2024 Prep Baseball Minnesota Preseason ID Leaderboard
April 2, 2024
The Preseason ID series stands out for multiple reasons. It acts as a definitive marker leading into the spring high school season, offering our scouts and college recruiters a curated roster of prospects to track as they strategize their spring coverage. Notably, the preseason often showcases athletes at their peak, benefiting from rigorous and focused off-season training regimens that yield significant improvements, ideal for enhancing their Prep Baseball profile. This presents an optimal moment to secure invitations to prestigious invite-only events during the summer, including the State Games, Future Games, and more.
Interested In Attending A Prep Baseball Minnesota Event? Click Here
Interested In Subscribing to Prep Baseball? Click Here
Follow our:
✖️: @PrepBaseballMN
📸: @pbrminnesota
🎧: Ducks On The Pond
2024 PRESEASON ID LEADERBOARD (2024-2027 GRADS)
60-YARD DASH (LASER TIMED)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Trey Husar | ND | Northern Cass | 2025 | LHP | 6.98 s |
2 | Kyler Kudrna | ND | Dickinson High School | 2026 | OF | 7.00 s |
3 | Kylan Pulkrabek | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2027 | OF | 7.01 s |
4 | Brayden Olson | SD | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 2025 | C | 7.04 s |
5 | Lawson Ness | MN | St. Michael-Albertville | 2025 | OF | 7.07 s |
^ | Carter Johnson | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2025 | OF | 7.07 s |
6 | Jace Baumgartner | MN | DILWORTH ELEMENTARY | 2027 | C | 7.08 s |
7 | Kason Syverson | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 7.14 s |
8 | Drew Rothenberger | MN | Windom | 2024 | OF | 7.17 s |
9 | Andrew Dierks | SD | Harrisburg | 2026 | 2B | 7.18 s |
10 | Ethan Beek | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | OF | 7.19 s |
11 | David Mulcahy | MN | Elk River | 2026 | OF | 7.21 s |
^ | Jett Collins | ND | West Fargo - Horace | 2026 | SS | 7.21 s |
^ | Gabe Long | SD | SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | 2025 | RHP | 7.21 s |
12 | Kyle Haffely | ND | HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL | 2024 | 3B | 7.22 s |
13 | James Brooks | MN | Eden Prairie | 2027 | OF | 7.23 s |
^ | Gus Pankratz | ND | Fargo Davies | 2026 | OF | 7.23 s |
^ | Joseph Larson | MN | Farmington | 2025 | 3B | 7.23 s |
14 | Caleb Christianson | ND | Fargo Davies | 2025 | SS | 7.27 s |
15 | Griffen Schlapkohl | SD | Harrisburg | 2026 | C | 7.28 s |
HITTING EXIT VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Noah Jensen | MN | MINNEWASKA SECONDARY | 2025 | 1B | 104.5 mph |
2 | Isaiah Weber | MN | White Bear Lake | 2025 | OF | 98.3 mph |
3 | Ethan Erickson | IA | Sioux City Heelan | 2025 | 1B | 98.0 mph |
4 | Zander Waind | ND | Red River | 2026 | 1B | 97.8 mph |
5 | Eli Kokenge | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 97.7 mph |
6 | Noah Boschee | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | 3B | 97.2 mph |
7 | Jameson Kuznia | MN | Andover | 2025 | RHP | 97.1 mph |
8 | Braden Brevik | ND | Grand Forks Central | 2024 | OF | 96.4 mph |
9 | Tate Munce | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | OF | 96.2 mph |
10 | Silas Heisler | WI | Hudson | 2025 | RHP | 95.7 mph |
11 | Colin Lunders | SD | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 2026 | C | 95.0 mph |
12 | Hudson Dinger | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2026 | 3B | 95.0 mph |
13 | Trey Husar | ND | Northern Cass | 2025 | LHP | 94.5 mph |
14 | Ethan Beek | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | OF | 94.5 mph |
15 | Jack Ortale | MN | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 2025 | OF | 94.0 mph |
