Junior Future Games I.D.: Statistical Analysis


Phil Kerber
Georgia Scouting Director



The Junior Future Games I.D. took place on June 8th at LakePoint Sports in Emerson, GA. The event featured over 30 2025-2026s. Prospects participated in a pro-style workout. Today, we will begin the event analysis by taking a look at the top statistical performers in the traditionally measured metrics. We will take a deeper dive into the TrackMan and Blast numbers at a later time.

Within the next few weeks, videos from the event will be posted in profiles and we will have scouting reports on each of the prospects in attendance. For now, here are the stat leaderboards in each of the measured categories taken from the showcase.

Complete Statistics

60 Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Branson Crawford GA North Hall 2026 C 7.35
2 Steele Ingram GA North Cobb 2026 OF 7.38
3 Reiston Durham GA Dacula 2026 SS 7.43
4 Quintavien Thurman GA Therrel High School 2026 SS 7.48
5 Joseph Mittiga GA Amercian 2026 C 7.61
6 Wes Taylor GA Calhoun 2025 RHP 7.67
^ Blake Harrington GA Callaway 2026 SS 7.67
7 Luke Stone GA Flowery Branch 2025 SS 7.69
8 Fuller Morrish GA Woodstock 2025 C 7.83
9 Caden Fox GA Lassiter 2026 C 7.85
10 Zachary Cheshire GA Harrison 2025 RHP 7.88

Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Joseph Mittiga GA Amercian 2026 C 93
^ Charles Ashe III GA St. Pius X Catholic 2025 3B 93
2 Sinjon Lash GA East Coweta 2025 3B 87
3 Branson Crawford GA North Hall 2026 C 86
^ MJ Allen GA Dacula 2025 OF 86
^ Blake Harrington GA Callaway 2026 SS 86
^ Steele Ingram GA North Cobb 2026 OF 86
4 Jack Roehl GA The Walker School 2026 OF 85
^ Quintavien Thurman GA Therrel High School 2026 SS 85
5 Mack Town GA St Francis 2026 3B 84
^ William Colvin GA Lakeside 2026 C 84
6 Caden Fox GA Lassiter 2026 C 83
7 Benjamin Stanley GA Mill Creek 2026 3B 82
^ Trey James GA North Gwinnett 2025 LHP 82
8 Luka Komso GA Parkview 2025 LHP 81
^ Dylan White GA Dacula 2026 SS 81
^ Reiston Durham GA Dacula 2026 SS 81
9 Wes Taylor GA Calhoun 2025 RHP 80
^ Luke Stone GA Flowery Branch 2025 SS 80
10 Khaalil White GA Stephenson 2026 C 79

Max Fastball

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Sinjon Lash GA East Coweta 2025 3B 79 mph
2 Joseph Mittiga GA Amercian 2026 C 78 mph
^ Luka Komso GA Parkview 2025 LHP 78 mph
3 Blake Harrington GA Callaway 2026 SS 77 mph
^ Branson Crawford GA North Hall 2026 C 77 mph
^ Wes Taylor GA Calhoun 2025 RHP 77 mph
4 Trey James GA North Gwinnett 2025 LHP 75 mph
5 Austin Daves GA Woodland 2025 LHP 73 mph
^ Cooper Underwood GA Allatoona 2025 LHP 73 mph

Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Wes Taylor GA Calhoun 2025 RHP 79
^ Charles Ashe III GA St. Pius X Catholic 2025 3B 79
2 Sinjon Lash GA East Coweta 2025 3B 77
3 Blake Harrington GA Callaway 2026 SS 75
4 William Colvin GA Lakeside 2026 C 74
5 MJ Allen GA Dacula 2025 OF 72
^ Reiston Durham GA Dacula 2026 SS 72

Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Branson Crawford GA North Hall 2026 C 81
2 Luka Komso GA Parkview 2025 LHP 80
3 Wes Taylor GA Calhoun 2025 RHP 79
4 Steele Ingram GA North Cobb 2026 OF 78
5 MJ Allen GA Dacula 2025 OF 74
^ Cooper Underwood GA Allatoona 2025 LHP 74

Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Branson Crawford GA North Hall 2026 C 71
^ Joseph Mittiga GA Amercian 2026 C 71
2 William Colvin GA Lakeside 2026 C 70
3 Fuller Morrish GA Woodstock 2025 C 66
4 Zachary Cheshire GA Harrison 2025 RHP 62
5 Caden Fox GA Lassiter 2026 C 60

Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Branson Crawford GA North Hall 2026 C 2.22-2.24
2 William Colvin GA Lakeside 2026 C 2.23-2.55
3 Fuller Morrish GA Woodstock 2025 C 2.33-2.43
4 Zachary Cheshire GA Harrison 2025 RHP 2.54-2.80
5 Caden Fox GA Lassiter 2026 C 2.55-2.78

Complete Statistics

Related Content