The Blast, Swift and TrackMan data collected at each Prep Baseball Report JUCO Scout Day comprise our JUCO Scout Day Leaderboards, which reflect the top overall performances in several key categories from across the entirety of our Scout Days. Click here for the full list of our 2023 JUCO Scout Days.Â
Please note: In some instances, a player's 2024 commitment is shown instead of his current Junior College program.
Â
Max Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
David Simmons
GA
Cloud County CC
2023
1B
112.4 mph
2
Mac Bowie
TX
Klein
2021
1B
109.1 mph
3
Carson Moreno
FL
John Wood CC
2022
1B
107.7 mph
4
Shemar Simes
SC
Florence-Darlington JC
2023
RHP
107.6 mph
5
Braiden Moore
SC
Florence-Darlington JC
2023
1B
107.4 mph
6
Harrison Bowman
KY
Iowa Central CC
2022
OF
107.4 mph
7
Tyman Long
SD
College of Southern Nevada
2022
C
107.3 mph
8
Marcus Romero
CO
Legacy
2023
OF
107.3 mph
9
Ryan Gilbert
OH
Indiana
2021
OF
107.3 mph
10
Kyle Mager
MO
Jefferson JC
2022
1B
107.0 mph
11
Colin Cymbalista
ON
St. Mary Catholic
2022
C
106.2 mph
12
Gunner Lakins
OH
Franklin
2021
1B
105.9 mph
13
Michael Gibson
SC
Charleston Southern
2022
3B
105.8 mph
14
Rom Kellis
SC
Auburn
2022
C
105.7 mph
15
Will Smoot
MN
Iowa Central CC
2022
C
105.6 mph
16
Jake Munroe
IL
John A. Logan JC
2022
3B
105.3 mph
17
Jared Mack
TX
Ridge Point
2018
1B
105.2 mph
18
Dominic Chacon
AZ
Horizon
2022
OF
105.2 mph
19
Garrett Rusch
IN
New Castle
2022
SS
105.2 mph
20
Payton Mansfield
MI
John Wood CC
2021
OF
105.1 mph
21
Kolton Reynolds
AR
Huntsville
2022
OF
105.0 mph
22
Jaden Miranda
HI
Mililani High School
2022
OF
104.7 mph
23
Tyler-James Nelson
GA
Georgia Premier
2023
1B
104.7 mph
24
Cameron Hill
IL
John A. Logan JC
2021
OF
104.4 mph
25
Sam Christiansen
AZ
Mountain View
2022
1B
104.3 mph
Avg. Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Carson Moreno
FL
John Wood CC
2022
1B
104.1 mph
2
Tyman Long
SD
College of Southern Nevada
2022
C
100.3 mph
3
Matthew Rivers
IA
Des Moines Area CC
2022
1B
100.1 mph
4
Payton Mansfield
MI
John Wood CC
2021
OF
100.0 mph
5
Cameron Hill
IL
John A. Logan JC
2021
OF
99.8 mph
6
Rom Kellis
SC
Auburn
2022
C
99.7 mph
7
Jake Munroe
IL
John A. Logan JC
2022
3B
99.3 mph
8
Braiden Moore
SC
Florence-Darlington JC
2023
1B
99.1 mph
9
Colin Cymbalista
ON
St. Mary Catholic
2022
C
99.0 mph
10
Michael Gibson
SC
Charleston Southern
2022
3B
98.9 mph
11
David Simmons
GA
Cloud County CC
2023
1B
98.8 mph
12
Harrison Bowman
KY
Iowa Central CC
2022
OF
98.3 mph
13
Jayden Martin
GA
Florence-Darlington JC
2022
1B
98.1 mph
14
TJ Anderson
SC
Florence-Darlington JC
2024
3B
97.7 mph
15
Jakob Poturnak
BC
Cloud County CC
2022
3B
97.7 mph
16
Dominic Chacon
AZ
Horizon
2022
OF
97.4 mph
17
Wade Pauley
OH
Florence-Darlington JC
2023
3B
97.3 mph
18
Kyle Mager
MO
Jefferson JC
2022
1B
97.2 mph
19
Jack Gardner
MO
Liberty North
2022
OF
97.1 mph
20
Kaden Frommelt
IA
Des Moines Area CC
2023
C
97.1 mph
21
Moises Rosario
DR
Lake Land JC
2023
C
96.9 mph
22
Jake Bidoglio
NC
Florence-Darlington JC
2021
1B
96.8 mph
23
Jarek Braden
KS
Cloud County CC
2021
1B
96.8 mph
24
Brayden Fraasman
OH
Ross
2022
OF
96.6 mph
25
Wylie Waters
BC
Sentinel Secondary
2022
1B
96.6 mph
Max BIP Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
David Simmons
GA
Cloud County CC
2023
1B
434 ft
2
Shemar Simes
SC
Florence-Darlington JC
2023
RHP
422 ft
3
Tyman Long
SD
College of Southern Nevada
2022
C
417 ft
4
Will Smoot
MN
Iowa Central CC