INFIELD THROWING VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Eli Kokenge | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 88 |
2 | Brayden Olson | SD | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 2025 | C | 85 |
^ | Carson Shiek | ND | Fargo South | 2026 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Jett Collins | ND | West Fargo - Horace | 2026 | SS | 85 |
3 | Kyler Droog | ND | Grafton | 2025 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Darren Safranski | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Ethan Erickson | IA | Sioux City Heelan | 2025 | 1B | 84 |
^ | Kason Syverson | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 84 |
4 | Griffen Haagenson | ND | Grand Forks Red River | 2026 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Karl Hartmann | SD | Roosevelt | 2026 | 2B | 83 |
^ | Zach Johnson | MN | Prior Lake | 2025 | C | 83 |
5 | Grady Gindorff | SD | Brandon Valley | 2026 | SS | 82 |
^ | Treydon Hofer | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2027 | C | 82 |
^ | Jameson Kuznia | MN | Andover | 2025 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Bennett Duncan | SD | O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Caden Nelson | ND | Fargo South | 2027 | RHP | 82 |
6 | Brekken Biteler | SD | Sioux Falls Washington | 2027 | SS | 81 |
^ | Noah Boschee | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Logan Buss | MN | Prior Lake | 2025 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Tim Pietsch | MN | Simley | 2025 | C | 81 |
^ | Dawson Inhofer | SD | Stevens | 2025 | SS | 81 |
^ | Brody Jacobson | SD | Jefferson | 2026 | SS | 81 |
^ | Toby Retterath | ND | HORACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | 81 |
^ | Easton Ebeling | ND | Fargo Davies | 2024 | RHP | 81 |
7 | Joseph Larson | MN | Farmington | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Blake Olmsted | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2025 | OF | 80 |
^ | Caleb Christianson | ND | Fargo Davies | 2025 | SS | 80 |
^ | Sam Graunke | MN | Kasson-Mantorville | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Gabe Long | SD | SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | 2025 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Gannon Thomas | SD | Gregory High School - 01 | 2024 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Nathaniel Negash | MN | Wayzata | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
8 | Keaton Gale | SD | Elk Point-Jefferson | 2025 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Talen Eich | SD | Lennox | 2026 | SS | 79 |
^ | Hudson Dinger | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2026 | 3B | 79 |
^ | Noah Becker | MN | JEFFERSON SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | 3B | 79 |
9 | Silas Heisler | WI | Hudson | 2025 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Bennett Brathol | WI | Hudson | 2025 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Henry Sharp | MN | Academy of Holy Angels | 2025 | 3B | 78 |
^ | Benjamin Hoehn | MN | Mankato West | 2025 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Jack Tretter | MN | Mounds View | 2026 | 3B | 78 |
^ | Jared Laudenbach | MN | ROCORI SENIOR HIGH | 2026 | SS | 78 |
^ | Andrew Bloom | SD | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 2025 | 3B | 78 |
^ | Michael Oakland | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2025 | C | 78 |
^ | Nick Riley | SD | Harrisburg Tigers | 2026 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Kyle Haffely | ND | HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL | 2024 | 3B | 78 |
10 | Zander Waind | ND | Red River | 2026 | 1B | 77 |
