PBR Nevada State Games: Positional Stat Leaderboard


Brett Harrison
Nevada Scouting Director

With the PBR Nevada State Games in the books, we now turn our focus to the post event coverage where we will be breaking down the events standout performances, positional statistical leaderboards and pitcher leaderboards as well as sending out invitations to represent Nevada at both the 2022 PBR Future Games (2024/2025) and the 2022 PBR West Coast Games (2023). 

At the PBR Nevada State Games, we retrieved a significant amount of data on each player including: 60 Times measured by Swift Syncro, Batting Practice measured by TrackMan, Catch Pop Time and Velocity, Outfield Evaluation and Velocity, Infield Evaluation and Velocity and Pitcher Bullpens analyzed and assessed by TrackMan. We pride ourselves on utilizing the latest technology in the game to provide the most accurate data for both the player and those recruiting/evaluating the player.

Today, we highlight the standout statistical performances from the PBR Nevada State Games with the Stat Leaderboard.

To view the full event stats click HERE.

PBR NEVADA STATE GAMES: STAT LEADERBOARD

TOP EXIT VELOCITY: 100.3 MPH | Quinten Terrell - Foothill, 2023 (Uncommitted)
TOP LASER TIMED 60: 6.66 | Caden Hunt - Coronado, 2023 (Uncommitted)
TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITY: 91 MPH | Brady Dallimore - Palo Verde, 2025 (Uncommitted)
TOP INFIELD VELOCITY: 89 MPH | Caden Richards - Faith Lutheran, 2023 (Uncommitted)
TOP CATCHER POP TIME: 1.89 Brady Dallimore - Palo Verde, 2025 (Uncommitted)
TOP CATCHER VELOCITY: 82 MPH Brady Dallimore - Palo Verde, 2025 (Uncommitted)

_________________________________________________________

OVERALL LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Quinten Terrell NV Foothill 2023 3B 100.3 mph
2 Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 100.1 mph
3 Billy Scaldeferri NV Bishop Gorman 2023 SS 99.8 mph
4 Kurt Felix NV Virgin Valley 2024 SS 99.2 mph
5 Trevor LaPres NV Lake Mead Christian 2023 OF 99.1 mph
6 James Starkus NV Southwest Career & Technical 2023 OF 98.9 mph
7 Andrew Overland NV Cimmaron-Memorial 2023 RHP 97.3 mph
8 Tyler Jackson NV Centennial 2025 C 97.3 mph
9 Brock Barlow NV Southeast Career Technical Academy 2024 SS 97.2 mph
10 Colton Stanton NV Legacy 2024 OF 96.1 mph

UPPERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Quinten Terrell NV Foothill 2023 3B 100.3 mph
2 Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 100.1 mph
3 Billy Scaldeferri NV Bishop Gorman 2023 SS 99.8 mph
4 Kurt Felix NV Virgin Valley 2024 SS 99.2 mph
5 Trevor LaPres NV Lake Mead Christian 2023 OF 99.1 mph

UNDERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Tyler Jackson NV Centennial 2025 C 97.3 mph
2 Brady Dallimore NV Palo Verde 2025 C 94.1 mph
3 Tate Southisene NV Coral Academy of Science 2025 SS 94.1 mph
4 Lincoln Evans NV Basic 2026 RHP 93.7 mph
5 Kekoa Young NV Liberty 2025 1B 93.1 mph

_________________________________________________________

OVERALL LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 6.66
2 Drake Kajioka NV Bishop Gorman 2024 OF 6.67
3 Eddie Tarango NV Green Valley 2023 OF 6.80
4 Evan Festa NV Coronado 2024 CF 6.83
5 Jase DeSantis NV Arbor View 2025 SS 6.86
6 Evan Harnum NV Shadow Ridge 2023 OF 6.89
7 Tanner Hail NV Bishop Manogue 2023 RHP 6.90
8 Caden Richards NV Faith Lutheran 2023 3B 6.95
9 Trevor LaPres NV Lake Mead Christian 2023 OF 6.96
10 Paul Wescott NV Shadow Ridge 2024 2B 6.99

UPPERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 6.66
2 Drake Kajioka NV Bishop Gorman 2024 OF 6.67
3 Eddie Tarango NV Green Valley 2023 OF 6.80
4 Evan Festa NV Coronado 2024 CF 6.83
5 Evan Harnum NV Shadow Ridge 2023 OF 6.89

UNDERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jase DeSantis NV Arbor View 2025 SS 6.86
2 Broc Molfetta NV Bishop Gorman 2025 2B 7.04
3 Tate Southisene NV Coral Academy of Science 2025 SS 7.05
4 Tyler Jackson NV Centennial 2025 C 7.06
5 Lucas Sideco NV Faith Lutheran 2025 OF 7.10

_________________________________________________________

OVERALL LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Brady Dallimore NV Palo Verde 2025 C 91
2 Christian Gross NV Faith Lutheran 2024 MIF 90
3 Brayden Somers NV Shadow Ridge 2024 RHP 88
^ Andrew Overland NV Cimmaron-Memorial 2023 RHP 88
4 Brandon Jenkins NV Green Valley 2023 OF 87
5 Billy Scaldeferri NV Bishop Gorman 2023 SS 86

UPPERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Christian Gross NV Faith Lutheran 2024 MIF 90
2 Brayden Somers NV Shadow Ridge 2024 RHP 88
^ Andrew Overland NV Cimmaron-Memorial 2023 RHP 88
3 Brandon Jenkins NV Green Valley 2023 OF 87
4 Billy Scaldeferri NV Bishop Gorman 2023 SS 86
5 Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 85
^ Takeo Cervantez NV Bishop Manogue 2024 3B 85
^ Drake Kajioka NV Bishop Gorman 2024 OF 85

UNDERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Brady Dallimore NV Palo Verde 2025 C 91
2 Tanner Johns NV Palo Verde 2025 1B 85
3 Alex La Rosa NV Bishop Gorman 2026 OF 83
^ Ace Hansen NV Faith Lutheran 2025 OF 83
4 Nicholas Blakeney NV Liberty 2025 LHP 82
5 Giovanni Telfer NV Centennial 2026 OF 80
^ Brayden Sakowski NV Coronado 2025 C 80
^ Landon Blais NV Arbor View 2025 OF 80
^ Cayden Rodgers-Ramirez NV N/A 2026 LHP 80

_________________________________________________________

OVERALL LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Caden Richards NV Faith Lutheran 2023 3B 89
2 Alexander Mercurius NV Durango 2025 SS 88
3 Takeo Cervantez NV Bishop Manogue 2024 3B 86
4 Adrian Dijkman NV Faith Lutheran 2024 RHP 84
^ Kurt Felix NV Virgin Valley 2024 SS 84
^ Tyler Tiedeman NV Faith Lutheran 2023 SS 84
5 Kaden Straily NV Foothill 2023 RHP 83
^ Tate Southisene NV Coral Academy of Science 2025 SS 83

UPPERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Caden Richards NV Faith Lutheran 2023 3B 89
2 Takeo Cervantez NV Bishop Manogue 2024 3B 86
3 Adrian Dijkman NV Faith Lutheran 2024 RHP 84
^ Kurt Felix NV Virgin Valley 2024 SS 84
^ Tyler Tiedeman NV Faith Lutheran 2023 SS 84
4 Kaden Straily NV Foothill 2023 RHP 83
5 Brock Barlow NV Southeast Career Technical Academy 2024 SS 82

UNDERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Alexander Mercurius NV Durango 2025 SS 88
2 Tate Southisene NV Coral Academy of Science 2025 SS 83
3 Jacob Ferry NV Green Valley 2025 SS 82
4 Macen Collura NV Bishop Gorman 2026 81
5 Ryan Hunter NV Basic Academy 2025 C 80

_________________________________________________________

OVERALL LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Brady Dallimore NV Palo Verde 2025 C 1.89-2.03
2 Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 1.93-2.10
3 Takeo Cervantez NV Bishop Manogue 2024 3B 1.94-1.99
4 Lauren Binney NV Liberty 2023 C 1.95-2.02
5 Cole Benefiel NV Galena 2024 C 1.96-2.04
6 Derek Bain NV Home NV 2024 C 1.97-2.06
7 Arturo Flores NV Cimarron Memorial 2023 C 1.97-2.07
8 Alexander Mercurius NV Durango 2025 SS 1.97-2.09
9 Jake Cook NV Desert Oasis 2023 C 1.97-2.13
10 Noa Oyadomari NV Centennial 2025 C 1.98-2.10

UPPERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 1.93-2.10
2 Takeo Cervantez NV Bishop Manogue 2024 3B 1.94-1.99
3 Lauren Binney NV Liberty 2023 C 1.95-2.02
4 Cole Benefiel NV Galena 2024 C 1.96-2.04
5 Derek Bain NV Home NV 2024 C 1.97-2.06

UNDERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Brady Dallimore NV Palo Verde 2025 C 1.89-2.03
2 Alexander Mercurius NV Durango 2025 SS 1.97-2.09
3 Noa Oyadomari NV Centennial 2025 C 1.98-2.10
4 Ryan Hunter NV Basic Academy 2025 C 1.99-2.08
5 Tyler Jackson NV Centennial 2025 C 2.01-2.07

_________________________________________________________

OVERALL LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Brady Dallimore NV Palo Verde 2025 C 82
2 Arturo Flores NV Cimarron Memorial 2023 C 78
^ Lauren Binney NV Liberty 2023 C 78
3 Takeo Cervantez NV Bishop Manogue 2024 3B 77
4 Alexander Mercurius NV Durango 2025 SS 75
^ Theodore Chartier NV Legacy 2023 C 75
^ Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 75
5 Cole Benefiel NV Galena 2024 C 74
^ Kennedy Brennan NV Bishop Gorman 2024 C 74

UPPERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Arturo Flores NV Cimarron Memorial 2023 C 78
^ Lauren Binney NV Liberty 2023 C 78
2 Takeo Cervantez NV Bishop Manogue 2024 3B 77
3 Theodore Chartier NV Legacy 2023 C 75
^ Caden Hunt NV Coronado 2023 C 75
4 Cole Benefiel NV Galena 2024 C 74
^ Kennedy Brennan NV Bishop Gorman 2024 C 74
5 Jake Cook NV Desert Oasis 2023 C 73
^ Austin Lynn NV Shadow Ridge 2023 C 73

UNDERCLASS LEADERS

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Brady Dallimore NV Palo Verde 2025 C 82
2 Alexander Mercurius NV Durango 2025 SS 75
3 Brayden Sakowski NV Coronado 2025 C 73
4 Bradlee Farrer UT Pleasant Grove 2025 SS 72
^ Ryan Hunter NV Basic Academy 2025 C 72
^ Noa Oyadomari NV Centennial 2025 C 72
5 Tyler Jackson NV Centennial 2025 C 71

_____________________________________________________________________

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Boise Open NV 07/19 Bishop Kelly High School
PBR Junior Future Games NATIONAL 07/26 LakePoint
2022 PBR Future Games (Nevada Invite) NV 07/27 LakePoint Sports Complex - Emerson, GA
2022 West Coast Games (Team Nevada) NV 08/12 Las Vegas, NV (UNLV / CSN)


RELATED CONTENT