2024 Baseball U PA Scout Day: Stat Release & Leaderboards
April 4, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Logan Kolimaga | PA | Council Rock South | 2026 | SS | 6.96 s |
2 | Tucker Blasi | PA | Sullivan County | 2026 | OF | 7.00 s |
^ | Elijah Mead | PA | Pittston Area | 2025 | OF | 7.00 s |
3 | Anthony Balashaitis | PA | Mid Valley | 2025 | 2B | 7.02 s |
4 | Max Forgione | PA | Dunmore | 2025 | OF | 7.05 s |
5 | Jackson Schurmann | PA | North Penn | 2025 | OF | 7.06 s |
6 | John Tomsho | PA | Upper Merion | 2025 | OF | 7.09 s |
7 | Joey Graziani | PA | Monsignor Bonner | 2025 | RHP | 7.10 s |
^ | Thomas LaCoe | PA | Abington Heights | 2025 | OF | 7.10 s |
^ | Trey Brennan | PA | North Penn | 2027 | 3B | 7.10 s |
8 | Kyle Book | PA | Council Rock North | 2026 | OF | 7.11 s |
^ | Luke Chartrand | PA | North Penn | 2025 | 3B | 7.11 s |
9 | Nick DiSalvio | PA | Council Rock South | 2026 | 3B | 7.15 s |
10 | Ben Grattan | PA | North Penn | 2025 | OF | 7.16 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Max Forgione
PA
Dunmore
2025
OF
92
^
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
92
2
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
90
^
Elijah Mead
PA
Pittston Area
2025
OF
90
3
Thomas LaCoe
PA
Abington Heights
2025
OF
89
4
Alex Perez
PA
East Stroudsburg South
2027
LHP
86
^
Conor Healey
PA
Dallas SHS
2026
SS
86
5
James McMynne
PA
Dunmore
2026
RHP
85
6
Conner Flynn
PA
Montrose
2025
OF
84
7
Cael Hafner
PA
North Pocono HS
2027
OF
83
8
Isaiah Maldonado
PA
Central Mountain
2025
OF
82
^
Dominic Fantano
DE
Caravel Academy
2028
OF
82
^
Jackson Schurmann
PA
North Penn
2025
OF
82
9
Bryce Brungard
PA
Central Mountain
2025
3B
81
10
Luke Powanda
PA
Stroudsburg
2028
LHP
80
^
Jack Coughlin
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD
2026
RHP
80
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
85
^
Jase Seltzer
PA
Central Mountain
2025
SS
85
2
Dylan Keith
PA
Bangor Area
2025
SS
84
^
Reese Zalewski
PA
Abington Heights
2026
SS
84
3
Harshal Patel
PA
Abington Heights
2026
RHP
83
^
Luke Chartrand
PA
North Penn
2025
3B
83
^
Isaiah Berrios
PA
Delaware Valley HS
2025
SS
83
^
Trey Brennan
PA
North Penn
2027
3B
83
4
Braydon McMicken
PA
Elk Lake
2025
3B
82
^
Brendan Zuckerman
PA
Pennsbury
2027
1B
82
^
Landon Bietz
PA
State College
2025
RHP
82
^
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
82
5
Damian Budhai
PA
Stroudsburg HS
2027
RHP
81
^
Conner Flynn
PA
Montrose
2025
OF
81
^
Rocco DelGiudice
PA
Pocono Mountain East
2025
2B
81
^
Tyler Agriss
PA
North Penn
2026
3B
81
6
Mason Stets
PA
Dunmore
2026
2B
80
^
Craig Mays
PA
Clearfield Area
2025
RHP
80
^
Andrew Wallace
PA
Delaware Valley
2026
1B
80
7
Landon Glovas
PA
Nazareth
2025
SS
79
^
Max Urbas
PA
Forest City
2025
LHP
79
^
Chris Russell
PA
Spring-Ford
2027
1B
79
^
Matthew Mullin
PA
La Salle College High School
2025
SS
79
8
Joey Graziani
PA
Monsignor Bonner
2025
RHP
78
^
Aiden Mills
PA
Valley View
2026
RHP
78
^
Bryce Brungard
PA
Central Mountain
2025
3B
78
