Back

Stats Leaderboards: Colorado Preseason All-State Games


Joe Dattoli
West Coast Director of Operations

Yesterday, the Colorado Preseason All-State Games took place at Jackson Field in Northern Colorado. Players participated in a pro-style showcase followed by simulated gameplay. Today, we take a look at the Top Five leaders in these statistical categories. 

60-yd Dash TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 TJ Newman CO Castle View 2022 RHP 6.37
2 Matthew Klaess CO Grandview 2022 SS 6.70
^ Ashtin Gilio CO Alexander Dawson 2023 2B 6.70
^ Brady Webb CO Lutheran 2022 OF 6.70
3 Carter Evans CO Resurrection Christian 2023 SS 6.72
4 Mason Bright CO Severance 2023 RHP 6.80
^ Ethan McCormick CO Riverdale Ridge 2022 SS 6.80
5 River Jackson CO University 2022 SS 6.87

EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Camden Ross CO Broomfield 2022 C 102
2 Aaron Kidd CO Legend 2022 2B 97
^ Carson Fagan CO Severance 2022 SS 97
^ Luke Emerson CO Douglas County 2022 OF 97
3 Hunter Gotschall CO Calhan 2023 RHP 96
4 Mason Bright CO Severance 2023 RHP 95
^ Andrew Isdale CO Chaparral 2022 RHP 95
5 Brady Webb CO Lutheran 2022 OF 94

MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Alejandro Maltos-Garcia CO Brush 2022 RHP 89.17 mph
2 Mason Bright CO Severance 2023 RHP 88.68 mph
3 Hunter Gotschall CO Calhan 2023 RHP 87.53 mph
4 Cooper Katskee CO Cherry Creek 2022 RHP 87.13 mph
5 TJ Newman CO Castle View 2022 RHP 86.59 mph

INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Luke Ruby CO Resurrection Christian 2022 RHP 87
2 Omar Arrieta CO Northglenn 2021 SS 83
^ Luke Emerson CO Douglas County 2022 OF 83
^ Tyler P Smith CO Ponderosa 2022 OF 83
3 Owen Marsh CO Mullen 2022 RHP 82
4 Max Meuli CO Legend 2022 3B 81
^ Javier Tanner CO Mountain Vista 2022 RHP 81
^ River Jackson CO University 2022 SS 81
5 Aaron Kidd CO Legend 2022 2B 80
^ Carson Fagan CO Severance 2022 SS 80
^ James Wright CO Air Academy 2022 C 80

OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Hunter Gotschall CO Calhan 2023 RHP 89
2 Mason Bright CO Severance 2023 RHP 86
3 Andrew Isdale CO Chaparral 2022 RHP 84
^ Luke Emerson CO Douglas County 2022 OF 84
4 Hudson Voggesser CO Loveland 2023 OF 83
^ Ashtin Gilio CO Alexander Dawson 2023 2B 83
5 Brady Webb CO Lutheran 2022 OF 82
^ Tyler P Smith CO Ponderosa 2022 OF 82

CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Luke Bard CO Douglas County 2022 C 75
^ Camden Ross CO Broomfield 2022 C 75
2 Greg Garza CO University 2022 SS 74
3 James Wright CO Air Academy 2022 C 70
4 Evan McClain CO Cherry Creek 2022 C 69
5 Carson Belcher CO Ralston Valley 2022 C 64

CATCHER POP-TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Camden Ross CO Broomfield 2022 C 1.90-1.94
2 Luke Bard CO Douglas County 2022 C 1.97-2.08
3 James Wright CO Air Academy 2022 C 2.08-2.11
4 Greg Garza CO University 2022 SS 2.12-2.20
5 Evan McClain CO Cherry Creek 2022 C 2.21-2.26

Be sure to check back this week for more content from this event! 

RELATED CONTENT