2018 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Showcase - Complete Evaluations


Jordan Chiero and PBR Ohio Staff
PBR Ohio Director of Scouting



Follow @PBR Ohio
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2018 Worthington Wood Bat. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2019-2022 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Complete evaluations updated within each individual profile.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2018 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Showcase - Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ryan Albers OH West Clermont 2019 1B
Johnny Anservitz OH Lakeside 2019 C
Andrew Averill OH Summit Country Day 2019 OF
Ethan Barclay ON Bishop Ryan 2019 C
Ian Barnes OH Willoughby South 2019 1B
Tommy Barth OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2021 OF
Austin Beattie PA McGuffey 2021 SS
Ryan Boruszkowski OH Lake Catholic 2019 SS
Kamden Breckler OH Mt. Vernon 2020 2B
Michael Brozinski PA Ringgold 2019 2B
Jacob Caruso OH Rootstown 2019 C
Luke Chappie OH Clinton Massie 2019 RHP
Tyler Chrise PA Penn-Trafford 2019 LHP
Cole Couchman OH Olentangy 2019 1B
Nathaniel Danks OH GlenOak 2020 SS
Nate Davis OH Dublin Jerome 2019 RHP
Nathaniel DeWeese OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 C
Nick Diana OH West Clermont 2019 OF
Tommy Doyle OH Brecksville Broadview Hts. 2020 3B
Aiden Dulik OH Jackson 2022 C
Joseph Ehland PA Peters Township 2019 OF
Nick Falter OH Olentangy Liberty 2021 RHP
Travis Feucht OH Jackson 2022 1B
Cole Fisher OH New Albany 2019 OF
Taylon Galbraith OH Gahanna Lincoln 2019 C
Viktor Giordano OH Big Walnut 2020 SS
Jacob Graff IN Cathedral 2019 2B
Mason Graney OH Bishop Watterson 2020 1B
Dylan Grass PA West Allegheny 2021 SS
Michael Grassi OH University 2020 OF
Matthew Green OH Upper Arlington 2020 1B
Ethan Guilliams OH River View 2019 OF
Andrew Haber OH Brunswick 2021 3B
Jack Haney OH Wellington 2019 OF
Derek Hawk OH Newark Catholic 2020 3B
Justin Huff KY Boone County 2022 RHP
AJ Johnson OH Manchester 2019 OF
Jake Johnson OH Medina 2021 SS
Aaron Kauser OH St. Francis Desales 2019 C
Paxton Kling PA Central 2022 OF
Avery Lee WV Wheeling Central Catholic 2021 SS
Clayton Lewis OH Princeton 2020 C
Benjamin Lindsley OH West Clermont 2019 C
Jake Llaneza OH Westerville South 2020 OF
Tommy Lunne OH Oakwood 2019 1B
Trevor Mays OH Canal Winchester 2019 C
Griffin McCauley OH Bishop Hartley 2020 OF
Luke McLaughlin OH Stephen T Badin 2021 3B
Shaun Mikulan PA Hampton 2019 1B
Chase Miller OH Southeast 2019 RHP
Chase Miller OH Southeast 2019 RHP
Braden Moore OH Brookville 2019 RHP
Sam Pesa IN Bishop Dwenger 2021 SS
Blake Pettit OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 3B
Dalton Planck OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 1B
Noah Price ON Mitchell 2019 RHP
Carson Rengel OH Dublin Jerome 2019 LHP
Ty Roder OH Anthony Wayne 2021 RHP
William Rouse OH Northwest 2020 LHP
John Saliba OH Olentangy Liberty 2019 C
Mitch Santino OH Fisher Catholic 2021 C
Ryan Schwartz OH Washington Court House 2020 C
James Scott OH Circleville 2020 RHP
Noah Smith OH Wynford 2019 RHP
Kevin Spehar OH Mayfield 2019 RHP
James Stevens OH New Albany 2020 2B
Jack Towell OH West Clermont 2019 3B
Alex Vandenberg ON Bishop MacDonell Catholic 2019 RHP
Cameron Vasquez OH centennial 2018 LHP
Connor Vierstra OH Lakewood Hebron OH 2020 RHP
Gage Weiler OH Teays Valley 2020 C
Carter Whitehead ON Simcoe Composite 2019 SS