2016 Northern Ohio Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations





Follow @PBR Ohio
 

By Jordan Chiero and PBR Staff
Ohio Director of Scouting
 

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2016 Northern Ohio Prospect Games Showcase. This was a great opportunity for 2017, 2018, and 2019 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

We have completed the evaluations and they have been placed into individual profiles.

Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results by clicking here.

2016 Northern Ohio Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jack Amendola OH Chagrin Falls 2019 LHP
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central 2017 1B
Kyle Arrowsmith OH Wadsworth high school 2018 RHP
Evan Bainbridge OH Stow Munroe-Falls 2019 RHP
Kobe Baker OH Fairview High School 2017 OF
Blake Baldwin OH Archbishop Hoban 2018 LHP
Marcel Barajas OH Wauseon 2017 RHP
Blake Benyo OH Austintown Fitch 2018 OF
Garrett Bischof OH St/ Vincent - St. Mary High School 2019 OF
Matthew Boes OH Tiffin Columbian 2018 C
Zach Boyd OH Tallmadge 2018 3B
JC Bricker OH Berea-Midpark 2018 C
Alec Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 2B
Blaine Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 C
Clayton Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 OF
Carter Burick OH Massillon Washington 2018 3B
Zachary Campbell OH Howland 2017 2B
Joe Capretta OH Aurora 2018 C
Sante Carducci OH Toronto high school 2017 3B
Anthony Cinicola OH Seneca Valley 2018 SS
Preston Clark OH Woodridge 2017 SS
Landon Contant OH Field High School (BioMed Science Academy) 2019 C
William Criblez IV OH James A. Garfield - Garrettsville 2018 RHP
Clayton Criss OH Steubenville 2019 C
Isaac Danford OH Marietta 2017 OF
Tyler Dellerman OH St. Xavier High School 2018 C
Dylan Dingel OH Slippery Rock 2018 SS
Logan Doenges OH Avon 2017 1B
Jeffrey Dunsmore OH Cardinal Stritch High School 2018 2B
Dalton Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP
Alexander Ebel OH Holy Name High School 2017 OF
Zachary Elam OH Lakota East 2019 2B
Phillip Fall OH Oak Hills High School 2017 OF
Zane Fechter OH Avon Lake 2018 LHP
Carson Ford OH Parkway 2017 RHP
Josh Gainer OH Normandy High School 2017 C
Hunter Garisek OH Fairport Harding 2017 OF
Manny Garza OH Rittman 2017 RHP
Christian George PA Mt. Lebanon 2018 C
Seth Gergely OH Tallmadge 2018 OF
Dax Hardwick OH Fairless 2017 C
Jacob Harsany OH Howland 2017 RHP
Trace Hatfield OH Fredericktown 2017 3B Toledo
Owen Hawke OH Midview High School 2018 1B
Zach Hawkins OH St. Thomas Aquinas 2018 C
TJ Hoffman OH North Royalton 2017 SS
Devin Houdeshell OH Brookside 2018 C
Stephen Johnson OH Cardinal Stritch Catholic 2017 LHP
Nathan Karaffa OH Toronto 2019 SS
Grant Kersh OH Archbishop Hoban 2017 C
William Kilroy OH Chagrin Falls 2017 3B
Preston Klingler OH Edon Northwest 2017 OF
Hunter Krebs OH Ashland 2017 LHP
Ryan Lahr OH Jackson 2018 3B
Collin Lang OH Stow HS 2018 SS
Michael Lang OH Archbishop McNicholas 2018 SS
Kurtis Lee OH Genoa 2017 OF
Tony LoParo OH Elyria Catholic 2017 SS
Jacob Lovelace OH Woodridge 2018 SS
Tyler Lovell OH Ashland High School 2017 C
Jacob Lozinski OH St. Edwards 2017 OF
Austin Lubell OH Orange 2017 3B
Jacob Lukitsch OH Springfield 2017 RHP
Zach Mammana OH Trinity High School 2018 OF
Jacob Margroff OH Woodridge 2017 OF
William Marini OH Holy Names 2018 2B
Josh Martin OH Perry 2018 SS
JD McNett OH Otsego High School 2018 OF
Joe McVicar OH Noth Royalton High 2019 SS
Austin Meyer OH Sherwood Fairview 2017 SS
Zack Meyerson OH Stow-Monroe falls 2019 3B
James Miller OH Faith Christian Academy 2018 LHP
Jacob Morelli OH Hoover High School 2019 LHP
Joseph Nave OH Edison local high school 2017 SS
John Nebesky OH Wooster 2017 1B
Padraig O'Shaughnessy OH Poland Seminary 2017 1B
Blake Obringer OH Norwalk 2017 OF
Thayne Ocel OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 C
Josh Oddi OH Gahanna Lincoln 2017 2B
Alex Page OH Monroe Local 2018 2B
Matthew Pecoraro OH Kenston 2018 OF
Carl Pennington OH Wadsworth 2019 SS
Drew Peterson OH Canton Central Catholic 2018 RHP
Brian Pincura OH Avon Lake 2017 2B
Zachary Pokorny OH North Royalton 2019 C
Justin Prater OH Southeast 2018 SS
Nick Redd OH Green 2017 RHP
Kyle Reinbolt OH Hopewell-Loudon 2017 RHP
Nathan Rush OH Bishop Donahue High School 2018 2B
Zac Sabol OH Avon Lake 2017 OF
Hayden Savage OH Steubenville 2019 3B
KJ Scheppler OH North Canton Hoover High 2017 RHP
Seth Schroeder OH West Branch 2018 C
Seth Scoville OH Geneva High School 2018 2B
Jake Silverstein OH Turpin 2018 RHP
Christopher Sivak OH Revere 2019 OF
Matt Sivy OH Marlington High School 2017 OF
Joe Smith OH Riverside High School 2018 SS
Kaleb Smothers OH Geneva 2018 RHP
Tyler Srbinovich OH Niles Mckinley 2017 RHP
Ethan St. Clair OH Avon 2017 OF
Drew Staczek OH Cardinal Stritch 2017 OF
Coleman Stauffer OH Boardman 2017 C
Tyler Stone OH Elmwood 2017 3B
David Stopp OH Green 2017 LHP
Dakota Stout OH Clearview 2017 LHP
Gaven Strines OH Boardamn High School 2017 OF
Steven Taylor OH CVCA 2017 SS
Sean Tegeder OH Avon Lake 2017 3B
Alec Thacker OH Perrysburg 2017 SS
Peter Toula OH Nordonia 2018 2B
Jack Tupta OH Mogadore High School 2019 2B
Troy Vermillion OH ontario high school 2017 RHP
Austin Webb OH Wadsworth 2018 SS
Alek Wietrzykowski OH Sylvania Southview 2017 RHP
Ryan Williams OH Sonlight Christian Academy 2017 OF
Ryan Williams OH Portsmouth 2017 SS
Kyle Wisniewski OH Padua Franciscan 2017 RHP
Cameron Wissel OH Mason 2017 C
Drew Young OH Newark Catholic High School 2017 LHP
Thomas Yuras OH Lake Catholic 2018 RHP
Hunter Zacharyj OH Uniontown Lake 2019 1B