Back

2022 Summer Showcase Statistical Leaderboard: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard


Dylan Hefflinger and PBR Michigan Staff
PBR Michigan Editor in Chief/Scout

Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballM
Follow on Instagram- @pbrmichigan

Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

To view the current Class Rankings, click below (Class Rankings will be updated by September):

To view the Prospect Reports, click below:

2022 Summer Showcase Statistical Leaderboard: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Joseph Krolak MI Carlson 2025 SS 6.58
2 Joseph Miller MI Paw Paw 2023 OF 6.60
3 Zack Parker MI H.H. Dow 2023 SS 6.64
4 Marwynn Matthews Jr MI Detroit Edison Academy 2024 SS 6.66
5 Emmett Lingeman MI Central Montcalm 2026 RHP 6.68
6 Joseph Leonard MI St. Johns 2023 3B 6.69
^ Ty Sandwick MI Grand haven 2023 OF 6.69
^ Jaxon Szabo MI Caledonia 2024 SS 6.69
7 Jack Mayhew MI Clarkston 2023 OF 6.70
^ Eric Sheppard MI Salem 2023 RHP 6.70
8 Gavin Berger MI L'Anse Creuse North 2024 OF 6.71
9 Lane Petit MI Brighton 2024 OF 6.72
10 Layne Holmes MI Mattawan 2023 RHP 6.73

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Aaron Jasiak MI Parchment 2023 SS 90
^ Nathan Fidelino MI Grand Blanc 2024 3B 90
2 Chase Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2024 SS 89
3 Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2024 C 88
^ Cayden Smith MI Beal City 2024 SS 88
4 Nolan Laskey MI Bedford 2024 1B 87
^ Eric Sheppard MI Salem 2023 RHP 87
^ Jack Dauer MI U of D Jesuit 2024 MIF 87
^ Nate Crossman MI Father Gabriel Richard 2023 SS 87
5 Rhett Roeser MI Warren De La Salle 2024 RHP 86
6 Paxton Jeffrey MI Intercity Baptist 2023 3B 85
^ Michael Skarda MI Rockford 2024 1B 85
^ Alex Pierce MI Stevenson Sterling Heights 2025 RHP 85
^ Carson Raether MI Goodrich 2024 C 85
^ Cooper Johnson MI Allen Park 2023 RHP 85
^ Nick Slater MI Caledonia 2024 1B 85
^ Brady Baalaer MI Lanse Creuse North 2024 3B 85
^ Samuel Bronkema MI Otsego 2023 RHP 85
^ Daniel Shipman MI Lansing Catholic 2023 2B 85
7 Brady Blakita MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 2B 84
^ BEN LOCKE MI Ann Arbor Huron 2023 RHP 84
^ Brendan Thompson MI Forest Hills Eastern 2025 SS 84
^ Justin St. Antoine MI Forest Hills Northern 2025 SS 84
^ Remington Sparre MI Oakland christian 2024 RHP 84
^ Griffin Phillips MI Mount Pleasant 2023 2B 84
8 Nick Verduzco MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2023 SS 83
^ Jaxon Stapf MI West Bloomfield 2024 MIF 83
^ Alex Tribul MI Brother Rice 2023 1B 83
^ Kyle Kavc MI Orchard Lake St Marys 2024 2B 83
^ Sam Pollack MI Northview 2023 2B 83
^ Ethan Bowen MI Ionia 2023 3B 83
^ Jaxon Morawski MI Milan 2024 SS 83
^ Jaxon McGuigan MI Manchester 2023 SS 83
^ Justin Woodruff MI Walled Lake Central 2023 RHP 83
^ Tristan Crane MI Brother Rice 2024 SS 83
^ Eli Wideman MI Edwardaburg 2023 SS 83
^ Anthony Pesci MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2024 2B 83
^ Andrew Landis MI Rockford 2024 SS 83
^ Jack Hulgrave MI Seaholm 2023 3B 83
^ Ryer Snow MI West Catholic 2024 3B 83
^ Maxwell Bowers MI West Bloomfield 2023 SS 83
^ Nick Shenefelt MI Seaholm 2024 3B 83
9 Aidan Schuck MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 C 82
^ Griffin Devooght MI Walled Lake Central 2024 SS 82
^ Aidan Miller MI South lyon 2024 SS 82
^ Nolan Alvord MI Fenton 2024 OF 82
^ Gage Robertson MI Hudsonville 2023 C 82
^ Robert Ahlgren MI Salem 2023 RHP 82
^ Landon DeVaney MI Plainwell 2024 3B 82
^ Zach Schlepp MI Spring Lake 2024 SS 82
^ Connor Kelly MI Powers Catholic 2024 SS 82
^ Joseph Bruno MI Lake Orion 2023 SS 82
^ Colton Kinnie MI Birminghan Seaholm 2024 3B 82
^ Tyler Fox MI Brother Rice 2024 3B 82
^ Carter Perry MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2024 SS 82
10 Ryan Petrovitch MI Dakota 2025 RHP 81
^ WILLIAM CHURCHILL MI Rochester Adams 2023 LHP 81
^ Brice Wesley MI Richmond 2023 SS 81
^ Will Boisineau MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2024 SS 81
^ Kieran Crossley MI Bloomfield Hills 2024 1B 81
^ Tanner Grindall MI Portage Central 2023 RHP 81
^ Aidan Donovan MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2024 RHP 81
^ Eddie McDonald Jr. MI Holt 2024 3B 81
^ Ryan Arends MI Hudsonville 2024 SS 81
^ Eric Rapp MI Walled Lake Northern 2023 SS 81