2022
C
415 ft
5
Carson Moreno
FL
John Wood CC
2022
1B
413 ft
6
Garett Wilson
NY
Webster Thomas
2022
3B
411 ft
7
Kyle Kleweno
KS
Blue Valley
2022
OF
408 ft
8
Rom Kellis
SC
Auburn
2022
C
408 ft
9
Payton Mansfield
MI
John Wood CC
2021
OF
407 ft
10
Garrett Rusch
IN
New Castle
2022
SS
405 ft
11
Jack Gardner
MO
Liberty North
2022
OF
404 ft
12
Kyle Mager
MO
Jefferson JC
2022
1B
404 ft
13
Ryan Gilbert
OH
Indiana
2021
OF
403 ft
14
Joey Little
IL
Adlai E Stevenson
2022
OF
402 ft
15
Michael Gibson
SC
Charleston Southern
2022
3B
400 ft
16
Jarek Braden
KS
Cloud County CC
2021
1B
399 ft
17
Branson Tressler
NV
Shadow Ridge
2020
OF
398 ft
18
Jake Galloway
MO
Lee's Summit West
2022
1B
397 ft
19
Braiden Moore
SC
Florence-Darlington JC
2023
1B
397 ft
20
Brayden Fraasman
OH
Ross
2022
OF
396 ft
21
Kaden Frommelt
IA
Des Moines Area CC
2023
C
396 ft
22
Marcus Romero
CO
Legacy
2023
OF
396 ft
23
Jake Munroe
IL
John A. Logan JC
2022
3B
396 ft
24
Sam Christiansen
AZ
Mountain View
2022
1B
395 ft
25
Ayden Slott
TX
Willis
2022
OF
395 ft
Average BIP Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (avg)
1
Cameron Hill
IL
John A. Logan JC
2021
OF
339 ft
2
Landen Johnson
MO
Indiana State
2021
1B
327 ft
3
Dylan Johnson
IL
Kaskaskia JC
2023
C
326 ft
4
Kyle Kleweno
KS
Blue Valley
2022
OF
323 ft
5
Ayden Slott
TX
Willis
2022
OF
323 ft
6
Matthew Phillips
VA
Paul D. Camp CC
2022
1B
321 ft
7
Luke Christensen
IA
Ellsworth CC
2023
OF
318 ft
8
Reese Tripp
MN
Iowa Central CC
2022
3B
317 ft
9
Kyle Mager
MO
Jefferson JC
2022
1B
317 ft
10
Jack Barker
ID
Mountain View
2025
OF
316 ft
11
Matthew Rivers
IA
Des Moines Area CC
2022
1B
315 ft
12
Jake Klein
NJ
Vernon Township
2023
C
315 ft
13
Carson Moreno
FL
John Wood CC
2022
1B
313 ft
14
Cody Schneider
OH
Kaskaskia JC
2022
OF
312 ft
15
Darian Crisp
MO
St. Charles CC
2022
OF
312 ft
16
Luke Bolender
IL
Elgin CC
2024
C
312 ft
17
Shane Noel
MO
Webb City
2021
2B
312 ft
18
Ryan Gilbert
OH
Indiana
2021
OF
311 ft
19
Parker Martin
TX
Ridge Point
2023
3B
309 ft
20
Josh Campos
NC
Chapel Hill
2022
OF
309 ft
21
Payton Mansfield
MI
John Wood CC
2021
OF
307 ft
22
Ethan Krueger
WI
Wauwatosa West
2022
3B
304 ft
23
Brayden Fraasman
OH
Ross
2022
OF
303 ft
24
Riley Pearce
AB
Catholic Central
2022
2B
303 ft
25
Jaydon Luna
NY
Olney Central JC
2022
1B
302 ft
Hard Hit%
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Brayden Fraasman
OH
Ross
2022
OF
100 %
^
Logan West
UT
Crimson Cliffs
2022
OF
100 %
^
TJ Anderson
SC
Florence-Darlington JC
2024
3B
100 %
^
Carson Moreno
FL
John Wood CC
2022
1B
100 %
^
Payton Mansfield
MI
John Wood CC
2021
OF
100 %
^
Jake Munroe
IL
John A. Logan JC
2022
3B
100 %
^
Matthew Rivers
IA
Des Moines Area CC
2022
1B
100 %
^
Miguel Cantu
IL
St. Rita
2022
RHP
100 %
^
Blade Carver
TX
Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa
2023
C
100 %
^
Moises Rosario
DR
Lake Land JC
2023
C
100 %
^
Jackson Tessman
MN
Iowa Central CC
2022
3B
100 %
^
Cordell Coburn
IN
John A. Logan JC
2021
C
100 %
2
Tyman Long
SD
College of Southern Nevada
2022
C
94 %
3
Wylie Waters
BC
Sentinel Secondary
2022
1B
93 %
4
Matthew Phillips
VA
Paul D. Camp CC
2022
1B
93 %
5
John Connors
IL
John A. Logan JC
2023
1B
92 %
6
Jayden Martin
GA
Florence-Darlington JC
2022
1B
92 %
^
Jaden Correa
IL
John A. Logan JC
2023
SS
92 %
7
Pa’a Elarionoff
AZ
Kamehameha Kapalama
2022
3B
91 %
^
David Bernard Jr
NY
Schenectady
2022
1B
91 %
Average Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (avg)
