Team Florida ID Games - Jacksonville: Statistical Analysis


PBR Florida
PBR Florida Staff

The Team Florida ID Games - Jacksonville took place Tuesday, July 12th at Jacksonville University in Jacksonville, FL. The event featured players from the 2024-2027 classes participating in a pro-style workout followed by gameplay in front of the PBR Florida Scouting Staff.

Today, we will share with you our statistical findings. Below you can find leaderboards for the seven statistical categories we charted.

CLICK HERE for sortable position stats on all prospects in attendance.

CLICK HERE for sortable pitching stats via TrackMan on all prospects in attendance.

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Kyle Boylston FL St. Johns Country Day 2024 OF 6.83
2 Kaiden Lopez FL Oviedo 2024 OF 6.85
3 Rylan Baker FL Bolles 2026 LHP 6.86
4 James George Gilson FL St Johns Country Day 2024 C 7.06
^ Kody Daneault FL St. Johns Country Day 2024 OF 7.06
5 Parker Loew FL IMG Academy 2026 SS 7.19

Top Fastball Velocity via TrackMan

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Kaiden Lopez FL Oviedo 2024 OF 90.5 mph
2 Robert Mitchell FL Oviedo 2024 RHP 88.2 mph
3 David Martin FL Bolles 2024 RHP 88.0 mph
4 Aidan King FL Bishop Snyder 2024 RHP 87.3 mph
5 Dylan Fowler FL Yulee 2025 3B 86.1 mph

Top Max Exit Velocity via TrackMan

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Kaiden Lopez FL Oviedo 2024 OF 96.6 mph
2 Dylan Fowler FL Yulee 2025 3B 95.5 mph
3 Parker Loew FL IMG Academy 2026 SS 95.1 mph
4 Dominick Patruno FL Englewood 2025 C 94.8 mph
5 Kyle Boylston FL St. Johns Country Day 2024 OF 93.8 mph

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Parker Loew FL IMG Academy 2026 SS 84
2 Dylan Fowler FL Yulee 2025 3B 81
3 Ben Abram FL Fleming Island 2024 3B 80
^ Tommy Brice FL Bolles 2024 SS 80
4 Anthony Brown Jr FL Englewood 2024 SS 79
^ Yavier Rosendo FL TNXL Academy 2026 SS 79
5 Jordan Marlo FL Dixie 2025 3B 74

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Kaiden Lopez FL Oviedo 2024 OF 93
2 Parker Loew FL IMG Academy 2026 SS 89
3 Kyle Boylston FL St. Johns Country Day 2024 OF 87
4 Kody Daneault FL St. Johns Country Day 2024 OF 84
5 Anthony Brown Jr FL Englewood 2024 SS 81

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 James George Gilson FL St Johns Country Day 2024 C 78
2 Dominick Patruno FL Englewood 2025 C 76
3 Bubba Crouch FL Yulee 2025 C 74
4 CJ Wall FL TNXL Academy 2027 C 69
5 Jonathan Marzullo FL Providence School Jacksonville 2027 C 64

Top Catcher Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 James George Gilson FL St Johns Country Day 2024 C 2.07-2.18
2 Bubba Crouch FL Yulee 2025 C 2.14-2.19
3 Dominick Patruno FL Englewood 2025 C 2.14-2.25
4 CJ Wall FL TNXL Academy 2027 C 2.16-2.26
5 Jonathan Marzullo FL Providence School Jacksonville 2027 C 2.28-2.43

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
FL Uncommitted Games FL 07/20 Jack Russell Stadium
2022 Southeast Senior Games (Invite-Only) FL 07/25 LakePoint Sports
PBR Junior Future Games NATIONAL 07/26 LakePoint
2022 PBR Future Games (Florida Invite) FL 07/27 LakePoint Sports
2022 Senior State Games (Invite-Only) FL 09/24 Jackie Robinson Ballpark
2022 Sophomore State Games (Invite-Only) FL 10/08 Jackie Robinson Ballpark
2022 Junior State Games (Invite-Only) FL 10/15 Jackie Robinson Ballpark
2022 Rising Stars State Games (Invite-Only) FL 10/29 Jackie Robinson Ballpark