MN Prospect I.D.- Schedule and Roster



----mn-prospect-id-7-8-15 - MN-PROSPECT-ID-7-8-15.jpg

By Rob Allison
Prep Baseball Report Minnesota

The 2015 Minnesota Prospect I.D. Showcase for 2017 grads will be held at Minnetonka High School in Minnetonka, MN. This one-day event will feature many top 2017 grads in the state. Minnetonka High School has a beautiful facility offering a full turf field.

The showcase will lead into the Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches Association's Junior Showcase which is one day before the start of the prestigious Gopher Classic Baseball Tournament that annually draws some of the top American Legion teams in Minnesota and across the nation.

EVENT SCHEDULE- JULY 8TH, 2015
8:15AM-8:30AM: CHECK-IN
9:00AM: 60 YARD DASH
9:20AM: OFFENSIVE EVALUATIONS
10:00AM: DEFENSIVE EVALUATIONS
11:00AM: CHECK-IN, PITCHER ONLY
11:00AM: PITCHERS BULLPENS

*All Times Are Approximate*

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Riley Ahern MN Academy of Holy Angels 2017 RHP
Michael Anderson MN St. Clair 2017 C
Cody Arlt MN Hutchinson 2017 C
Conor Bachman MN East Ridge 2017 RHP
Easton Bahr MN Jackson County Central 2017 SS
Jackson Baird MN Providence Academy 2017 SS
Tanner Berwald MN St. Croix Lutheran 2017 3B
Matt Brooks MN Benilde- St. Margaret's 2017 SS
Graham Burke MN Southwest Christian 2017 2B
Reid Conlee MN Blaine 2017 C
Connor Cutshall MN Minnetonka 2017 LHP
Nicholas Dinkel MN St. Michael- Albertville 2017 SS
Derek Drees MN Benilde St. Margaret's 2017 3B
Jacob Drew MN Alexandria 2017 SS
Sean Flaherty MN Lakeville North 2017 SS
Henry George MN New Life Academy 2017 OF
Nolan Glunz MN Woodbury 2017 SS
Grant Goplen MN St. Croix Lutheran 2017 SS
Jacob Goraczkowski MN Chaska 2017 3B
Will Gudorf MN Edina 2017 LHP
Conner Hammerback MN Alexandria 2017 3B
Jack Husemann MN Eagan 2017 1B
Jack Kiernan MN Minnetonka 2017 SS
Chandler Kurth MN Hutchinson 2017 3B
Matt Laciskey MN Blaine 2017 RHP
Griffin Lanoue MN Rosemount 2017 SS
Leo Lerner MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2017 LHP
Caleb Marquardt MN Hutchinson 2017 SS
Nathan Martindale MN Bloomington Jefferson 2017 C
Max Meyer MN Woodbury 2017 SS
Matt Muller MN Minnetonka 2017 SS
Chad Musser MN Wayzata 2017 OF
Ryan Och MN Chanhassen 2017 LHP
Mitchell Oehme MN Minnetonka 2017 RHP
Garrett Olson MN Minnetonka 2017 OF
Mason Penske MN Marshall 2017 RHP
TJ Rogers MN Minnetonka 2017 OF
Jack Schechtman MN Minnetonka 2017 1B
Nate Shoemaker MN Minnetonka 2017 OF
Spencer Smith MN Blaine 2017 1B
Christopher (C.J.) Sowards MN Lakeville North 2017 2B
Logan Tomasek MN Marshall 2017 3B
Derek Tomberlin MN Annandale 2017 LHP
Travis Tretten MN Hutchinson 2017 3B
Matthew Urke MN Wayzata 2017 OF
Tyler Young MN Wayzata 2017 C
Nick Zwack MN Monticello 2017 LHP