2024 Northeast Pride Scout Day (Winter 2025-2027): Stat Release & Leaderboards
April 7, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Devin Diaz | NY | Iona Prep | 2026 | C | 6.75 s |
2 | Riley Clemons-Butenko | NY | CBA-Syracuse | 2026 | OF | 6.83 s |
^ | Brady Fandl | NY | PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 6.83 s |
3 | Jacob Snyder | PA | Wyoming Area | 2026 | OF | 6.88 s |
^ | Nate Figueroa | NY | Colonie | 2025 | SS | 6.88 s |
^ | Brayden Maksimik | PA | Shenandoah Valley | 2025 | RHP | 6.88 s |
4 | Kaden Coyne | PA | Dallas | 2025 | OF | 6.93 s |
5 | Aaron Johnson | NY | Union Springs | 2025 | SS | 6.95 s |
6 | Estyn Elkouh | NY | Ithaca | 2025 | LHP | 6.96 s |
7 | Leo Nockley | PA | Wyoming Seminary | 2027 | SS | 6.97 s |
8 | Anthony Frobose | NY | Lakeland | 2025 | SS | 6.98 s |
^ | Dominic Marino | PA | Hazleton Area | 2026 | RHP | 6.98 s |
9 | Caden Albright | NY | Cortland | 2025 | SS | 6.99 s |
10 | Jacob Malfant | NY | Walter Panas | 2026 | SS | 7.02 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
92
2
Zachary Milano
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
91
3
Chase McNally
PA
Methacton
2025
OF
90
^
Grady McGee
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
SS
90
4
Zach Mravlja
NY
Niskayuna
2025
OF
88
^
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
88
5
Garrison Sobo
NY
Warwick Valley
2025
OF
87
^
Christopher McCauley
NY
Minisink Valley
2026
OF
87
6
Jose Sosa
PA
Riverside
2026
OF
86
^
Jake Bondy
PA
Mid Valley
2026
OF
86
7
Langston Buddington
NY
Guilderland
2026
OF
85
^
Brody Patrisso
PA
Honesdale HS
2026
RHP
85
8
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
84
9
Brandon Kozlansky
PA
Tunkhannock Area
2025
RHP
83
10
Samuel Lange
NY
Walter Panas
2026
RHP
80
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
88
^
Griffin Parker
PA
Selinsgrove
2026
SS
88
2
Brady Fandl
NY
PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
87
^
Tyler Vogel
NY
Wellsville
2025
RHP
87
3
Nate Figueroa
NY
Colonie
2025
SS
86
^
Zach Muir
NY
Cortland
2026
SS
86
^
Jacob Malfant
NY
Walter Panas
2026
SS
86
^
Alex Vacula
PA
Wyoming Area
2027
1B
86
4
Caden Albright
NY
Cortland
2025
SS
85
5
Daniel Escalante
PA
Wyoming Valley West
2025
3B
84
6
Patrick Ayotte
NY
Columbia
2026
RHP
83
7
Grady McGee
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
SS
82
8
Spencer Walden
NY
Horace Greeley
2025
2B
81
^
Aaron Johnson
NY
Union Springs
2025
SS
81
9
Caleb Aponick
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
RHP
80
^
Owen Harris
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2027
RHP
80
^
Daniel Alvarez
NY
St Joseph's Regional
2027
RHP
80
10
Ethan Wiiki
NY
Ithaca
2026
RHP
78
^
Raphael Thomas
PA
Scranton Preparatory
2026
2B
78
^
William Melikian IV
NY
Carmel
2027
2B
78
^
Gavin Walker
NY
Corning Painted-Post
2025
SS
78
^
Thomas Nunziata
NY
Kennedy Catholic
2025
1B
78
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Ryan Strnad
NY
Kennedy Catholic Prep
2025
C
81
2
Garrison Sobo
NY
Warwick Valley
2025
OF
76
^
Ozzy Vogel-Moore
NY
Trumansburg
2027
C
76
^
Kellen Jackson
PA
Williamsport Area
2025
C
76
^
Isaac Buchalter
NJ
Columbia
2026
C
76
3
Landon Stichbury
NY
John Jay - East Fishkill
2025
C
75
^
Josh Witner
PA
MMI Prep
2025
C
75
^
Jaco Cusmano
NY
VALHALLA HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
75
4
Kenneth Johnston
NY
Clarkstown South
2026
C
74
5
Jacoby Harnen
PA
Pittston Area
2027
C
72
6
Josh Levinson
NY
Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy
2025
C
71
^
Avery Farrell
NY
Goshen
2027
C
71
7
Jack Porter
NY
HORACE GREELEY HIGH SCHOOL
2027
C
69
^
Jovanni Rivera
NY
FRANKLIN D ROOSEVELT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
69
^
Joseph Dwyer
NY
Somers
2025
C
69
^
