2017 Ohio Top Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2017 Top Prospect Games. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2018-2021 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2017 Top Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Erick All Jr OH Fairfield 2019 OF
Kristian Amaro OH Hilliard Darby 2020 C
Jonathan Ambro OH Highland 2018 RHP
Logan Andonian OH Defiance 2018 RHP
Cole Andrews OH Bishop Watterson 2018 C Miami (OH)
Ian Ashby OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 RHP
Ethan Bain OH Max D Baseball Academy 2019 C
Avery Baker OH Lancaster 2018 3B
Leighton Banjoff OH Elyria Catholic 2019 OF
Kadeen Beermann OH Monroe 2018 SS
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP
Trent Belli OH Dublin Jerome 2019 1B
Tommy Belser OH Bellefontaine 2018 RHP
Brock Belsole OH Walsh Jesuit High School 2020 RHP
Blake Benyo OH IMG Academy 2018 OF
Caleb Biedenharn OH St Johns Jesuit 2018 RHP
Justin Bierbaum OH LaSalle 2018 RHP
Clayton Black OH Miamisburg 2019 RHP
Lawson Blackmore OH Van Wert 2019 RHP
Billy Blood OH Westlake 2018 SS
Beniam Bond OH Scott County High School 2021 OF
Jase Bowen OH Central Catholic 2019 SS Notre Dame
Cade Boxrucker OH Hamilton Badin 2020 RHP
Zachary Boyd OH Tallmadge 2018 3B
Brenden Bridenthal OH West Holmes 2018 RHP
Josh Brobst OH Bishop Watterson 2018 OF
TJ Brock OH Cincinnati Country Day School 2018 SS Ohio State
Sam Bucher OH North Canton Hoover 2019 RHP
Bryce Budzinski OH Highland 2018 3B
Jared Burick OH Tallmadge 2018 OF
Ryan Callahan OH Bexley 2019 OF
Nick Campagna OH North Royalton 2019 OF
Will Carpenter OH Aurora 2020 SS
Brett Carson OH Teays Valley 2018 OF
Brayden Carter OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 2B
Hunter Cassidy OH Amherst 2018 C
Breydan Cavey OH Medina 2019 SS
Kasey Centeno OH Perry 2019 OF
Frank Ciacchi OH Brunswick 2018 3B
Brody Clark OH Watkins Memorial High School 2018 RHP
RJ Clesceri OH Bishop Fenwick 2019 SS
Carson Comer OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 C
Derek Coverstone OH Anna 2018 2B
Bryce Cox OH Springfield Shawnee 2019 C
Clay Crawford OH Jackson 2019 RHP
Bradley Davenport OH Bishop Fenwick 2018 1B
Sergio DeCello OH Badin 2021 SS
Jacob Depperschmidt OH Lexington 2019 SS
Mitchell Dulin OH Clear Fork Valley 2019 RHP
John Duplain OH Strongsville 2019 RHP
Kenten Egbert OH Bethel 2019 RHP
Tanner Elliott OH Shelby 2018 RHP
Nicholas Erwin OH Grove City 2018 SS
Jackson Eyink OH St. Ignatius High School 2018 SS
Mateo Ferguson OH Max D Baseball Academy 2019 LHP
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 1B
Evan Fromwiller OH Aurora 2018 SS
Andrew Funtash OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 RHP
Ryan Galanie OH Moeller 2019 SS
Owen Gast OH Toledo Christian 2018 OF
Grant Gedeon OH Hudson High School 2019 RHP
Matthew Geraci OH St. Ignatius 2019 RHP
Seth Gergely OH Tallmadge 2018 OF Purdue
Brennan Gick OH Summit Country Day 2018 OF
Greg Gilbert OH DeSales 2018 SS
Dylan Gill OH Elyria 2019 LHP
Garret Gray OH Circleville 2019 C
Jacob Greer OH Hicksville 2018 RHP
Grayson Hamilton OH Lakota East 2019 OF
Ethan Hammerberg OH Upper Arlington 2019 3B
Michael Holdsworth OH St Ignatius 2019 SS
Brendan Holley OH Elyria Catholic 2020 SS
Taylor Hopkins OH Moeller 2018 2B
Justin Hornschemeier OH Moeller 2020 RHP
Trevor House OH Ross 2019 LHP
Wyatt Hudepohl OH St Xavier 2020 RHP
Calvin Hunter OH Milford 2019 OF
Isaiah Jackson OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 OF
Brycen James OH South Range 2018 C
Hunter Jessee OH Kings 2019 OF
Bryce Johnson OH Lakota West 2018 OF
Harrison Johnson OH Mason 2020 3B
Hunter Johnson OH Milford 2020 1B
Yassir Kahook OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 RHP
Griffin Kain OH Oak Hills 2018 OF
Caden Kaiser OH Olentangy 2019 OF Ohio State
Nathan Kappers OH St. Xavier 2018 RHP
Brady Knizner OH Moeller 2018 LHP
Ben Krimm OH Upper Arlington 2019 RHP
Derek Kutrubs OH Brunswick 2019 SS
Kyle LaCalameto OH Kings 2018 LHP
Evan Lacey OH Firelands 2018 RHP
Jack Laird OH Elyria Catholic 2019 1B
Michael Lang OH Archbishop McNicholas 2018 SS
William Laurendeau OH Avon 2018 RHP
Seth Logue OH Moeller 2020 RHP
Aidan Longwell OH Massillon Washington 2020 OF
Emma Lopez OH Alliance 2019 C
Sammy LoPiccolo OH Highland 2018 RHP
Zach Losey OH Tippecanoe 2018 OF
Christian Lothes OH Lakewood Hebron 2019 LHP
Jonathan Machamer OH Massilon Washington 2019 LHP
Drew Mairn OH Little Miami 2019 SS
Mark Manfredi OH Mayfield 2018 LHP
Spencer Marinac OH St. Edwards Lakewood Ohio 2019 OF
Josh Martin OH Perry 2018 SS
Ethan McCarty OH Edgewood 2018 RHP
Kyle McDonough OH Lakota East 2019 C
Gavin McGaughey OH Kings 2018 1B
Jamie McMahon OH Independence 2020 LHP
Mitchel Megias OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 RHP
Griffin Merritt OH Lasalle 2018 3B
Jackson Meter OH Defiance 2018 RHP
Wyatt Meyer OH Shawnee High School 2018 RHP
Mitch Midea OH Strongsville 2018 RHP
Jackson Miller OH Highland 2018 SS
Jarrett Miller OH Plymouth 2018 RHP
Dominick Minda-Ramirez OH LaSalle 2018 RHP
Brayden Miracle OH Springboro 2019 C
Griffin Mohney OH Stow Munroe Falls 2018 2B
Mason Montgomery OH Vermilion 2019 SS
Justyn Moses OH Copley 2018 3B
Kiethron Moss OH Max D Baseball Academy 2019 SS
Tyler Murphy OH Oak Hills 2018 RHP
James Myers OH Midview 2018 LHP
Brock Nartker OH Anthony Wayne 2018 RHP
Carson Nicodemo OH Lake 2020 1B
Mitchell Okuley OH Olentangy Liberty 2019 OF Ohio State
Nate Orr OH Mt vernon 2018 1B
Sean Osborne OH Westerville Central 2018 RHP
Jackson Ottke OH Middletown Christian 2018 RHP
Jack Pacetti OH Moeller 2019 LHP
Alex Page OH Monroe Local 2018 2B
Andrew Parker OH Toledo Central Catholic 2019 C
Ryan Peltier OH Chaminade Julienne 2018 SS
Payton Pennington OH Hamilton 2019 SS
AJ Petersen OH Lakota West 2018 SS
Eli Petho WV The Linsly School 2019 2B
Will Pfennig OH Mason 2018 RHP
Zachary Pokorny OH North Royalton 2019 C
Joseph Powell OH Mason 2019 C
Nolan Quinn OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B
Owen Recker OH Kalida 2019 RHP
Kurtis Reid OH Hamilton 2021 SS Louisville
Noah Reisenfeld OH Riverside Military Academy 2018 RHP
Zade Richardson OH New Richmond 2018 C
CJ Riga OH Taylor 2019 RHP
Bryce Roberts OH Edison 2018 SS
Neil Robertson OH Lake Ridge Academy 2019 RHP
Blayne Robinson OH Defiance 2019 1B Louisville
Chad Rogers OH Mentor 2020 RHP
Phillip Romeo OH Alliance 2018 RHP
Josh Rose OH Anderson 2018 RHP
Cameron Rountree OH Springboro 2018 C
Andrew Russell OH Champion 2019 RHP
Sammy Sass OH Upper Arlington 2019 C
Alec Sayre OH Dover 2019 RHP
Mo Schaffer OH Moeller 2018 RHP
Eric Schilling OH Stow 2018 1B
Will Schmitt OH Johnstown Monroe 2018 1B
Zach Schone OH Watkins Memorial 2018 SS
Seth Schroeder OH West Branch 2018 C
Sam Seeker OH Tallmadge 2019 LHP
Daniel Sewak OH Lakota East 2018 C
Rollie Sheriff OH Mason 2018 LHP
Jake Silverstein OH Turpin 2018 RHP
Blake Smith OH Badin 2019 LHP Kent State
Asher Soltis OH St. Edward 2019 RHP
Brett Souder OH Kings 2018 RHP
Jack Spellacy OH Olmsted Falls 2019 OF
Henry Spencer OH St. Marys Memorial 2020 LHP
Mitchell Spencer OH Defiance 2018 RHP
Cade Spikes OH Loveland 2018 RHP
Jack Steibel OH Moeller 2020 RHP
Dylan Stewart OH Milford 2018 C
Thomas Stickney OH Wyoming 2020 SS
Nate Stone OH Granville 2019 OF
Kenny Streb OH Eastlake North 2018 SS
Patrick Suter OH Moeller 2020 LHP
Christian Sweet OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 C
Aidan Talarek OH Lakota East 2018 RHP
Hank Thomas OH Saint Xavier 2020 3B
Gavin Thompson OH John Glenn 2019 3B
Matthew Treadway OH Moeller 2019 RHP
Paul Troyer OH Lake 2019 RHP
Evan Ulrich OH Buckeye Valley 2020 SS
Jake Visha OH Trinity 2018 LHP
Ben Vore OH Lexington 2019 RHP
Mackenzie Wainwright OH Saint Edward 2020 OF
Michael Wang OH Sycamore 2019 OF
Brody Ware OH North Canton Hoover 2019 RHP
Jack Warncke OH Moeller 2018 3B
Bryce Warwick OH Massillon Perry 2019 RHP
Cole Weaver OH Newton 2018 RHP
Cade Wendel OH Ft. Recovery 2018 SS
Kyle Westfall OH Moeller 2019 OF
Dylan Whisman OH Bethel Tate 2018 LHP
Logan Wiggenhorn OH Saint Edward 2018 RHP
Logan Wiggenhorn OH Saint Edward 2018 RHP
Mike Williams OH Brunswick 2019 C
Trey Wright OH Jackson 2019 C
Thomas Yuras OH Lake Catholic 2018 RHP
Cole Zak OH Mayfield 2020 OF
John Zigmond OH Moeller 2020 C