PA State Tournament Tracker



PAISAA


Round One
Monday, May 19
#12 Shipley School 6 at #5 Springside Chestnut Hill 5 - 9 innings

Tuesday, May 20
#9 Hill School 5 at #8 Germantown Academy 6
#13 Westtown School 2 at #4 The Haverford School 12 - 6 innings
#11 Episcopal Academy 1 at #6 Friends' Central 2 - 8 innings
#10 Germantown Friends School 1 at #7 Mercersburg Academy 9

Quarterfinals
Thursday, May 22
Germantown Academy at #1 Malvern Prep - ppd to 5/23
Shipley School at The Haverford School - ppd to 5/23
Friends' Central at #3 Perkiomen School - ppd to 5/23
Mercersburg Academy 4 at #2 Penn Charter 9

Friday, May 23 @ 4:00pm
Germantown Academy 3 at #1 Malvern Prep 8
Shipley School 0 at The Haverford School 12 - 5 innings
Friends' Central 3 at #3 Perkiomen School 8

Semifinals
Saturday, May 24 @ 4:00pm
Malvern Prep 4 vs The Haverford School 0
Perkiomen School 5 vs Penn Charter 4

Championship
Saturday, May 24 [Upper Perkiomen HS, 7:00pm]
Malvern Prep 5 vs Perkiomen School 0

Congratulations to the Malvern Prep Friars, 2014 PAISAA Tournament Champions!

PIAA


How did they get here?  Check out the District Tournament Tracker for complete results.

Class AAAA

Round One
Monday, June 2
[1-1] Methacton 4 vs [12-2] Washington 0 [Neumann University, Aston, 4:00pm]
[11-1] Parkland 1 vs [1-4] Spring-Ford 2 [Easton Area HS, 4:00pm]
[12-1] La Salle 6 vs [1-2] Boyertown Area 3 [Ashburn Field, FDR Park, Philadelphia, 4:00pm]
[2-1/4-1] Hazleton Area 4 vs [3-2] Hempfield 3 [King's College, Wilkes-Barre, 4:30pm]
[3-1] Cedar Cliff 2 vs [1-3] Conestoga 3 [Northern York HS, Dillsburg, 4:00pm]
[6-1] State College 2 vs [3-3] Red Land 10 [PSU Altoona, 4:00pm]
[7-1] Seneca Valley 4 vs [7-3] Moon Area 2 [Pullman Park, Butler, 2:00pm]
[8-1/9-1/10-1] DuBois Area 10 vs [7-2] Baldwin 3 [Brockway Area HS, 2:30pm]

Quarterfinals
Thursday, June 5
Methacton 2 vs Spring-Ford 3 [Neumann University, Aston, 4:00pm]
La Salle 3 vs Hazleton Area 1 [Parkland HS, Allentown, 6:00pm]
Conestoga 10 vs Red Land 6 [Muhlenberg HS, Reading, 4:00pm]
Seneca Valley 8 vs DuBois Area 0 [Slippery Rock University, 3:00pm]

Semifinals
Monday, June 9
Spring-Ford 0 vs La Salle 3 [Neumann University, Aston, 4:00pm]
Conestoga 3 vs Seneca Valley 2 [Green Township Park, Scotland, 4:00pm]

Championship
Friday, June 13 [Medlar Field at Lubrano Park, University Park, 1:00pm]
La Salle 4 vs Conestoga 2 - 8 innings

Congratulations to the La Salle Explorers, 2014 PIAA AAAA Tournament Champions!

Class AAA

Round One
Monday, June 2
[1-1] Pope John Paul II 3 vs [3-2] West Perry 1 [Immaculata University, 4:00pm]
[12-1] Archbishop Wood 1 vs [3-3] Northeastern 3 [La Salle College HS, Wyndmoor, 4:00pm]
[11-1] Tamaqua Area 12 vs [12-2] Franklin Towne Charter 2 [Walter Stump Stadium, Pine Grove, 4:00pm]
[4-1] Jersey Shore 4 vs [2-1] Abington Heights 3 [Bowman Field, Williamsport, 6:30pm]
[3-1] Northern York 8 vs [1-2] Harriton 9 [Wenger Field, Fredericksburg, 4:00pm]
[5-1/6-1/8-1] Somerset Area 3 vs [7-2] Blackhawk 4 [Peoples Natural Gas Field, Altoona, 3:00pm]
[7-1] West Allegheny 2 vs [9-1] Punxsutawney 3 [Pullman Park, Butler, 4:30pm]

Tuesday, June 3
[10-1] Cathedral Prep 9 vs [7-3] West Mifflin Area 2 [Jerry Uht Stadium, Erie, 6:00pm]

Quarterfinals
Thursday, June 5
Pope John Paul II 4 vs Northeastern 1 [Wenger Field, Fredericksburg, 4:00pm]
Tamaqua Area 4 vs Jersey Shore 3 [King's College, Wilkes-Barre, 2:00pm]
Harriton 2 vs Blackhawk 1 [Green Twp. Park, Scotland, 1:00pm]
Punxsutawney 2 vs Cathedral Prep 9 [Clarion-Limestone HS, Stattanville, 4:00pm]

Semifinals
Monday, June 9
Pope John Paul II 1 vs Tamaqua Area 0 [Parkland HS, Allentown, 6:30pm]
Harriton 5 vs Cathedral Prep 2 [Governor's Park, Bellefonte, 4:00pm]

Championship
Friday, June 13 [Medlar Field at Lubrano Park, University Park, 6:00pm]
Pope John Paul II 4 vs Harriton 2

Congratulations to the Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers, 2014 PIAA AAA Tournament Champions!