^ | Alex Averbook | MN | Breck School | 2026 | SS | 77 |
^ | Logan Edwards | SD | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 2025 | LHP | 77 |
^ | Will Von Eschen | MN | Lakeville South | 2025 | SS | 77 |
^ | Luka Lessin | SD | Watertown High School - 01 | 2026 | 1B | 77 |
11 | Noah Jensen | MN | MINNEWASKA SECONDARY | 2025 | 1B | 76 |
^ | Brock Bjornjeld | MN | LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Jacob Willardson | MN | SACRED HEART SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | 76 |
^ | John Pietruszewski | MN | Hill-Murray | 2025 | SS | 76 |
^ | Bryce Plucker | SD | Brandon | 2026 | 2B | 76 |
^ | Cooper Ness | SD | Brandon Valley High School - 01 | 2026 | SS | 76 |
^ | Nolan Andresen | MN | Saint Thomas Academy | 2027 | SS | 76 |
^ | Ethan Wilson | SD | Stevens High School | 2025 | OF | 76 |
^ | Ian Beer | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
12 | Peyton Tuttle | SD | Harrisburg High School | 2026 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Lunden McCloud | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2026 | 1B | 75 |
^ | Ashton Rinas | ND | Fargo Davies | 2025 | 3B | 75 |
^ | Billy Bilben | MN | Big Lake | 2026 | SS | 75 |
^ | Chase Haffely | ND | HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 75 |
^ | Mason Henderson | MN | Rosemount | 2027 | 2B | 75 |
^ | Matthew Contreras | MN | Crookston | 2025 | SS | 75 |
^ | Tatum Mabus | NE | MILLARD NORTH | 2027 | SS | 75 |
^ | Tristan Culp | SD | Brandon Valley | 2027 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Andrew Dierks | SD | Harrisburg | 2026 | 2B | 75 |
13 | Brady Glenn | MN | Minnehaha Academy | 2027 | SS | 74 |
^ | Gavin McGuirk | MN | Orono | 2026 | C | 74 |
^ | Hunter Gomez | MN | Cook County | 2024 | 3B | 74 |
^ | Landen Bachtell | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2026 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Brady Hecker | ND | Davies | 2025 | 3B | 74 |
^ | Logan Bitzan | MN | Elk River | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Gage Johnson | MN | JACKSON COUNTY CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | 3B | 74 |
14 | Mason Konen | MN | Anoka | 2026 | SS | 73 |
^ | Weston Blevins | MN | EDEN PRAIRIE SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | 3B | 73 |
^ | Wyatt Zappa | MN | Duluth Marshall | 2025 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Kaleb Blanchette | ND | Fargo Davies | 2026 | C | 73 |
^ | Landon Nohrenberg | SD | O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | 73 |
15 | Gavin Wyant | MN | Providence Academy | 2027 | RHP | 72 |
^ | Cameron Jensen | MN | Anoka | 2026 | SS | 72 |
^ | Easton Petry | MN | FERTILE-BELTRAMI SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 72 |
OUTFIELD THROWING VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Drew Rothenberger | MN | Windom | 2024 | OF | 90 |
2 | Ethan Beek | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | OF | 87 |
^ | Maddux Munson | SD | Sioux Falls Christian | 2027 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Isaiah Weber | MN | White Bear Lake | 2025 | OF | 87 |
3 | Lawson Ness | MN | St. Michael-Albertville | 2025 | OF | 85 |
^ | Kyler Kudrna | ND | Dickinson High School | 2026 | OF | 85 |
^ | Aiden Herner | ND | Bismarck Century | 2027 | RHP | 85 |
4 | Trey Husar | ND | Northern Cass | 2025 | LHP | 84 |
^ | Markus Pitkin | SD | Watertown | 2026 | OF | 84 |
^ | Joseph Larson | MN | Farmington | 2025 | 3B | 84 |
5 | Christopher Worm | MN | PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | C | 83 |
^ | Blake Olmsted | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2025 | OF | 83 |
