Back

FL Fall ID: Statistical Analysis


Rocco Iervasi
Florida Director of Operations/Area Scout

The Florida Fall ID showcase took place Saturday, September 19th at the Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex in Clearwater, FL. The event featured prospects from the 2021-2025 classes participating in a pro-style workout followed by bullpens in front of the PBR Florida Scouting Staff.

Today, we will share with you our statistical findings. Below you can find leaderboards for the seven statistical categories we charted.

CLICK HERE for sortable position stats on all prospects in attendance.

CLICK HERE for sortable pitching stats on all prospects in attendance.

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Levi Anderson FL Wakulla 2022 SS 6.80
2 William Wiltshire FL Canterbury 2022 OF 6.94
3 Hayden Cockman FL JW Mitchell 2022 C 7.13
4 Chris Duprey FL Wellington 2022 OF 7.15
5 Jaden Richard FL Ridge Community 2021 SS 7.22

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Jalen Hairston FL Winter Haven 2022 SS 83 mph
2 Jackson Raper FL Bishop Moore 2022 RHP 82 mph
3 Levi Anderson FL Wakulla 2022 SS 81 mph
4 Ruben Ledo FL Tampa Catholic 2024 RHP 79 mph
5 CARSON JACKSON FL Land O Lakes 2023 RHP 78 mph
^ Cameron Kessell FL Home School 2025 RHP 78 mph

Top Exit Velocity via Trackman

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Jackson Hugus FL Wellington 2021 C 96
2 Hayden Cockman FL JW Mitchell 2022 C 95
3 Cameron Kessell FL Home School 2025 RHP 93
^ Levi Anderson FL Wakulla 2022 SS 93
4 Chris Duprey FL Wellington 2022 OF 92
5 Jalen Hairston FL Winter Haven 2022 SS 91

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Hayden Cockman FL JW Mitchell 2022 C 83
2 Jalen Hairston FL Winter Haven 2022 SS 81
3 Luke Percifield FL Osceola Fundamental 2022 SS 80
4 Jackson Raper FL Bishop Moore 2022 RHP 77
^ Levi Anderson FL Wakulla 2022 SS 77
^ Dylan Howell FL ESB Academy 2024 C 77
5 Chris Duprey FL Wellington 2022 OF 75

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Hayden Cockman FL JW Mitchell 2022 C 83
2 William Wiltshire FL Canterbury 2022 OF 82
3 Jackson Hugus FL Wellington 2021 C 80
4 Luke Percifield FL Osceola Fundamental 2022 SS 78
5 Jaden Richard FL Ridge Community 2021 SS 76

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jackson Hugus FL Wellington 2021 C 79
2 Hayden Cockman FL JW Mitchell 2022 C 77
3 Dylan Howell FL ESB Academy 2024 C 73
4 Conner Spelman FL Barron Collier 2023 C 72
5 Gabe Haught FL Sunlake 2024 C 68

Top Catcher Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Jackson Hugus FL Wellington 2021 C 1.92-2.10
2 Hayden Cockman FL JW Mitchell 2022 C 1.97-2.05
3 Dylan Howell FL ESB Academy 2024 C 2.08-2.28
4 Gabe Haught FL Sunlake 2024 C 2.10-2.36
5 Conner Spelman FL Barron Collier 2023 C 2.10-2.40

 

Related Content