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Nathan Fidelino MI Grand Blanc 2024 3B 90
2 Payton Skarda MI Rockford 2024 OF 89
3 Kyle Kavc MI Orchard Lake St Marys 2024 2B 88
4 Evan Deak MI Northville 2024 OF 87
^ Dylan Larkins MI U of D Jesuit 2024 CF 87
5 Kyle Robbins MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 RHP 86
^ Nolan Alvord MI Fenton 2024 OF 86
^ Tyler Fox MI Brother Rice 2024 3B 86
^ Grant Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2024 LF 86
6 Brenson Watters MI Rochester Adams 2024 1B 85
^ Ryer Snow MI West Catholic 2024 3B 85
^ Gavin Swigart MI Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 2023 OF 85
^ Kriss Sydlowski MI Saline 2023 OF 85
^ Gary Pilgrim MI Woodhaven 2024 C 85
^ Kaden Jominy MI Mattawan 2026 RHP 85
7 Kellen Ford MI Hopkins 2026 OF 84
^ Easton Poulsen MI Schoolcraft 2024 RHP 84
^ Jon Whiteside MI Troy 2024 OF 84
^ Samuel Beemer MI Lake Orion 2025 RHP 84
^ Justin Hurt MI Eisenhower 2023 RHP 84
^ Emmanuel Gutierrez MI Wyandotte Roosevelt 2023 OF 84
^ Jordan Compton MI Holly 2023 OF 84
^ Nate Hanna MI Rochester 2023 LHP 84
^ Samuel Schmuker MI Rockford 2024 RHP 84
8 Logan Ellis MI St clair 2023 OF 83
^ Keegan Malley MI Midland Dow 2026 OF 83
^ Mitchell Rebtoy MI West Bloomfield 2024 OF 83
^ Wyatt Ruppenthal MI Brother Rice 2024 RHP 83
^ Austin Cicerone MI Troy High 2023 SS 83
^ Bradley Hale MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF 83
9 Buster Debol MI Romeo 2024 C 82
10 Brandon Williams MI Marine City 2023 OF 81
^ Sebastian Casillas-Lopez MI Ann Arbor Huron 2023 OF 81
^ Camden Paul MI Clarkston 2023 RHP 81
^ Preston Stout MI Clarkston 2023 CF 81
^ Dayton Miller MI Huron 2026 OF 81
^ Daniel Ornelas MI Hudsonville 2023 2B 81
^ Camden Fray MI Lake Fenton 2026 OF 81
^ Drew Dawson MI Plymouth 2023 OF 81
^ Andrew Pohlmann MI Grandville 2023 LHP 81
^ Jackson Isaacs MI Grand Rapids Christian 2024 OF 81
^ Ty Sandwick MI Grand haven 2023 OF 81
^ Ethan Bristol MI South Lyon 2023 OF 81
^ Evan Kaiser MI Gull Lake 2024 OF 81
^ Payton Bookwalter MI Edwardsburg 2024 OF 81
^ Max McCluskey MI Lumen Christi Catholic 2024 OF 81

