2021 New England Showcases Statistical Breakdown: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard


Dylan Hefflinger
PBR New England Editor in Chief/Scout

Follow @pbrnewengland

Interested in attending a PBR New England event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.  

To view the current Class Rankings, click below

To view the Prospect Reports, click below: 

To view the 2021 Showcase Statistical Breakdowns, click below:

2021 New England Showcases Statistical Breakdown: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard 

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank   Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Gabriel Pitts MA Worcester Academy 2023 OF 6.39
2 Javar Williams MA Tabor Academy 2023 OF 6.44
3 William Gallagher MA Milton Academy 2023 OF 6.48
4 Colin Larson MA The Williston Northampton School 2024 OF 6.49
5 Jamie Palmese CT Berlin 2022 OF 6.56
6 Marcos Hernandez MA Chelmsford 2022 2B 6.59
^ Quinn O'Brien MA Hudson 2022 OF 6.59
^ Owen Kelly MA Medford 2022 OF 6.59
^ Ashton Crowell ME Biddeford 2023 SS 6.59
7 Cam Cowperthwaite MA Noble and Greenough 2023 SS 6.60
^ Brendan Palmer CT Ansonia 2022 RHP 6.60
8 Jacob Albert NH Pinkerton Academy 2023 OF 6.61
9 Antonio Belgrove CT Fairfield College Preparatory School 2023 OF 6.62
^ Owen Medlock NH Merrimack 2022 OF 6.62
10 Brian Kiska, Jr CT Amity Regional 2023 1B 6.63
^ Michael Palladino CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2023 3B 6.63
11 Douglas Burggraf CT Fairfield Warde 2023 OF 6.64
12 Ryan Eaton ME Bridgton Academy 2022 OF 6.65
13 Andrew Manning MA Boston College 2023 OF 6.66
14 Gabriel Malaret MA Catholic Memorial 2025 3B 6.67
15 Luke Hallenbeck MA St. Marks 2025 OF 6.68
16 Jackson Linn MA Cambridge Rindge and Latin 2021 OF 6.69
^ Colin Ryan MA Chelmsford 2022 OF 6.69
^ Jacob Roque MA Wilmington 2023 SS 6.69
^ Cooper Ames CT Pomfret School 2022 C 6.69
17 Devon Paradise MA Bishop Connolly 2025 C 6.70
^ Danny Flynn MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 OF 6.70
^ Marc Ciampolillo MA Worcester Academy 2023 OF 6.70
^ Cam Dayton MA Thayer Academy 2023 OF 6.70
^ Chris Walsh MA Duxbury 2023 SS 6.70
^ Hayden Dippner ME Mt Blue 2023 OF 6.70
18 Brendan McCaffrey RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 LHP 6.71
^ Alexander Sandell MA Buckingham Browne & Nichols 2023 SS 6.71
^ Damien Carter MA Milford 2024 SS 6.71
19 DJ Prampin MA Doherty Memorial 2021 OF 6.72
^ Tate Bannish MA Wellesley 2024 3B 6.72
^ Anthony Jorajuria MA Weston 2023 OF 6.72
20 Frederick Rushton MA Doherty Memorial 2021 SS 6.73
^ Colin Burchard MA Nipmuc Regional 2023 OF 6.73
21 Daniel Bucciero CT Ridgefield 2022 SS 6.75
^ Brett Baker MA Bridgton Academy '22 2022 OF 6.75
^ Cameron Morrison MA Bridgewater - Raynham 2023 C 6.75
22 Tyler LaRocque CT Oxford 2022 OF 6.76
^ Kevin Dall NY Carmel 2022 SS 6.76
^ Brian Olson MA Dover Sherborn 2024 OF 6.76
^ Gus O'Gara MA Billerica Memorial 2024 OF 6.76
^ Shea Semprini MA Barnstable 2023 OF 6.76
23 Austin Bohlman CT Farmington 2022 1B 6.77
^ Anthony Marino MA Bishop Fenwick 2023 SS 6.77
24 Dylan Lombari RI West Warwick 2023 C 6.78
^ Jack Byrne MA Natick 2024 SS 6.78
^ Matthew Childs MA Medway 2023 C 6.78
^ Robbie Penswick Jr. MA Sturgis East 2023 RHP 6.78
25 Nico Lambros MA Xaverian Brothers 2022 3B 6.80
^ Matthew Lussier MA Dexter Southfield 2023 OF 6.80
^ Paul McLaughlin MA Boston College 2023 OF 6.80
^ Joey Buono NJ Ramapo 2022 OF 6.80