^ | Colin Fike | MN | Gentry Academy | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Easton Ebeling | ND | Fargo Davies | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
6 | Patrick Sorensen | MN | St. Thomas Academy | 2027 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Ethan Wilson | SD | Stevens High School | 2025 | OF | 82 |
^ | Charlie Wielinski | MN | Rosemount | 2027 | C | 82 |
^ | Jack Ortale | MN | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 2025 | OF | 82 |
^ | Kylan Pulkrabek | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2027 | OF | 82 |
^ | Chris Logue | SD | Roosevelt High School - 03 | 2026 | OF | 82 |
7 | Colin Lunders | SD | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 2026 | C | 81 |
^ | Camden Olson | MN | Stillwater | 2027 | OF | 81 |
^ | Opland Sonnichsen | SD | Lincoln High School - 02 | 2027 | C | 81 |
^ | Parker Scheidt | SD | O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 81 |
8 | Dawson Inhofer | SD | Stevens | 2025 | SS | 80 |
^ | David Mulcahy | MN | Elk River | 2026 | OF | 80 |
^ | Kyle Haffely | ND | HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL | 2024 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Dylan Tiede | SD | Sioux Falls Washington | 2025 | C | 80 |
^ | Grady Gindorff | SD | Brandon Valley | 2026 | SS | 80 |
^ | James Brooks | MN | Eden Prairie | 2027 | OF | 80 |
9 | Keegan Schroeder | ND | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 79 |
^ | Ty Tschudi | MN | Buffalo | 2025 | LHP | 79 |
^ | Matheu Mizinski | MN | Mahtomedi | 2025 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Tucker DeHaan | SD | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 2026 | OF | 79 |
10 | Jack Stiles | MN | Blaine | 2025 | LHP | 78 |
^ | Braden Brevik | ND | Grand Forks Central | 2024 | OF | 78 |
^ | Tate Munce | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | OF | 78 |
^ | Griffin Booms | MN | Heritage Christian Academy | 2026 | OF | 78 |
^ | Jackson Stinar | MN | ORONO SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | OF | 78 |
11 | Jacob Klinicke | ND | Shanley | 2026 | C | 77 |
^ | Carter Johnson | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2025 | OF | 77 |
^ | Brander Hilmert | ND | Fargo South | 2026 | OF | 77 |
^ | Maxwell Yager | NE | Elkhorn North | 2027 | RHP | 77 |
^ | Drew Oldenburg | MN | Rogers | 2026 | OF | 77 |
12 | Mason Henderson | MN | Rosemount | 2027 | 2B | 76 |
^ | Aidan Jacobs | SD | Stevens | 2026 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Collin Wright | SD | Harrisburg | 2026 | OF | 76 |
^ | Zachary Balder | IA | OABCIG | 2026 | OF | 76 |
^ | Landon Zink | ND | WEST FARGO SHEYENNE HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 76 |
13 | Cash Greenwald | MN | Rogers | 2027 | OF | 75 |
^ | Charles Ashton | SD | Stevens High School - 42 | 2027 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Mark Muenkel | MN | Rochester John Marshall | 2025 | OF | 75 |
14 | Calvin Noha | MN | Cretin Derham Hall | 2025 | LHP | 73 |
^ | Kaisen Nordick | ND | Horace, ND | 2026 | C | 73 |
^ | Jase Dirksen | MN | Maccray | 2025 | LHP | 73 |
^ | Xander Heller | SD | Sturgis Brown High School - 01 | 2025 | OF | 73 |
^ | Gus Pankratz | ND | Fargo Davies | 2026 | OF | 73 |
^ | Jack Hille | SD | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 2026 | OF | 73 |
^ | Chris Simunek | SD | Harrisburg High School | 2026 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Ted McCarren | MN | St. Louis Park | 2026 | OF | 73 |
15 | Julian Hester | SD | Sturgis Brown High School - 01 | 2025 | OF | 72 |
CATCHER THROWING VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Brayden Olson | SD | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 2025 | C | 80 |