1
Rodney Rachel
OH
Badin
2023
OF
85.3 mph
2
Mac Bowie
TX
Klein
2021
1B
83.8 mph
3
Cord Dobrinski
OK
Bristow
2022
C
83.8 mph
4
Cole Ratliff
IL
Fremd
2022
OF
83.6 mph
5
Jakob Poturnak
BC
Cloud County CC
2022
3B
82.6 mph
6
Warren Yunkunis
NJ
Sussex Tech
2023
1B
82.3 mph
7
Garett Wilson
NY
Webster Thomas
2022
3B
82.1 mph
8
Peter Johnson
MN
Iowa Central CC
2022
OF
81.8 mph
9
Will Smoot
MN
Iowa Central CC
2022
C
81.7 mph
10
Gunner Lakins
OH
Franklin
2021
1B
81.0 mph
Average Rotation Accl.
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (avg)
1
Brayden Fraasman
OH
Ross
2022
OF
32.9 g
2
Jackson Archambeau
OK
Eastern Oklahoma State JC
2023
3B
29.0 g
3
Jack Keck
IL
Elgin CC
2022
3B
28.6 g
4
Kyle Odeshoo
IL
Prospect
2022
C
28.6 g
5
Jayden Malone
IL
John A. Logan JC
2023
OF
28.3 g
6
Jon Davis
KS
Olathe West
2022
OF
28.1 g
7
Connor MacAlpine
IA
Ellsworth CC
2023
RHP
27.5 g
8
Jakob Poturnak
BC
Cloud County CC
2022
3B
27.1 g
9
Kaden Ballard
OK
Okmulgee
2022
3B
27.0 g
10
Maxwell Layne
OH
Upper Arlington
2023
OF
26.9 g
Average Peak Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (avg)
1
Brayden Fraasman
OH
Ross
2022
OF
26.1 mph
2
Jayden Malone
IL
John A. Logan JC
2023
OF
25.5 mph
3
Zach Bates
MO
Iowa Central CC
2023
LHP
25.5 mph
4
Jakob Poturnak
BC
Cloud County CC
2022
3B
25.5 mph
5
Quinn Maher
CO
Pine Creek
2022
3B
25.4 mph
6
Cal Kilgore
KS
Blue Valley Southwest
2021
C
25.2 mph
7
Greg LaChance
ON
Jefferson JC
2022
SS
25.1 mph
8
D'Artagnan Van Dusen
CA
Lincoln High
2018
OF
25.0 mph
9
Cole Ratliff
IL
Fremd
2022
OF
25.0 mph
10
Preston Cotter
OK
Cashion
2023
3B
25.0 mph
60-Yard Dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Ben Keske | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | OF | 6.38 |
2 | Jayden Ohmer | IN | John A. Logan JC | 2023 | OF | 6.46 |
3 | Jaylen Ziegler | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2022 | OF | 6.47 |
4 | Jedvier Garcia | WI | Riverside University | 2023 | SS | 6.50 |
5 | Nick Williams | IL | Lewis & Clark CC | 2022 | OF | 6.52 |
6 | River Lindsey | WI | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2023 | SS | 6.54 |
7 | Connor Earleywine | MO | Jefferson JC | 2022 | OF | 6.57 |
8 | Shane Noel | MO | Webb City | 2021 | 2B | 6.58 |
^ | Luis Serrano | WI | Jefferson | 2022 | SS | 6.58 |
^ | Garrison Scott | MO | St. Louis CC | 2022 | OF | 6.58 |
9 | Ayden Slott | TX | Willis | 2022 | OF | 6.60 |
10 | Grayson Headrick | CO | Northeast CC | 2022 | OF | 6.62 |
Infielder Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Cade Grevengoed | IA | Northeast CC | 2022 | SS | 96 |
2 | Owen Rush | KS | Eisenhower | 2022 | SS | 95 |
3 | Dicky Gonzalez | IL | Lake Land JC | 2023 | SS | 94 |
4 | Dane Ebel | OH | Lincolnview | 2023 | SS | 93 |
^ | Garrett Rusch | IN | New Castle | 2022 | SS | 93 |
5 | Cade Schupp | MO | Boonville | 2022 | 1B | 92 |
^ | Noah Goodshield | AR | Rogers | 2022 | SS | 92 |
^ | Israel Delgado | IL | Sandburg | 2022 | SS | 92 |
6 | Luke Stout | OK | Carl Albert | 2022 | 3B | 91 |
^ | Jack Gardner | MO | Liberty North | 2022 | OF | 91 |
^ | Drew Kaatz | OR | Silverton | 2021 | SS | 91 |
7 | Jackson Tessman | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | 3B | 90 |
^ | Tyler Kamerer | PA | Chipola College | 2022 | 2B | 90 |
^ | Anthony Talpa | FL | Hernando | 2023 | 1B | 90 |
^ | Brady Wilson | MO | Jefferson JC | 2023 | SS | 90 |
^ | Braden Hemmer | MO | Jefferson JC | 2023 | 3B | 90 |
