2024 Bucks County Generals Scout Day: Stat Release & Leaderboards
March 25, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Alex Valdes | PA | Central Bucks West | 2025 | OF | 6.88 s |
2 | Zach Neeld | PA | ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 6.90 s |
3 | Chase Fulford | PA | Central Bucks East | 2025 | SS | 6.97 s |
4 | Blake Bell | PA | Central Bucks South | 2025 | OF | 7.02 s |
5 | Owen Pinkerton | PA | Central Bucks South | 2025 | OF | 7.03 s |
6 | Anthony Niro | PA | Central Bucks East | 2026 | OF | 7.11 s |
7 | Michael Koldhoff | PA | Central Bucks HS-West | 2025 | SS | 7.14 s |
8 | Mason Cruz | PA | Central Bucks East | 2025 | OF | 7.23 s |
9 | Jack Thompson | PA | Central Bucks East | 2025 | 3B | 7.31 s |
10 | Sean Kivlin | PA | Central Bucks HS-South | 2027 | 3B | 7.36 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Alex Valdes
PA
Central Bucks West
2025
OF
89
2
Blake Bell
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
88
3
Sean Hill
PA
Central Bucks East
2026
OF
86
4
Owen Pinkerton
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
85
^
Zach Neeld
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
85
5
Anthony Niro
PA
Central Bucks East
2026
OF
84
6
Ryan Bukowski
PA
Council Rock North
2027
OF
83
7
Mason Cruz
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
OF
78
^
Cole Hasson
PA
Bensalem Twp HS
2027
OF
78
8
Preston Connors
PA
Holy Ghost Prep
2027
OF
74
9
Nathan Schladenhaufen
PA
Central Bucks East
2027
OF
72
10
Ethan Kerrane
PA
Neshaminy
2027
OF
68
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Chase Fulford
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
SS
91
2
Michael Koldhoff
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
SS
87
3
Peter Pasquarella
PA
Bensalem High School
2027
RHP
86
4
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
85
5
Brycen Clarke
PA
LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
2026
3B
84
6
Liam McNeill
PA
Perkiomen Valley
2025
SS
83
^
Colin Morgan
PA
Father Judge
2025
3B
83
7
Jake Blum
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2027
SS
82
8
Jack Thompson
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
3B
81
^
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
81
9
Logan Waynick
PA
North Penn SHS
2027
SS
80
^
Brayden Robinson
PA
Pennridge
2026
2B
80
10
Daniel Gormont
PA
Perkiomen Valley High School
2027
1B
79
^
Giulio Carbo
PA
Wissahickon SHS
2027
SS
79
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Avery Smith
PA
Perkiomen School
2025
C
82
2
Chase Jones
PA
North Penn
2025
C
78
3
Nate Hartman
PA
William Penn Charter
2027
C
75
4
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
74
5
Bud Murphy
PA
North Penn
2027
C
68
6
Michael Venere Jr
PA
Neshaminy
2027
C
67
Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Zach Neeld
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
96.3 mph
2
Anthony Niro
PA
Central Bucks East
2026
OF
96.1 mph
3
Avery Smith
PA
Perkiomen School
2025
C
95.9 mph
4
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
95.5 mph
5
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
95.2 mph
6
Chase Fulford
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
SS
95.2 mph
7
Mason Coyne
PA
North Penn
2025
1B
95.2 mph
8
Jack Thompson
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
3B
95.1 mph
9
Michael Koldhoff
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
SS
94.9 mph
10
Alex Valdes
PA
Central Bucks West
2025
OF
94.7 mph
Peak FB Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Macen Probition
PA
Quakertown Community
2025
RHP
89.0 mph
2
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
87.4 mph
3
Declan Cawley
PA
LaSalle College
2025
RHP
86.5 mph
4
Jakob Melchior
PA
Quakertown
2026
RHP
85.1 mph
5
Brady Sell
PA
Archbishop Wood
2026
RHP
84.8 mph
6
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
84.2 mph
7
Ryan Cantz
PA
La Salle College HS
2025
LHP
82.6 mph
8
Michael Colbert
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
1B
81.9 mph
9
Daniel Grosch
PA
Lansdale Catholic
2025
RHP
81.7 mph
10
Luciano Stridacchio
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
LHP
81.4 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Zach Neeld
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
92.0 mph
2
Mason Coyne
PA
North Penn
2025
1B
90.1 mph
3
Chase Fulford
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
SS
89.5 mph
4
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
89.2 mph
5
Avery Smith
PA
Perkiomen School
2025
C
88.7 mph
6
Michael Koldhoff
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
SS
87.8 mph
7
Alex Valdes
PA
Central Bucks West
2025
OF
87.0 mph
8
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
86.6 mph
9
Chase Jones
PA
North Penn
2025
C
86.5 mph
10
Anthony Niro
PA
Central Bucks East
2026
OF
85.8 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Blake Bell
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
363 ft
2
Alex Valdes
PA
Central Bucks West
2025
OF
359 ft
3
Chase Fulford
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
SS
359 ft
4
Anthony Niro
PA
Central Bucks East
2026
OF
347 ft
5
Jack Thompson
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
3B
345 ft
6
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
341 ft
7
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
337 ft