^
Michael Sogness
PA
Pennsbury HS
2026
SS
78
^
Brady Lavelle
PA
Central Mountain
2025
SS
78
9
Matthew Gutshall
PA
Huntingdon Area SHS
2027
SS
77
^
Parker Capparelle
PA
Bellefonte Area
2025
SS
77
^
Darien Serrano
PA
Freedom
2026
SS
77
^
Chase Cherny
PA
Conestoga
2026
SS
77
10
Caleb Auman
PA
Bellefonte Area
2025
1B
76
^
Luke Olivieri
PA
Old Forge
2027
RHP
76
^
Jake Naugle
PA
Lake Lehman
2025
2B
76
^
Thomas Kiersted
PA
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
2026
3B
76
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Jonah Heddings
PA
Montoursville
2026
C
80
2
Alden Felker
PA
Elk Lake
2026
C
77
^
Kevin Pickard Jr
PA
Bucks County Tech
2025
C
77
3
Evan Gonzalez
PA
Abington Heights
2026
C
76
^
Lucas Angst
PA
Pocono Mountain East HS
2027
C
76
4
Jake Aftewicz
PA
Pittston Area
2025
C
75
5
Hayden Feltenberger
PA
Penns Valley Area
2025
C
73
^
Connor Schmidt
PA
Council Rock North
2027
C
73
^
Zachary Budzak
PA
Pittston Area
2026
C
73
^
Noah Gerstein
PA
Central Bucks West
2026
C
73
6
Kellen Kroski
PA
SCRANTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL
2027
C
72
^
Benjamin Kulikowski
PA
Riverside
2026
C
72
^
Jeremy Layland
PA
Wyoming Area
2025
C
72
7
Danny Freitag Jr.
PA
Conwell Egan Catholic
2027
OF
71
^
Zachary Charneski
PA
Scranton Preparatory School
2028
C
71
^
Travis Rooney
PA
Susquehanna
2025
C
71
^
Hunter Pentasuglio
PA
Abington Heights
2025
C
71
8
Aidan Godun
PA
Pennsbury
2026
C
70
^
Angel Cartagena
PA
Executive Education Academy
2025
C
70
Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Jonah Heddings
PA
Montoursville
2026
C
99.7 mph
2
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
98.0 mph
3
Max Forgione
PA
Dunmore
2025
OF
97.7 mph
4
Thomas LaCoe
PA
Abington Heights
2025
OF
97.1 mph
5
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
95.9 mph
6
TJ Johnson
PA
Pittston Area
2025
LHP
95.5 mph
7
Max Urbas
PA
Forest City
2025
LHP
95.2 mph
8
Alex Perez
PA
East Stroudsburg South
2027
LHP
94.7 mph
9
Malaky Moyd
PA
Central Mountain
2025
1B
93.8 mph
10
Peyton Toth
PA
Wallenpaupack Area
2025
1B
93.6 mph
Peak FB Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
86.9 mph
2
Alex Perez
PA
East Stroudsburg South
2027
LHP
86.2 mph
3
Harshal Patel
PA
Abington Heights
2026
RHP
85.4 mph
4
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
85.2 mph
5
Tyler Scoblick
PA
Valley View
2025
RHP
85.2 mph
6
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
85.2 mph
7
Landon Bietz
PA
State College
2025
RHP
84.8 mph
8
Jackson Schurmann
PA
North Penn
2025
OF
83.4 mph
9
Trevor Lugara
PA
North Penn
2025
LHP
83.2 mph
10
Max Forgione
PA
Dunmore
2025
OF
83.1 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
90.3 mph
2
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
90.0 mph
3
Thomas LaCoe
PA
Abington Heights
2025
OF
89.6 mph
4
Max Forgione
PA
Dunmore
2025
OF
89.4 mph
5
Max Urbas
PA
Forest City
2025
LHP
87.7 mph
6
Jonah Heddings
PA
Montoursville
2026
C
87.4 mph
7
Malaky Moyd
PA
Central Mountain
2025
1B
86.8 mph