^ | Austin Payano | NY | Sullivan County CC | 2022 | OF | 90 |
^ | Cooper Howell | MO | St. Louis CC | 2022 | 3B | 90 |
^ | Cory Bantam | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2022 | 3B | 90 |
^ | Maddaux Childress | VA | Dinwiddie | 2022 | SS | 90 |
8 | Daniel Yardley | OK | Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa | 2023 | C | 89 |
^ | Troy Berg | ND | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | 3B | 89 |
^ | Gavin Roy | ON | Cloud County CC | 2024 | SS | 89 |
^ | Justin Johnson | MI | Mid Michigan Community College | 2021 | 1B | 89 |
^ | Trenton Barry | NE | Northeast CC | 2023 | SS | 89 |
^ | Joshua Chairez | CA | MARANATHA HIGH SCHOOL | 2020 | 3B | 89 |
^ | Carder Reich | IL | Olney Central JC | 2023 | 3B | 89 |
^ | Garrett Meyer | IL | John Wood CC | 2022 | SS | 89 |
^ | Colby Carter | UT | Skyridge | 2024 | 3B | 89 |
^ | Chase Wiese | IL | Normal Community | 2023 | SS | 89 |
^ | Luis Serrano | WI | Jefferson | 2022 | SS | 89 |
^ | Armando Navarro | TX | Del Valle | 2021 | C | 89 |
9 | Easton Swofford | AR | Bee Branch | 2022 | SS | 88 |
^ | Ramsley Rodriguez | NY | Sullivan County CC | 2023 | 2B | 88 |
^ | Cameron Mann | NY | Sullivan County CC | 2022 | SS | 88 |
^ | Kaden Hodson | UT | Salt Lake CC | 2023 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Jesus Sosa | IL | PRo Baseball Academy | 2023 | SS | 88 |
^ | Trent Holland | VA | Paul D. Camp CC | 2022 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Blake Bradford | OH | Sylvania Northview | 2022 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Blade Carver | TX | Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa | 2023 | C | 88 |
^ | Bryce Coulter | SC | Sumter | 2027 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Quinton Johnston | ON | Great Lakes Secondary | 2022 | RHP | 88 |
^ | Josh Hatano | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | SS | 88 |
^ | Cade Hamilton | FL | Lake Land JC | 2022 | SS | 88 |
^ | Jesse Ponce | TX | Sachse | 2022 | SS | 88 |
^ | Jake Busson | WI | Iowa Central CC | 2023 | SS | 88 |
^ | Luke Bohonek | IA | Iowa Central CC | 2023 | SS | 88 |
^ | Tianzhou Zhu | MN | Nanjing Dongshan | 2022 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Ethan Edinger | MO | St. Charles CC | 2022 | SS | 88 |
^ | Jakob Poturnak | BC | Cloud County CC | 2022 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Tamden Webb-Tate | IA | St. Charles CC | 2022 | C | 88 |
10 | Jorge Fanjul | NY | Sullivan County CC | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Cole Bakkum | WI | Eau Claire North | 2022 | 3B | 87 |
^ | Mekenna Wakakuwa | HI | Lake Land JC | 2023 | SS | 87 |
^ | Jackson Kirn | MO | East Central College | 2022 | 2B | 87 |
^ | Christopher Brey | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2022 | 3B | 87 |
^ | Matthew Brown | MO | Oakville | 2022 | SS | 87 |
^ | Jake Munroe | IL | John A. Logan JC | 2022 | 3B | 87 |
^ | Cristian Ruiz | IL | Oak Lawn | 2023 | SS | 87 |
^ | Paul Schuyler III | KS | Cloud County CC | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Jakob Harris | TX | Oak Ridge | 2023 | 2B | 87 |
^ | Chris Lara | IL | Streamwood | 2023 | SS | 87 |
^ | Jimmy Bluemling | IL | Elgin CC | 2023 | SS | 87 |
^ | Taylor Ayala | UT | Salt Lake CC | 2022 | SS | 87 |
^ | Nick Jones | TX | Southlake Carroll | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Gavin Schoonover | UT | American Fork | 2023 | 3B | 87 |
^ | Carson Miller | OK | Bixby | 2023 | OF | 87 |
^ | Camden Kaufman | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2022 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Kade Goeke | OK | Enid | 2021 | 2B | 87 |
^ | Tresten Shigematsu | HI | Waimea | 2022 | SS | 87 |
^ | Hank Griffin | AB | Foothills Composite | 2022 | SS | 87 |
^ | Wylie Waters | BC | Sentinel Secondary | 2022 | 1B | 87 |
^ | Justin Roitman | MN | Ellsworth CC | 2022 | 3B | 87 |
^ | Wiljerry Santiago | PR | Puerto Rico Baseball Academy | 2023 | 1B | 87 |
^ | Oscar Pegg | IN | Shakamak | 2022 | C | 87 |
^ | Kaden Frommelt | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2023 | C | 87 |
^ | Kyle Odeshoo | IL | Prospect | 2022 | C | 87 |
^ | Reese Tripp | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | 3B | 87 |
^ | Pierce Wright | KS | Northeast CC | 2022 | 3B | 87 |
^ | Gunner Lakins | OH | Franklin | 2021 | 1B | 87 |
^ | Ryan Weed | WI | East Troy | 2023 | 3B | 87 |
Outfielder Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Tanner Short | IA | Ellsworth CC | 2022 | OF | 98 |
2 | Cameron Hill | IL | John A. Logan JC | 2021 | OF | 97 |
^ | Grant Huebner | IL | St. Charles CC | 2022 | C | 97 |
3 | Zane Roos | MO | St. Louis CC | 2022 | OF | 95 |
^ | Luke Stout | OK | Carl Albert | 2022 | 3B | 95 |
4 | Paul Osting | KY | Trinity | 2024 | OF | 94 |
^ | Tate Wischnack | MN | Olney Central JC | 2022 | OF | 94 |
^ | Noah Konings | ON | Cloud County CC | 2023 | OF | 94 |
^ | Luke Schwartz | VA | Paul D. Camp CC | 2022 | OF | 94 |
^ | Juan Carlos Kalemera | AZ | Pinnacle | 2023 | OF | 94 |
5 | Cal Kilgore | KS | Blue Valley Southwest | 2021 | C | 93 |
^ | Luke Miller | OK | Mustang | 2023 | OF | 93 |
^ | Owen Tracy | OK | Edmond Memorial | 2022 | OF | 93 |
^ | Jaden Hart | IN | John A. Logan JC | 2023 | OF | 93 |
^ | Will Knapp | IL | Lake Land JC | 2023 | OF | 93 |
6 | Ethan Starks | TX | Life Waxahachie | 2021 | OF | 92 |
^ | Nick Jones | TX | Southlake Carroll | 2022 | OF | 92 |
^ | Erick Dessens | AZ | Notre Dame Prep | 2023 | OF | 92 |
^ | Marcus Romero | CO | Legacy | 2023 | OF | 92 |
^ | Jaden Upper | OH | South Mountain | 2023 | OF | 92 |
^ | Jack Gardner | MO | Liberty North | 2022 | OF | 92 |
^ | Ayden Slott | TX | Willis | 2022 | OF | 92 |
^ | Cord Dobrinski | OK | Bristow | 2022 | C | 92 |
^ | Joey Little | IL | Adlai E Stevenson | 2022 | OF | 92 |
^ | Nicolas Nunez Cabrera | NY | Sullivan County CC | 2022 | OF | 92 |
^ | Ryan Gilbert | OH | Indiana | 2021 | OF | 92 |
^ | Eliot Jones | ID | Idaho Falls | 2022 | OF | 92 |
7 | Brayden Fraasman | OH | Ross | 2022 | OF | 91 |
^ | Brice Wallar | NE | Northeast CC | 2023 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Devin Mitchell | OK | Tarleton State University | 2023 | OF | 91 |
^ | Ryan Horvath | ID | Skyline | 2022 | OF | 91 |
^ | Jaden Miranda | HI | Mililani High School | 2022 | OF | 91 |
^ | Garrett Meyer | IL | John Wood CC | 2022 | SS | 91 |
^ | Jayden Ohmer | IN | John A. Logan JC | 2023 | OF | 91 |
^ | Mason Robinson | IL | Kaskaskia JC | 2023 | OF | 91 |
^ | Cale Wetwiska | OK | Bethany | 2023 | OF | 91 |
8 | Rick Powell | IL | McHenry | 2021 | OF | 90 |
^ | Joe Siervo | MO | Jefferson JC | 2022 | SS | 90 |
^ | Axell Espino | MA | Springfield Commonwealth Academy | 2022 | OF | 90 |
^ | Austin Coyle | BC | Cloud County CC | 2021 | OF | 90 |
