2024 Warpath Scout Day: Stat Release & Leaderboards
February 12, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Christopher Florentino | PA | Hazleton Area | 2025 | OF | 6.72 s |
2 | Jonathan Morgante | PA | Mount Carmel Area High School | 2025 | SS | 6.88 s |
3 | Brady Youngblood | PA | Dallas SHS | 2027 | C | 6.90 s |
4 | Brecken Reamer | PA | Southern Columbia HS | 2025 | OF | 6.94 s |
5 | Bryant Diaz | PA | Hazleton Area High School | 2025 | SS | 7.00 s |
6 | Cody Snyder | PA | Lehighton Area | 2027 | SS | 7.20 s |
^ | Cole Moreau | PA | Emmaus High School | 2026 | LHP | 7.20 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Christopher Florentino
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
84
2
Cooper Ansbach
PA
Tamaqua
2025
SS
83
^
Stephen Minahan
PA
North Schuylkill JSHS
2027
RHP
83
^
Aj Collevechio
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
83
3
Cole Moreau
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
LHP
82
4
Jake Beddall
PA
Selinsgrove Area High School
2026
OF
81
5
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
80
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Brady Youngblood
PA
Dallas SHS
2027
C
81
^
Cooper Borowski
PA
Riverside Jr/Sr highschool
2026
SS
81
^
Cooper Ansbach
PA
Tamaqua
2025
SS
81
2
Freddy Corrado
PA
Hazleton Area High School
2027
RHP
80
^
Levi Terry
PA
Mahanoy Area
2025
SS
80
^
Jonathan Morgante
PA
Mount Carmel Area High School
2025
SS
80
3
Dylan Domzalski
PA
Crestwood
2025
3B
79
^
Ryan Schmidt
PA
Hazleton Area High school
2025
2B
79
^
Jake Beddall
PA
Selinsgrove Area High School
2026
OF
79
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
82
2
Brady Youngblood
PA
Dallas SHS
2027
C
81
3
Will Jenkins
PA
Lake Lehman High School
2026
SS
75
4
Nicholas Ledger
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
C
73
5
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
72
6
Michael Balay
PA
Hazleton Area
2027
C
71
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
99.5 mph
2
Jason Klokis
PA
Mount Carmel Area High School
2028
OF
96.2 mph
3
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
95.5 mph
4
Jake Beddall
PA
Selinsgrove Area High School
2026
OF
95.0 mph
5
Christopher Florentino
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
94.8 mph
6
Luke Sult
PA
Berwick Area High School
2025
C
93.6 mph
7
Aj Collevechio
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
92.8 mph
8
Brady Youngblood
PA
Dallas SHS
2027
C
92.1 mph
9
Hayden Karlovich
PA
Shamokin Area High School
2025
2B
91.2 mph
10
Nicholas Ledger
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
C
91.0 mph
Peak FB Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
87.9 mph
2
Freddy Corrado
PA
Hazleton Area High School
2027
RHP
84.4 mph
3
Cole Moreau
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
LHP
82.4 mph
4
Jaden Betz
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
RHP
82.1 mph
5
Jack Esposito
PA
Hazleton Area High School
2027
RHP
82.1 mph
6
Stephen Minahan
PA
North Schuylkill JSHS
2027
RHP
81.2 mph
7
Guy Longenberger
PA
Southern Columbia High School
2025
RHP
80.9 mph
8
Cole Phillips
PA
Berwick Area High School
2025
RHP
80.8 mph
9
Parker Woznick
PA
Scranton High School
2026
1B
80.5 mph
10
Cooper Borowski
PA
Riverside Jr/Sr highschool
2026
SS
79.5 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
93.0 mph
2
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
91.3 mph
3
Jason Klokis
PA
Mount Carmel Area High School
2028
OF
91.2 mph
4
Luke Sult
PA
Berwick Area High School
2025
C
89.1 mph
5
Christopher Florentino
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
87.4 mph
6
Hayden Karlovich
PA
Shamokin Area High School
2025
2B
86.4 mph
7
Jake Beddall
PA
Selinsgrove Area High School
2026
OF
86.0 mph
8
Aj Collevechio
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
85.5 mph
9
Nicholas Ledger
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
C
84.6 mph
10
Brady Youngblood
PA
Dallas SHS
2027
C
84.5 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
372 ft
2
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
360 ft
3
Jake Beddall
PA
Selinsgrove Area High School
2026
OF
334 ft
4
Parker Woznick
PA
Scranton High School
2026
1B
331 ft
5
Hayden Karlovich
PA
Shamokin Area High School
2025
2B
331 ft
6
Jason Klokis
PA
Mount Carmel Area High School
2028
OF
331 ft
7
Aj Collevechio
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
328 ft
8
Brady Youngblood
PA
Dallas SHS
2027
C
327 ft
9
Luke Sult
PA
Berwick Area High School
2025
C
325 ft
10
Ryan Schmidt
PA
Hazleton Area High school
2025
2B
323 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
83 %
2
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
76 %
3
Jason Klokis
PA
Mount Carmel Area High School
2028
OF
58 %
4
Luke Sult
PA
Berwick Area High School
2025
C
50 %
^
Christopher Florentino
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
50 %
5
Jake Beddall
PA
Selinsgrove Area High School
2026
OF
45 %
6
Aj Collevechio
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
27 %
7
Hayden Karlovich
PA
Shamokin Area High School
2025
2B
25 %
8
Braxton Smith
PA
Midd-West
2026
3B
18 %
9
Nicholas Ledger
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
C
16 %
10