8
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
86.3 mph
9
Elijah Mead
PA
Pittston Area
2025
OF
86.3 mph
10
Jack Coughlin
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD
2026
RHP
85.3 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Thomas LaCoe
PA
Abington Heights
2025
OF
364 ft
2
TJ Johnson
PA
Pittston Area
2025
LHP
360 ft
3
Max Forgione
PA
Dunmore
2025
OF
358 ft
4
Travis Rooney
PA
Susquehanna
2025
C
350 ft
5
Rocco DelGiudice
PA
Pocono Mountain East
2025
2B
349 ft
6
Cael Hafner
PA
North Pocono HS
2027
OF
343 ft
7
Luke Chartrand
PA
North Penn
2025
3B
336 ft
8
Jack Coughlin
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD
2026
RHP
336 ft
9
Hunter House
PA
Wyalusing
2025
LHP
333 ft
10
Elijah Mead
PA
Pittston Area
2025
OF
332 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Jonah Heddings
PA
Montoursville
2026
C
72 %
2
Max Forgione
PA
Dunmore
2025
OF
66 %
3
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
61 %
4
Thomas LaCoe
PA
Abington Heights
2025
OF
58 %
5
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
54 %
6
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
46 %
7
Max Urbas
PA
Forest City
2025
LHP
44 %
8
Alex Perez
PA
East Stroudsburg South
2027
LHP
33 %
^
Malaky Moyd
PA
Central Mountain
2025
1B
33 %
9
Hunter House
PA
Wyalusing
2025
LHP
25 %
^
Conner Flynn
PA
Montrose
2025
OF
25 %
10
Cael Hafner
PA
North Pocono HS
2027
OF
23 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Blake Jordan
PA
Council Rock South
2026
SS
29.5 mph
2
Reese Zalewski
PA
Abington Heights
2026
SS
26.6 mph
^
TJ Johnson
PA
Pittston Area
2025
LHP
26.6 mph
3
Isaiah Berrios
PA
Delaware Valley HS
2025
SS
26.0 mph
4
Conor Healey
PA
Dallas SHS
2026
SS
25.6 mph
5
Hunter House
PA
Wyalusing
2025
LHP
25.4 mph
6
CJ Doty
PA
Wallenpaupack Area High School
2026
SS
25.1 mph
7
Trevor Dressler
PA
Honesdale HS
2026
1B
24.9 mph
8
Brendan Zuckerman
PA
Pennsbury
2027
1B
24.8 mph
9
Danny Freitag Jr.
PA
Conwell Egan Catholic
2027
OF
24.7 mph
10
Thomas Kiersted
PA
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
2026
3B
24.5 mph
^
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
24.5 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Jonah Heddings
PA
Montoursville
2026
C
82.8 mph
2
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
81.8 mph
3
TJ Johnson
PA
Pittston Area
2025
LHP
80.0 mph
4
Travis Rooney
PA
Susquehanna
2025
C
78.6 mph
5
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
77.7 mph
6
Thomas LaCoe
PA
Abington Heights
2025
OF
77.4 mph
7
Landon Bietz
PA
State College
2025
RHP
77.0 mph
8
Trey Brennan
PA
North Penn
2027
3B
76.7 mph
9
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
76.5 mph
10
Isaiah Berrios
PA
Delaware Valley HS
2025
SS
76.4 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Reese Zalewski
PA
Abington Heights
2026
SS
36.0 g
2
Rocco DelGiudice
PA
Pocono Mountain East
2025
2B
32.4 g
3
TJ Johnson
PA
Pittston Area
2025
LHP
31.9 g
4
Ethan Slocum
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