^ | Jack Ryan | ID | Owyhee | 2023 | OF | 90 |
^ | Jacob Avant | VA | Paul D. Camp CC | 2022 | SS | 90 |
^ | Alex Stewart | IA | Ellsworth CC | 2023 | OF | 90 |
^ | Ben Keske | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | OF | 90 |
^ | Colson Schubert | TX | Willis | 2022 | OF | 90 |
^ | Tyler Kamerer | PA | Chipola College | 2022 | 2B | 90 |
^ | Peter Johnson | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | OF | 90 |
^ | Collyn Ballard | IL | Lake Land JC | 2022 | OF | 90 |
^ | Nakni Anna | OK | Calera | 2023 | OF | 90 |
9 | Blake Bradford | OH | Sylvania Northview | 2022 | 3B | 89 |
^ | Hayden Brazelton | IL | Kaskaskia JC | 2022 | LHP | 89 |
^ | Rodney Rachel | OH | Badin | 2023 | OF | 89 |
^ | Denham Kozy | IN | John A. Logan JC | 2023 | OF | 89 |
^ | Drew DuPont | IN | Lake Land JC | 2023 | OF | 89 |
^ | Jesus Munoz Aparicio | IL | Elgin CC | 2023 | OF | 89 |
^ | Shane Noel | MO | Webb City | 2021 | 2B | 89 |
^ | Jaden Alberson | IL | Elgin CC | 2022 | RHP | 89 |
^ | Ethan Dorka | IL | Hoffman Estates | 2023 | LHP | 89 |
^ | Colin Driscoll | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2023 | OF | 89 |
^ | Carson Miller | OK | Bixby | 2023 | OF | 89 |
^ | Maddox Johnston | MN | Des Moines Area CC | 2022 | C | 89 |
^ | Dillon Kuehl | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Matthew Lemke | KS | Blue Valley Northwest | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Parker Davis | MO | Lewis & Clark CC | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Wyley Guzman | NY | Sullivan County CC | 2021 | OF | 89 |
^ | Dariel Colon | PR | Ellsworth CC | 2021 | OF | 89 |
^ | Carter Bryan | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2023 | OF | 89 |
^ | Harrison Bowman | KY | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Paul Schuyler III | KS | Cloud County CC | 2024 | OF | 89 |
^ | Ridge Inhofer | SD | Sturgis Brown | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Braedon Davis | WA | Redmond | 2022 | RHP | 89 |
10 | Austin Payano | NY | Sullivan County CC | 2022 | OF | 88 |
^ | Jonathan Douglas | SC | Florence-Darlington JC | 2022 | SS | 88 |
^ | Victor Coronado | AZ | Rio Rico | 2022 | OF | 88 |
^ | Kellen Fries | NE | Northeast CC | 2023 | OF | 88 |
^ | Chase Brennan | ON | Orillia | 2021 | OF | 88 |
^ | Ethan Rossi | IL | Illinois-Chicago | 2022 | OF | 88 |
^ | Colton Ayres | OK | Kellyville | 2021 | OF | 88 |
^ | Kolton Reynolds | AR | Huntsville | 2022 | OF | 88 |
^ | Eric Olenberger | OK | Bartlesville | 2023 | C | 88 |
^ | Quest Hull | IL | Jefferson JC | 2023 | OF | 88 |
^ | Garrison Geis | NV | College of Southern Nevada | 2024 | OF | 88 |
^ | Daniel Flier | MO | Jefferson JC | 2022 | OF | 88 |
^ | JP Cunningham | NC | Clemson | 2022 | OF | 88 |
^ | Joshua Ward | HI | Lake Land JC | 2023 | OF | 88 |
^ | McCadden Evans | ID | Pocatello | 2023 | OF | 88 |
^ | Kyler Spencer | AR | Eastern Oklahoma State JC | 2025 | OF | 88 |
^ | Kyle Kleweno | KS | Blue Valley | 2022 | OF | 88 |
^ | Nick Williams | IL | Lewis & Clark CC | 2022 | OF | 88 |
Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Edwin Enrique Lemus Hudson Jr | KS | Life Prep | 2023 | C | 86 |
^ | Cody Gunderson | MB | Heritage Immersion | 2022 | C | 86 |
2 | Jake Radosevich | IL | Lewis & Clark CC | 2022 | C | 84 |
^ | Grant Huebner | IL | St. Charles CC | 2022 | C | 84 |
3 | Kyle Hepburn | BC | Steveston London | 2022 | C | 83 |