 

Top Infield Velocity

Rank   Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Max Dio MA Nauset 2022 RHP 90
2 Conor Meehan MA Thayer Academy 2023 3B 88
3 Zac Zyons RI South Kingstown 2021 SS 87
^ Sean Zaslaw MA Weymouth 2023 SS 87
^ Aiden Cherniawski RI Tolman 2024 RHP 87
^ Alex Marot MA Winchendon School 2023 3B 87
^ Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS 87
4 Chris Carbonara MA Brockton 2022 3B 86
^ Charlie Walker MA Milton 2022 RHP 86
^ Ryan Cloutier MA Central Catholic 2022 RHP 86
^ Dylan Vigue MA Groton School 2023 SS 86
^ Hayden Miller CT Salisbury School 2022 SS 86
^ Ben Cherico CT Ridgefield 2022 RHP 86
^ Austin Bohlman CT Farmington 2022 1B 86
^ Sal Dastoli CT Berlin 2022 C 86
^ Carlos Martinez CT The Hotchkiss 2022 SS 86
^ Nico Tambascia MA Xaverian Brothers 2023 SS 86
^ John Mass RI Portsmouth 2024 SS 86
5 Brandon Rowe CT Enfield 2022 OF 85
^ Will Sawyer MA Williston Northampton 2022 OF 85
^ Will Robbins MA The Winchendon School 2023 SS 85
^ William Parker MA Hopedale 2022 RHP 85
^ Naythen Ruehs MA Plymouth South 2022 SS 85
^ Matthew Donahue MA Medfield 2022 3B 85
^ Matt Travisano MA Noble and Greenough 2022 SS 85
^ Zack Kent MA Wakefield Memorial 2022 SS 85
^ Ryan Daniels CT St. Paul 2022 SS 85
^ Cole Wojtkowski CT Salisbury 2021 SS 85
^ DJ Pacheco MA St. John's Prep 2021 SS 85
^ Matthew Bucciero CT Ridgefield 2022 SS 85
^ Owen Stephens CT Glastonbury 2022 3B 85
^ Ruben Fernandez RI Providence Country Day 2022 SS 85
^ Ronan Donohue MA Boston College 2023 SS 85
^ Justin Higgins CT St. Luke's 2023 SS 85
^ Ryan Grundy MA Dexter Southfield 2023 1B 85
6 Jack Hansen MA Wachusett 2023 LHP 84
^ Chris Walsh MA Duxbury 2023 SS 84
^ Caleb Martinek CT The MacDuffie School 2022 RHP 84
^ Mason Hatfield MA Lexington 2021 SS 84
^ Greg Gorman RI Westerly 2022 1B 84
^ Kevin Katragadda CT Trumbull 2022 3B 84
^ Samuel Benedict CT Salisbury 2022 SS 84
^ Mason Glickman CT Windsor 2022 RHP 84
^ Anthony Marino MA Bishop Fenwick 2023 SS 84
^ Gabriel Silva CT Brookfield 2022 SS 84
^ Vik Vakati CT Xavier 2022 SS 84
^ Matt Tabet CT St. Joseph 2023 3B 84
^ Jack LaRose RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 SS 84
^ Sachem Ramos MA Manchester Essex Regional 2023 C 84
7 Damien Carter MA Milford 2024 SS 83
^ Jordan Barthel MA Scituate 2023 RHP 83
^ Will Perkowski NH Derryfield School 2023 1B 83
^ Mavrick Bourdeau MA Shawsheen Tech 2023 SS 83
^ Jack Goodman MA Medfield 2022 SS 83
^ James Mahoney MA Austin Prep 2022 3B 83
^ Justin Colpack MA Easthampton 2022 1B 83
^ Andrew Middleton MA Dexter Southfield 2023 LHP 83
^ Frank Spirito IV CT Bristol Central 2023 RHP 83
^ Aidan Noke MA Austin Prep 2022 3B 83
^ Sean Salvador CT Waterford 2022 SS 83
^ Caleb Allen MA Oakmont Regional 2024 SS 83
^ Ethan Righter CT St. Luke's 2023 SS 83
^ Vincent Velez CT Norwalk 2022 1B 83
^ Chas Terni Jr. CT Montville 2022 C 83
^ Spencer Chard CT Canterbury School 2023 SS 83
^ Ryan Hafele CT Shelton 2022 SS 83
^ Jeremy Mangiameli CT Coginchaug 2022 3B 83
^ Samuel Sherman MA Taconic 2022 SS 83
^ JR Struk SC Bishop England 2025 SS 83
^ Trey Begasse CT Canterbury School 2023 SS 83