Logan Li
PA
Pocono Mountain East
2025
C
69
8
Mathias Fraser
NY
Christian Brothers Academy - Albany
2027
C
66
Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Ryan Strnad
NY
Kennedy Catholic Prep
2025
C
102.8 mph
2
Dominic Marino
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
102.0 mph
3
Brad Curtis
NY
Shenendehowa
2025
RHP
100.1 mph
4
Jake Bondy
PA
Mid Valley
2026
OF
100.0 mph
5
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
98.5 mph
6
Daniel Escalante
PA
Wyoming Valley West
2025
3B
98.3 mph
7
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
98.0 mph
8
Dylan Shawver
PA
Mount Union
2025
3B
97.5 mph
9
Jacob Snyder
PA
Wyoming Area
2026
OF
97.0 mph
10
Patrick Ayotte
NY
Columbia
2026
RHP
96.9 mph
Peak FB Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Drew Yagodzinskie
PA
Mount Carmel Area
2025
RHP
90.5 mph
2
Dominic Marino
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
90.2 mph
3
Nick Reese
PA
North Pocono
2025
LHP
88.6 mph
4
Brad Curtis
NY
Shenendehowa
2025
RHP
88.4 mph
5
Anthony Frobose
NY
Lakeland
2025
SS
87.6 mph
6
Jacob Snyder
PA
Wyoming Area
2026
OF
87.4 mph
7
Zachary Milano
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
87.4 mph
8
Estyn Elkouh
NY
Ithaca
2025
LHP
86.7 mph
9
Patrick Ayotte
NY
Columbia
2026
RHP
86.3 mph
10
Caleb Clark
NY
Union-Endicott
2025
RHP
86.3 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Ryan Strnad
NY
Kennedy Catholic Prep
2025
C
96.8 mph
2
Daniel Escalante
PA
Wyoming Valley West
2025
3B
92.4 mph
3
Jack Maiale
NY
New Paltz
2025
3B
90.5 mph
4
Jake Bondy
PA
Mid Valley
2026
OF
90.5 mph
5
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
90.0 mph
6
Anthony Frobose
NY
Lakeland
2025
SS
89.1 mph
7
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
88.7 mph
8
Devin Diaz
NY
Iona Prep
2026
C
88.2 mph
9
Dylan Shawver
PA
Mount Union
2025
3B
88.0 mph
10
Zach Mravlja
NY
Niskayuna
2025
OF
88.0 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Caden Albright
NY
Cortland
2025
SS
378 ft
2
Daniel Escalante
PA
Wyoming Valley West
2025
3B
374 ft
3
Dominic Marino
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
373 ft
4
Jake Bondy
PA
Mid Valley
2026
OF
368 ft
5
Kellen Jackson
PA
Williamsport Area
2025
C
368 ft
6
Anthony Frobose
NY
Lakeland
2025
SS
360 ft
7
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
351 ft
8
Devin Diaz
NY
Iona Prep
2026
C
347 ft
9
Tyler Vogel
NY
Wellsville
2025
RHP
339 ft
10
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
339 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Ryan Strnad
NY
Kennedy Catholic Prep
2025
C
85 %
2
Daniel Escalante
PA
Wyoming Valley West
2025
3B
83 %
3
Jake Bondy
PA
Mid Valley
2026
OF
70 %
4
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
66 %
5
Anthony Frobose
NY
Lakeland
2025
SS
63 %
6
Devin Diaz
NY
Iona Prep
2026
C
62 %
7
Dominic Marino
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
60 %
^
Jack Maiale
NY
New Paltz
2025
3B
60 %
8
Caden Albright
NY
Cortland
2025
SS
52 %
9
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
52 %
10
Dylan Shawver
PA
Mount Union
2025
3B
47 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Daniel Escalante
PA
Wyoming Valley West
2025
3B
28.0 mph
2
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
27.0 mph
3
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
25.6 mph
4
Christopher McCauley
NY
Minisink Valley
2026
OF
25.5 mph
5
Zach Muir
NY
Cortland
2026
SS
25.1 mph
^
Jack Maiale
NY
New Paltz
2025
3B
25.1 mph
6
Cal Albright
NY
Cortland
2027
OF
24.9 mph
^
Jackson Cox
NY
CBA-Albany
2026
3B
24.9 mph
7
Patrick Ayotte
NY
Columbia
2026
RHP
24.7 mph
8
Zachary Milano
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
24.4 mph
9
Zach Mravlja
NY
Niskayuna
2025
OF
24.2 mph
^
Brad Curtis
NY
