PBR Wisconsin Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Jason Abatto WI Kettle Moraine 2017 2B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Zach Abfall WI Bay Port 2015 OF Wabash Valley JC
Joe Acker WI Marquette University 2016 OF Nebraska
Jayden Adrians WI Green Bay Preble 2017 C Iowa Lakes CC
Peter Ahn WI Marquette University 2017 SS Michigan State
Nathan Aide WI Franklin 2017 OF Madison JC
Mike Aiello WI Horlick 2013 C Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Max Alba WI Franklin 2018 RHP North Carolina
Evan Albrecht WI West Bend West 2018 SS Purdue
Grant Alderman WI Catholic Central 2013 OF Madison JC
Julian Alverio WI Case 2015 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Gunner Amelunk WI Kettle Moraine 2016 OF Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg
Jack Anderson WI Pulaski 2017 RHP Illinois State
Nate Anderson WI Mukwonago 2015 OF Heartland CC
Cameron Anfang WI Jefferson 2017 RHP Cornell College
Jacob Anhalt WI Lake Mills 2017 LHP Indian Hills CC
Kyle Antos WI Indian Trail 2017 C Bradley
Jake Arens WI Mauston 2016 1B Marian University (WI)
J.T. Athy WI Cudahy 2015 2B McHenry County JC
Alec Aubry WI Fox Valley Lutheran 2015 2B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Ryan Bader WI Mukwonago 2017 LHP Northwestern
Pablo Baez WI Ronald Reagan 2017 1B Lake County CC
Connor Bagnieski WI Bay Port 2016 2B State JC of Florida
Joe Baier WI Bay Port 2015 OF Chicago State
Zach Bailey WI Janesville Parker 2015 3B Madison JC
Jordan Bailey WI Janesville Parker 2018 OF Bradley
Alex Baker WI Reedsburg 2017 SS Upper Iowa
Kyle Balash WI Eau Claire North 2015 2B North Park University
Matt Bald WI West De Pere 2015 2B Endicott College
Drake Baldwin WI Madison West 2019 C Missouri State
Bryce Baldwin WI Tremper 2017 LHP Concordia (WI)
Hunter Barber WI Oshkosh West 2017 RHP St. Olaf College
Michael Barnes WI Sussex Hamilton 2015 C Ripon College
Justin Barney WI Westosha Central 2014 OF Concordia (WI)
Josh Bartelt WI Oshkosh West 2015 C Marian University (WI)
Nick Bastien WI Arrowhead 2016 OF Marian University (WI)
Trent Bauer WI Green Bay East 2016 C Ellsworth CC
Mike Bauer WI Arrowhead 2015 C McHenry County JC
Tyler Becker WI Menomonee Falls 2016 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Drew Behling WI Waupun 2017 3B Rock Valley JC
Alex Behr WI Oak Creek 2017 LHP Marian University (WI)
Jason Beilke WI Monona Grove 2015 RHP Marian University (IN)
Travis Berg WI Eau Claire Memorial 2016 RHP Minnesota-Duluth
Logan Berg WI Eau Claire North 2014 LHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Noah Berghammer WI Janesville Craig 2018 SS Minnesota
Zachary Biermann WI West Bend East 2015 1B Coastal Carolina
Jordan Bill WI Reedsburg 2015 3B Marian University (IN)
Brenden Bille WI Waupun 2018 RHP Rock Valley JC
Alex Binelas WI Oak Creek 2018 3B Louisville
Hunter Black WI Durand 2016 RHP Ellsworth CC
Jon Blair WI Martin Luther 2014 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Alexander Bline WI Case 2016 C Ellsworth CC
Pierce Blohowiak WI Xavier 2018 OF Yale
Dan Blomgren WI Janesville Craig 2019 SS Michigan
Jack Blomgren WI Janesville Craig 2017 SS Michigan
Nick Blomgren WI Craig 2015 C High Point
Garrett Bogucki WI Wilmot 2014 C Edgewood College
Brandon Bohl WI Elk Mound 2016 LHP Ripon College
Kade Bohlman WI Janesville Parker 2018 C Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Evan Bohman WI Appleton North 2016 3B Concordia (NE)
Kevin Bolder WI Tomahawk 2014 LHP St. Cloud State
Taylor Borchers WI Appleton North 2016 RHP Aquinas College
Dan Borek WI Hortonville 2014 - Missouri S&T
Connor Bowen WI Milton 2014 1B McHenry County JC
Bryce Bradison WI De Pere 2017 2B Dakota County Technical J
Andrew Brahier WI Jefferson 2014 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Bryce Braspennickx WI Bay Port 2016 RHP St. Norbert College
Austin Braund WI Holmen 2017 RHP Concordia (MN)
Jack Bredeson WI Arrowhead 2015 RHP Michigan
Joshua Breider WI Muskego HS 2013 OF Wisconsin-Parkside
Michael Brekke WI Sun Prairie 2015 1B Madison JC
Zach Brenner WI Case 2013 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Austin Brewer WI Wilmot 2015 RHP Illinois-Springfield
Bryce Brogni WI South Milwaukee 2016 C McHenry County JC
Peter Brookshaw WI Prescott 2018 SS North Dakota State
Ryan Brouch WI Appleton West 2018 2B Lake County CC
Noal Brouwer WI Delavan-Darien 2018 LHP Purdue-Northwest
Brian Brown WI Oshkosh North 2016 LHP Ripon College
Kiley Brown WI Germantown 2017 SS McHenry County JC
Nathan Brown WI Arrowhead 2016 RHP Madison JC
Jack Brown WI Eau Claire Memorial 2018 RHP Minnesota State
Jack Brust WI Greendale 2017 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Payton Bryden WI Ripon 2014 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mitchell Buban WI Tremper 2017 SS Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Tyler Bujanowski WI Oak Creek 2016 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Cade Bunnell WI Stoughton 2015 SS Indiana
Hop Buran WI Lake Country Lutheran 2016 3B Grand Valley State
Levi Burnette WI Badger 2015 OF Quincy University
Nathan Burns WI West Bend West 2017 RHP Oregon State
Colton Burt WI Wautoma 2016 SS Colorado-Colorado Springs
Colin Butkiewicz WI Greendale 2014 C Houston
Tony Butler WI Sun Prairie 2013 SS Virginia
Matthew Byars WI Lodi 2013 C Heartland CC
Tanner Bykowski WI Westosha Central 2017 3B McHenry County JC
Jon-Anthony Caban WI St. Thomas More 2016 RHP Madison JC
Nicholas Cafaro WI Marquette University 2015 C Creighton
Zac Cain WI Plymouth 2015 1B Upper Iowa
Adam Cairo WI Indian Trail 2018 OF Edgewood College
Alex Call WI River Falls 2013 OF Ball State
Jim Callahan WI Ashwaubenon 2017 OF Lake County CC
Page 1 of 8