8
Mason Coyne
PA
North Penn
2025
1B
336 ft
9
Chase Jones
PA
North Penn
2025
C
334 ft
10
Michael Koldhoff
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
SS
326 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Mason Coyne
PA
North Penn
2025
1B
81 %
^
Zach Neeld
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
81 %
2
Chase Fulford
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
SS
66 %
3
Jack Thompson
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
3B
60 %
4
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
54 %
5
Michael Koldhoff
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
SS
45 %
6
Anthony Niro
PA
Central Bucks East
2026
OF
41 %
7
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
40 %
^
Avery Smith
PA
Perkiomen School
2025
C
40 %
8
Blake Bell
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
37 %
9
Alex Valdes
PA
Central Bucks West
2025
OF
36 %
10
Chase Jones
PA
North Penn
2025
C
11 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Zach Neeld
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
26.0 mph
2
Blake Bell
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
25.2 mph
3
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
25.1 mph
4
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
24.1 mph
5
Jack Thompson
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
3B
24.0 mph
6
Avery Smith
PA
Perkiomen School
2025
C
23.9 mph
7
Michael Koldhoff
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
SS
23.5 mph
8
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
23.3 mph
9
Chase Fulford
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
SS
22.8 mph
10
Preston Connors
PA
Holy Ghost Prep
2027
OF
22.5 mph
^
Ryan Bukowski
PA
Council Rock North
2027
OF
22.5 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Anthony Niro
PA
Central Bucks East
2026
OF
85.1 mph
2
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
84.8 mph
3
Sean Kivlin
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2027
3B
82.0 mph
4
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
79.2 mph
5
Blake Bell
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
77.6 mph
6
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
76.9 mph
7
Avery Smith
PA
Perkiomen School
2025
C
76.4 mph
8
Jakob Melchior
PA
Quakertown
2026
RHP
76.0 mph
9
Michael Koldhoff
PA
Central Bucks HS-West
2025
SS
75.8 mph
10
Zach Neeld
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
75.6 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Colin Morgan
PA
Father Judge
2025
3B
26.7 g
2
Nathan Schladenhaufen
PA
Central Bucks East
2027
OF
25.2 g
3
Zach Neeld
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
24.3 g
4
Mason Coyne
PA
North Penn
2025
1B
23.5 g
5
Michael Colbert
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
1B
23.3 g
6
Jack Thompson
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
3B
22.8 g
7
Noah Furman
PA
Council Rock North
2027
SS
22.3 g
8
Preston Connors
PA
Holy Ghost Prep
2027
OF
21.1 g
9
Avery Smith
PA
Perkiomen School
2025
C
20.8 g
10
Mason Cruz
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
OF
20.6 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Daniel Gormont
PA
Perkiomen Valley High School
2027
1B
94 %
2
Ethan Kerrane
PA
Neshaminy
2027
OF
93 %
3
Cole Hasson
PA
Bensalem Twp HS
2027
OF
87 %
4
Mason Cruz
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
OF
83 %
5
Owen McNeill
PA
Perkiomen Valley HS
2027
RHP
81 %
6
Michael Colbert
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
1B
81 %
7
Bud Murphy
PA
North Penn
2027
C
80 %
8
Michael Venere Jr
PA
Neshaminy
2027
C
80 %
9
Jake Blum
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2027
SS
77 %
10
Zach Neeld
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
77 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Joey Bonko
PA
LaSalle College High School
2027
3B
85 %
2
Declan Cawley
PA
LaSalle College
2025
RHP
83 %
3
Jake Blum
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2027
SS
77 %
4
Brayden Robinson
PA
Pennridge
2026
2B
71 %
5
Macen Probition
PA
Quakertown Community
2025
RHP
60 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
2517 rpm
2
Declan Cawley
PA
LaSalle College
2025
RHP
2388 rpm
3
Peter Pasquarella
PA
Bensalem High School
2027
RHP
2357 rpm
4
Giulio Carbo
PA
Wissahickon SHS
2027
SS
2301 rpm
5
Jakob Melchior
PA
Quakertown
2026
RHP
2255 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
30
2
Nathan Schladenhaufen
PA
Central Bucks East
2027
OF
30
3
Giulio Carbo
PA
Wissahickon SHS
2027
SS
29
4
Peter Pasquarella
PA
Bensalem High School
2027
RHP
29
5
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
28
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area
2026
3B
2719 rpm
2
Cole Hasson
PA
Bensalem Twp HS
2027
OF
2506 rpm
3
Daniel Grosch
PA
Lansdale Catholic
2025
RHP
2440 rpm
4
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
2392 rpm
5
Brady Sell
PA
Archbishop Wood
2026
RHP
2364 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Peter Pasquarella
PA
Bensalem High School
2027
RHP
2788 rpm
2
Declan Cawley
PA
LaSalle College
2025
RHP
2510 rpm
3
Luciano Stridacchio
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
LHP
2363 rpm
4
Michael Colbert
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
1B
2328 rpm
5
Grayson Fontaine
PA
La Salle College HS
2028
1B
2294 rpm