Shenendehowa
2025
RHP
24.2 mph
^
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
24.2 mph
10
Ryan Strnad
NY
Kennedy Catholic Prep
2025
C
24.1 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Dominic Marino
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
87.3 mph
2
Patrick Ayotte
NY
Columbia
2026
RHP
86.5 mph
3
Jacob Malfant
NY
Walter Panas
2026
SS
85.7 mph
4
Alex Vacula
PA
Wyoming Area
2027
1B
83.4 mph
5
Daniel Escalante
PA
Wyoming Valley West
2025
3B
82.6 mph
6
Jake Bondy
PA
Mid Valley
2026
OF
82.3 mph
7
Kellen Jackson
PA
Williamsport Area
2025
C
81.7 mph
^
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
81.7 mph
8
Brad Curtis
NY
Shenendehowa
2025
RHP
81.5 mph
9
Landon Stichbury
NY
John Jay - East Fishkill
2025
C
80.8 mph
10
Jake Fine
PA
Wyoming Valley West SHS
2027
OF
80.6 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Daniel Escalante
PA
Wyoming Valley West
2025
3B
35.9 g
2
Kellen Jackson
PA
Williamsport Area
2025
C
33.3 g
3
Jacoby Harnen
PA
Pittston Area
2027
C
30.0 g
4
Brady Fandl
NY
PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
29.3 g
5
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
27.4 g
6
Aaron Johnson
NY
Union Springs
2025
SS
26.8 g
7
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
26.7 g
8
Jose Sosa
PA
Riverside
2026
OF
25.6 g
9
Patrick Ayotte
NY
Columbia
2026
RHP
25.0 g
10
Zach Mravlja
NY
Niskayuna
2025
OF
24.9 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Gregory Blannard
PA
Stroudsburg
2027
RHP
93 %
2
Jack Vaccaro
NY
Goshen
2027
RHP
91 %
3
Chris Peters
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
90 %
4
Gavin Walker
NY
Corning Painted-Post
2025
SS
88 %
5
Adam Sorensen
PA
Montrose Area JSHS
2027
OF
88 %
6
Jackson Cox
NY
CBA-Albany
2026
3B
88 %
7
Avery Farrell
NY
Goshen
2027
C
87 %
8
Ryan Byrne
NJ
Keyport
2026
SS
87 %
9
Kellen Pens
NY
Westhill
2026
3B
87 %
10
Harrison Klein
NJ
Marlboro
2026
RHP
85 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Thomas Ranaudo
NY
Warwick Valley
2027
1B
71 %
^
Raphael Thomas
PA
Scranton Preparatory
2026
2B
71 %
2
Avery Farrell
NY
Goshen
2027
C
66 %
^
Drew Yagodzinskie
PA
Mount Carmel Area
2025
RHP
66 %
^
Ryan Tagliamonte-Akram
NY
Iona Prep
2026
RHP
66 %
^
Cal Albright
NY
Cortland
2027
OF
66 %
3
Nick Reese
PA
North Pocono
2025
LHP
60 %
4
Zach Muir
NY
Cortland
2026
SS
57 %
^
Ryan Pacitti
PA
Stroudsburg
2027
OF
57 %
^
Shea Higgins
PA
Hazleton Area
2025
RHP
57 %
5
Oliver Auryansen
NY
Pine Bush
2025
RHP
55 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Dominic Marino
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
2499 rpm
2
Andrew Sager
NY
Coxsackie-Athens
2025
RHP
2409 rpm
3
Jacob Snyder
PA
Wyoming Area
2026
OF
2346 rpm
4
Caleb Clark
NY
Union-Endicott
2025
RHP
2304 rpm
5
Langston Buddington
NY
Guilderland
2026
OF
2302 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Langston Buddington
NY
Guilderland
2026
OF
31
2
Avery Farrell
NY
Goshen
2027
C
30
3
Gregory Blannard
PA
Stroudsburg
2027
RHP
30
4
Thomas Ranaudo
NY
Warwick Valley
2027
1B
29
5
Jack Walsh
NY
WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2027
3B
29
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Drew Yagodzinskie
PA
Mount Carmel Area
2025
RHP
2961 rpm
2
Zach Muir
NY
Cortland
2026
SS
2759 rpm
3
Andrew Sager
NY
Coxsackie-Athens
2025
RHP
2706 rpm
4
Dominic Marino
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
2572 rpm
5
Brody Patrisso
PA
Honesdale HS
2026
RHP
2538 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Dominic Marino
PA
Hazleton Area
2026
RHP
2767 rpm
2
Zach Muir
NY
Cortland
2026
SS
2581 rpm
3
Drew Yagodzinskie
PA
Mount Carmel Area
2025
RHP
2574 rpm
4
Andrew Sager
NY
Coxsackie-Athens
2025
RHP
2563 rpm
5
Caleb Clark
NY
Union-Endicott
2025
RHP
2459 rpm