PBR Arkansas Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Seth Adams AR Fayetteville 2020 RHP Missouri
Aiden Adams AR Bryant 2021 LHP Tarleton State
Blake Adams AR HarBer 2019 RHP Kansas State
Cody Adcock AR Texarkana 2020 RHP Arkansas
Joey Aden AR Bentonville West 2019 OF Ohio State
Erick Aguirre AR Lakeside 2016 C Arkansas Baptist JC
Matthew Aiken AR Woodlawn 2018 2B Southern Arkansas
Chandler Alaniz AR Greenland 2018 SS Crowder JC
Joshua Albat AR Vilonia 2019 RHP Arkansas State
Hunter Alexander AR Bigelow 2022 SS Rich Mountain JC
Roger Alexander AR Bentonville West 2021 RHP Ottawa University
Jake Algee AR Brookland 2019 RHP Arkansas State
Jake Algee AR Brookland 2019 RHP Arkansas State
Payton Allen AR Bentonville 2021 SS Kansas
G Allen AR Little Rock Christian 2020 3B Texas Christian
Austin Allen AR Searcy 2016 RHP Harding University
Logan Allen AR Bryant 2016 OF Arkansas-Fort Smith
Zebediah Allen AR Southside 2023 OF Central Arkansas
Keegan Allen AR Bentonville 2021 RHP Oklahoma
Aden Almeida AR Rogers Heritage 2022 RHP Rich Mountain JC
Gavin Alveti AR Harding Academy 2022 C Connors State JC
Gavin Amberg AR North Little Rock 2023 3B Crowder JC
Brody Ammons AR Maumelle 2019 RHP Arkansas-Fort Smith
Jaxson Anderson AR Greenbrier 2021 C Arkansas-Little Rock
Austin Anderson AR Greenland 2018 SS Drury University
Tag Andrews AR Maumelle 2024 RHP Arkansas
Cade Appleman AR Bentonville 2020 1B Arkansas-Fort Smith
Brandon Arledge AR Sheridan 2021 LHP Arkansas
Chase Armstrong AR Marion 2022 3B Arkansas State
Ethan Arnold AR Bentonville 2022 3B Benedictine College (KS)
Hayden Arnold AR Watson Chapel 2017 RHP Arkansas-Little Rock
Aaron Arnold AR Bentonville West 2022 RHP Arkansas
Jake Ayers AR Vilonia 2015 1B Seminole State JC (OK)
Ben Bailey AR North Little Rock 2016 C Arkansas
Alex Bailey AR Murfreesboro 2022 RHP Southern Arkansas Tech
Jackson Baker AR Catholic High 2020 C Rich Mountain JC
Peyton Ballard AR Lakeside 2021 2B Southern Arkansas
Luke Bandy AR Providence 2016 OF Dallas Baptist
Sloan Barrett AR Harrison 2022 SS Arkansas Tech
Bryce Bartlett AR Searcy 2016 RHP Central Arkansas
Ethan Bates AR Lakeside 2020 SS Arkansas
Robert Bavon AR Little Rock Catholic 2020 RHP Oklahoma State
Wade Beasley AR Horatio 2018 RHP Arkansas
Brayden Bebee AR Arkadelphia 2016 RHP Henderson State
John Beck AR Wonderview 2015 RHP Arkansas Tech
Will Beckham AR Mountain Home 2022 OF National Park
Nolan Belcher AR Walnut Ridge 2024 C Arkansas State
Logan Bell AR Cabot 2020 1B Crowder JC
Cade Bell AR West Memphis 2021 LHP Ecclesia College
Hunter Belton AR North Little Rock 2021 RHP Allen County CC
Sawyer Bentley AR Jonesboro 2021 OF Arkansas State
Jake Bever AR Camden Fairview 2015 C Arkansas-Monticello
Stetson Bishop AR Crossett 2022 RHP Southern Arkansas
Braylon Bishop AR Texarkana Arkansas 2021 OF Arkansas
Tajhnick Bishop AR Ashdown 2017 SS Louisiana-Monroe
Traejon Blake AR England 2021 SS Arkansas-Little Rock
Jacob Blasingame AR Heber Springs 2018 OF Williams Baptist
Dylan Block AR Harrison 2022 SS St. Louis CC
Lance Bonvillain AR Bryant 2017 LHP Central Arkansas
John Boushelle AR Fayetteville 2015 RHP Kansas State
Quentin Bowling AR Morrilton 2016 RHP Arkansas Tech
Reid Bowman AR Little Rock Christian 2021 SS Central Arkansas
Jacob Bowman AR Conway Christian 2019 RHP Ouachita Baptist
Sam Box AR Providence Classical Christian Academy 2017 SS Southwest Baptist Univers
Tucker Bradley AR Huntsville 2022 C Allen County CC
Connor Brady AR Van Buren 2022 RHP Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Ashton Branson AR Sheridan 2022 RHP Arkansas-Little Rock
Hunter Brantley AR Junction City 2016 LHP Southern Arkansas
Jarron Brantley AR Nettleton 2019 SS Truman State University
Kinner Brasher AR Southside 2017 OF Arkansas-Little Rock
Jace Bray AR Rogers 2020 LHP Rich Mountain JC
Trey Breeding AR Bryant 2015 C Arkansas Tech
Connor Brinkley AR Marion 2022 SS Southwest Tennessee CC
Mark Brissey AR Batesville 2025 RHP Arkansas
Brett Brockington AR Cabot 2017 RHP Crowder JC
Blaze Brothers AR Har-Ber 2018 2B Cowley County CC
Trevor Brown AR Har-Ber 2018 C Arkansas-Fort Smith
Marcus Brown AR Shiloh Christian 2020 SS Oklahoma State
Carter Brown AR Bentonville 2016 RHP Arkansas-Little Rock
Jeremiah Brown AR Heritage 2021 RHP Colorado State University
Coby Brown AR Carlisle 2020 2B Lyon College
Landon Brown AR Shiloh Christian 2018 RHP Arkansas
Caden Brown AR Greenwood 2021 OF Central Arkansas
Drake Browning AR Arkansas 2019 RHP Bossier Parish CC
Bryce Brownlee AR Fountain Lake 2021 RHP Army
Thomas Broyles AR Fayetteville 2016 OF Northwest Florida SC
Chase Bryan AR White Hall 2017 OF Seminole State JC (OK)
William Myers Buck AR Bryant 2018 RHP Ouachita Baptist
Luke Bullins AR Marion 2022 OF Rend Lake JC
Trent Bunting AR North Little Rock 2018 C Northwest Mississippi CC
Ron Burchell AR Crossett 2016 SS Henderson State
Blaine Burge AR Beebe 2018 SS Central Baptist College
Darien Burns AR Hamburgh 2016 OF Garden City CC
Cade Burris AR Walnut Ridge 2019 C Ouachita Baptist
Gipson Burrow AR Lake Hamilton 2016 3B Henderson State
Tate Busey AR Pea Ridge 2020 RHP Central Arkansas
Nick Butler AR North Little Rock 2017 OF Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Bailey Butler AR Mayflower 2017 1B Lyon College
Payton Byrd AR Camden-Fairview 2021 RHP Crowder JC
Tyler Cacciatori AR Sheridan 2020 RHP Arkansas
Page 1 of 8