RHP
30.3 g
5
Braydon Green
PA
Pleasant Valley High School
2027
OF
27.3 g
6
Robert Zaleski
PA
Valley View HS
2028
RHP
27.0 g
7
Jonah Heddings
PA
Montoursville
2026
C
26.7 g
8
Blake Jordan
PA
Council Rock South
2026
SS
26.1 g
9
Alex Perez
PA
East Stroudsburg South
2027
LHP
26.0 g
10
Jackson Schurmann
PA
North Penn
2025
OF
25.7 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Kellen Kroski
PA
SCRANTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL
2027
C
95 %
2
Kyle Bonner
PA
North Penn
2026
OF
91 %
3
Brady Lavelle
PA
Central Mountain
2025
SS
91 %
4
Jonah James
PA
Pocono Mountain East HS
2028
C
89 %
5
Cooper Cottell
PA
Abington Heights
2028
C
89 %
6
Zachary Charneski
PA
Scranton Preparatory School
2028
C
88 %
7
Hunter Pentasuglio
PA
Abington Heights
2025
C
88 %
8
Thor Kelly Jr
PA
Scranton High
2025
SS
86 %
9
Landon Glovas
PA
Nazareth
2025
SS
84 %
10
Lucas Angst
PA
Pocono Mountain East HS
2027
C
84 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
100 %
^
Isaiah Maldonado
PA
Central Mountain
2025
OF
100 %
2
Andrew Wallace
PA
Delaware Valley
2026
1B
80 %
^
Jake Naugle
PA
Lake Lehman
2025
2B
80 %
^
Trey Brennan
PA
North Penn
2027
3B
80 %
3
Darien Serrano
PA
Freedom
2026
SS
75 %
^
Kevin Pickard Jr
PA
Bucks County Tech
2025
C
75 %
^
Trevor Lugara
PA
North Penn
2025
LHP
75 %
^
Kyle Bonner
PA
North Penn
2026
OF
75 %
4
Jacob Nunn
PA
North Penn
2026
RHP
71 %
5
Joey Graziani
PA
Monsignor Bonner
2025
RHP
66 %
^
Christopher Bennis
PA
North Penn
2026
RHP
66 %
^
Chase Borger
PA
Pleasant Valley
2029
OF
66 %
^
Nathan Sartori
PA
Abington Heights
2028
3B
66 %
^
Jackson Kelley
PA
North Penn
2025
RHP
66 %
^
Landon Glovas
PA
Nazareth
2025
SS
66 %
^
Garrett Yakimowicz
PA
Holy Redeemer
2027
2B
66 %
^
Tyler Walters
PA
Pocono Mountain West JHS
2028
1B
66 %
^
Hunter House
PA
Wyalusing
2025
LHP
66 %
^
Eli Tuliszewski
PA
Pen Argyl
2028
1B
66 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
2736 rpm
2
James McMynne
PA
Dunmore
2026
RHP
2524 rpm
3
Aaron Patton
PA
Dallas
2025
RHP
2396 rpm
4
Harshal Patel
PA
Abington Heights
2026
RHP
2344 rpm
5
Elijah Mead
PA
Pittston Area
2025
OF
2323 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Eli Tuliszewski
PA
Pen Argyl
2028
1B
33
2
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
32
3
James McMynne
PA
Dunmore
2026
RHP
31
4
Cameron Glovas
PA
Nazareth
2029
SS
31
5
Jordan Palmer
PA
Pocono Mountain East JHS
2029
1B
30
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Damian Budhai
PA
Stroudsburg HS
2027
RHP
2755 rpm
2
James McMynne
PA
Dunmore
2026
RHP
2464 rpm
3
Elijah Mead
PA
Pittston Area
2025
OF
2435 rpm
4
Aaron Patton
PA
Dallas
2025
RHP
2311 rpm
5
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
2304 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
2811 rpm
2
Gavin Kenworthy
PA
Harry S. Truman
2026
OF
2451 rpm
3
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
2437 rpm
4
Isaiah Maldonado
PA
Central Mountain
2025
OF
2357 rpm
5
Darien Serrano
PA
Freedom
2026
SS
2335 rpm