 

    

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank   Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Jackson Linn MA Cambridge Rindge and Latin 2021 OF 95
2 Michael Simonelli CT Foran 2021 OF 94
3 Liam Doyle NH Pinkerton Academy 2022 LHP 93
4 Will Sawyer MA Williston Northampton 2022 OF 92
^ Harrison Feinberg CT King 2021 OF 92
^ Matt Lee MA Taconic 2023 RHP 92
5 DJ Prampin MA Doherty Memorial 2021 OF 91
^ Jack Wentworth RI South Kingstown 2021 OF 91
6 Zack Kent MA Wakefield Memorial 2022 SS 90
^ Jacob Wiberg NH Exeter 2022 OF 90
^ AJ Soldra CT Amity Regional 2023 OF 90
^ John Mass RI Portsmouth 2024 SS 90
^ Andrew Amato CT Weston 2021 OF 90
7 Jamie Palmese CT Berlin 2022 OF 89
^ Colin Larson MA The Williston Northampton School 2024 OF 89
^ Frederick Rushton MA Doherty Memorial 2021 SS 89
^ Benjamin Cherry CT Manchester 2022 OF 89
^ Logan Huzi CT Trumbull 2022 RHP 89
8 Alexander Iannuccilli RI Cumberland 2023 RHP 88
^ Jacob Benedict CT Salisbury 2022 OF 88
^ Jack Haynes MA Xaverian Brothers 2022 OF 88
^ Conner Vercollone MA Plymouth North 2022 OF 88
^ Nathaniel Leighton NH Exeter 2022 C 88
^ Charlie LaFreniere CT Greens Farms Academy 2023 OF 88
^ Mark Roszkowski II CT Greens Farms Academy 2021 OF 88
^ Owen Taber MA Attleboro 2022 SS 88

 