^ | Jake Klein | NJ | Vernon Township | 2023 | C | 83 |
^ | Rom Kellis | SC | Auburn | 2022 | C | 83 |
^ | Cal Kilgore | KS | Blue Valley Southwest | 2021 | C | 83 |
^ | Ethan Hyme | OH | Fairfield Union | 2021 | C | 83 |
^ | Blade Carver | TX | Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa | 2023 | C | 83 |
^ | Moises Rosario | DR | Lake Land JC | 2023 | C | 83 |
4 | Luke Stout | OK | Carl Albert | 2022 | 3B | 82 |
5 | Anthony DiMarco | NY | Sullivan County CC | 2020 | C | 81 |
^ | Ryan Stevens | MO | Jefferson JC | 2023 | C | 81 |
^ | Raul Parada | AZ | Mesa | 2023 | C | 81 |
^ | Cameron Macleod | BC | Cloud County CC | 2023 | C | 81 |
^ | John Sekich | CO | Silver Creek | 2022 | C | 81 |
^ | Jase White | OK | Edmond Santa Fe | 2022 | C | 81 |
^ | Gage Mollendor | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2023 | C | 81 |
6 | Ryan Caccia | IL | Elgin CC | 2022 | C | 80 |
^ | Tamden Webb-Tate | IA | St. Charles CC | 2022 | C | 80 |
^ | Jaxon McAuliff | OK | Jenks | 2024 | C | 80 |
^ | Drew Potthast | IL | Lewis & Clark CC | 2023 | C | 80 |
^ | Keifer Wilson | IN | Olney Central JC | 2022 | C | 80 |
^ | Kaden Frommelt | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2023 | C | 80 |
^ | Will Thetford | OK | Collinsville | 2022 | C | 80 |
^ | Oscar Pegg | IN | Shakamak | 2022 | C | 80 |
^ | Creed Smith | OK | Purcell | 2022 | C | 80 |
^ | Cameron Masters-Doble | OR | Lakeridge | 2023 | C | 80 |
^ | Will Smoot | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | C | 80 |
7 | Sean Reilly | WI | Dodgeville | 2023 | C | 79 |
^ | Kaden Gray | ON | Lccvi | 2023 | C | 79 |
^ | Carter Hall | IL | Champaign Central | 2022 | C | 79 |
^ | Kyle Odeshoo | IL | Prospect | 2022 | C | 79 |
^ | Ty Johnsen | UT | Salt Lake CC | 2021 | C | 79 |
^ | Tray Freeman | OK | Catoosa | 2023 | C | 79 |
^ | Colin Richie | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2023 | C | 79 |
8 | Byron Blaise | IL | John Wood CC | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Preston Sewell | IL | Belvidere North | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Booty Simons | VA | Paul D. Camp CC | 2023 | C | 78 |
^ | Sean McGurk | IL | Streator | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Jacob Greene | NB | Mathieu Martin | 2022 | SS | 78 |
^ | Blayke Nunn | OK | Fort Cobb Broxton | 2023 | C | 78 |
^ | Easton Romero | UT | Spanish Fork | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Maddox Johnston | MN | Des Moines Area CC | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Jory Graves | SK | Martin Collegiate | 2023 | OF | 78 |
^ | Luke Bolender | IL | Elgin CC | 2024 | C | 78 |
^ | Dom Vogel | MN | Farmington | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Colin Cymbalista | ON | St. Mary Catholic | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Larson Lott | FL | Bishop McLaughlin Catholic | 2023 | C | 78 |
^ | Colin Horneman | IL | Mount Carmel | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Zakary Goodwin | MN | Iowa Central CC | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Noah Thein | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2024 | C | 78 |
9 | Curtus Moak | OH | Hamilton | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Cord Dobrinski | OK | Bristow | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Gavin Underwood | GA | Jenkins County | 2023 | C | 77 |
