New York Games Measureables: 60 Yard Dash Times



Dan Cevette
Director, New York

The 2015 PBR New York Games just ended, and were filled with some of New York's top baseball talent - from Buffalo to Long Island and everywhere in between. For the next few days we will take a look at the player measurables: 60 Times, Exit Velocities, Arm-Strength, Pop Times, and Pitching Velocities.

New York Games 60 Yard Dash Times

** All 60 Yard Dash Times were done with a laser

Player

High School

Year

Position

60 Time

         

Ethan Pasco

Niagara Falls

2018

OF

6.35

Rylan Baker

Oneida

2016

OF

6.6

Garrett Baugher

St. Josephs

2016

OF

6.65

Colin Bevard

West Genesee

2016

OF

6.67

Sean Harris

Portville

2016

OF

6.69

Anthony Nucerino

Fayetteville Manlius

2016

OF

6.7

Jake Burlingame

Horseheads

2016

RHP, OF

6.71

Zach Durfee

Ballston Spa

2016

OF

6.72

Jeff Palczewski

Orchard Park

2016

3B

6.76

Zach Mitchell

Canisius

2016

OF

6.78

DJ Berry

Aquinas

2017

C/U

6.78

Michael Yaizzo

Solvay

2016

IF

6.78

Johnny Hipsman

Chester

2018

OF

6.78

Jake Rugaber

Fairport

2016

OF

6.81

Brady Thomas

Solanco

2016

RHP/MIF

6.81

Christian Italiano

CBA-Albany

2018

RHP/OF

6.84

Nelson Arroyo

Burke Catholic

2018

C/OF/RHP

6.84

Jeremy Johnson

Fort Ann

2017

C/OF

6.87

Joshua Loeffler

Fayetteville-Manlius

2016

OF

6.88

Trevor Henneman

Corning

2018

C/1B

6.89

Zach Granger

Horseheads

2017

RHP, OF

6.9

Brett Migliore

Wellsville

2016

MIF

6.9

Will Carlone

St. Josephs

2019

P

6.9

Jake Woodrich

Orchard Park

2016

OF

6.91

Allen Murphy

Bolivar-Richburg

2016

MIF

6.91

Lewis Clarke

Saratoga Springs

2018

OF

6.91

Derek Becker

Cohoes

2017

IF

6.92

Dylan Klock

St. Johnsville

2016

IF

6.93

Rocco Leone

Liverpool

2016

IF

6.93

Charles Mack

Williamsville East

2018

IF

6.94

Jacob Victor

St. Francis

2016

OF

6.95

M. Hoalcraft

Fayetteville-Manlius

2016

IF

6.96

Ben Closson

Lancaster

2016

C/3B

6.97

Santino Ycaza

Brentwood

2016

C

6.97

Owen Dando

Vestal

2018

INF/OF

6.97

Jason Pienda

James Monroe

2017

3B/1B

6.98

Ryan Marketell

Webster Thomas

2016

RHP/U

6.98

Tyler Mattison

Fort Ann

2017

RHP/1B

6.98

Willam Clifford

Baldwinsville

2016

1B/RHP

6.98

James Flood

Red-Hook

2018

OF/RHP

6.98

Joshua Rudock

Susquehanna Valley

2019

3B/RHP

6.98

Zach Penksa

St. Marys

2017

MIF

6.99

Connor Siracusa

Union Springs

2016

1B

6.99

Maddux Minton

Livonia

2016

OF

7

Dominic Palma

Hilton

2016

C

7

Antony Mantova

Colonie

2016

OF

7.01

W. Van Beusekom

CBA Albany

2016

OF/RHP

7.01

Griff DeMayo

Hamburg

2016

1B

7.01

Stephen Edgett

Webster Thomas

2016

OF/RHP

7.02

David Reynoso

Walter Panas

2017

MIF

7.04

Irvin Cespedes

Lajara Academy

2016

SS/RHP

7.04

Mitchell Henshaw

Brockport

2016

C/IF

7.04

Danny Madden

Corning

2016

LHP, 1B, OF

7.04

Zach Turner

Corning

2017

MIF

7.06

Sean Putnam

Fayetteville-Manlius

2016

C

7.06

Troy Banks

Orchard Park

2017

MI

7.07

TJ Gregory

Chester

2018

2B/SS

7.09

Angelo Baez

Mount St. Michael

2016

SS/2B

7.1

Brennen Smith

Webster Thomas

2016

LHP/1B

7.1

Austin O'Shei

