Elite Prospect Showcase Videos Posted



By Greg Williams
Pennsylvania / West Virginia Director of Scouting

The 2016 Elite Prospect Showcase took place Saturday, October 29th at Keystone State Baseball Academy in Manheim, PA with nearly 70 prospects from four states displaying their skills.

Just three days after the event's conclusion all videos are now available for viewing. Those who have a PBR Plus subscription may click on the link to each player on the roster to view video of their performance. 

2018 1B Matt Hayes (Lakeland HS) 

 

NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS
Gianni Arici PA St. Joseph's Prep 2018 SS
Len Asari NJ Cherry Hill East 2018 2B
Sam Aslansan PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2019 C
Mike Becker PA Harriton 2019 C
Bryce Behmer PA Lancaster Catholic 2020 C
Matt Benda PA New Hope-Solebury 2018 RHP
Jarod Bingaman PA Upper Dauphin Area 2018 SS
Tom Borum PA Holy Redeemer 2018 C
Mykolas Bozentka PA Holy Redeemer 2018 1B
Austin Bradbury PA Cedar Cliff 2019 OF
Liam Clarke PA State College Area 2017 OF
Matthew Clarke PA Hanover Area 2018 SS
Austin Clauser PA Schuylkill Haven 2019 C
Andrew Clelland WV The Linsly School 2020 3B
Connor Dewees PA Red Lion Area 2018 3B
Tucker Ell PA Holy Redeemer 2018 SS
Troy Emert PA Rockwood Area 2019 RHP
Aaron Groller PA Souderton Area 2019 LHP
Jr Hahner PA Pottsville Area 2019 RHP
Justin Hamm PA North Allegheny 2018 SS
Matt Hayes PA Lakeland 2018 1B
Carter Heller PA Faith Christian Academy 2019 3B
Sean Hopkins PA West Chester Rustin 2019 C
Ryan Howe PA High Point Baptist Academy 2019 3B
Brent Kaunas PA Blue Mountain 2019 3B
Jacob Keene PA Butler Area 2018 3B
Dylan Kingan PA Eden Christian Academy 2018 RHP
Travis Kraft PA Manheim Township 2018 1B
Joe LaFiora PA Neumann-Goretti 2018 1B
Kyle Laing PA Downingtown West 2018 RHP
Jimmy Loftus PA Devon Prep 2017 1B
Nathan Loser PA Manheim Central 2018 OF
Ryan Lynn PA Butler Area 2018 2B
Colin Macko PA Crestwood 2018 RHP
Dawson Magar PA Donegal 2018 RHP
Jacob Marcus PA Conestoga 2018 RHP
Jacob McCaskey PA Deer Lakes 2018 2B
Emmett McCauley PA Stroudsburg 2018 C
Jon McCullough PA Seneca Valley 2020 3B
Jake Miller NJ Cherry Hill West 2019 RHP
Noah Miller PA Susquehannock 2019 RHP
Steven Miller PA North Hills 2018 SS
Jared Moore PA Owen J. Roberts 2019 OF
Shayne Ostrowsky PA Pennsbury 2019 LHP
Mark Peterson PA Hempfield 2017 OF
Lenny Piccini PA Norwin 2020 C
MIke Piscotty PA Hanover Area 2018 3B
Jake Pothering PA Schuylkill Haven 2019 RHP
Connor Rakow PA Franklin Area 2019 OF
Joshua Rich PA Northeastern 2018 C
Cole Rupp PA Coatesville 2020 SS
Blaise Sclafani PA Souderton Area 2018 RHP
Nathaniel Semanek PA Bedford 2019 C
Hunter Sentz PA Susquehannock 2018 RHP
Nick Serafino PA Canon-McMillan 2018 SS
Chad Speiser PA Northern York 2018 C
Brett Steinle PA Seneca Valley 2018 OF
Dylan Swarmer PA Knoch 2018 C
Josh Tesarck PA Pennsbury 2018 C
Nate Thomas MD St. Elizabeth (DE) 2018 3B
Tyler Treese PA Hollidaysburg Area 2017 RHP
Matt Turner PA Downingtown West 2020 C
Mason Walker PA Red Land 2019 SS
Luke Weigel PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2018 C
Luke Zimmerman PA Marple Newtown 2018 1B



RELATED NEWS