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jack Dauer MI U of D Jesuit 2024 MIF 83
2 Adam Broski MI Warren De La Salle 2023 C 82
^ Carson Raether MI Goodrich 2024 C 82
3 Nathan Masar MI Bullock Creek 2023 RHP 79
^ Austin Pokley MI Troy Athens 2023 C 79
4 Logan Keilen MI St. Johns 2024 C 78
^ Ryan Koob MI Plainwell 2023 C 78
^ Brady Pellegrom MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 RHP 78
^ Jake Martin MI University Liggett 2023 C 78
5 Carter Gregg MI Brighton 2024 C 77
^ Nolan Zajac MI Airport 2024 C 77
6 REECE JONES MI Flushing 2023 C 76
^ Aidan Schuck MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 C 76
^ Gage Robertson MI Hudsonville 2023 C 76
^ Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2024 C 76
7 Maxwell Firestine MI Lake Orion 2023 C 75
^ Jackson Asaro MI Orchard Lake St.Marys Prep 2025 C 75
^ Kaden Warren MI Belleville 2025 C 75
^ Bathiya Senaratne ON Assumption Catholic 2023 C 75
^ JR Morrow MI Northwest 2023 C 75
^ Gary Pilgrim MI Woodhaven 2024 C 75
^ Casey Joppie MI East Kentwood 2024 C 75
^ Connor Gambino MI Bedford 2023 C 75
^ Sean White MI Dexter 2024 C 75
8 Payton Guilbeaux MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2023 C 74
^ Anthony Elezaj MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2025 C 74
^ Parker Aten MI Brighton 2024 C 74
^ Marcus Castellon MI Mt. Pleasant 2024 C 74
^ Hayden Boudreau MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 C 74
^ Alec Wojahn MI Lakeshore 2024 C 74
9 Ty Jenkins MI SH Stevenson 2024 RHP 73
^ Vito Zito MI De La Salle 2025 C 73
^ Hunter Easton MI Saline 2025 C 73
^ Lamar Cabrigas-Blatnick MI Juneau Douglas 2024 C 73
^ McCormack (Mack) Notar MI Saline 2023 C 73
^ Myles Gabridge MI Orchard Lake St Marys Prepatory 2025 C 73
^ Oscar Pace MI Hartland 2024 C 73
^ Peter Heintz MI East Grand Rapids 2024 C 73
^ Hunter Scholma MI Allendale 2023 C 73
10 Sam Archambeau OH Maumee 2023 C 72
^ Jacob Titmuss MI Walled Lake Northern 2023 OF 72
^ Brenden Phillips MI Fenton 2024 C 72
^ Brayden Brothers MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 C 72

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Carter Gregg MI Brighton 2024 C 1.85-1.97
2 Hunter Easton MI Saline 2025 C 1.87-2.01
3 Carson Raether MI Goodrich 2024 C 1.88-1.97
4 Gary Pilgrim MI Woodhaven 2024 C 1.88-2.10
5 Logan Keilen MI St. Johns 2024 C 1.89-2.02
6 Connor Gambino MI Bedford 2023 C 1.90-1.96
7 Jackson Asaro MI Orchard Lake St.Marys Prep 2025 C 1.91-1.94
8 Payton Guilbeaux MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2023 C 1.91-1.96
9 Jake Martin MI University Liggett 2023 C 1.91-2.00
10 Jack Dauer MI U of D Jesuit 2024 MIF 1.91-2.01

Recent Articles