Class AA

Round One
Monday, June 2
[12-1] Neumann-Goretti 5 vs [3-1] Berks Catholic 3 [La Salle College HS, Wyndmoor, 1:00pm]
[2-1] Lakeland 3 vs [4-2] Bloomsburg Area 8 [Marywood University, Scranton, 4:30pm]
[11-1] Notre Dame (Green Pond) 6 vs [1-1/12-2] Springfield Township 5 [Parkland HS, Allentown, 4:00pm]
[4-1] Loyalsock Township 6 vs [6-2] Bald Eagle Area 1 [Bowman Field, Williamsport, 4:00pm]
[7-1] Steel Valley 4 vs [5-1] Bedford 10 [Fox Chapel HS, Pittsburgh, 3:00pm]
[9-1] Karns City 6 vs [10-2] Northwestern 7 [Clarion-Limestone HS, Sattanville, 5:00pm]
[6-1] Central 4 vs [7-3] Quaker Valley 1 [Peoples Natural Gas Field, Altoona, 6:00pm]

Tuesday, June 3
[10-1] Franklin Area 7 vs [7-2] Seton-La Salle 2 [Jerry Uht Stadium, Erie, 3:30pm]

Quarterfinals
Thursday, June 5
Neumann-Goretti 1 vs Bloomsburg Area 0 [Parkland HS, Allentown 3:30pm]
Notre Dame-Green Pond 0 vs Loyalsock Township 4 [Walter Stump Stadium, Pine Grove, 6:30pm]
Bedford 1 vs Northwestern 8 [Burkett Complex, Robinson Twp., 1:00pm]
Franklin Area 7 vs Central 17 [Rick Kuntz Memorial Field, Punxsutawney, 4:00pm]

Semifinals
Monday, June 9
Neumann-Gorretti 3 vs Loyalsock Township 4 [Northern York HS, Dillsburg, 4:00pm]
Northwestern 2 vs Central 14 [North Allegheny HS, Wexford, 4:00pm]

Championship
Friday, June 13 [Medlar Field at Lubrano Park, University Park, 10:30am]
Loyalsock Township 5 vs Central 1

Congratulations to the Loyalsock Township Lancers, 2014 PIAA AA Tournament Champions!

Class A

Round One
Monday, June 2
[1-1] Devon Prep 8 vs [3-2] York Catholic 5 [Cairn University, Langhorne, 4:00pm]
[2-1] MMI Prep 1 vs [4-1] Canton 11 [Mountaintop Legion 781, 4:30pm]
[12-1] Julia R Masterman 2 vs [11-1] Schuylkill Haven 12 [Ashburn Field, FDR Park, Philly, 1:00pm]
[3-1] Lancaster County Christian 1 vs [6-2] Juniata Valley 2 [War Memorial Stadium, Ephrata, 4:00pm]
[7-1] California Area 1 vs [9-2] Cranberry Area 2 [Burkett Complex, Robinson Township, 3:00pm]
[6-1] Bishop McCort 5 vs [10-1] Eisenhower 0 [Hollidaysburg Area HS, 4:00pm]
[5-1] Southern Fulton 4 vs [7-2] Carmichaels Area 5 [Somerset Area HS, 4:30pm]
[9-1] Elk County Catholic 3 vs [7-3] Sewickley 2 [Brockway Area HS, 4:30pm]

Quarterfinals
Thursday, June 5
Devon Prep 12 vs Canton 1 [Walter Stump Stadium, Pine Grove, 4:00pm]
Schuylkill Haven 12 vs Juniata Valley 5 [Green Twp. Park, Scotland, 3:30pm]
Cranberry Area 2 vs Bishop McCort 7 [Burkett Complex, Robinson Twp., 3:00pm]
Carmichaels Area 0 vs Elk County Catholic 10 [Slippery Rock University, 5:30pm]

Semifinals
Monday, June 9
Devon Prep 4 vs Schuylkill Haven 0 [Parkland HS, Allentown, 4:00pm]
Bishop McCort 0 vs Elk County Catholic 1 [Rick Kuntz Memorial Field, Punxsutawney, 4:30pm]

Championship
Friday, June 13 [Medlar Field at Lubrano Park, University Park, 3:30pm]
Devon Prep 2 vs Elk County Catholic 1 - 9 innings

Congratulations to the Devon Prep Tide, 2014 PIAA A Tournament Champions!