2 | Mason Helfmann | MN | ST. LOUIS PARK SENIOR HIGH | 2026 | C | 78 |
^ | Tim Pietsch | MN | Simley | 2025 | C | 78 |
3 | Christopher Worm | MN | PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | C | 76 |
^ | Cole Olson | MN | Mankato West | 2025 | C | 76 |
^ | Noah Jensen | MN | MINNEWASKA SECONDARY | 2025 | 1B | 76 |
^ | Matthew Dosch | ND | RED RIVER HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 76 |
4 | Treydon Hofer | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2027 | C | 75 |
^ | Gavin Jensen | MN | Minneapolis South | 2025 | 2B | 75 |
^ | Andrew Bloom | SD | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 2025 | 3B | 75 |
5 | Zach Johnson | MN | Prior Lake | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Colin Lunders | SD | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 2026 | C | 74 |
^ | Ben Lindberg | MN | Southwest Christian | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Michael Oakland | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Griffen Schlapkohl | SD | Harrisburg | 2026 | C | 74 |
6 | Gavin McGuirk | MN | Orono | 2026 | C | 73 |
^ | Stephen Nezerka | MN | Rosemount | 2025 | C | 73 |
^ | Charlie Wielinski | MN | Rosemount | 2027 | C | 73 |
^ | Kile Bucknell | IA | Jesup High School | 2024 | C | 73 |
^ | Jace Baumgartner | MN | DILWORTH ELEMENTARY | 2027 | C | 73 |
^ | Tatum Mabus | NE | MILLARD NORTH | 2027 | SS | 73 |
7 | Jackson Stinar | MN | ORONO SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | OF | 72 |
^ | Logan Bitzan | MN | Elk River | 2025 | C | 72 |
^ | Jacob Klinicke | ND | Shanley | 2026 | C | 72 |
^ | Parker Lundell | MN | Simley | 2026 | C | 72 |
^ | Opland Sonnichsen | SD | Lincoln High School - 02 | 2027 | C | 72 |
8 | Dylan Tiede | SD | Sioux Falls Washington | 2025 | C | 71 |
9 | Kaleb Blanchette | ND | Fargo Davies | 2026 | C | 70 |
^ | Kaison Walstrom | MN | Lester Prairie | 2027 | C | 70 |
^ | Johnathan Lake | SD | Watertown High School - 01 | 2027 | C | 70 |
10 | Luke Voll | MN | Prior Lake | 2025 | C | 69 |
^ | Quincy Phillips | SD | Winner High School - 01 | 2026 | C | 69 |
11 | Cash Weisenberger | ND | Century | 2025 | C | 68 |
^ | Kaisen Nordick | ND | Horace, ND | 2026 | C | 68 |
^ | Keegan Schroeder | ND | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 68 |
^ | Joseph Crissinger | MN | Fairmont | 2027 | C | 68 |
^ | Jack Hille | SD | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 2026 | OF | 68 |
12 | Wyatt Witwicki | SD | Harrisburg | 2026 | SS | 67 |
^ | Luke Grayson | MN | PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 67 |
13 | Reece Dokken | MN | Bemidji | 2026 | C | 65 |
14 | Landen Rydland | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2027 | C | 63 |
15 | Cole Anderson | MN | WAYZATA HIGH | 2026 | C | 62 |
CATCHER POP TIMES
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Cole Olson | MN | Mankato West | 2025 | C | 2.00-2.14 |
2 | Zach Johnson | MN | Prior Lake | 2025 | C | 2.00-2.25 |
3 | Charlie Wielinski | MN | Rosemount | 2027 | C | 2.01-2.13 |
4 | Brayden Olson | SD | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 2025 | C | 2.02-2.15 |
5 | Michael Oakland | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2025 | C | 2.06-2.23 |
6 | Stephen Nezerka | MN | Rosemount | 2025 | C | 2.07-2.19 |
7 | Tim Pietsch | MN | Simley | 2025 | C | 2.07-2.25 |
8 | Jace Baumgartner | MN | DILWORTH ELEMENTARY | 2027 | C | 2.08-2.31 |
9 | Noah Jensen | MN | MINNEWASKA SECONDARY | 2025 | 1B | 2.08-2.33 |
10 | Tatum Mabus | NE | MILLARD NORTH | 2027 | SS | 2.14-2.15 |
11 | Gavin McGuirk | MN | Orono | 2026 | C | 2.14-2.21 |