Brecken Reamer
PA
Southern Columbia HS
2025
OF
9 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Aj Collevechio
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
25.1 mph
2
Ryan Racho
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
1B
24.8 mph
3
Jason Klokis
PA
Mount Carmel Area High School
2028
OF
24.6 mph
4
Cooper Ansbach
PA
Tamaqua
2025
SS
24.5 mph
5
Christopher Florentino
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
24.3 mph
6
Hayden Karlovich
PA
Shamokin Area High School
2025
2B
24.1 mph
7
Brady Youngblood
PA
Dallas SHS
2027
C
24.0 mph
8
Jaden Betz
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
RHP
23.6 mph
9
Nicholas Ledger
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
C
23.2 mph
10
Brecken Reamer
PA
Southern Columbia HS
2025
OF
23.1 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
79.0 mph
2
Brecken Reamer
PA
Southern Columbia HS
2025
OF
77.8 mph
3
Cole Moreau
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
LHP
76.9 mph
4
Jason Klokis
PA
Mount Carmel Area High School
2028
OF
76.6 mph
5
Nicholas Ledger
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
C
76.4 mph
6
Aj Collevechio
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
76.2 mph
7
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
74.8 mph
8
Christopher Florentino
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
73.6 mph
9
Joshua Mylet
PA
Crestwood
2025
C
73.5 mph
10
Jake Beddall
PA
Selinsgrove Area High School
2026
OF
73.4 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Hayden Karlovich
PA
Shamokin Area High School
2025
2B
36.1 g
2
Ryan Racho
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
1B
30.7 g
3
Cooper Ansbach
PA
Tamaqua
2025
SS
26.1 g
4
Brecken Reamer
PA
Southern Columbia HS
2025
OF
23.7 g
5
Landon Trout
PA
Pottsville Area
2028
OF
23.5 g
6
Caleb Skuba
PA
MMI
2026
1B
22.6 g
7
Brody Schrantz
PA
Jim Thorpe Area High School
2027
SS
22.1 g
8
Cole Moreau
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
LHP
21.9 g
9
Anthony Masias
PA
Hazleton Area
2029
SS
20.9 g
10
Cole Meskunas
PA
North Schuykill
2028
OF
20.2 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Robert Selgrade
PA
North Schuylkill
2029
3B
88 %
2
Cole Meskunas
PA
North Schuykill
2028
OF
88 %
3
Dylan Domzalski
PA
Crestwood
2025
3B
87 %
4
Michael Balay
PA
Hazleton Area
2027
C
86 %
5
Starling Martinez
PA
Hazleton Area HS
2026
3B
86 %
6
Kaden Hess
PA
Jim Thorpe
2027
3B
83 %
7
Ryan Schmidt
PA
Hazleton Area High school
2025
2B
81 %
8
Christopher Florentino
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
OF
81 %
9
Austin Roberts
PA
Hazleton Area
2029
C
80 %
10
Tyler Zola
PA
Hazleton Area HS
2029
OF
80 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Cooper Borowski
PA
Riverside Jr/Sr highschool
2026
SS
75 %
2
Parker Woznick
PA
Scranton High School
2026
1B
62 %
^
Andrew Morris
PA
Lake-Lehman JSHS
2026
RHP
62 %
3
Cole Meskunas
PA
North Schuykill
2028
OF
60 %
4
Cole Moreau
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
LHP
57 %
5
Joe Groody
PA
North Schuylkill JSHS
2027
2B
55 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Cole Moreau
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
LHP
2407 rpm
2
Alex Hisem
PA
LASALLE ACADEMY
2027
RHP
2276 rpm
3
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
2273 rpm
4
Freddy Corrado
PA
Hazleton Area High School
2027
RHP
2230 rpm
5
Cole Meskunas
PA
North Schuykill
2028
OF
2203 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Alex Hisem
PA
LASALLE ACADEMY
2027
RHP
30
2
Lucas Tranguch
PA
Hazleton Area
2029
2B
29
3
Cole Moreau
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
LHP
29
4
Cole Meskunas
PA
North Schuykill
2028
OF
29
5
Wade Eroh
PA
Marian Catholic
2027
OF
28
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Freddy Corrado
PA
Hazleton Area High School
2027
RHP
2558 rpm
2
Cooper Borowski
PA
Riverside Jr/Sr highschool
2026
SS
2267 rpm
3
Nicholas Cunniffe
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
SS
2071 rpm
4
Jaden Betz
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
RHP
2033 rpm
5
Cole Meskunas
PA
North Schuykill
2028
OF
2027 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Jaden Betz
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
RHP
2209 rpm
2
Franklin Pichardo
PA
Liberty
2025
C
2053 rpm
3
Levi Terry
PA
Mahanoy Area
2025
SS
2023 rpm
4
Nicholas Cunniffe
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
SS
1993 rpm
5
Stephen Minahan
PA
North Schuylkill JSHS
2027
RHP
1927 rpm
Upcoming Events
Showcase | State | Date | Location |
2024 PA Preseason ID: Southwest (Session 1) | PA | 02/17 | Battleground Baseball Group - Callery, PA |
2024 PA Preseason ID: East | PA | 02/17 | Moravian University - Bethlehem, PA |
2024 PA Preseason ID: Southwest (Session 2) | PA | 02/17 | Battleground Baseball Group - Callery, PA |
2024 PA Preseason ID: Northwest | PA | 02/18 | Pennbriar Athletic Club - Erie, PA |
2024 PA Preseason ID: Southeast | PA | 02/25 | In The Net - Palmyra, PA |
2024 PA Preseason ID: Last Chance | PA | 03/02 | The Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA |
2024 NY/PA Rising Stars (2028-2029 Grads) | PA | 03/03 | Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA |