Prep Baseball Report

NC/SC Border Battle (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zeke Adwaters III NC TC Roberson 2026 SS
Charlie Bailey SC Northwestern High 2026 RHP
Julian Baldwin SC DW Daniel 2025 OF
Beau Barbre SC Fountain Inn High 2025 LHP
Emmanuel Benitez SC Eastside 2027 3B
Garrett Blankenship SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2026 SS
Tyler Bolemon SC SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C
Ben Bordeaux NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Cody Branham SC Central 2027 C
Brayden Brogdon SC Rock Hill High 2027 OF
Garrett Byrd NC North Lenoir High 2025 C
Connor Campbell SC HILTON HEAD PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 SS
Andrew Caracio NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2027 LHP
Zach Cartrette NC Chatham Charter 2025 RHP
Jacob Cesarz NC CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 SS
Owen Cirasole NC Apex Friendship High 2026 LHP
Ayden Clay SC Pendleton High 2025 OF
John Collins SC Blythewood High 2026 SS
Joel Cummings SC Lucy Beckham 2026 SS
Jack Dalton NC Cleveland High 2025 RHP Belmont Abbey College
Caden Davidson NC Roberson 2025 1B
Mac Dawsey SC P27 Baseball Academy 2025 C
Preston DeNapoli SC Lucy Beckham 2025 1B
Rome DeRenzo SC St. James 2027 1B
Isaac Devine NC Overhills 2025 OF
Jake DiMartino SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2026 C
Jose Doubront SC Greenville Senior High Academy 2026 SS
Seth Eckroth SC P27 Academy 2026 2B
Bradley Elias NC Camden Early College High 2025 OF
Crawford Elrod NC WESTCHESTER COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 2026 3B
Taco Ferguson NC Corinth Holders 2025 OF
Hayden Fones NC Apex Friendship 2025 SS
Caden Fragola SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2025 RHP
Bryan Franklin SC Blythewood High 2025 2B
Christian Gentrup NC Northwest Guilford High 2026 SS
Luke Godwin SC Greenwood High 2025 SS
Fisher Goodwin NC North Brunswick 2026 3B
Jackson Gordon SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2025 OF
Cooper Gornet NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Ben Green NC HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 SS UNC Asheville
Eben Greene NC East Forsyth 2025 RHP
Michael Gurganus NC Bear Grass Charter School 2025 RHP
Anderson Hayes SC Fountain Inn High 2026 LHP
Evan Hogg NC SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 C
Connor Hooks SC CARDINAL NEWMAN SCHOOL 2026 3B
Stephen Hudgins SC Powdersville High 2027 OF
Joel Irizarry SC Fountain Inn High 2025 C
Gavin Jackson NC American Leadership Academy -Johnston 2026 1B
Reid Johnson NC South Iredell High 2026 C
Derrick Jones SC James F. Byrnes 2027 3B
Ty Kerns SC Waccamaw 2027 SS
Kyle Kirkland SC Clover High 2026 RHP
Banks Knight SC Summerville High 2025 OF
Vincent Lee NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2025 2B
Alex Lerch NC Metrolina Academy 2025 2B
JD Mace NC BURLINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 RHP
Jacob Mackara SC Bishop England 2025 OF Tampa
Anthony Marano SC Clover High 2026 OF
Evan Matile NC East Lincoln High 2025 OF
Logan McGarity SC Dorman High 2026 RHP
Joey McGovern SC Seneca High 2025 OF
JD Murdock SC Atlantic Collegiate 2025 C
Gabe Murray NC Fuquay-Varina High 2025 RHP
Ethan Offing SC Dutch Fork High 2026 SS
Trip Ostergard SC James Island Charter 2027 SS
Fletcher Owens NC Homeschool (NC) 2027 2B
Diego Patrick SC Waccamaw High 2025 LHP
Cooper Phillips NC Homeschool (NC) 2025 2B
Davis Phillips NC BURLINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 C
Jeremy Powell SC White Knoll High 2026 LHP
Dane Purdy NC Apex High 2026 RHP
Nathan Rice NC Willow Spring High 2027 SS
Braden Richardson SC Fort Mill 2027 2B
Lucas Riley NC Ledford 2025 OF
Brayden Robinson SC South Florence High 2025 3B
Jahdier Rodriguez NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Cole Rogers NC Wake Forest High School 2026 C
Kellen Rogers NC Wake Forest 2027 SS
Ryan Roggin SC Lucy Beckham 2025 SS
Chase Ruben NC Homeschool (NC) 2025 RHP
Robert Sasser III NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2025 OF
Charlie Scott SC AC Flora 2026 OF
Justin Sheffield SC Atlantic Collegiate 2025 OF
Thomas Shumaker NC North Iredell High 2025 C
Dawson Siffri SC JL Mann 2025 RHP
Ethan Simmons NC JH Rose 2025 3B
Owen Simmons NC JH Rose 2025 RHP
Aiden Smith SC Clover High 2026 RHP
Bryce Smith NC Voyager Academy 2025 LHP
Cole Smith SC northwestern high 2025 SS
Southern Smith-Tilley NC Mooresville 2025 OF
luke snell NC South Iredell High 2026 RHP
Yamil Soto SC P27 2026 SS
Christian Spivey SC Lexington High 2027 3B
Gavin Squires SC switching 2025 C
Levi Srock SC Lucy Beckham 2026 RHP
Tariq Stone NC East Wake High 2026 OF
Cooper Summerlin NC GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Xander Sutton NC GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 C
Zeb Swangim NC TC ROBERSON 2025 3B UNC Asheville
Weston Sykes NC Wesleyan Christian Academy 2027 SS
Giovanni Tafalla NC Willow Spring High School 2027 C
Luke Talley NC Green Level 2027 1B
Jacson Taplin NC Homeschool (NC) 2027 OF
Seth Tickel NC ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY 2025 3B
Aaron Tolbert SC Easley 2025 C
Connor Tregoning NC Ronald W Reagan High School 2026 1B
Parker Trexler NC West Forsyth High 2025 3B
Brodie Tuthill SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 SS
Matthew Vannoy NC Needham Broughton High 2025 2B Davidson
Jonathan Waldrop SC Lexington High 2026 OF
Alex Wall NC Freedom 2027 RHP
CJ Wallace NC TC Roberson 2025 RHP
Chance Weathersbee SC Fox Creek High 2025 C
Roper Wentzky SC A. C. Flora High 2026 2B
Tate Whitehead NC Southwest High 2025 2B
Hodge Williams NC Holly Springs 2026 C
Michael Woodard NC New Bern High 2026 1B
Cross Yarborough SC P27 Baseball Academy 2025 C