^ | Andrew Bloom | SD | Sioux Falls O'Gorman | 2025 | 3B | 2.14-2.21 |
12 | Christopher Worm | MN | PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | C | 2.14-2.28 |
13 | Treydon Hofer | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2027 | C | 2.14-2.38 |
14 | Kile Bucknell | IA | Jesup High School | 2024 | C | 2.15-2.35 |
15 | Gavin Jensen | MN | Minneapolis South | 2025 | 2B | 2.18-2.34 |
MAX FASTBALL VELO (STALKER)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Joel Van De Stroet | SD | SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | 2024 | RHP | 91 mph |
^ | Eli Kokenge | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 91 mph |
2 | Maddux Munson | SD | Sioux Falls Christian | 2027 | RHP | 89 mph |
3 | Darren Safranski | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 88 mph |
^ | Aaron Ploszay | WI | Holmen | 2025 | LHP | 88 mph |
4 | Kason Syverson | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | RHP | 87 mph |
5 | Trey Husar | ND | Northern Cass | 2025 | LHP | 86 mph |
^ | Lou Brandt | MN | Prior Lake | 2024 | RHP | 86 mph |
^ | Benjamin Engele | MN | Tartan | 2025 | RHP | 86 mph |
6 | Kyler Droog | ND | Grafton | 2025 | RHP | 85 mph |
7 | Blake Bullis | MN | Cretin Derham Hall | 2025 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Colin Fike | MN | Gentry Academy | 2025 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Bennett Duncan | SD | O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Wesley Cain | MN | Eagle Ridge Academy | 2024 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Isaiah Weber | MN | White Bear Lake | 2025 | OF | 84 mph |
^ | Carson Shiek | ND | Fargo South | 2026 | RHP | 84 mph |
8 | Jett Collins | ND | West Fargo - Horace | 2026 | SS | 83 mph |
^ | Easton Ebeling | ND | Fargo Davies | 2024 | RHP | 83 mph |
^ | Jack Ortale | MN | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 2025 | OF | 83 mph |
^ | Ethan Beek | SD | Harrisburg | 2025 | OF | 83 mph |
^ | Logan Edwards | SD | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 2025 | LHP | 83 mph |
^ | Jameson Kuznia | MN | Andover | 2025 | RHP | 83 mph |
^ | Ty Martin | MN | St. Thomas Academy | 2024 | RHP | 83 mph |
^ | Caden Nelson | ND | Fargo South | 2027 | RHP | 83 mph |
^ | Hudson Dinger | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2026 | 3B | 83 mph |
9 | Gabe Long | SD | SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | 2025 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Aiden Herner | ND | Bismarck Century | 2027 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Kyler Kudrna | ND | Dickinson High School | 2026 | OF | 82 mph |
^ | Ethan Erickson | IA | Sioux City Heelan | 2025 | 1B | 82 mph |
^ | Matthew Dosch | ND | RED RIVER HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 82 mph |
^ | Zander Waind | ND | Red River | 2026 | 1B | 82 mph |
^ | Benjamin Hoehn | MN | Mankato West | 2025 | RHP | 82 mph |
10 | Griffen Haagenson | ND | Grand Forks Red River | 2026 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | Bennett Brathol | WI | Hudson | 2025 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | Talen Eich | SD | Lennox | 2026 | SS | 81 mph |
^ | Jacob Willardson | MN | SACRED HEART SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | Sam Graunke | MN | Kasson-Mantorville | 2025 | 3B | 81 mph |
^ | Nick Riley | SD | Harrisburg Tigers | 2026 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | Maxwell Yager | NE | Elkhorn North | 2027 | RHP | 81 mph |
11 | Ian Beer | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2025 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | John Pietruszewski | MN | Hill-Murray | 2025 | SS | 80 mph |
