Back

2018 Ohio Division III Top 25 Team Power Rankings - Final Update


Dylan Hefflinger
PBR Ohio Editor In Chief/Scout

Follow @PBR Ohio 

PBR Ohio would like to bring to you the final installment of the Top 25 Division III Team Power Rankings. The PBR rankings are based on recommendations from coaches, scouts and members of the media as well as watching players at numerous events throughout the year. If you know a team that you feel should be in consideration for the rankings, please email [email protected]

We look to bring the Buckeye state top-notch high school coverage throughout the entire state.

We will have the 2018 Scout Blog, Spotlight Games, Inside the Recruitment Articles, Unsigned Senior Spotlights, The Recruiting Trail, All-State Selections, Full Coverage of the OHSAA State Tournament as well as numerous other articles throughout the spring.

To view the other Divisions Team Power Rankings, click below:
+ Division I
+ Division II
+ Division III
+ Division IV

To view the Preseason All-State Teams, click below:
+ Division I
+ Division II
+ Division III
+ Division IV

To view the full list of 2018 Team Previews that we have already completed, please click here.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

2018 Ohio Division III Top 25 Team Power Rankings - Final Update

Updated on 5/14/18

If you know a team that you feel should be in consideration for the rankings, please email [email protected] ... Thanks and good luck on the Road To Huntington Park!

Rank
Last
Week
High School Record
1 1 Champion 14-1
2 2
West Jefferson
24-1
3 4
Fort Recovery
19-4
4 5
Versailles
16-5
5 6
Berlin Hiland
24-3
6 7
Archbold
22-4
7 8
Eastwood
23-2
8 9
Coldwater
22-5
9 3
Elyria Catholic
17-6
10 NR
  Loudonville
22-2
11 10
Minford
20-3
12 13
Cincinnati Country Day
15-6
13 11
Wheelersburg
17-6
14 17
Hillsdale
18-4
15 20
Madison Senior
21-4
16 NR
Waynedale
18-6
17 NR
Sandy Valley
18-3
18 NR
Rock Hill
16-4
19 NR
Madeira
16-5
20 NR
Genoa
16-4
21 NR
Fredericktown
15-6
22 NR
Anna
16-7
23 NR
Blanchester
16-6
24 24
Ottawa-Glandorf
14-7
25 NR
Swanton
14-7
On Deck - The   Next 10
-
21
Chippewa
19-7
- 22
Crestwood
12-7
- NR
Johnstown Northridge
20-6
- NR
Richmond Edison
16-8
- NR
Milan Edison
13-8
- NR
Elgin
16-9
- 12
East Knox
22-4
- 15
Otsego
16-4
- 16
Fort Frye
15-5
- 25
Tinora
16-7
Others That Just Missed The Cut
Adena 18-9, Barnesville 18-4, Bethel Tate 13-6, Brookville 13-7, Canton Central Catholic 16-9, Carlisle 14-9, Columbiana Crestview, Crooksville 16-7, Fairbanks 19-8, Galion 14-9, Grand Valley 12-6, James A Garfield 11-6, Kirtland 12-11, Lucasville Valley 16-11, Lutheran West 12-8, Newark Catholic 11-14, Portsmouth West 11-8, Rootstown 17-3, South Point 16-4, Springfield Northeastern 18-7, Upper Sandusky 15-8, Van Buren 17-5, Waynesville 15-7, West Liberty Salem

A Look Back At The 2017 Season:

To view the 2017 Team Previews, click here.

To view the OHSAA Baseball Tournament Roundup, click below.

To view the 2017 All-State Teams, click below.

To view the 2017 Preseason All-State Teams, click below.

A Look Back At 2016 Preseason Articles:

To view the 2016 Team Previews, click here.
To view the 2016 Preseason All-State Teams, click below.

A Look Back At 2015 Preseason Articles:

To view the 2015 Team Previews, click here.
To view the 2015 Preseason All-State Teams, click below.