Hamburg

2016

C/MI

7.11

Jason Downs

Albion

2016

RHP/U

7.11

Jason Rodriguez

Corning

2018

IF/OF

7.11

Ryan Simmons

Victor

2016

IF

7.14

Nicholas Rivera

Monroe-Woodbury

2018

2B/SS

7.14

Brayden O'Connell

Horseheads

2018

OF

7.14

Dan Dallas

Canisius

2016

LHP

7.15

Ryan Duda

Shaker

2016

OF/RHP

7.15

Ben Monti

Lancaster

2016

C

7.15

Joe Kruszka

Gowanda

2016

RHP

7.16

George Rainer

Mt. Sinai

2018

C

7.16

Parker Hendershot

Tioga

2017

IF/RHP

7.2

John Tiberia

Horseheads

2017

3B/RHP

7.22

Andrew Vincent

Canisius

2016

OF

7.23

AJ Sgroi

Liverpool

2016

IF

7.23

Andrew Wollner

Bethlehem

2016

C

7.24

Matt Kruszka

Gowanda

2017

Utility

7.24

Nate Gorges

Corning

2016

Utility

7.24

Ryan Williams

Kenmore East

2017

RHP

7.25

Mike Perlo

Fairport

2016

C

7.26

N. Malachowski

Shenendehowa

2016

IF/RHP

7.26

Lucas Terwilliger

Scotia-Glenville

2017

LHP

7.29

Justin Bunting

Greece Athena

2016

IF

7.3

Evan Threehouse

Olean

2016

RHP, OF

7.3

Tyler Regan

Orchard Park

2018

P

7.3

James Weisman

Rocky Point

2017

OF/RHP

7.31

Danny Coleman

Saratoga

2016

IF

7.31

Matt Ferriero

Revena

2017

IF

7.31

Jake Zurat

Williamsville-North

2017

C

7.31

Kevin Brennie

Highland

2018

2B/OF

7.31

Sachin Nambiar

Mamaroneck

2018

1,3B/RHP

7.32

Alex Canty

Batavia

2016

IF

7.33

Tyler Griggs

Penfield

2019

IF

7.35

Mitch Taylor

Tioga

2018

RHP/OF/C

7.36

Alec Vaules

Pitt Sutherland

2016

RHP

7.38

Brett Young

Albany Academy

2018

2B/OF/P

7.38

Sammy Kippen

Solvay

2016

IF

7.39

Peter Battaglia

Williamsville North

2016

1B/3B

7.4

Joe Iengo

Iona Prep

2017

RHP

7.4

Tanner Cooper

Canandaigua

2017

IF

7.41

Joseph Garcia

Red-Hook

2018

1B/RHP

7.41

Ben Ellsworth

Ballston Spa

2016

1B

7.44

Drew Jemison

Monroe-Woodbury

2018

1B/3B

7.44

Brendan Sheehan

Grand Island

2016

1B/3B

7.45

David Yankowski

Ichabod Crane

2018

3B/RHP

7.45

Adam Chase

Webster Schroeder

2018

1B/OF

7.45

Dillan Wilkinson

Liverpool

2016

OF

7.46

Matt Cross

Starpoint

2016

C/U

7.49

Troy Hattala

Orchard Park

2017

C

7.5

C. Fitzsimmons

Pittsford Sutherland

2019

C

7.5

Evan Normann

Saugerties

2018

SS/3B

7.53

James Rubino

LaSalle Institute

2017

1B/LHP

7.58

Sean O'Neill

Webster Schroeder

2016

C

7.59

Paul Dominguez

Rocky Point

2016

2B/SS

7.6

Justin Adams

Westlake

2016

3B/RHP

7.6

Brendan Haverty

LaSalle Institute

2016

DH/1B

7.6

Zack Ryan

Olean

2016

3B

7.61

Mat Carden

Lew-port

2018

P/OF

7.61

Erik Johnson

McQuaid

2018

P

7.63

Dominick Herald

CBA Albany

2016

C

7.65

Patrick McCann

St. Josephs

2019

P/IF

7.73

Brent Turpyn

Hilton

2016

IF

7.81

Justin Mytych

Penfield

2018

IF/OF

7.81

Jesse Romao

Saunders Trade

2018

RHP

7.89

Matt Buss

Fairport

2016

1B

7.9

Jack Collins

St. Marys

2018

P

7.96

Elliott Goldstein

HH Hills East

2017

LHP/1B

8

Stephen Fisher

John Jay

2018

C

8

Chris Gresham

St. Marys

2016

1B

8.16

Drew Delaney

Victor

2018

P

8.17

Steven Rossi

Corning

2018

P

8.21

Steven Hendrick

Rush Henrietta

2017

IF

8.3

Isaiah Spears

John Jay Campus

2016

C

8.51