^ | Henry Sharp | MN | Academy of Holy Angels | 2025 | 3B | 80 mph |
^ | Gannon Thomas | SD | Gregory High School - 01 | 2024 | 3B | 80 mph |
^ | Noah MacFarlane | SD | Jefferson High School - 67 | 2026 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Kylan Pulkrabek | ND | West Fargo Sheyenne | 2027 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Toby Retterath | ND | HORACE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | 80 mph |
^ | Camden Olson | MN | Stillwater | 2027 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Alex Averbook | MN | Breck School | 2026 | SS | 80 mph |
^ | Logan Buss | MN | Prior Lake | 2025 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Chris Logue | SD | Roosevelt High School - 03 | 2026 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Samuel Kramer | MN | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 2026 | LHP | 80 mph |
^ | Patrick Sorensen | MN | St. Thomas Academy | 2027 | RHP | 80 mph |
12 | Matheu Mizinski | MN | Mahtomedi | 2025 | RHP | 79 mph |
^ | Ty Tschudi | MN | Buffalo | 2025 | LHP | 79 mph |
^ | Karl Hartmann | SD | Roosevelt | 2026 | 2B | 79 mph |
13 | Zane McCormick | SD | McCook Central High School - 01 | 2026 | RHP | 78 mph |
^ | Nolan Andresen | MN | Saint Thomas Academy | 2027 | SS | 78 mph |
^ | Silas Heisler | WI | Hudson | 2025 | RHP | 78 mph |
^ | Weston Blevins | MN | EDEN PRAIRIE SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | 3B | 78 mph |
^ | Jackson Ryan | MN | Holy Family | 2025 | 1B | 78 mph |
^ | Riley Herder | MN | Lakeville South | 2025 | 1B | 78 mph |
^ | Brady Hecker | ND | Davies | 2025 | 3B | 78 mph |
^ | Parker Scheidt | SD | O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 78 mph |
^ | Lunden McCloud | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2026 | 1B | 78 mph |
^ | Keaton Gale | SD | Elk Point-Jefferson | 2025 | RHP | 78 mph |
^ | Brock Bjornjeld | MN | LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 78 mph |
^ | Landon Lima | ND | Grand Forks | 2024 | RHP | 78 mph |
^ | Andrew Dierks | SD | Harrisburg | 2026 | 2B | 78 mph |
14 | Gavin Jensen | MN | Minneapolis South | 2025 | 2B | 77 mph |
^ | Ryan Hall | MN | Lakeville North | 2025 | RHP | 77 mph |
^ | Billy Bilben | MN | Big Lake | 2026 | SS | 77 mph |
^ | Tristan Culp | SD | Brandon Valley | 2027 | RHP | 77 mph |
^ | Easton Petry | MN | FERTILE-BELTRAMI SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 77 mph |
^ | James Brooks | MN | Eden Prairie | 2027 | OF | 77 mph |
^ | Jack Stiles | MN | Blaine | 2025 | LHP | 77 mph |
^ | Luke Grayson | MN | PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 77 mph |
^ | Landen Bachtell | SD | Harrisburg High School - 01 | 2026 | RHP | 77 mph |
^ | Griffen Schlapkohl | SD | Harrisburg | 2026 | C | 77 mph |
15 | Gage Johnson | MN | JACKSON COUNTY CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | 3B | 76 mph |
^ | Aiden Kocer | SD | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 2026 | SS | 76 mph |
^ | JJ Bucholz | SD | Pierre-T.F. Riggs | 2025 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Ben Thompson | SD | Rapid City Stevens | 2026 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Luka Lessin | SD | Watertown High School - 01 | 2026 | 1B | 76 mph |
^ | Drew Oldenburg | MN | Rogers | 2026 | OF | 76 mph |
^ | Chase Haffely | ND | HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 76 mph |
^ | Mason Payne | SD | Sioux Falls Jefferson | 2025 | 1B | 76 mph |
^ | Rowan Falk | MN | Edina | 2025 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Gavin Wyant | MN | Providence Academy | 2027 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Hunter Gomez | MN | Cook County | 2024 | 3B | 76 mph |