberry MD Sherwood 2026 OF 6.82
4 Dominic Hicks MD St. Mary's 2025 OF 6.83
5 Jayden Davis VA Amherst County 2026 OF 6.84
^ Braden Williamson VA Midlothian 2025 OF 6.84
6 Tre Hamilton VA Ocean Lakes 2026 OF 6.88
^ Lucas Sigafoose MD St. Mary's Ryken 2026 OF 6.88
7 Logan Clark VA Halifax County 2026 OF 6.94
^ Joe Norman VA Catholic 2024 SS 6.94
8 Luke Kreiner MD Calvert Hall 2026 OF 6.96
9 Brady Shaw VA Loudoun County 2025 OF 6.99
10 Parker Mitzkovitz VA Osbourn Park 2025 OF 7.01
11 Cooper Miskelly VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2026 2B 7.02
^ Jake Armstrong VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 OF 7.02
^ Evan Brown PA Chambersburg 2025 OF 7.02
12 Chase Obstgarten VA Independence 2025 OF 7.03
^ Cameron Duke VA Churchland 2026 OF 7.03
^ Joshua Tseronis MD Quince Orchard 2025 OF 7.03
13 Braden Knapp VA Westfield 2025 OF 7.04
14 Jose Ruiz VA Deep Creek 2024 SS 7.07
15 Zachary Burstein MD Landon School 2026 SS 7.08
16 Trent Lopez MD Bethesda-CC 2025 OF 7.09
^ Tyler Rutman VA Atlee 2026 C 7.09
17 Brayden White VA Salem 2026 SS 7.10
18 Jeffery Cook VA Brentsville 2025 1B 7.11
19 Colin Roche MD Archbishop Curley 2026 2B 7.12
^ Dylan Waits VA Gonzaga 2026 SS 7.12
20 Blake Pounds VA Orange County 2025 SS 7.14
21 Max Altieri VA Powhatan 2025 3B 7.15
^ Hayden Bynum VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP 7.15
22 Liam Heffernan VA Briar Woods 2026 OF 7.16
^ Dylan Deyoung VA Gloucester 2024 OF 7.16
^ Zachary Feit VA Riverside 2025 RHP 7.16
23 Luke Gamble MD Arundel 2027 OF 7.17
24 Aiden Tuck VA Powhatan 2027 SS 7.18
^ Luke Mundie VA Hanover 2026 LHP 7.18
25 Tyler Ruhl VA EC Glass 2026 SS 7.19
^ Elijah Childress VA John Battle 2025 3B 7.19
26 Ben Drinkwine VA Lightridge 2026 OF 7.20
^ Quinn Pak VA Independence 2026 OF 7.20
27 Xavier Doon VA Princess Anne 2025 SS 7.21
^ JT Brown VA Matoaca High 2025 3B 7.21
28 Brock Riley VA Robinson 2026 SS 7.22
^ Jason Gregory MD St. Mary's Ryken 2025 OF 7.22
^ Sam Wheeler VA Briar Woods 2025 2B 7.22
^ Jacob Bueno VA Hayfield Secondary 2026 SS 7.22
29 Thomas Kocot VA Alexandria City 2027 C 7.23
30 Ethan Hudson VA Osbourn City 2026 RHP 7.24
^ Carter Craft VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 OF 7.24
^ Ethan Frank MD Calvert Hall 2026 OF 7.24

 

 

To see the full stat release click here