PBR Iowa Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Frankie Accurso IA Des Moines Christian 2019 - Grand View University
Colby Adams IA Waterloo West 2021 - Coe College
Ely Adams IA Pleasant Valley 2019 3B Black Hawk JC
Carter Ades IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2018 1B Morningside College
Tyus Adkins IA Iowa City West 2014 3B Upper Iowa
Zeb Adreon IA Pleasantville 2016 OF Iowa
Peyton Agan IA Ankeny 2019 OF Grand View University
Sergio Alaniz IA Johnston 2015 2B/MIF Ellsworth CC
JD Alberhasky IA Iowa City High 2019 - Central College
Braden Albert IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2019 LHP Upper Iowa
Carson Albrecht IA Pleasant Valley 2021 2B Central College
Chino Alcala IA Des Moines East 2015 1B North Iowa Area CC
Justin Aldrich IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt(SD) 2017 RHP Sioux Falls
Anthony Alepra IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2017 RHP Northwestern
Austin Allard IA Akron-Westfield 2017 RHP South Dakota State
Jack Allison IA Southeast Polk 2020 3B Coe College
Aaron Allsup IA Martensdale St. Marys 2018 1B Southwestern CC
Michael Alvarado IA Davenport Assumption 2015 OF Saint Ambrose
Kyle Amendt IA Pleasantville 2018 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Greg Anderberg IA Ankeny 2016 C Ellsworth CC
Wyatt Andersen IA Tri-Center 2019 SS South Dakota State
Nathan Anderson IA Bondurant-Farrar 2020 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Blake Anderson IA Dowling Catholic 2022 3B Johnson County CC
Tyler Anderson IA Chariton 2018 SS Mount Mercy
Colin Anderson IA Ballard 2018 - Grand View University
Reece Anderson IA Johnston 2019 OF South Dakota State
Luke Anderson IA Central Dewitt 2020 LHP Palm Beach SC
Nic Anderson-Vine IA Central Coast Grammar 2018 OF Iowa Central CC
Cooper Andreassen IA English Valleys 2019 - Mount Mercy
William Angstman IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2018 RHP Luther College
Beck Anshutz IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2019 3B Iowa Lakes CC
Foster Anshutz IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2015 LHP Iowa Central CC
Evan Appenzeller IA Boone 2018 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Reece Arbogast IA Sioux Falls O'Gorman (SD) 2021 LHP South Dakota State
Ganon Archer IA Van Meter 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Ty Arguello IA Newton 2019 C Iowa Central CC
Jesus Arias IA Santo Domingo 2021 1B Southeastern CC (IA)
Will Armstrong IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 SS Wartburg College
Cade Armstrong IA Clear Creek-Amana 2020 - Ellsworth CC
Camden Armstrong IA Clear Creek-Amana 2018 - Ellsworth CC
Theo Arndt IA Charles City 2018 2B Wartburg College
Kolton Arnold IA Norwalk 2017 - Simpson College
Kam Arons IA Bettendorf 2017 1B Kirkwood CC
Tristen Arrick IA Council Bluffs Lincoln 2018 - Morningside College
Gavyn Ashley IA Muscatine 2018 SS Ellsworth CC
Rick Atkins IA Marion 2019 LHP South Dakota State
Logan Augustine IA Urbandale 2014 LHP Lincoln Memorial
Tucker Babbitt IA Moravia 2018 OF Southwestern Illinois JC
Ryan Bachman IA Rapid City (SD) 2020 - Minnesota State
Blake Bagenstos IA Dowling Catholic 2016 RHP Truman State University
Joseph Bagley IA Southeast Polk 2018 RHP Grand View University
Kieran Bailey IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2021 LHP Kirkwood CC
Cam Bainbridge IA Kingsley-Pierson 2018 SS Morningside College
Tanner Bainbridge IA Pekin 2019 SS William Penn
Cole Baker IA Dallas Center Grimes 2015 RHP Iowa
Bryce Ball IA Mason City Newman Catholic 2016 1B Dallas Baptist
Dylan Bangs IA Boone 2020 C North Iowa Area CC
Nick Banowetz IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2020 C Southeastern CC (IA)
Caleb Banowetz IA Calamus-Wheatland 2020 LHP Kirkwood CC
Cory Bantam IA Woodbine 2022 3B Des Moines Area CC
Alex Bantam IA Woodbine 2019 RHP Ellsworth CC
Frankie Baratta IA Des Moines Lincoln 2018 SS Grand View University
Zach Barden IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2020 OF Mount Mercy
Caiden Barnett IA Cedar Falls 2020 SS Marshalltown CC
Bret Barnett IA Martensdale St. Mary's 2017 LHP South Dakota State
Ryan Barr IA Newton 2019 C Mount Mercy
Matt Barragy IA Gilbert 2019 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Tony Barreca IA North Scott 2018 C Georgetown
Adam Barrett IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2016 OF Marshalltown CC
Easton Barrus IA Belmond-Klemme 2019 SS Grand View University
Jacob Barton IA Waukee 2021 OF Iowa Central CC
Tolik Bartz IA Winterset 2019 C Cornell College
Stuart Baruth IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2015 - Ellsworth CC
Kaleb Bauer IA Southeast Warren 2019 - Southwestern CC
Jase Bauer IA Ankeny 2021 SS Central Michigan
Cam Baumann IA Fairfield 2017 LHP Iowa
Carter Baumler IA Dowling Catholic 2020 RHP Texas Christian
Drew Beazley IA Johnston 2018 SS South Dakota State
Jared Beck IA Davenport North 2018 LHP Illinois State
Cody Beck IA Dubuque Hempstead 2018 1B Loras College
Riley Beck IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2018 SS Purdue-Northwest
Justin Beck IA Davenport North 2016 RHP Black Hawk JC
Trey Beckman IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2015 OF Wabash Valley JC
Ian Bedell IA Davenport Central 2018 RHP Missouri
Dean Bedell IA Treynor 2018 C Iowa Lakes CC
Tanner Bedier IA Bondurant Farrar 2018 OF William Penn
Zack Beekman IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2019 1B Buena Vista University
Mason Behn IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2022 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Carson Behrens IA Davenport North 2017 C Cornell College
Ryan Belk IA Davenport Assumption 2014 SS Kirkwood CC
Skyler Beller IA Hinton 2016 OF Dordt College
Lucas Benda IA Waterloo Columbus 2017 C Saint Ambrose
Mason Bennett IA Cedar Falls 2018 - Briar Cliff University
Gregory Bennett IA Western Dubuque 2017 SS Middle Tennessee State
Jackson Bennett IA Dyersville Beckman 2018 RHP Kirkwood CC
Owen Bennett IA Davis County 2019 LHP William Penn
Jake Benson IA Southeast Polk 2020 RHP Simpson College
Jake Bentley IA West Des Moines Valley 2017 - Rochester CC & Tech
Jeremy Bentley IA Des Moines East 2015 LHP Ellsworth CC
Ben Berg IA Carroll Kuemper 2018 C Concordia (NE)
Page 1 of 16