^ | Landon Meyer | NE | Cloud County CC | 2022 | 3B | 77 |
^ | Tucker Bradley | AR | Huntsville | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Jace Denton | TX | Eastern Oklahoma State JC | 2023 | C | 77 |
^ | Nick Nichols | MS | Paul D. Camp CC | 2021 | C | 77 |
^ | Cooper Gillette | IL | Harlem | 2023 | C | 77 |
^ | Ian Funk | MO | St. Louis CC | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Seth Lahocki | VA | Deep Run | 2022 | OF | 77 |
^ | Humberto Garcia | ID | Timberline | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Rusty Wortman | NE | Northeast CC | 2021 | C | 77 |
^ | Kaden Schuck | NV | Reno | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Ryan Kelly | IL | Kaskaskia JC | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Max Watson | IA | Ellsworth CC | 2023 | C | 77 |
^ | Kannon Coakley | IA | Des Moines Area CC | 2021 | 3B | 77 |
^ | Eric Olenberger | OK | Bartlesville | 2023 | C | 77 |
10 | Isaac McNair-Seigler | GA | Cartersville High School | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | George Whittaker | ID | Jerome | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Jakob Harris | TX | Oak Ridge | 2023 | 2B | 76 |
^ | Tristen Beyer | NE | Northeast CC | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Sean Raffa | IL | Lewis & Clark CC | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Tyman Long | SD | College of Southern Nevada | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Matthew Stewart | AZ | Boulder Creek | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Aidan Nigh | IA | Ellsworth CC | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Jayden Douglas | CO | Northeast CC | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Brian Jensen | IL | Addison Trail | 2021 | C | 76 |
^ | Brexten Starley | UT | Crimson Cliffs | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Carson Martin | WI | Arcadia | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Angel Tapia Jr. | IL | Solorio | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Joey Russo | IL | Mount Carmel | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Brayden Smith | IL | Lake Land JC | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Shane Pray | NY | Churchville Chili Senior High | 2021 | C | 76 |
^ | Dylan Johnson | IL | Kaskaskia JC | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Cordell Coburn | IN | John A. Logan JC | 2021 | C | 76 |
^ | Brandt Beeby | OK | Eastern Oklahoma State JC | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Tyler Buchman | KS | Blue Valley Southwest | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Landen Roberts | MO | East Central College | 2021 | C | 76 |
Catcher Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Edwin Enrique Lemus Hudson Jr | KS | Life Prep | 2023 | C | 1.72-1.88 |
2 | Cal Kilgore | KS | Blue Valley Southwest | 2021 | C | 1.77-1.88 |
3 | Cameron Macleod | BC | Cloud County CC | 2023 | C | 1.78-1.83 |
4 | Tray Freeman | OK | Catoosa | 2023 | C | 1.79-1.97 |
5 | Luke Stout | OK | Carl Albert | 2022 | 3B | 1.80-1.87 |
6 | Colin Cymbalista | ON | St. Mary Catholic | 2022 | C | 1.82-1.84 |
7 | Cody Gunderson | MB | Heritage Immersion | 2022 | C | 1.82-1.88 |
8 | Rom Kellis | SC | Auburn | 2022 | C | 1.82-1.93 |
9 | Will Thetford | OK | Collinsville | 2022 | C | 1.83-1.94 |
10 | Grant Huebner | IL | St. Charles CC | 2022 | C | 1.83-1.96 |