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank   Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Matthew Garbowski CT New Fairfield 2021 C 84
2 Tommy Fahey CT Immaculate 2021 C 83
3 Zack Ramppen CT New Canaan 2022 C 82
4 Cole Yennaco NH Pinkerton Academy 2023 C 81
^ Nathaniel Leighton NH Exeter 2022 C 81
^ Aidan Sengenberger MA Governors Academy 2023 C 81
5 Sal Dastoli CT Berlin 2022 C 80
^ Anthony Torreso CT Salisbury School 2022 C 80
^ Peter Ward MA Nashoba Regional 2023 C 80
^ Jayden Novak CT Hamden Hall 2024 C 80
^ Christian Smith CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2022 C 80
^ Oliver Genest ME Sanford 2022 C 80
^ Jacob Gaudreau RI LaSalle Academy 2021 C 80
6 Sachem Ramos MA Manchester Essex Regional 2023 C 79
^ Aidan Stern CT Ridgefield 2022 SS 79
^ Michael Toth MA Granby Junior senior HIgh 2022 C 79
^ Joseph Basso CT Saint Bernards 2023 C 79
^ Matthew Conte MA Dexter Southfield 2024 C 79
^ Braeden Lambert NH Goffstown 2023 C 79
^ Billy Roche MA Bishop Feehan 2022 C 79
7 Scott Donahue MA Medfield 2023 C 78
^ Jacob Hurrell MA Haverhill 2021 C 78
^ Colby DeCouta MA Taunton 2022 C 78
^ Joseph Auger MA Lowell 2022 C 78
^ Matthew Brinker MA Xaverian Brothers 2022 C 78
^ Joel Collado CT Notre Dame Catholic 2023 C 78
^ Daniel Gantert CT New Fairfield 2022 C 78
^ Evan Cornelius MA Milford 2023 RHP 78
^ Cameron Papetti MA Worcester Academy 2024 C 78
^ Andrew Merrill ME Oxford Hills Comprehensive 2022 C 78
^ Nolan Wanat MA Milton Academy 2025 C 78
^ Nic Frink ME Thornton Academy 2023 C 78
^ Evan Cali MA Taunton 2022 C 78
^ Nick Spaner RI Portsmouth 2024 C 78
8 Kalym Espaillat MA Snowden international 2023 C 77
^ Cooper Ames CT Pomfret School 2022 C 77
^ Liam Yardley MA Lawrence Academy 2022 C 77
^ Kevin Milewski CT Notre Dame West Haven 2023 C 77
^ Nick Guachione MA Taconic 2023 C 77
^ Nicholas Plue NY Guilderland 2022 3B 77
^ Ray Campbell CT Torrington 2022 1B 77
^ Kyle Ventola MA Pentucket Regional 2023 C 77
^ Shea Donovan MA Milton 2022 C 77

 

Top Pop Times

Rank   Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Zack Ramppen CT New Canaan 2022 C 1.81-1.89
2 Nathaniel Leighton NH Exeter 2022 C 1.81-1.91
3 Aidan Sengenberger MA Governors Academy 2023 C 1.84-1.87
4 Matthew Garbowski CT New Fairfield 2021 C 1.84-1.91
5 Evan Cali MA Taunton 2022 C 1.85-1.91
6 Nic Frink ME Thornton Academy 2023 C 1.87-1.98
7 Scott Gell CT Trumbull 2023 C 1.88-1.94
^ Richard Segura RI PCTA 2022 C 1.88-1.94
8 Sachem Ramos MA Manchester Essex Regional 2023 C 1.88-1.96
9 Michael Toth MA Granby Junior senior HIgh 2022 C 1.89-1.90
10 Matthew Conte MA Dexter Southfield 2024 C 1.89-1.93
11 Dylan Locke MA Hopkinton 2022 C 1.89-1.96
12 Cole Yennaco NH Pinkerton Academy 2023 C 1.89-1.97
13 Jacob Gaudreau RI LaSalle Academy 2021 C 1.90-1.91
14 Oliver Genest ME Sanford 2022 C 1.90-1.94
^ Cooper Ames CT Pomfret School 2022 C 1.90-1.94
^ Fletcher Waterman NH Tilton School 2023 C 1.90-1.94
15 Matthew Brinker MA Xaverian Brothers 2022 C 1.90-1.97
^ Cameron Morrison MA Bridgewater - Raynham 2023 C 1.90-1.97
^ Joel Collado CT Notre Dame Catholic 2023 C 1.90-1.97
16 Connor Edo CT Seymour 2023 C 1.90-2.00
17 Daniel Gantert CT New Fairfield 2022 C 1.90-2.03
18 Nick Hunkele CT Notre Dame West Haven 2023 C 1.90-2.07
19 Kyle Slate NH Merrimack 2021 C 1.90-2.09
20 Ian Wirtz CT Cheshire 2023 C 1.91-1.93
21 Nicolas Piscioniere CT Shelton 2024 C 1.91-1.97
22 Brandon Gaer CT Xavier 2023 C 1.92-1.98
23 AJ Albaladejo CT Trumbull 2024 C 1.93-2.12
24 Kyle Ventola MA Pentucket Regional 2023 C 1.94-2.00
^ Jake Mather RI Coventry 2023 C 1.94-2.00
25 Shea Donovan MA Milton 2022 C 1.94-2.03
^ Joseph Auger MA Lowell 2022 C 1.94-2.03

 

Recent Articles